Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 31, 2026

Portland Trail Blazers beat Utah Jazz, 112–90

Portland Trail Blazers finished with a 112–90 victory over Utah Jazz at Delta Center on October 31, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Portland Trail Blazers112 — 90Utah Jazz
Portland Trail BlazersUtah Jazz

How the scoring unfolded

Portland Trail Blazers recorded 27, 32, 29, 24 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 2, with 32 points.

Utah Jazz recorded 18, 24, 22, 26 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 4, with 26 points.

Names behind the numbers

Deni Avdija contributed 24 points, 5 rebounds, 2 assists for Portland Trail Blazers.

Darryn Peterson contributed 16 points, 4 rebounds, 4 assists for Utah Jazz.

The statistical picture

Portland Trail Blazers — Rebounds: 48; Turnovers: 17.

Utah Jazz — Rebounds: 37; Turnovers: 19.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 10:36

    Damian Lillard makes 21-foot pullup jump shot

  2. 1st Quarter · 9:50

    Darryn Peterson makes 25-foot three point jumper (Ace Bailey assists)

  3. 1st Quarter · 9:36

    Damian Lillard makes 26-foot three point jumper (Deni Avdija assists)

  4. 1st Quarter · 9:10

    Deni Avdija makes free throw 2 of 2

  5. 1st Quarter · 8:54

    Ace Bailey makes 15-foot pullup jump shot (Jaxson Hayes assists)

  6. 1st Quarter · 8:30

    Ace Bailey makes 5-foot running dunk (Keyonte George assists)

  7. 1st Quarter · 7:42

    Deni Avdija makes free throw 1 of 2

  8. 1st Quarter · 7:42

    Deni Avdija makes free throw 2 of 2

  9. 1st Quarter · 6:42

    Damian Lillard makes free throw 1 of 3

  10. 1st Quarter · 6:42

    Damian Lillard makes free throw 2 of 3

  11. 1st Quarter · 6:42

    Damian Lillard makes free throw 3 of 3

  12. 1st Quarter · 6:07

    Damian Lillard makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot

  13. 1st Quarter · 5:24

    Jrue Holiday makes 12-foot step back jumpshot

  14. 1st Quarter · 4:51

    Deni Avdija makes running layup (Jrue Holiday assists)

  15. 1st Quarter · 4:09

    Deni Avdija makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot (Robert Williams III assists)

  16. 1st Quarter · 3:29

    Jrue Holiday makes free throw 1 of 2

  17. 1st Quarter · 3:29

    Jrue Holiday makes free throw 2 of 2

  18. 1st Quarter · 2:48

    Mo Bamba makes free throw 1 of 2

  19. 1st Quarter · 2:48

    Mo Bamba makes free throw 2 of 2

  20. 1st Quarter · 2:20

    Svi Mykhailiuk makes 26-foot three point jumper (Darryn Peterson assists)

  21. 1st Quarter · 1:38

    Mo Bamba makes layup (Svi Mykhailiuk assists)

  22. 1st Quarter · 1:08

    Scoot Henderson makes 2-foot driving dunk

  23. 1st Quarter · 54.8

    Brice Sensabaugh makes 26-foot three point jumper (Darryn Peterson assists)

  24. 1st Quarter · 34.9

    Scoot Henderson makes free throw 1 of 2

  25. 1st Quarter · 34.9

    Scoot Henderson makes free throw 2 of 2

  26. 1st Quarter · 24.3

    Darryn Peterson makes free throw 1 of 2

  27. 2nd Quarter · 11:28

    Damian Lillard makes free throw 2 of 2

  28. 2nd Quarter · 11:05

    Vit Krejci makes 23-foot three point jumper (Damian Lillard assists)

  29. 2nd Quarter · 10:40

    Toumani Camara makes 24-foot three point jumper (Deni Avdija assists)

  30. 2nd Quarter · 10:28

    Jaxson Hayes makes free throw 2 of 2

  31. 2nd Quarter · 10:12

    Deni Avdija makes free throw 1 of 2

  32. 2nd Quarter · 10:12

    Deni Avdija makes free throw 2 of 2

  33. 2nd Quarter · 9:51

    Deni Avdija makes free throw 1 of 2

  34. 2nd Quarter · 9:51

    Deni Avdija makes free throw 2 of 2

  35. 2nd Quarter · 9:30

    Jaxson Hayes makes 3-foot dunk (Svi Mykhailiuk assists)

  36. 2nd Quarter · 9:07

    Darryn Peterson makes 5-foot running pullup jump shot

  37. 2nd Quarter · 8:49

    Robert Williams III makes free throw 2 of 2

  38. 2nd Quarter · 8:35

    Isaiah Collier makes 9-foot pullup jump shot

  39. 2nd Quarter · 8:19

    Scoot Henderson makes 8-foot two point shot

  40. 2nd Quarter · 7:58

    Isaiah Collier makes free throw 1 of 2

  41. 2nd Quarter · 7:03

    Keyonte George makes free throw 1 of 2

  42. 2nd Quarter · 7:03

    Keyonte George makes free throw 2 of 2

  43. 2nd Quarter · 6:47

    Scoot Henderson makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jrue Holiday assists)

