Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 13, 2026

Portland Trail Blazers beat Sacramento Kings, 110–98

Portland Trail Blazers finished with a 110–98 victory over Sacramento Kings at Golden 1 Center on October 13, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Portland Trail Blazers110 — 98Sacramento Kings
Portland Trail BlazersSacramento Kings

How the scoring unfolded

Portland Trail Blazers recorded 33, 33, 27, 17 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarters were 1 and 2, with 33 points.

Sacramento Kings recorded 22, 17, 27, 32 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 4, with 32 points.

Names behind the numbers

Deni Avdija contributed 26 points, 9 rebounds, 4 assists for Portland Trail Blazers.

Jonathan Mogbo contributed 15 points, 10 rebounds, 4 assists for Sacramento Kings.

The statistical picture

Portland Trail Blazers — Rebounds: 56; Turnovers: 14.

Sacramento Kings — Rebounds: 55; Turnovers: 12.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:39

    Deni Avdija makes driving layup (Donovan Clingan assists)

  2. 1st Quarter · 11:02

    Deni Avdija makes 8-foot two point shot (Damian Lillard assists)

  3. 1st Quarter · 10:41

    Precious Achiuwa makes 15-foot driving floating jump shot

  4. 1st Quarter · 9:53

    Damian Lillard makes 31-foot three point jumper (Scoot Henderson assists)

  5. 1st Quarter · 9:16

    Precious Achiuwa makes 3-foot floating jump shot (Leaky Black assists)

  6. 1st Quarter · 8:28

    Deni Avdija makes 24-foot three point jumper (Damian Lillard assists)

  7. 1st Quarter · 8:13

    Keegan Murray makes 18-foot jumper (Nique Clifford assists)

  8. 1st Quarter · 7:58

    Keegan Murray makes free throw 2 of 2

  9. 1st Quarter · 7:46

    Donovan Clingan makes 5-foot dunk (Damian Lillard assists)

  10. 1st Quarter · 7:20

    Scoot Henderson makes 25-foot three point jumper (Deni Avdija assists)

  11. 1st Quarter · 7:06

    Tristen Newton makes free throw 1 of 2

  12. 1st Quarter · 7:06

    Tristen Newton makes free throw 2 of 2

  13. 1st Quarter · 6:47

    Toumani Camara makes driving layup (Scoot Henderson assists)

  14. 1st Quarter · 6:47

    Toumani Camara makes free throw 1 of 1

  15. 1st Quarter · 6:19

    Tristen Newton makes free throw 1 of 2

  16. 1st Quarter · 6:09

    Deni Avdija makes driving layup (Ja Morant assists)

  17. 1st Quarter · 6:09

    Deni Avdija makes free throw 1 of 1

  18. 1st Quarter · 5:56

    Nique Clifford makes free throw 1 of 1

  19. 1st Quarter · 5:35

    Tristen Newton makes driving layup

  20. 1st Quarter · 5:16

    Keegan Murray makes 26-foot three point jumper (Nique Clifford assists)

  21. 1st Quarter · 4:56

    Jrue Holiday makes 25-foot three point jumper (Sidy Cissoko assists)

  22. 1st Quarter · 4:11

    Ja Morant makes 11-foot driving floating jump shot

  23. 1st Quarter · 2:58

    Robert Williams III makes 2-foot dunk (Jrue Holiday assists)

  24. 1st Quarter · 2:18

    Jonathan Mogbo makes driving layup (Emanuel Sharp assists)

  25. 1st Quarter · 2:00

    Jrue Holiday makes free throw 1 of 3

  26. 1st Quarter · 1:18

    Jonathan Mogbo makes free throw 2 of 2

  27. 1st Quarter · 1:06

    Ja Morant makes free throw 1 of 2

  28. 1st Quarter · 1:06

    Ja Morant makes free throw 2 of 2

  29. 1st Quarter · 55.9

    Tristen Newton makes 3-foot dunk (Jonathan Mogbo assists)

  30. 1st Quarter · 39.5

    Ja Morant makes free throw 2 of 2

  31. 1st Quarter · 36.7

    Tristen Newton makes free throw 2 of 2

  32. 1st Quarter · 29.2

    Ja Morant makes free throw 1 of 2

  33. 2nd Quarter · 11:35

    Emanuel Sharp makes free throw 2 of 3

  34. 2nd Quarter · 11:35

    Emanuel Sharp makes free throw 3 of 3

  35. 2nd Quarter · 11:18

    Damian Lillard makes 6-foot two point shot (Deni Avdija assists)

  36. 2nd Quarter · 11:18

    Damian Lillard makes free throw 1 of 1

  37. 2nd Quarter · 10:41

    Damian Lillard makes free throw 1 of 2

  38. 2nd Quarter · 10:41

    Damian Lillard makes free throw 2 of 2

  39. 2nd Quarter · 9:58

    Scoot Henderson makes 24-foot three point jumper (Deni Avdija assists)

  40. 2nd Quarter · 9:28

    Donovan Clingan makes 2-foot alley oop dunk (Scoot Henderson assists)

