Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 23, 2026

Portland Trail Blazers beat Sacramento Kings, 128–120

Portland Trail Blazers finished with a 128–120 victory over Sacramento Kings at Golden 1 Center on October 23, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Portland Trail Blazers128 — 120Sacramento Kings
Portland Trail BlazersSacramento Kings

How the scoring unfolded

Portland Trail Blazers recorded 27, 32, 44, 25 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 3, with 44 points.

Sacramento Kings recorded 33, 31, 26, 30 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 1, with 33 points.

Names behind the numbers

Deni Avdija contributed 26 points, 6 rebounds, 6 assists for Portland Trail Blazers.

Darius Acuff Jr. contributed 33 points, 2 rebounds, 4 assists for Sacramento Kings.

The statistical picture

Portland Trail Blazers — Rebounds: 45; Turnovers: 9.

Sacramento Kings — Rebounds: 42; Turnovers: 14.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:25

    Domantas Sabonis makes free throw 1 of 2

  2. 1st Quarter · 11:25

    Domantas Sabonis makes free throw 2 of 2

  3. 1st Quarter · 11:14

    Ja Morant makes free throw 1 of 2

  4. 1st Quarter · 10:34

    Keegan Murray makes 4-foot layup (Domantas Sabonis assists)

  5. 1st Quarter · 10:07

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2

  6. 1st Quarter · 9:47

    Toumani Camara makes 24-foot three point jumper (Ja Morant assists)

  7. 1st Quarter · 9:27

    Zach LaVine makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot

  8. 1st Quarter · 9:03

    Keegan Murray makes free throw 1 of 2

  9. 1st Quarter · 9:03

    Keegan Murray makes free throw 2 of 2

  10. 1st Quarter · 8:26

    Domantas Sabonis makes driving layup

  11. 1st Quarter · 8:13

    Robert Williams III makes free throw 2 of 2

  12. 1st Quarter · 7:49

    Robert Williams III makes 6-foot dunk (Damian Lillard assists)

  13. 1st Quarter · 7:32

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes 18-foot pullup jump shot (Domantas Sabonis assists)

  14. 1st Quarter · 7:13

    Keegan Murray makes tip shot

  15. 1st Quarter · 6:44

    Domantas Sabonis makes 7-foot layup (Darius Acuff Jr. assists)

  16. 1st Quarter · 6:31

    Ja Morant makes 10-foot pullup jump shot

  17. 1st Quarter · 6:14

    Zach LaVine makes free throw 1 of 3

  18. 1st Quarter · 6:14

    Zach LaVine makes free throw 2 of 3

  19. 1st Quarter · 6:14

    Zach LaVine makes free throw 3 of 3

  20. 1st Quarter · 6:01

    Robert Williams III makes 5-foot alley oop dunk (Deni Avdija assists)

  21. 1st Quarter · 5:27

    Keegan Murray makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot (Domantas Sabonis assists)

  22. 1st Quarter · 5:20

    Sidy Cissoko makes driving layup (Jrue Holiday assists)

  23. 1st Quarter · 5:01

    Robert Williams III makes 5-foot running dunk (Ja Morant assists)

  24. 1st Quarter · 4:27

    Domantas Sabonis makes driving layup

  25. 1st Quarter · 3:56

    Robert Williams III makes 5-foot dunk (Jrue Holiday assists)

  26. 1st Quarter · 3:36

    Domantas Sabonis makes 5-foot two point shot

  27. 1st Quarter · 3:00

    Sidy Cissoko makes 22-foot three point jumper (Deni Avdija assists)

  28. 1st Quarter · 2:32

    Keegan Murray makes free throw 1 of 2

  29. 1st Quarter · 2:32

    Keegan Murray makes free throw 2 of 2

  30. 1st Quarter · 2:15

    Scoot Henderson makes free throw 1 of 2

  31. 1st Quarter · 2:15

    Scoot Henderson makes free throw 2 of 2

  32. 1st Quarter · 1:39

    Damian Lillard makes two point shot

  33. 1st Quarter · 47.1

    Precious Achiuwa makes 4-foot driving floating jump shot

  34. 1st Quarter · 30.5

    Emanuel Sharp makes 4-foot running dunk (Malik Monk assists)

