Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 29, 2026

New Orleans Pelicans beat Sacramento Kings, 132–120

New Orleans Pelicans finished with a 132–120 victory over Sacramento Kings at Smoothie King Center on October 29, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Sacramento Kings120 — 132New Orleans Pelicans
Sacramento KingsNew Orleans Pelicans

How the scoring unfolded

Sacramento Kings recorded 30, 31, 27, 32 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 4, with 32 points.

New Orleans Pelicans recorded 24, 39, 39, 30 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarters were 2 and 3, with 39 points.

Names behind the numbers

Darius Acuff Jr. contributed 34 points, 6 rebounds, 12 assists for Sacramento Kings.

Jeremiah Fears contributed 22 points, 8 rebounds, 10 assists for New Orleans Pelicans.

The statistical picture

Sacramento Kings — Rebounds: 35; Turnovers: 23.

New Orleans Pelicans — Rebounds: 35; Turnovers: 18.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:14

    Trey Murphy III makes running dunk (Jeremiah Fears assists)

  2. 1st Quarter · 10:21

    Trey Murphy III makes 24-foot three point jumper (Herbert Jones assists)

  3. 1st Quarter · 9:54

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes free throw 1 of 3

  4. 1st Quarter · 9:54

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes free throw 2 of 3

  5. 1st Quarter · 9:54

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes free throw 3 of 3

  6. 1st Quarter · 9:22

    Precious Achiuwa makes driving dunk

  7. 1st Quarter · 8:55

    Zach LaVine makes free throw 1 of 3

  8. 1st Quarter · 8:55

    Zach LaVine makes free throw 3 of 3

  9. 1st Quarter · 8:38

    Karlo Matkovic makes free throw 1 of 2

  10. 1st Quarter · 8:16

    Jeremiah Fears makes running layup

  11. 1st Quarter · 7:53

    Zach LaVine makes 2-foot running dunk (Domantas Sabonis assists)

  12. 1st Quarter · 7:32

    Zion Williamson makes layup (Trey Murphy III assists)

  13. 1st Quarter · 7:07

    Trey Murphy III makes driving layup (Jeremiah Fears assists)

  14. 1st Quarter · 6:50

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes 9-foot running pullup jump shot

  15. 1st Quarter · 6:43

    Zion Williamson makes driving layup (Jeremiah Fears assists)

  16. 1st Quarter · 6:28

    Precious Achiuwa makes 2-foot dunk (Darius Acuff Jr. assists)

  17. 1st Quarter · 6:13

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes driving layup

  18. 1st Quarter · 5:54

    Karlo Matkovic makes free throw 1 of 2

  19. 1st Quarter · 5:54

    Karlo Matkovic makes free throw 2 of 2

  20. 1st Quarter · 5:45

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes 27-foot three pointer

  21. 1st Quarter · 5:13

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes 3-foot running dunk (De'Andre Hunter assists)

  22. 1st Quarter · 5:02

    Trey Murphy III makes 1-foot dunk (Saddiq Bey assists)

  23. 1st Quarter · 4:32

    De'Andre Hunter makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot (Darius Acuff Jr. assists)

  24. 1st Quarter · 4:01

    De'Andre Hunter makes 4-foot dunk (Domantas Sabonis assists)

  25. 1st Quarter · 3:46

    Trendon Watford makes free throw 1 of 2

  26. 1st Quarter · 3:46

    Trendon Watford makes free throw 2 of 2

  27. 1st Quarter · 3:36

    Domantas Sabonis makes free throw 1 of 2

  28. 1st Quarter · 3:29

    Trendon Watford makes free throw 2 of 2

  29. 1st Quarter · 1:32

    Malik Monk makes 2-foot running dunk (Zach LaVine assists)

  30. 1st Quarter · 1:17

    Trendon Watford makes 1-foot turnaround jump shot (Bennedict Mathurin assists)

  31. 1st Quarter · 1:17

    Trendon Watford makes free throw 1 of 1

  32. 1st Quarter · 3.6

    Zach LaVine makes driving layup

  33. 2nd Quarter · 11:41

    Precious Achiuwa makes 2-foot running dunk (Nique Clifford assists)

  34. 2nd Quarter · 11:22

    Derik Queen makes 25-foot three point jumper (Bennedict Mathurin assists)

  35. 2nd Quarter · 10:29

    Saddiq Bey makes free throw 1 of 3

  36. 2nd Quarter · 10:29

    Saddiq Bey makes free throw 2 of 3

  37. 2nd Quarter · 10:29

    Saddiq Bey makes free throw 3 of 3

  38. 2nd Quarter · 10:14

    Herbert Jones makes driving layup

  39. 2nd Quarter · 9:38

    Bennedict Mathurin makes free throw 1 of 2

  40. 2nd Quarter · 9:38

    Bennedict Mathurin makes free throw 2 of 2

  41. 2nd Quarter · 9:01

    Derik Queen makes 5-foot step back jumpshot

  42. 2nd Quarter · 8:41

    Precious Achiuwa makes layup (Darius Acuff Jr. assists)