  41. 2nd Quarter · 9:17

    Keegan Murray makes 12-foot two point shot

  42. 2nd Quarter · 8:52

    Alex Karaban makes running layup (Emanuel Sharp assists)

  43. 2nd Quarter · 8:38

    Ja Morant makes 3-foot driving floating jump shot (Scoot Henderson assists)

  44. 2nd Quarter · 8:25

    Emanuel Sharp makes 15-foot driving floating jump shot (Precious Achiuwa assists)

  45. 2nd Quarter · 7:44

    Precious Achiuwa makes 4-foot fade away jump shot (Alex Karaban assists)

  46. 2nd Quarter · 7:30

    Deni Avdija makes 26-foot three point jumper (Vit Krejci assists)

  47. 2nd Quarter · 5:55

    Robert Williams III makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Ja Morant assists)

  48. 2nd Quarter · 5:28

    Ja Morant makes free throw 1 of 2

  49. 2nd Quarter · 5:28

    Ja Morant makes free throw 2 of 2

  50. 2nd Quarter · 4:50

    Toumani Camara makes 23-foot three point jumper (Ja Morant assists)

  51. 2nd Quarter · 4:35

    Viktor Lakhin makes free throw 2 of 2

  52. 2nd Quarter · 4:21

    Robert Williams III makes free throw 1 of 2

  53. 2nd Quarter · 4:21

    Robert Williams III makes free throw 2 of 2

  54. 2nd Quarter · 3:25

    Robert Williams III makes free throw 2 of 2

  55. 2nd Quarter · 2:49

    Jrue Holiday makes driving layup (Ja Morant assists)

  56. 2nd Quarter · 2:33

    Leaky Black makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jonathan Mogbo assists)

  57. 2nd Quarter · 2:22

    Toumani Camara makes 2-foot alley oop dunk (Jrue Holiday assists)

  58. 2nd Quarter · 1:20

    Toumani Camara makes 26-foot three point jumper (Damian Lillard assists)

  59. 2nd Quarter · 48.9

    Keegan Murray makes 17-foot jumper (Jonathan Mogbo assists)

  60. 2nd Quarter · 31.9

    Scoot Henderson makes free throw 2 of 2

  61. 2nd Quarter · 21.2

    Nique Clifford makes free throw 1 of 2

  62. 3rd Quarter · 11:11

    Tristen Newton makes free throw 1 of 2

  63. 3rd Quarter · 11:11

    Tristen Newton makes free throw 2 of 2

  64. 3rd Quarter · 10:45

    Alex Karaban makes 28-foot running pullup jump shot

  65. 3rd Quarter · 9:32

    Scoot Henderson makes driving layup (Donovan Clingan assists)

  66. 3rd Quarter · 9:09

    Deni Avdija makes free throw 1 of 2

  67. 3rd Quarter · 9:09

    Deni Avdija makes free throw 2 of 2

  68. 3rd Quarter · 8:55

    Precious Achiuwa makes 24-foot three point jumper (Tristen Newton assists)

  69. 3rd Quarter · 8:45

    Damian Lillard makes 28-foot three point jumper (Toumani Camara assists)

  70. 3rd Quarter · 8:13

    Damian Lillard makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot (Toumani Camara assists)

  71. 3rd Quarter · 7:26

    Deni Avdija makes driving layup

  72. 3rd Quarter · 7:26

    Deni Avdija makes free throw 1 of 1

  73. 3rd Quarter · 7:11

    Precious Achiuwa makes 25-foot three point jumper (Alex Karaban assists)

  74. 3rd Quarter · 6:55

    Deni Avdija makes driving layup

  75. 3rd Quarter · 6:55

    Deni Avdija makes free throw 1 of 1

  76. 3rd Quarter · 6:14

    Deni Avdija makes 7-foot two point shot

  77. 3rd Quarter · 6:14

    Deni Avdija makes free throw 1 of 1

  78. 3rd Quarter · 6:01

    Tristen Newton makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot (Precious Achiuwa assists)

  79. 3rd Quarter · 5:41

    Jonathan Mogbo makes 23-foot three point jumper (Precious Achiuwa assists)

  80. 3rd Quarter · 5:19

    Tristen Newton makes 25-foot running pullup jump shot (Precious Achiuwa assists)

  81. 3rd Quarter · 5:06

    Ja Morant makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot

  82. 3rd Quarter · 4:23

    Emanuel Sharp makes 24-foot running pullup jump shot (Tristen Newton assists)

  83. 3rd Quarter · 4:00

    Emanuel Sharp makes 15-foot driving floating jump shot

  84. 3rd Quarter · 3:08

    Emanuel Sharp makes 26-foot running pullup jump shot (Tristen Newton assists)

  85. 3rd Quarter · 2:40

    Sidy Cissoko makes 2-foot running dunk

  86. 3rd Quarter · 1:02

    Robert Williams III makes 3-foot alley oop dunk (Deni Avdija assists)

  87. 3rd Quarter · 38.3

    Deni Avdija makes driving layup (Ja Morant assists)

