Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 31, 2026

Memphis Grizzlies beat Sacramento Kings, 136–105

Memphis Grizzlies finished with a 136–105 victory over Sacramento Kings at FedExForum on October 31, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Sacramento Kings105 — 136Memphis Grizzlies
Sacramento KingsMemphis Grizzlies

How the scoring unfolded

Sacramento Kings recorded 21, 34, 25, 25 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 2, with 34 points.

Memphis Grizzlies recorded 27, 39, 42, 28 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 3, with 42 points.

Names behind the numbers

Darius Acuff Jr. contributed 38 points, 5 rebounds, 5 assists for Sacramento Kings.

Cameron Boozer contributed 27 points, 9 rebounds, 3 assists for Memphis Grizzlies.

The statistical picture

Sacramento Kings — Rebounds: 33; Turnovers: 13.

Memphis Grizzlies — Rebounds: 45; Turnovers: 17.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 10:52

    De'Andre Hunter makes 24-foot three point jumper (Domantas Sabonis assists)

  2. 1st Quarter · 10:26

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes 17-foot pullup jump shot (Domantas Sabonis assists)

  3. 1st Quarter · 10:00

    Precious Achiuwa makes 7-foot fade away jump shot

  4. 1st Quarter · 8:53

    Cameron Boozer makes driving layup (Cam Spencer assists)

  5. 1st Quarter · 8:24

    Cedric Coward makes free throw 1 of 2

  6. 1st Quarter · 8:24

    Cedric Coward makes free throw 2 of 2

  7. 1st Quarter · 8:11

    Jaylen Wells makes running layup

  8. 1st Quarter · 7:41

    Cameron Boozer makes tip shot

  9. 1st Quarter · 7:31

    Zach LaVine makes 16-foot two point shot

  10. 1st Quarter · 7:12

    Cameron Boozer makes 23-foot three point jumper (Cam Spencer assists)

  11. 1st Quarter · 6:57

    Zach LaVine makes 19-foot pullup jump shot

  12. 1st Quarter · 4:57

    Isaiah Stewart makes 25-foot three point jumper (Javon Small assists)

  13. 1st Quarter · 4:26

    Isaiah Stewart makes two point shot

  14. 1st Quarter · 3:56

    Cedric Coward makes 25-foot three pointer

  15. 1st Quarter · 3:32

    Isaiah Stewart makes free throw 1 of 2

  16. 1st Quarter · 3:32

    Isaiah Stewart makes free throw 2 of 2

  17. 1st Quarter · 2:11

    Jerami Grant makes two point shot

  18. 1st Quarter · 2:05

    Malik Monk makes free throw 1 of 2

  19. 1st Quarter · 2:05

    Malik Monk makes free throw 2 of 2

  20. 1st Quarter · 1:56

    Jerami Grant makes free throw flagrant 2 of 2

  21. 1st Quarter · 1:53

    Malik Monk makes free throw 1 of 2

  22. 1st Quarter · 1:53

    Malik Monk makes free throw 2 of 2

  23. 1st Quarter · 1:42

    GG Jackson makes 25-foot three point jumper (Javon Small assists)

  24. 1st Quarter · 1:29

    Malik Monk makes free throw 1 of 2

  25. 1st Quarter · 1:29

    Malik Monk makes free throw 2 of 2

  26. 1st Quarter · 1:01

    Jonathan Mogbo makes free throw 1 of 2

  27. 1st Quarter · 1:01

    Jonathan Mogbo makes free throw 2 of 2

  28. 1st Quarter · 38.3

    Jonathan Mogbo makes two point shot (Malik Monk assists)

  29. 2nd Quarter · 11:46

    GG Jackson makes 25-foot three pointer (Jerami Grant assists)

  30. 2nd Quarter · 11:24

    Zach LaVine makes running layup (Precious Achiuwa assists)

  31. 2nd Quarter · 11:17

    GG Jackson makes 22-foot three point jumper (Cam Spencer assists)

  32. 2nd Quarter · 10:09

    Cam Spencer makes 25-foot running pullup jump shot

  33. 2nd Quarter · 9:51

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes 24-foot three point jumper (Domantas Sabonis assists)

