Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 27, 2026

San Antonio Spurs beat Sacramento Kings, 130–103

San Antonio Spurs finished with a 130–103 victory over Sacramento Kings at Frost Bank Center on October 27, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Sacramento Kings103 — 130San Antonio Spurs
Sacramento KingsSan Antonio Spurs

How the scoring unfolded

Sacramento Kings recorded 29, 25, 26, 23 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 1, with 29 points.

San Antonio Spurs recorded 39, 41, 27, 23 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 2, with 41 points.

Names behind the numbers

De'Andre Hunter contributed 24 points, 6 rebounds, 2 assists for Sacramento Kings.

Victor Wembanyama contributed 29 points, 10 rebounds, 2 assists for San Antonio Spurs.

The statistical picture

Sacramento Kings — Rebounds: 38; Turnovers: 13.

San Antonio Spurs — Rebounds: 46; Turnovers: 13.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:48

    Victor Wembanyama makes alley oop dunk (De'Aaron Fox assists)

  2. 1st Quarter · 11:19

    Devin Vassell makes 23-foot three pointer (De'Aaron Fox assists)

  3. 1st Quarter · 10:56

    Domantas Sabonis makes driving layup

  4. 1st Quarter · 10:41

    Victor Wembanyama makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Stephon Castle assists)

  5. 1st Quarter · 10:24

    De'Andre Hunter makes driving layup (Zach LaVine assists)

  6. 1st Quarter · 8:54

    De'Aaron Fox makes 22-foot running jump shot (Dylan Harper assists)

  7. 1st Quarter · 8:31

    De'Andre Hunter makes 25-foot three point jumper (Darius Acuff Jr. assists)

  8. 1st Quarter · 8:06

    Domantas Sabonis makes layup (Darius Acuff Jr. assists)

  9. 1st Quarter · 7:41

    Domantas Sabonis makes tip shot

  10. 1st Quarter · 7:27

    Devin Vassell makes 24-foot three point jumper (Dylan Harper assists)

  11. 1st Quarter · 7:01

    Devin Vassell makes 22-foot running jump shot (Dylan Harper assists)

  12. 1st Quarter · 6:45

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes layup (Domantas Sabonis assists)

  13. 1st Quarter · 6:31

    Victor Wembanyama makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Devin Vassell assists)

  14. 1st Quarter · 6:11

    Dylan Harper makes tip in dunk

  15. 1st Quarter · 5:27

    Domantas Sabonis makes 6-foot hook shot

  16. 1st Quarter · 5:13

    Stephon Castle makes free throw 1 of 2

  17. 1st Quarter · 5:13

    Stephon Castle makes free throw 2 of 2

  18. 1st Quarter · 4:59

    De'Andre Hunter makes 24-foot three point jumper (Darius Acuff Jr. assists)

  19. 1st Quarter · 4:31

    Jonathan Mogbo makes reverse layup (Domantas Sabonis assists)

  20. 1st Quarter · 4:15

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes 25-foot running pullup jump shot

  21. 1st Quarter · 3:57

    Julian Champagnie makes 24-foot three point jumper (Stephon Castle assists)

  22. 1st Quarter · 3:22

    Precious Achiuwa makes 15-foot floating jump shot (Malik Monk assists)

  23. 1st Quarter · 3:06

    Victor Wembanyama makes 12-foot jumper (Julian Champagnie assists)

  24. 1st Quarter · 2:37

    Victor Wembanyama makes two point shot

  25. 1st Quarter · 2:12

    Julian Champagnie makes 23-foot running jump shot (Devin Vassell assists)

  26. 1st Quarter · 1:45

    Precious Achiuwa makes 13-foot fade away jump shot

  27. 1st Quarter · 1:29

    Dylan Harper makes 3-foot two point shot

  28. 1st Quarter · 1:12

    Victor Wembanyama makes running dunk (De'Aaron Fox assists)

  29. 1st Quarter · 10.9

    Victor Wembanyama makes 17-foot jumper (De'Aaron Fox assists)