  88. 4th Quarter · 11:40

    Ja Morant makes 6-foot pullup jump shot

  89. 4th Quarter · 11:11

    Jrue Holiday makes 14-foot driving floating jump shot

  90. 4th Quarter · 10:50

    Leaky Black makes 25-foot three point jumper (Nique Clifford assists)

  91. 4th Quarter · 9:46

    Viktor Lakhin makes 24-foot three point jumper (Nique Clifford assists)

  92. 4th Quarter · 9:22

    Jrue Holiday makes 25-foot three point jumper (Ja Morant assists)

  93. 4th Quarter · 9:13

    Daeqwon Plowden makes free throw 1 of 1

  94. 4th Quarter · 9:04

    Jonathan Mogbo makes free throw 1 of 2

  95. 4th Quarter · 9:04

    Jonathan Mogbo makes free throw 2 of 2

  96. 4th Quarter · 8:45

    Daeqwon Plowden makes 25-foot running jump shot (Jonathan Mogbo assists)

  97. 4th Quarter · 8:20

    Yang Hansen makes 2-foot reverse layup (Micah Potter assists)

  98. 4th Quarter · 6:59

    Leaky Black makes free throw 1 of 2

  99. 4th Quarter · 6:59

    Leaky Black makes free throw 2 of 2

  100. 4th Quarter · 6:22

    Jonathan Mogbo makes 15-foot pullup jump shot

  101. 4th Quarter · 5:48

    Daeqwon Plowden makes free throw 1 of 3

  102. 4th Quarter · 5:48

    Daeqwon Plowden makes free throw 2 of 3

  103. 4th Quarter · 5:28

    Jayson Kent makes driving layup (Jeremy Sochan assists)

  104. 4th Quarter · 4:34

    Alex Karaban makes 28-foot three point jumper (Nique Clifford assists)

  105. 4th Quarter · 4:02

    Jonathan Mogbo makes driving layup (Alex Karaban assists)

  106. 4th Quarter · 3:40

    Jonathan Mogbo makes driving layup

  107. 4th Quarter · 3:15

    Micah Potter makes tip shot

  108. 4th Quarter · 2:19

    Daeqwon Plowden makes 6-foot running dunk (Emanuel Sharp assists)

  109. 4th Quarter · 2:11

    Branden Carlson makes 4-foot alley oop dunk (Yang Hansen assists)

  110. 4th Quarter · 1:59

    Daeqwon Plowden makes free throw 1 of 2

  111. 4th Quarter · 1:59

    Daeqwon Plowden makes free throw 2 of 2

  112. 4th Quarter · 1:53

    Yang Hansen makes 3-foot dunk (Jeremy Sochan assists)

  113. 4th Quarter · 14.8

    Jonathan Mogbo makes free throw 1 of 2

  114. 4th Quarter · 12.7

    Leaky Black makes free throw 1 of 2

  115. 4th Quarter · 12.7

    Leaky Black makes free throw 2 of 2

Portland Trail Blazers — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Toumani Camara23114-62-41-172011161+13
Deni Avdija25269-132-66-694102181+22
Donovan Clingan2042-30-10-042005041+12
Damian Lillard23144-113-83-334020033+32
Scoot Henderson1893-92-51-214100104+12
Jeremy Sochan700-10-10-022000022-10
Robert Williams III1693-60-03-480111173+15
Micah Potter921-30-10-031200122-16
Branden Carlson721-30-10-010000100-10
Yang Hansen1242-50-10-161210063-15
Jrue Holiday21114-112-71-352400140+16
Ja Morant23144-60-16-926010024+5
Vit Krejci1000-30-30-011110102+4
Jayson Kent921-40-30-020000020-16
Sidy Cissoko1621-30-20-021200111-4
Sacramento Kings — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Leaky Black32102-62-54-471110432-16
Precious Achiuwa25125-152-60-2114311293-10
Keegan Murray19104-111-41-230000120-23
Elfrid Payton800-00-00-000200002-14
Nique Clifford3020-110-32-325201111-11
Viktor Lakhin841-31-11-240110132-4
Alex Karaban2683-82-60-083011353+6
Jonathan Mogbo27155-101-24-6104211285+15
Daeqwon Plowden23102-81-45-650000143+2
Tristen Newton19154-91-36-1223010114-3
Emanuel Sharp23124-92-42-333110123-2
Portland Trail Blazers — Team statistics
FG39-87
Field Goal %45
3PT11-44
Three Point %25
FT21-29
Free Throw %72
Rebounds56
Offensive Rebounds9
Defensive Rebounds47
Assists30
Steals7
Blocks9
Turnovers14
Team Turnovers1
Total Turnovers15
Technical Fouls1
Total Technical Fouls1
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers15
Fast Break Points2
Points in Paint54
Fouls27
Largest Lead35
Lead Changes0
Percent Led99
Sacramento Kings — Team statistics
FG30-90
Field Goal %33
3PT13-38
Three Point %34
FT25-40
Free Throw %63
Rebounds55
Offensive Rebounds17
Defensive Rebounds38
Assists23
Steals7
Blocks4
Turnovers12
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers12
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers13
Fast Break Points25
Points in Paint22
Fouls28
Largest Lead0
Lead Changes0
Percent Led0