Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 21, 2026

LA Clippers beat Sacramento Kings, 121–96

LA Clippers finished with a 121–96 victory over Sacramento Kings at Intuit Dome on October 21, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Sacramento Kings96 — 121LA Clippers
Sacramento KingsLA Clippers

How the scoring unfolded

Sacramento Kings recorded 29, 25, 16, 26 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 1, with 29 points.

LA Clippers recorded 41, 20, 32, 28 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 1, with 41 points.

Names behind the numbers

Zach LaVine contributed 28 points, 4 rebounds, 4 assists for Sacramento Kings.

Darius Garland contributed 30 points, 1 rebound, 4 assists for LA Clippers.

The statistical picture

Sacramento Kings — Rebounds: 42; Turnovers: 17.

LA Clippers — Rebounds: 49; Turnovers: 17.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:31

    Darius Garland makes 25-foot three point jumper (Derrick Jones Jr. assists)

  2. 1st Quarter · 11:15

    Domantas Sabonis makes driving layup (Zach LaVine assists)

  3. 1st Quarter · 11:15

    Domantas Sabonis makes free throw 1 of 1

  4. 1st Quarter · 11:00

    Kris Dunn makes 25-foot three point jumper (Derrick Jones Jr. assists)

  5. 1st Quarter · 10:37

    Darius Garland makes 12-foot running pullup jump shot

  6. 1st Quarter · 10:15

    Darius Garland makes 29-foot running jump shot (Kris Dunn assists)

  7. 1st Quarter · 10:01

    Zach LaVine makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot

  8. 1st Quarter · 9:22

    Darius Garland makes 29-foot three pointer

  9. 1st Quarter · 9:08

    Zach LaVine makes driving dunk (Darius Acuff Jr. assists)

  10. 1st Quarter · 8:25

    Rui Hachimura makes running layup

  11. 1st Quarter · 8:25

    Rui Hachimura makes free throw 1 of 1

  12. 1st Quarter · 8:02

    De'Andre Hunter makes 26-foot three point jumper (Domantas Sabonis assists)

  13. 1st Quarter · 7:47

    Darius Garland makes 4-foot two point shot (Kris Dunn assists)

  14. 1st Quarter · 7:33

    De'Andre Hunter makes 26-foot three point jumper (Darius Acuff Jr. assists)

  15. 1st Quarter · 6:52

    Zach LaVine makes free throw 2 of 2

  16. 1st Quarter · 6:37

    Derrick Jones Jr. makes alley oop dunk (Kris Dunn assists)

  17. 1st Quarter · 6:04

    Brook Lopez makes two point shot (Derrick Jones Jr. assists)

  18. 1st Quarter · 5:33

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes running layup

  19. 1st Quarter · 4:15

    Derrick Jones Jr. makes 26-foot three point jumper (Keaton Wagler assists)

  20. 1st Quarter · 4:02

    Darius Garland makes free throw 1 of 2

  21. 1st Quarter · 4:02

    Darius Garland makes free throw 2 of 2

  22. 1st Quarter · 3:40

    Keaton Wagler makes driving layup (Kobe Sanders assists)

  23. 1st Quarter · 3:22

    Domantas Sabonis makes layup (Precious Achiuwa assists)

  24. 1st Quarter · 3:22

    Domantas Sabonis makes free throw 1 of 1

  25. 1st Quarter · 3:10

    Darius Garland makes free throw 2 of 2

  26. 1st Quarter · 2:41

    Brook Lopez makes running dunk

  27. 1st Quarter · 2:12

    Nique Clifford makes 15-foot pullup jump shot

  28. 1st Quarter · 1:47

    Gradey Dick makes 25-foot three point jumper (Keaton Wagler assists)

  29. 1st Quarter · 1:36

    Zach LaVine makes 17-foot step back jumpshot (Precious Achiuwa assists)

  30. 1st Quarter · 1:11

    Precious Achiuwa makes two point shot

  31. 1st Quarter · 1:00

    Gradey Dick makes free throw 1 of 2

  32. 1st Quarter · 1:00

    Gradey Dick makes free throw 2 of 2

  33. 1st Quarter · 48.5

    Keaton Wagler makes 26-foot running pullup jump shot (Kobe Sanders assists)

  34. 1st Quarter · 42.1

    Daeqwon Plowden makes driving layup

  35. 1st Quarter · 23.6

    Precious Achiuwa makes free throw 2 of 2

  36. 2nd Quarter · 11:48

    Brook Lopez makes free throw 1 of 2

  37. 2nd Quarter · 11:48

    Brook Lopez makes free throw 2 of 2

  38. 2nd Quarter · 11:19

    Gradey Dick makes driving layup (Brook Lopez assists)

  39. 2nd Quarter · 10:56

    Gradey Dick makes 19-foot running pullup jump shot (Rui Hachimura assists)

  40. 2nd Quarter · 10:41

    Emanuel Sharp makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot (Darius Acuff Jr. assists)