  30. 1st Quarter · 10.9

    Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 1 of 1

  31. 1st Quarter · 4.1

    Zach LaVine makes free throw 1 of 2

  32. 1st Quarter · 4.1

    Zach LaVine makes free throw 2 of 2

  33. 2nd Quarter · 11:44

    Domantas Sabonis makes 2-foot reverse layup (Malik Monk assists)

  34. 2nd Quarter · 11:20

    Dylan Harper makes layup (Julian Champagnie assists)

  35. 2nd Quarter · 11:12

    Malik Monk makes 25-foot three point jumper (Domantas Sabonis assists)

  36. 2nd Quarter · 10:55

    Julian Champagnie makes 24-foot three point jumper (De'Aaron Fox assists)

  37. 2nd Quarter · 10:17

    Victor Wembanyama makes tip shot

  38. 2nd Quarter · 9:45

    Zach LaVine makes running layup (Malik Monk assists)

  39. 2nd Quarter · 9:14

    Stephon Castle makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot (Julian Champagnie assists)

  40. 2nd Quarter · 8:59

    Domantas Sabonis makes 4-foot hook shot (Malik Monk assists)

  41. 2nd Quarter · 8:48

    Julian Champagnie makes 25-foot three point jumper (Stephon Castle assists)

  42. 2nd Quarter · 7:34

    Julian Champagnie makes 24-foot three point jumper (Carter Bryant assists)

  43. 2nd Quarter · 7:00

    Julian Champagnie makes 24-foot three point jumper (Stephon Castle assists)

  44. 2nd Quarter · 6:43

    Dylan Harper makes two point shot

  45. 2nd Quarter · 6:43

    Dylan Harper makes free throw 1 of 1

  46. 2nd Quarter · 5:39

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes 25-foot three pointer (Domantas Sabonis assists)

  47. 2nd Quarter · 5:22

    Julian Champagnie makes 24-foot three point jumper (Stephon Castle assists)

  48. 2nd Quarter · 5:11

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes 1-foot two point shot

  49. 2nd Quarter · 4:58

    Stephon Castle makes free throw 1 of 2

  50. 2nd Quarter · 4:58

    Stephon Castle makes free throw 2 of 2

  51. 2nd Quarter · 4:23

    Julian Champagnie makes 22-foot three point jumper (Luke Kornet assists)

  52. 2nd Quarter · 4:13

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes 26-foot three pointer

  53. 2nd Quarter · 3:35

    Domantas Sabonis makes driving layup (Emanuel Sharp assists)

  54. 2nd Quarter · 3:14

    Victor Wembanyama makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Devin Vassell assists)

  55. 2nd Quarter · 2:55

    De'Aaron Fox makes running layup (Devin Vassell assists)

  56. 2nd Quarter · 2:50

    Harrison Barnes makes free throw 1 of 2

  57. 2nd Quarter · 2:30

    Domantas Sabonis makes two point shot

  58. 2nd Quarter · 2:01

    Zach LaVine makes 25-foot three point jumper (Domantas Sabonis assists)

  59. 2nd Quarter · 1:39

    De'Aaron Fox makes 23-foot three point jumper (Devin Vassell assists)

  60. 2nd Quarter · 39.3

    Victor Wembanyama makes dunk

  61. 2nd Quarter · 18.4

    Zach LaVine makes free throw 1 of 2

  62. 2nd Quarter · 0.3

    Victor Wembanyama makes tip shot

  63. 3rd Quarter · 11:34

    Zach LaVine makes 24-foot turnaround jump shot

  64. 3rd Quarter · 10:18

    Devin Vassell makes driving layup (Dylan Harper assists)

  65. 3rd Quarter · 10:01

    Zach LaVine makes 20-foot step back jumpshot (Domantas Sabonis assists)

  66. 3rd Quarter · 9:50

    Stephon Castle makes 24-foot three point jumper (Dylan Harper assists)

  67. 3rd Quarter · 9:41

    De'Andre Hunter makes 22-foot three point jumper (Zach LaVine assists)

  68. 3rd Quarter · 9:35

    Stephon Castle makes 24-foot three point jumper (Devin Vassell assists)