  44. 2nd Quarter · 5:30

    Isaiah Collier makes free throw 1 of 2

  45. 2nd Quarter · 4:41

    Toumani Camara makes free throw 1 of 2

  46. 2nd Quarter · 4:41

    Toumani Camara makes free throw 2 of 2

  47. 2nd Quarter · 4:20

    Darryn Peterson makes 25-foot three point jumper (Keyonte George assists)

  48. 2nd Quarter · 4:09

    Jrue Holiday makes 7-foot two point shot

  49. 2nd Quarter · 3:51

    Keyonte George makes 20-foot jumper (Svi Mykhailiuk assists)

  50. 2nd Quarter · 2:56

    Darryn Peterson makes driving layup

  51. 2nd Quarter · 2:48

    Jrue Holiday makes free throw 1 of 2

  52. 2nd Quarter · 2:48

    Jrue Holiday makes free throw 2 of 2

  53. 2nd Quarter · 2:41

    Lauri Markkanen makes free throw 2 of 2

  54. 2nd Quarter · 2:26

    Robert Williams III makes 2-foot dunk (Damian Lillard assists)

  55. 2nd Quarter · 1:24

    Lauri Markkanen makes 30-foot running jump shot (Isaiah Collier assists)

  56. 2nd Quarter · 1:07

    Deni Avdija makes driving layup

  57. 2nd Quarter · 41.2

    Deni Avdija makes 9-foot driving floating jump shot (Jrue Holiday assists)

  58. 2nd Quarter · 41.2

    Deni Avdija makes free throw 1 of 1

  59. 2nd Quarter · 15.3

    Deni Avdija makes free throw 1 of 2

  60. 2nd Quarter · 15.3

    Deni Avdija makes free throw 2 of 2

  61. 2nd Quarter · 5.0

    Keyonte George makes free throw 1 of 2

  62. 2nd Quarter · 5.0

    Keyonte George makes free throw 2 of 2

  63. 3rd Quarter · 9:51

    Toumani Camara makes 25-foot three point jumper (Damian Lillard assists)

  64. 3rd Quarter · 9:20

    Jaxson Hayes makes free throw 1 of 2

  65. 3rd Quarter · 9:20

    Jaxson Hayes makes free throw 2 of 2

  66. 3rd Quarter · 8:56

    Toumani Camara makes 22-foot three point jumper (Scoot Henderson assists)

  67. 3rd Quarter · 8:22

    Damian Lillard makes 32-foot running pullup jump shot

  68. 3rd Quarter · 8:06

    Darryn Peterson makes 13-foot fade away jump shot

  69. 3rd Quarter · 7:02

    Jaxson Hayes makes 6-foot alley oop dunk (Lauri Markkanen assists)

  70. 3rd Quarter · 6:06

    Keyonte George makes 15-foot pullup jump shot (Jaxson Hayes assists)

  71. 3rd Quarter · 5:51

    Deni Avdija makes driving layup

  72. 3rd Quarter · 5:09

    Sidy Cissoko makes free throw 1 of 2

  73. 3rd Quarter · 4:08

    Jrue Holiday makes 25-foot three pointer

  74. 3rd Quarter · 3:38

    Mo Bamba makes 2-foot dunk (Isaiah Collier assists)

  75. 3rd Quarter · 3:22

    Deni Avdija makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot

  76. 3rd Quarter · 3:05

    Lauri Markkanen makes free throw 1 of 2

  77. 3rd Quarter · 3:05

    Lauri Markkanen makes free throw 2 of 2

  78. 3rd Quarter · 2:44

    Lauri Markkanen makes 24-foot three point jumper (Isaiah Collier assists)

  79. 3rd Quarter · 2:19

    Jrue Holiday makes 25-foot three point jumper (Vit Krejci assists)

  80. 3rd Quarter · 2:05

    Lauri Markkanen makes free throw 1 of 2

  81. 3rd Quarter · 2:05

    Lauri Markkanen makes free throw 2 of 2

  82. 3rd Quarter · 1:24

    Damian Lillard makes driving layup

  83. 3rd Quarter · 47.2

    Svi Mykhailiuk makes 24-foot three pointer (Isaiah Collier assists)

  84. 3rd Quarter · 34.6

    Damian Lillard makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot

  85. 3rd Quarter · 34.6

    Damian Lillard makes free throw 1 of 1

  86. 3rd Quarter · 28.9

    Isaiah Collier makes driving layup

  87. 3rd Quarter · 6.1

    Toumani Camara makes 25-foot three point jumper (Damian Lillard assists)

  88. 4th Quarter · 11:45

    Donovan Clingan makes free throw 1 of 2

  89. 4th Quarter · 11:45

    Donovan Clingan makes free throw 2 of 2

  90. 4th Quarter · 10:37

    Lauri Markkanen makes 6-foot running dunk (Brice Sensabaugh assists)