  34. 2nd Quarter · 9:26

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes 25-foot running jump shot (Malik Monk assists)

  35. 2nd Quarter · 8:58

    Jerami Grant makes two point shot

  36. 2nd Quarter · 8:52

    GG Jackson makes 25-foot three point jumper (Cam Spencer assists)

  37. 2nd Quarter · 7:50

    GG Jackson makes 24-foot three point jumper (Cam Spencer assists)

  38. 2nd Quarter · 7:24

    Cam Spencer makes 25-foot three pointer

  39. 2nd Quarter · 6:54

    Isaiah Stewart makes two point shot (Cam Spencer assists)

  40. 2nd Quarter · 6:36

    Domantas Sabonis makes free throw 1 of 2

  41. 2nd Quarter · 6:25

    Isaiah Stewart makes 10-foot floating jump shot (GG Jackson assists)

  42. 2nd Quarter · 6:11

    De'Andre Hunter makes two point shot (Darius Acuff Jr. assists)

  43. 2nd Quarter · 5:34

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot

  44. 2nd Quarter · 5:16

    De'Andre Hunter makes 9-foot driving floating jump shot (Darius Acuff Jr. assists)

  45. 2nd Quarter · 4:22

    De'Andre Hunter makes 23-foot three point jumper (Domantas Sabonis assists)

  46. 2nd Quarter · 4:11

    Isaiah Stewart makes 9-foot floating jump shot (Javon Small assists)

  47. 2nd Quarter · 3:57

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2

  48. 2nd Quarter · 3:57

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2

  49. 2nd Quarter · 3:33

    De'Andre Hunter makes 9-foot driving floating jump shot (Darius Acuff Jr. assists)

  50. 2nd Quarter · 3:17

    Javon Small makes 25-foot three pointer (Cedric Coward assists)

  51. 2nd Quarter · 2:57

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes 17-foot step back jumpshot (Emanuel Sharp assists)

  52. 2nd Quarter · 2:48

    Isaiah Stewart makes free throw 1 of 2

  53. 2nd Quarter · 2:48

    Isaiah Stewart makes free throw 2 of 2

  54. 2nd Quarter · 1:58

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes 24-foot three pointer

  55. 2nd Quarter · 1:37

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot

  56. 2nd Quarter · 1:24

    Cameron Boozer makes 24-foot three pointer

  57. 2nd Quarter · 42.7

    De'Andre Hunter makes driving dunk (Domantas Sabonis assists)

  58. 2nd Quarter · 37.4

    Jerami Grant makes driving layup (Cam Spencer assists)

  59. 2nd Quarter · 22.2

    De'Andre Hunter makes free throw 2 of 2

  60. 2nd Quarter · 3.3

    Cedric Coward makes 23-foot three point step back jumpshot (Cameron Boozer assists)

  61. 3rd Quarter · 11:31

    Zach Edey makes driving layup (Cam Spencer assists)

  62. 3rd Quarter · 11:01

    Cameron Boozer makes free throw 1 of 2

  63. 3rd Quarter · 11:01

    Cameron Boozer makes free throw 2 of 2

  64. 3rd Quarter · 10:37

    De'Andre Hunter makes 19-foot pullup jump shot (Zach LaVine assists)

  65. 3rd Quarter · 10:27

    Cam Spencer makes 12-foot fade away jump shot

  66. 3rd Quarter · 9:47

    Cameron Boozer makes 1-foot two point shot (Cam Spencer assists)

  67. 3rd Quarter · 9:33

    Precious Achiuwa makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot (Darius Acuff Jr. assists)

  68. 3rd Quarter · 9:16

    Cameron Boozer makes 22-foot three point jumper (Cam Spencer assists)

  69. 3rd Quarter · 8:58

    Zach LaVine makes technical free throw

  70. 3rd Quarter · 8:08

    Zach Edey makes layup (Cameron Boozer assists)