  35. 1st Quarter · 10.7

    Damian Lillard makes 17-foot driving floating jump shot

  36. 1st Quarter · 10.7

    Damian Lillard makes free throw 1 of 1

  37. 2nd Quarter · 11:34

    Deni Avdija makes free throw 1 of 2

  38. 2nd Quarter · 11:34

    Deni Avdija makes free throw 2 of 2

  39. 2nd Quarter · 11:22

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2

  40. 2nd Quarter · 11:22

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2

  41. 2nd Quarter · 11:01

    Donovan Clingan makes tip shot

  42. 2nd Quarter · 10:49

    Emanuel Sharp makes 23-foot three point jumper (Darius Acuff Jr. assists)

  43. 2nd Quarter · 9:15

    Robert Williams III makes 4-foot running dunk (Sidy Cissoko assists)

  44. 2nd Quarter · 8:42

    Scoot Henderson makes 11-foot fade away jump shot

  45. 2nd Quarter · 8:27

    De'Andre Hunter makes 6-foot pullup jump shot

  46. 2nd Quarter · 8:22

    Deni Avdija makes free throw 1 of 2

  47. 2nd Quarter · 8:22

    Deni Avdija makes free throw 2 of 2

  48. 2nd Quarter · 8:11

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes 11-foot pullup jump shot (Domantas Sabonis assists)

  49. 2nd Quarter · 7:57

    Sidy Cissoko makes tip in dunk

  50. 2nd Quarter · 7:40

    Domantas Sabonis makes 4-foot layup (Darius Acuff Jr. assists)

  51. 2nd Quarter · 7:24

    Deni Avdija makes driving layup

  52. 2nd Quarter · 7:04

    Zach LaVine makes 10-foot pullup jump shot (Domantas Sabonis assists)

  53. 2nd Quarter · 6:06

    Jrue Holiday makes free throw 2 of 2

  54. 2nd Quarter · 5:53

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes 16-foot pullup jump shot

  55. 2nd Quarter · 5:37

    Robert Williams III makes tip shot

  56. 2nd Quarter · 5:33

    Precious Achiuwa makes 4-foot dunk (Keegan Murray assists)

  57. 2nd Quarter · 5:21

    Jrue Holiday makes 7-foot pullup jump shot

  58. 2nd Quarter · 5:07

    Keegan Murray makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot (Domantas Sabonis assists)

  59. 2nd Quarter · 4:52

    Sidy Cissoko makes free throw 2 of 2

  60. 2nd Quarter · 4:39

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2

  61. 2nd Quarter · 4:39

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2

  62. 2nd Quarter · 4:24

    Sidy Cissoko makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jrue Holiday assists)

  63. 2nd Quarter · 4:11

    Zach LaVine makes 26-foot three point jumper (Domantas Sabonis assists)

  64. 2nd Quarter · 3:05

    Domantas Sabonis makes free throw 1 of 2

  65. 2nd Quarter · 2:48

    Deni Avdija makes 5-foot hook shot (Ja Morant assists)

  66. 2nd Quarter · 2:32

    Domantas Sabonis makes two point shot

  67. 2nd Quarter · 2:29

    Sidy Cissoko makes 4-foot layup (Ja Morant assists)

  68. 2nd Quarter · 2:29

    Sidy Cissoko makes free throw 1 of 1

  69. 2nd Quarter · 1:20

    Damian Lillard makes 26-foot running jump shot (Deni Avdija assists)

  70. 2nd Quarter · 1:04

    Zach LaVine makes free throw 1 of 2

  71. 2nd Quarter · 1:04

    Zach LaVine makes free throw 2 of 2

  72. 2nd Quarter · 10.2

    Sidy Cissoko makes free throw 1 of 2

  73. 2nd Quarter · 0.3

    Domantas Sabonis makes tip shot

  74. 3rd Quarter · 11:17

    Toumani Camara makes 27-foot three point jumper (Donovan Clingan assists)