  91. 4th Quarter · 10:18

    Donovan Clingan makes tip in dunk

  92. 4th Quarter · 10:09

    Brice Sensabaugh makes free throw 1 of 2

  93. 4th Quarter · 10:09

    Brice Sensabaugh makes free throw 2 of 2

  94. 4th Quarter · 9:16

    Damian Lillard makes free throw 1 of 2

  95. 4th Quarter · 9:16

    Damian Lillard makes free throw 2 of 2

  96. 4th Quarter · 8:56

    Ace Bailey makes 4-foot running dunk

  97. 4th Quarter · 7:41

    Brice Sensabaugh makes 10-foot driving floating jump shot (Darryn Peterson assists)

  98. 4th Quarter · 7:22

    Vit Krejci makes driving layup (Yang Hansen assists)

  99. 4th Quarter · 6:54

    Brice Sensabaugh makes free throw 1 of 2

  100. 4th Quarter · 6:54

    Brice Sensabaugh makes free throw 2 of 2

  101. 4th Quarter · 6:46

    Scoot Henderson makes free throw 2 of 2

  102. 4th Quarter · 6:34

    Ace Bailey makes 26-foot three point jumper (Darryn Peterson assists)

  103. 4th Quarter · 6:21

    Scoot Henderson makes free throw 1 of 2

  104. 4th Quarter · 6:21

    Scoot Henderson makes free throw 2 of 2

  105. 4th Quarter · 6:00

    Kyle Filipowski makes driving layup (Keyonte George assists)

  106. 4th Quarter · 5:26

    Darryn Peterson makes 25-foot three point jumper (Keyonte George assists)

  107. 4th Quarter · 4:36

    Scoot Henderson makes 3-foot driving floating jump shot

  108. 4th Quarter · 4:02

    Yang Hansen makes 25-foot three point jumper (Sidy Cissoko assists)

  109. 4th Quarter · 3:34

    Chris Youngblood makes 25-foot three pointer (Vit Krejci assists)

  110. 4th Quarter · 2:41

    Yang Hansen makes 25-foot three point jumper (Branden Carlson assists)

  111. 4th Quarter · 2:23

    Isaiah Collier makes 2-foot layup (Kyle Filipowski assists)

  112. 4th Quarter · 1:46

    Brice Sensabaugh makes 25-foot three pointer (Kyle Filipowski assists)

  113. 4th Quarter · 1:20

    Micah Potter makes free throw 1 of 2

  114. 4th Quarter · 1:20

    Micah Potter makes free throw 2 of 2

  115. 4th Quarter · 1:07

    Kyle Filipowski makes 26-foot three point jumper (Brice Sensabaugh assists)

Portland Trail Blazers — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Toumani Camara31144-94-92-240120043+26
Deni Avdija30246-122-410-1352310053+32
Donovan Clingan1541-30-12-290001455+20
Damian Lillard27226-173-107-854521142+21
Scoot Henderson31144-111-45-631430212-5
Robert Williams III1431-20-01-231111031+7
Micah Potter420-00-02-2100001000
Branden Carlson400-10-10-0210001100
Yang Hansen1362-52-30-051110051-3
Jrue Holiday22144-62-44-443110042+7
Vit Krejci2452-61-40-042010042+1
Chris Youngblood731-41-40-000000002-2
Sidy Cissoko1910-00-01-231110033+6
Utah Jazz — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Lauri Markkanen29133-142-115-661222066-17
Jaxson Hayes2072-70-03-472321434-15
Keyonte George2982-100-44-434310033-10
Ace Bailey3794-101-60-071323072-16
Darryn Peterson36166-153-81-244311134-8
Kyle Filipowski652-21-10-0020100010
Brice Sensabaugh19123-72-44-432100031+2
Mo Bamba1162-20-02-240010130-7
Svi Mykhailiuk1862-52-50-013000103-10
Josh Okogie1400-10-10-010100012-7
Josh Green200-00-00-000000000-1
Isaiah Collier2083-50-02-414320010-21
Portland Trail Blazers — Team statistics
FG31-76
Field Goal %41
3PT16-44
Three Point %36
FT34-41
Free Throw %83
Rebounds48
Offensive Rebounds9
Defensive Rebounds39
Assists16
Steals13
Blocks3
Turnovers17
Team Turnovers2
Total Turnovers19
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers11
Fast Break Points6
Points in Paint26
Fouls26
Largest Lead28
Lead Changes4
Percent Led95
Utah Jazz — Team statistics
FG29-78
Field Goal %37
3PT11-40
Three Point %28
FT21-26
Free Throw %81
Rebounds37
Offensive Rebounds7
Defensive Rebounds30
Assists23
Steals12
Blocks7
Turnovers19
Team Turnovers1
Total Turnovers20
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers20
Fast Break Points14
Points in Paint28
Fouls26
Largest Lead1
Lead Changes4
Percent Led2