  71. 3rd Quarter · 7:48

    Cameron Boozer makes running layup

  72. 3rd Quarter · 7:48

    Cameron Boozer makes free throw 1 of 1

  73. 3rd Quarter · 7:33

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes 25-foot jump bank shot (Domantas Sabonis assists)

  74. 3rd Quarter · 7:33

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes free throw 1 of 1

  75. 3rd Quarter · 7:08

    Isaiah Stewart makes 5-foot two point shot (Javon Small assists)

  76. 3rd Quarter · 6:31

    Isaiah Stewart makes free throw 1 of 2

  77. 3rd Quarter · 6:31

    Isaiah Stewart makes free throw 2 of 2

  78. 3rd Quarter · 6:11

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes 26-foot three point jumper (Jonathan Mogbo assists)

  79. 3rd Quarter · 5:58

    Cameron Boozer makes free throw 1 of 2

  80. 3rd Quarter · 5:58

    Cameron Boozer makes free throw 2 of 2

  81. 3rd Quarter · 5:18

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes 25-foot three pointer (Malik Monk assists)

  82. 3rd Quarter · 5:00

    Cedric Coward makes driving dunk (GG Jackson assists)

  83. 3rd Quarter · 4:43

    GG Jackson makes running layup (Kris Murray assists)

  84. 3rd Quarter · 3:56

    Precious Achiuwa makes free throw 1 of 2

  85. 3rd Quarter · 3:56

    Precious Achiuwa makes free throw 2 of 2

  86. 3rd Quarter · 3:37

    Isaiah Stewart makes 26-foot three point jumper (Javon Small assists)

  87. 3rd Quarter · 3:05

    Isaiah Stewart makes 15-foot floating jump shot (Cedric Coward assists)

  88. 3rd Quarter · 2:22

    Kris Murray makes two point shot

  89. 3rd Quarter · 1:55

    Jerami Grant makes free throw 1 of 2

  90. 3rd Quarter · 1:55

    Jerami Grant makes free throw 2 of 2

  91. 3rd Quarter · 1:46

    Zach LaVine makes 1-foot layup

  92. 3rd Quarter · 1:09

    Malik Monk makes 1-foot running dunk (Alex Karaban assists)

  93. 3rd Quarter · 1:00

    Cameron Boozer makes 2-foot two point shot (Cam Spencer assists)

  94. 3rd Quarter · 1:00

    Cameron Boozer makes free throw 1 of 1

  95. 3rd Quarter · 54.6

    Zach LaVine makes free throw 1 of 2

  96. 3rd Quarter · 54.6

    Zach LaVine makes free throw 2 of 2

  97. 3rd Quarter · 33.8

    GG Jackson makes free throw 1 of 2

  98. 3rd Quarter · 33.8

    GG Jackson makes free throw 2 of 2

  99. 3rd Quarter · 10.5

    Cameron Boozer makes free throw 1 of 2

  100. 3rd Quarter · 10.5

    Cameron Boozer makes free throw 2 of 2

  101. 3rd Quarter · 0.9

    Domantas Sabonis makes free throw 1 of 2

  102. 3rd Quarter · 0.9

    Domantas Sabonis makes free throw 2 of 2

  103. 4th Quarter · 11:16

    Jerami Grant makes two point shot (Cam Spencer assists)

  104. 4th Quarter · 10:52

    Cam Spencer makes 9-foot fade away jump shot

  105. 4th Quarter · 10:05

    GG Jackson makes driving dunk (Cam Spencer assists)

  106. 4th Quarter · 9:37

    Domantas Sabonis makes two point shot

  107. 4th Quarter · 8:42

    Domantas Sabonis makes layup (Jonathan Mogbo assists)

  108. 4th Quarter · 8:12

    Emanuel Sharp makes running layup (Jonathan Mogbo assists)

  109. 4th Quarter · 7:28

    Jaylen Wells makes finger roll layup

  110. 4th Quarter · 7:06

    De'Andre Hunter makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot (Domantas Sabonis assists)

  111. 4th Quarter · 6:39

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2

  112. 4th Quarter · 6:39

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2

  113. 4th Quarter · 6:25

    Jerami Grant makes 23-foot three point jumper (Cameron Boozer assists)