  75. 3rd Quarter · 10:54

    Ja Morant makes running layup

  76. 3rd Quarter · 9:59

    Deni Avdija makes 6-foot driving dunk (Toumani Camara assists)

  77. 3rd Quarter · 9:39

    Deni Avdija makes free throw 1 of 2

  78. 3rd Quarter · 9:14

    Toumani Camara makes running layup

  79. 3rd Quarter · 8:52

    Toumani Camara makes 5-foot running dunk (Ja Morant assists)

  80. 3rd Quarter · 8:23

    Toumani Camara makes 25-foot three point jumper (Damian Lillard assists)

  81. 3rd Quarter · 8:14

    Zach LaVine makes 6-foot layup (Domantas Sabonis assists)

  82. 3rd Quarter · 8:00

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes running layup

  83. 3rd Quarter · 8:00

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes free throw 1 of 1

  84. 3rd Quarter · 7:50

    Ja Morant makes driving layup (Donovan Clingan assists)

  85. 3rd Quarter · 7:35

    Donovan Clingan makes 4-foot layup (Deni Avdija assists)

  86. 3rd Quarter · 6:49

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2

  87. 3rd Quarter · 6:49

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2

  88. 3rd Quarter · 6:41

    Jrue Holiday makes 24-foot three point jumper (Ja Morant assists)

  89. 3rd Quarter · 6:24

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes driving layup

  90. 3rd Quarter · 6:06

    Ja Morant makes 26-foot three point jumper (Deni Avdija assists)

  91. 3rd Quarter · 5:57

    Domantas Sabonis makes free throw 1 of 2

  92. 3rd Quarter · 5:57

    Domantas Sabonis makes free throw 2 of 2

  93. 3rd Quarter · 5:38

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes 9-foot driving floating jump shot

  94. 3rd Quarter · 5:22

    Deni Avdija makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jrue Holiday assists)

  95. 3rd Quarter · 4:58

    Deni Avdija makes free throw 1 of 2

  96. 3rd Quarter · 4:47

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes 15-foot pullup jump shot (Domantas Sabonis assists)

  97. 3rd Quarter · 4:13

    Precious Achiuwa makes 6-foot hook shot

  98. 3rd Quarter · 3:39

    Precious Achiuwa makes running layup (De'Andre Hunter assists)

  99. 3rd Quarter · 3:26

    Damian Lillard makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jrue Holiday assists)

  100. 3rd Quarter · 2:12

    Precious Achiuwa makes 4-foot reverse layup

  101. 3rd Quarter · 1:54

    Jrue Holiday makes 27-foot three pointer

  102. 3rd Quarter · 1:22

    Deni Avdija makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot (Scoot Henderson assists)

  103. 3rd Quarter · 1:04

    Precious Achiuwa makes 10-foot floating jump shot (Emanuel Sharp assists)

  104. 3rd Quarter · 56.5

    Damian Lillard makes two point shot (Scoot Henderson assists)

  105. 3rd Quarter · 29.4

    Jrue Holiday makes 22-foot three point step back jumpshot (Deni Avdija assists)

  106. 3rd Quarter · 8.5

    Zach LaVine makes 25-foot fade away jump shot (Malik Monk assists)

  107. 3rd Quarter · 1.3

    Deni Avdija makes 12-foot driving floating jump shot

  108. 4th Quarter · 11:05

    De'Andre Hunter makes running layup

  109. 4th Quarter · 10:14

    Precious Achiuwa makes two point shot

  110. 4th Quarter · 9:49

    Deni Avdija makes 21-foot two point shot

  111. 4th Quarter · 9:34

    Zach LaVine makes free throw 1 of 1

  112. 4th Quarter · 9:24

    Zach LaVine makes 14-foot pullup jump shot

  113. 4th Quarter · 8:31

    Deni Avdija makes 6-foot floating jump shot (Donovan Clingan assists)

  114. 4th Quarter · 8:18

    Daeqwon Plowden makes 27-foot three point step back jumpshot (Domantas Sabonis assists)