  43. 2nd Quarter · 8:30

    Herbert Jones makes 4-foot pullup jump shot (Trendon Watford assists)

  44. 2nd Quarter · 8:03

    Bennedict Mathurin makes 25-foot running jump shot (Saddiq Bey assists)

  45. 2nd Quarter · 7:39

    De'Andre Hunter makes 17-foot pullup jump shot (Domantas Sabonis assists)

  46. 2nd Quarter · 7:07

    Derik Queen makes 1-foot layup (Jeremiah Fears assists)

  47. 2nd Quarter · 6:47

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes 28-foot three pointer (Domantas Sabonis assists)

  48. 2nd Quarter · 5:56

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes running layup (Domantas Sabonis assists)

  49. 2nd Quarter · 5:47

    Zion Williamson makes driving layup

  50. 2nd Quarter · 5:30

    De'Andre Hunter makes 27-foot three point jumper (Darius Acuff Jr. assists)

  51. 2nd Quarter · 4:56

    Zach LaVine makes 14-foot jumper (Darius Acuff Jr. assists)

  52. 2nd Quarter · 4:55

    Zach LaVine makes technical free throw

  53. 2nd Quarter · 4:41

    Jeremiah Fears makes 25-foot three point jumper (Bryce McGowens assists)

  54. 2nd Quarter · 4:21

    Bryce McGowens makes running layup (Jeremiah Fears assists)

  55. 2nd Quarter · 4:07

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes driving layup

  56. 2nd Quarter · 3:32

    De'Andre Hunter makes free throw 1 of 2

  57. 2nd Quarter · 3:32

    De'Andre Hunter makes free throw 2 of 2

  58. 2nd Quarter · 2:37

    Zach LaVine makes 26-foot three point jumper

  59. 2nd Quarter · 2:09

    Jeremiah Fears makes running layup (Trey Murphy III assists)

  60. 2nd Quarter · 2:09

    Jeremiah Fears makes free throw 1 of 1

  61. 2nd Quarter · 1:45

    Trey Murphy III makes free throw 1 of 2

  62. 2nd Quarter · 1:45

    Trey Murphy III makes free throw 2 of 2

  63. 2nd Quarter · 1:23

    Zion Williamson makes running layup

  64. 2nd Quarter · 52.8

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes running layup

  65. 2nd Quarter · 43.8

    Jeremiah Fears makes 23-foot three point jumper (Derik Queen assists)

  66. 2nd Quarter · 27.6

    Domantas Sabonis makes driving layup (Darius Acuff Jr. assists)

  67. 2nd Quarter · 4.5

    Karlo Matkovic makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jeremiah Fears assists)

  68. 2nd Quarter · 0.0

    De'Andre Hunter makes 27-foot three pointer

  69. 3rd Quarter · 11:24

    Herbert Jones makes 2-foot running dunk (Jeremiah Fears assists)

  70. 3rd Quarter · 11:15

    Domantas Sabonis makes 1-foot reverse layup (Zach LaVine assists)

  71. 3rd Quarter · 10:56

    Jeremiah Fears makes running layup (Zion Williamson assists)

  72. 3rd Quarter · 10:45

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes 4-foot driving floating jump shot

  73. 3rd Quarter · 10:23

    Jeremiah Fears makes two point shot (Karlo Matkovic assists)

  74. 3rd Quarter · 10:05

    Herbert Jones makes driving layup (Jeremiah Fears assists)

  75. 3rd Quarter · 10:05

    Herbert Jones makes free throw 1 of 1

  76. 3rd Quarter · 9:38

    Precious Achiuwa makes 11-foot two point shot

  77. 3rd Quarter · 9:24

    Zion Williamson makes free throw 1 of 2

  78. 3rd Quarter · 9:24

    Zion Williamson makes free throw 2 of 2

  79. 3rd Quarter · 8:44

    Zion Williamson makes 3-foot running dunk (Jeremiah Fears assists)

  80. 3rd Quarter · 8:26

    Herbert Jones makes running layup

  81. 3rd Quarter · 8:12

    Precious Achiuwa makes 3-foot dunk (Malik Monk assists)

  82. 3rd Quarter · 7:54

    Jeremiah Fears makes 26-foot three point jumper (Zion Williamson assists)

  83. 3rd Quarter · 7:23

    Trey Murphy III makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot

  84. 3rd Quarter · 6:48

    Trey Murphy III makes driving layup

  85. 3rd Quarter · 6:35

    Zion Williamson makes running layup

  86. 3rd Quarter · 5:50

    De'Andre Hunter makes 23-foot three pointer (Darius Acuff Jr. assists)

  87. 3rd Quarter · 5:10

    Zion Williamson makes driving layup (Trey Murphy III assists)

  88. 3rd Quarter · 4:43

    Precious Achiuwa makes two point shot

  89. 3rd Quarter · 4:21

    De'Andre Hunter makes 1-foot running dunk (Darius Acuff Jr. assists)

  90. 3rd Quarter · 3:59

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes two point shot (Domantas Sabonis assists)