  114. 4th Quarter · 6:09

    Domantas Sabonis makes 15-foot jumper (Darius Acuff Jr. assists)

  115. 4th Quarter · 5:41

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes 2-foot two point shot

  116. 4th Quarter · 5:08

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes 25-foot three pointer (Domantas Sabonis assists)

  117. 4th Quarter · 4:07

    Domantas Sabonis makes free throw 1 of 2

  118. 4th Quarter · 4:07

    Domantas Sabonis makes free throw 2 of 2

  119. 4th Quarter · 3:57

    Javon Small makes free throw 2 of 2

  120. 4th Quarter · 3:34

    Javon Small makes 25-foot three point jumper (Olivier-Maxence Prosper assists)

  121. 4th Quarter · 2:58

    Carson Cooper makes free throw 2 of 2

  122. 4th Quarter · 2:48

    Daeqwon Plowden makes 6-foot two point shot (Nique Clifford assists)

  123. 4th Quarter · 2:36

    Olivier-Maxence Prosper makes two point shot

  124. 4th Quarter · 2:13

    Taylor Hendricks makes 24-foot running jump shot (Jahmai Mashack assists)

  125. 4th Quarter · 1:52

    Jonathan Mogbo makes alley oop layup (Nique Clifford assists)

  126. 4th Quarter · 1:43

    Taylor Hendricks makes 23-foot three point jumper (Carson Cooper assists)

  127. 4th Quarter · 1:13

    Daeqwon Plowden makes driving layup

  128. 4th Quarter · 58.5

    Jahmai Mashack makes 7-foot two point shot

  129. 4th Quarter · 30.5

    Karim Lopez makes two point shot

Sacramento Kings — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Domantas Sabonis38113-50-15-6148210594-11
De'Andre Hunter32198-182-81-330010034-12
Precious Achiuwa2562-60-02-451312142-33
Zach LaVine21114-90-33-301200003-23
Darius Acuff Jr.373812-259-145-555300053-18
Alex Karaban1000-20-20-011100011-15
Jonathan Mogbo2562-40-02-233021122+9
Malik Monk1481-30-16-603220001-10
Daeqwon Plowden442-30-10-000000002-10
Nique Clifford1100-40-30-012010011-28
Emanuel Sharp2421-70-50-011010011-4
Memphis Grizzlies — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Cedric Coward23103-82-52-272120071+21
Cameron Boozer26278-143-78-893701361-9
Jaylen Wells2242-50-30-020110113-9
Zach Edey1842-50-00-060201062+20
Cam Spencer25104-92-40-0513010051+23
Jerami Grant23145-101-33-521302114+11
Kris Murray2121-30-20-011011013+26
Olivier-Maxence Prosper421-10-00-011000010+9
Taylor Hendricks462-22-20-010000011+9
GG Jackson21217-105-52-232100034+21
Karim Lopez421-10-00-010001010+9
Isaiah Stewart21248-92-36-640000132+5
Carson Cooper310-00-01-221100021+7
Jahmai Mashack421-10-00-001000000+9
Javon Small2072-72-41-215100013+3
Sacramento Kings — Team statistics
FG35-86
Field Goal %41
3PT11-38
Three Point %29
FT24-29
Free Throw %83
Rebounds33
Offensive Rebounds7
Defensive Rebounds26
Assists25
Steals9
Blocks3
Turnovers13
Team Turnovers3
Total Turnovers16
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls1
Points Conceded Off Turnovers20
Fast Break Points13
Points in Paint36
Fouls24
Largest Lead7
Lead Changes3
Percent Led7
Memphis Grizzlies — Team statistics
FG47-85
Field Goal %55
3PT19-38
Three Point %50
FT23-27
Free Throw %85
Rebounds45
Offensive Rebounds6
Defensive Rebounds39
Assists30
Steals5
Blocks6
Turnovers17
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers17
Technical Fouls1
Total Technical Fouls1
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers21
Fast Break Points25
Points in Paint54
Fouls26
Largest Lead34
Lead Changes3
Percent Led86