  115. 4th Quarter · 8:09

    Damian Lillard makes free throw 1 of 2

  116. 4th Quarter · 8:09

    Damian Lillard makes free throw 2 of 2

  117. 4th Quarter · 7:42

    Damian Lillard makes driving layup

  118. 4th Quarter · 7:29

    Domantas Sabonis makes 8-foot floating jump shot (Darius Acuff Jr. assists)

  119. 4th Quarter · 7:09

    Damian Lillard makes driving layup (Jrue Holiday assists)

  120. 4th Quarter · 6:27

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes free throw 1 of 3

  121. 4th Quarter · 6:27

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes free throw 2 of 3

  122. 4th Quarter · 6:27

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes free throw 3 of 3

  123. 4th Quarter · 5:53

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes 26-foot three pointer

  124. 4th Quarter · 5:39

    Ja Morant makes driving layup (Jrue Holiday assists)

  125. 4th Quarter · 5:17

    Domantas Sabonis makes 5-foot dunk

  126. 4th Quarter · 5:10

    Toumani Camara makes 26-foot three point jumper (Jrue Holiday assists)

  127. 4th Quarter · 4:51

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes 26-foot three point jumper (Zach LaVine assists)

  128. 4th Quarter · 4:51

    Zach LaVine makes technical free throw

  129. 4th Quarter · 4:51

    Domantas Sabonis makes free throw 1 of 1

  130. 4th Quarter · 3:47

    Toumani Camara makes 22-foot three point jumper (Ja Morant assists)

  131. 4th Quarter · 3:27

    Domantas Sabonis makes 27-foot three point jumper (Precious Achiuwa assists)

  132. 4th Quarter · 2:29

    Donovan Clingan makes tip shot

  133. 4th Quarter · 1:50

    Donovan Clingan makes free throw 1 of 2

  134. 4th Quarter · 1:50

    Donovan Clingan makes free throw 2 of 2

  135. 4th Quarter · 1:27

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes driving layup

  136. 4th Quarter · 43.5

    Deni Avdija makes free throw 2 of 2

  137. 4th Quarter · 28.3

    Deni Avdija makes free throw 1 of 2

  138. 4th Quarter · 28.3

    Deni Avdija makes free throw 2 of 2

Portland Trail Blazers — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Toumani Camara27197-125-100-031020123-3
Deni Avdija38268-161-59-1266310152+12
Donovan Clingan2183-50-02-2103002464+8
Damian Lillard33197-182-103-352220051+19
Ja Morant27125-131-51-237210122+7
Robert Williams III18136-60-01-260201240-4
Jrue Holiday26124-103-91-228011021-1
Vit Krejci300-10-10-020000020-4
Scoot Henderson2141-70-32-212000015-1
Sidy Cissoko26155-82-53-571010433+7
Sacramento Kings — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Domantas Sabonis392710-131-16-719105007125-3
De'Andre Hunter2542-40-10-071000073+1
Keegan Murray26124-90-34-421110113-3
Zach LaVine39226-153-97-751321051-2
Darius Acuff Jr.373310-262-1111-1224300023-2
Precious Achiuwa26147-110-10-061120242-14
Malik Monk1200-60-10-012100011-6
Daeqwon Plowden2031-21-20-000001002-4
Nique Clifford200-00-00-000000000-1
Emanuel Sharp1452-51-20-001000003-6
Portland Trail Blazers — Team statistics
FG46-96
Field Goal %48
3PT14-48
Three Point %29
FT22-30
Free Throw %73
Rebounds45
Offensive Rebounds13
Defensive Rebounds32
Assists30
Steals8
Blocks4
Turnovers9
Team Turnovers1
Total Turnovers10
Technical Fouls2
Total Technical Fouls2
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers10
Fast Break Points13
Points in Paint58
Fouls21
Largest Lead14
Lead Change1
Percent Led46
Sacramento Kings — Team statistics
FG42-91
Field Goal %46
3PT8-31
Three Point %26
FT28-30
Free Throw %93
Rebounds42
Offensive Rebounds10
Defensive Rebounds32
Assists21
Steals5
Blocks2
Turnovers14
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers14
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers11
Fast Break Points10
Points in Paint60
Fouls23
Largest Lead12
Lead Change1
Percent Led51