  41. 2nd Quarter · 10:22

    Rui Hachimura makes free throw 1 of 2

  42. 2nd Quarter · 9:42

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2

  43. 2nd Quarter · 9:42

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2

  44. 2nd Quarter · 9:24

    Emanuel Sharp makes running layup

  45. 2nd Quarter · 7:39

    Zach LaVine makes free throw 1 of 2

  46. 2nd Quarter · 7:39

    Zach LaVine makes free throw 2 of 2

  47. 2nd Quarter · 7:24

    Derrick Jones Jr. makes 4-foot two point shot (Kris Dunn assists)

  48. 2nd Quarter · 7:06

    Zach LaVine makes 26-foot three pointer (Domantas Sabonis assists)

  49. 2nd Quarter · 6:35

    Precious Achiuwa makes layup (Domantas Sabonis assists)

  50. 2nd Quarter · 6:08

    Isaiah Jackson makes tip shot

  51. 2nd Quarter · 5:48

    Isaiah Jackson makes driving dunk (Darius Garland assists)

  52. 2nd Quarter · 5:30

    Isaiah Jackson makes running dunk (Rui Hachimura assists)

  53. 2nd Quarter · 5:16

    Domantas Sabonis makes free throw 1 of 2

  54. 2nd Quarter · 5:16

    Domantas Sabonis makes free throw 2 of 2

  55. 2nd Quarter · 4:51

    Domantas Sabonis makes 1-foot dunk (Zach LaVine assists)

  56. 2nd Quarter · 3:56

    Zach LaVine makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot (Domantas Sabonis assists)

  57. 2nd Quarter · 3:15

    Darius Garland makes running layup (Derrick Jones Jr. assists)

  58. 2nd Quarter · 2:45

    Kris Dunn makes free throw 2 of 2

  59. 2nd Quarter · 1:58

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot

  60. 2nd Quarter · 12.4

    Zach LaVine makes 2-foot two point shot

  61. 2nd Quarter · 5.2

    Brook Lopez makes two point shot

  62. 3rd Quarter · 11:25

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes driving layup (Domantas Sabonis assists)

  63. 3rd Quarter · 10:46

    Darius Garland makes 13-foot driving floating jump shot

  64. 3rd Quarter · 10:15

    Isaiah Jackson makes 3-foot two point shot (Kris Dunn assists)

  65. 3rd Quarter · 9:47

    Isaiah Jackson makes driving layup (Kris Dunn assists)

  66. 3rd Quarter · 9:30

    Derrick Jones Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2

  67. 3rd Quarter · 8:41

    Isaiah Jackson makes alley oop layup (Darius Garland assists)

  68. 3rd Quarter · 8:41

    Isaiah Jackson makes free throw 1 of 1

  69. 3rd Quarter · 8:25

    Domantas Sabonis makes 3-foot two point shot

  70. 3rd Quarter · 8:09

    Darius Garland makes 5-foot two point shot

  71. 3rd Quarter · 7:20

    Zach LaVine makes free throw 1 of 2

  72. 3rd Quarter · 7:20

    Zach LaVine makes free throw 2 of 2

  73. 3rd Quarter · 6:59

    Domantas Sabonis makes dunk (Zach LaVine assists)

  74. 3rd Quarter · 5:35

    Darius Garland makes free throw 1 of 2

  75. 3rd Quarter · 5:35

    Darius Garland makes free throw 2 of 2

  76. 3rd Quarter · 5:05

    Nique Clifford makes running layup (Domantas Sabonis assists)

  77. 3rd Quarter · 4:49

    Rui Hachimura makes 25-foot three point jumper (Keaton Wagler assists)

  78. 3rd Quarter · 4:23

    Keaton Wagler makes free throw 1 of 2

  79. 3rd Quarter · 4:23

    Keaton Wagler makes free throw 2 of 2

  80. 3rd Quarter · 3:21

    Emanuel Sharp makes 25-foot three point jumper (Nique Clifford assists)

  81. 3rd Quarter · 2:57

    Brook Lopez makes alley oop layup (Derrick Jones Jr. assists)

  82. 3rd Quarter · 2:41

    Kris Dunn makes 23-foot running jump shot (Keaton Wagler assists)

  83. 3rd Quarter · 1:53

    Precious Achiuwa makes finger roll layup (Nique Clifford assists)

  84. 3rd Quarter · 1:53

    Precious Achiuwa makes free throw 1 of 1

  85. 3rd Quarter · 1:38

    Brook Lopez makes 7-foot two point shot

  86. 3rd Quarter · 1:10

    Brook Lopez makes 4-foot turnaround jump shot

  87. 3rd Quarter · 42.9

    Gradey Dick makes free throw 1 of 2

  88. 3rd Quarter · 42.9

    Gradey Dick makes free throw 2 of 2

  89. 3rd Quarter · 4.3

    Kobe Sanders makes driving layup

  90. 4th Quarter · 11:33

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes driving layup

  91. 4th Quarter · 10:59

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes running layup (De'Andre Hunter assists)