  91. 3rd Quarter · 3:38

    Saddiq Bey makes 25-foot three point jumper (Trendon Watford assists)

  92. 3rd Quarter · 3:26

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes 13-foot driving floating jump shot

  93. 3rd Quarter · 3:08

    Domantas Sabonis makes running layup (Precious Achiuwa assists)

  94. 3rd Quarter · 2:53

    Bennedict Mathurin makes 27-foot three pointer (Derik Queen assists)

  95. 3rd Quarter · 2:12

    Bennedict Mathurin makes alley oop layup (Derik Queen assists)

  96. 3rd Quarter · 1:59

    De'Andre Hunter makes free throw 1 of 2

  97. 3rd Quarter · 1:59

    De'Andre Hunter makes free throw 2 of 2

  98. 3rd Quarter · 1:32

    Precious Achiuwa makes 2-foot two point shot (Darius Acuff Jr. assists)

  99. 3rd Quarter · 1:18

    Herbert Jones makes 1-foot dunk (Saddiq Bey assists)

  100. 3rd Quarter · 1:01

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot

  101. 3rd Quarter · 47.2

    Saddiq Bey makes driving layup

  102. 4th Quarter · 11:47

    Alex Karaban makes 27-foot three point jumper (Darius Acuff Jr. assists)

  103. 4th Quarter · 11:28

    Saddiq Bey makes driving layup

  104. 4th Quarter · 10:46

    Precious Achiuwa makes running layup (Zach LaVine assists)

  105. 4th Quarter · 10:22

    Derik Queen makes driving layup

  106. 4th Quarter · 9:58

    Trendon Watford makes two point shot

  107. 4th Quarter · 9:44

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes 26-foot three point jumper (Zach LaVine assists)

  108. 4th Quarter · 9:19

    Alex Karaban makes 25-foot running jump shot (Darius Acuff Jr. assists)

  109. 4th Quarter · 8:55

    Herbert Jones makes 12-foot pullup jump shot

  110. 4th Quarter · 8:55

    Herbert Jones makes free throw 1 of 1

  111. 4th Quarter · 8:42

    Precious Achiuwa makes 1-foot layup (Darius Acuff Jr. assists)

  112. 4th Quarter · 8:20

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2

  113. 4th Quarter · 8:20

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2

  114. 4th Quarter · 7:21

    Trey Murphy III makes free throw 1 of 2

  115. 4th Quarter · 7:21

    Trey Murphy III makes free throw 2 of 2

  116. 4th Quarter · 7:11

    Zach LaVine makes 25-foot three point jumper (Domantas Sabonis assists)

  117. 4th Quarter · 6:54

    Zion Williamson makes driving layup

  118. 4th Quarter · 5:57

    Karlo Matkovic makes 3-foot dunk (Jeremiah Fears assists)

  119. 4th Quarter · 5:23

    Jeremiah Fears makes 8-foot jumper (Bryce McGowens assists)

  120. 4th Quarter · 5:00

    Jeremiah Fears makes driving layup

  121. 4th Quarter · 4:45

    Bryce McGowens makes 2-foot running dunk

Sacramento Kings — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Domantas Sabonis3673-60-01-21477212124-17
De'Andre Hunter33227-134-84-451300051-14
Precious Achiuwa362010-140-20-171130163-4
Zach LaVine34155-142-83-424230202-30
Darius Acuff Jr.363413-233-95-5612510154-2
Alex Karaban1262-32-30-000310003-10
Malik Monk821-30-10-011200010-13
Nique Clifford400-00-00-001000001-8
Emanuel Sharp1800-20-20-000010003+13
New Orleans Pelicans — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Herbert Jones28167-110-32-341320044+30
Zion Williamson26188-100-02-362130060+10
Trey Murphy III27186-122-74-643010131+9
Karlo Matkovic2382-51-43-421231021+10
Jeremiah Fears25229-153-51-3810222172+8
Trendon Watford1782-30-14-512130013+7
Derik Queen2294-71-20-023410020+8
Saddiq Bey24103-61-23-343200220-8
Bryce McGowens542-30-10-012110010+2
Bennedict Mathurin19103-62-42-232200120+9
Sacramento Kings — Team statistics
FG41-78
Field Goal %53
3PT11-33
Three Point %33
FT13-16
Free Throw %81
Rebounds35
Offensive Rebounds6
Defensive Rebounds29
Assists27
Steals11
Blocks1
Turnovers23
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers23
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers38
Fast Break Points27
Points in Paint54
Fouls20
Largest Lead8
Lead Changes12
Percent Led25
New Orleans Pelicans — Team statistics
FG46-78
Field Goal %59
3PT10-29
Three Point %34
FT21-29
Free Throw %72
Rebounds35
Offensive Rebounds5
Defensive Rebounds30
Assists29
Steals16
Blocks3
Turnovers18
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers18
Technical Fouls1
Total Technical Fouls1
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers22
Fast Break Points32
Points in Paint72
Fouls11
Largest Lead19
Lead Changes12
Percent Led60