  92. 4th Quarter · 10:24

    Darius Garland makes 11-foot pullup jump shot

  93. 4th Quarter · 10:12

    Zach LaVine makes 17-foot pullup jump shot (Domantas Sabonis assists)

  94. 4th Quarter · 9:50

    Brook Lopez makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot (Kobe Sanders assists)

  95. 4th Quarter · 9:08

    Keegan Murray makes 3-foot turnaround jump shot

  96. 4th Quarter · 8:54

    Darius Garland makes driving layup

  97. 4th Quarter · 8:24

    Keaton Wagler makes free throw 1 of 2

  98. 4th Quarter · 8:24

    Keaton Wagler makes free throw 2 of 2

  99. 4th Quarter · 8:04

    Gradey Dick makes free throw 2 of 2

  100. 4th Quarter · 7:51

    Zach LaVine makes 3-foot two point shot (Domantas Sabonis assists)

  101. 4th Quarter · 7:11

    Baba Miller makes driving dunk (Darius Garland assists)

  102. 4th Quarter · 6:47

    Keaton Wagler makes 22-foot running jump shot (Darius Garland assists)

  103. 4th Quarter · 6:34

    Precious Achiuwa makes 22-foot three point jumper (Nique Clifford assists)

  104. 4th Quarter · 6:18

    Darius Garland makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot (Baba Miller assists)

  105. 4th Quarter · 6:11

    Zach LaVine makes driving layup

  106. 4th Quarter · 5:44

    Daeqwon Plowden makes 2-foot running dunk (Zach LaVine assists)

  107. 4th Quarter · 5:15

    Zach LaVine makes running layup (Daeqwon Plowden assists)

  108. 4th Quarter · 4:20

    Precious Achiuwa makes free throw 1 of 2

  109. 4th Quarter · 4:20

    Precious Achiuwa makes free throw 2 of 2

  110. 4th Quarter · 3:42

    Nique Clifford makes 17-foot turnaround jump shot

  111. 4th Quarter · 3:11

    Keaton Wagler makes 25-foot three point jumper (Kris Dunn assists)

  112. 4th Quarter · 2:28

    Rui Hachimura makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot (Keaton Wagler assists)

  113. 4th Quarter · 1:58

    Alex Karaban makes free throw 2 of 2

  114. 4th Quarter · 1:40

    Baba Miller makes two point shot

  115. 4th Quarter · 47.7

    Jalen Pickett makes 26-foot three point jumper (Nick Martinelli assists)

  116. 4th Quarter · 34.1

    Precious Achiuwa makes 9-foot two point shot

Sacramento Kings — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Domantas Sabonis34145-50-04-41883101173-9
De'Andre Hunter2062-52-20-431000124-24
Keegan Murray2821-80-40-040010222-6
Zach LaVine342810-193-85-844400132-16
Darius Acuff Jr.35125-240-72-533430122-23
Precious Achiuwa29155-81-14-552120321-3
Alex Karaban510-00-01-210000100-4
Jonathan Mogbo800-00-00-000100001-8
Daeqwon Plowden1342-30-00-021010021-7
Nique Clifford1763-70-20-013310102-7
Emanuel Sharp1783-62-40-010110015-18
LA Clippers — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Derrick Jones Jr.2683-41-21-265110242+18
Rui Hachimura32103-132-72-582311262+13
Isaiah Jackson15136-80-01-250110144+5
Kris Dunn2772-52-51-257232233+12
Darius Garland323011-193-85-814310011+15
Baba Miller942-20-00-031100120+4
Nick Martinelli200-10-00-011000100+3
Brook Lopez27177-121-32-21112111102+18
Jalen Pickett231-11-10-000010000+3
Kobe Sanders1921-50-10-003130003+14
Cam Christie200-00-00-000000000+3
Gradey Dick19123-41-25-640201044+3
Keaton Wagler29154-83-64-455120143+14
Sacramento Kings — Team statistics
FG36-85
Field Goal %42
3PT8-28
Three Point %29
FT16-28
Free Throw %57
Rebounds42
Offensive Rebounds11
Defensive Rebounds31
Assists22
Steals10
Blocks0
Turnovers17
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers17
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers21
Fast Break Points18
Points in Paint48
Fouls23
Largest Lead0
Lead Changes0
Percent Led0
LA Clippers — Team statistics
FG43-82
Field Goal %52
3PT14-35
Three Point %40
FT21-31
Free Throw %68
Rebounds49
Offensive Rebounds11
Defensive Rebounds38
Assists29
Steals14
Blocks5
Turnovers17
Team Turnovers1
Total Turnovers18
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers23
Fast Break Points27
Points in Paint56
Fouls24
Largest Lead28
Lead Changes0
Percent Led98