  69. 3rd Quarter · 9:22

    De'Andre Hunter makes free throw 2 of 2

  70. 3rd Quarter · 9:01

    Victor Wembanyama makes driving dunk (De'Aaron Fox assists)

  71. 3rd Quarter · 8:46

    Zach LaVine makes 16-foot pullup jump shot

  72. 3rd Quarter · 8:29

    Dylan Harper makes alley oop layup (Victor Wembanyama assists)

  73. 3rd Quarter · 8:18

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes 11-foot driving floating jump shot (Domantas Sabonis assists)

  74. 3rd Quarter · 7:44

    Victor Wembanyama makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Devin Vassell assists)

  75. 3rd Quarter · 7:28

    Zach LaVine makes free throw 2 of 3

  76. 3rd Quarter · 7:28

    Zach LaVine makes free throw 3 of 3

  77. 3rd Quarter · 7:15

    Devin Vassell makes 24-foot three point jumper (Victor Wembanyama assists)

  78. 3rd Quarter · 5:46

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes two point shot (Domantas Sabonis assists)

  79. 3rd Quarter · 5:31

    Victor Wembanyama makes 1-foot driving dunk

  80. 3rd Quarter · 4:38

    De'Andre Hunter makes free throw 1 of 2

  81. 3rd Quarter · 4:38

    De'Andre Hunter makes free throw 2 of 2

  82. 3rd Quarter · 4:09

    De'Aaron Fox makes free throw 2 of 2

  83. 3rd Quarter · 4:02

    De'Andre Hunter makes 25-foot three point jumper (Malik Monk assists)

  84. 3rd Quarter · 3:39

    Carter Bryant makes free throw 2 of 2

  85. 3rd Quarter · 2:30

    De'Andre Hunter makes running layup (Emanuel Sharp assists)

  86. 3rd Quarter · 2:15

    De'Aaron Fox makes free throw 1 of 2

  87. 3rd Quarter · 2:15

    De'Aaron Fox makes free throw 2 of 2

  88. 3rd Quarter · 1:55

    Keldon Johnson makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Dylan Harper assists)

  89. 3rd Quarter · 1:06

    Domantas Sabonis makes 1-foot layup (Malik Monk assists)

  90. 3rd Quarter · 26.7

    Keldon Johnson makes two point shot

  91. 4th Quarter · 10:49

    De'Andre Hunter makes 22-foot three point jumper (Darius Acuff Jr. assists)

  92. 4th Quarter · 10:28

    Dylan Harper makes 1-foot two point shot

  93. 4th Quarter · 10:03

    De'Andre Hunter makes 7-foot pullup jump shot (Darius Acuff Jr. assists)

  94. 4th Quarter · 9:39

    Zach LaVine makes 25-foot three pointer (De'Andre Hunter assists)

  95. 4th Quarter · 9:19

    Stephon Castle makes 24-foot three point jumper (Devin Vassell assists)

  96. 4th Quarter · 8:50

    Julian Champagnie makes running layup

  97. 4th Quarter · 7:53

    Leaky Black makes 9-foot turnaround jump shot

  98. 4th Quarter · 7:01

    Zach LaVine makes running dunk (Leaky Black assists)

  99. 4th Quarter · 6:43

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes running layup (De'Andre Hunter assists)

  100. 4th Quarter · 6:23

    Keldon Johnson makes free throw 1 of 2

  101. 4th Quarter · 6:23

    Keldon Johnson makes free throw 2 of 2

  102. 4th Quarter · 5:22

    Keldon Johnson makes driving layup (Jordan McLaughlin assists)

  103. 4th Quarter · 5:10

    Domantas Sabonis makes layup (Zach LaVine assists)

  104. 4th Quarter · 4:18

    Keldon Johnson makes two point shot

  105. 4th Quarter · 4:02

    Emanuel Sharp makes 29-foot three point jumper (Alex Karaban assists)

  106. 4th Quarter · 3:50

    Tarris Reed Jr. makes layup (Carter Bryant assists)

  107. 4th Quarter · 2:54

    Harrison Barnes makes 1-foot driving dunk (Jordan McLaughlin assists)

  108. 4th Quarter · 2:33

    Nique Clifford makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot

  109. 4th Quarter · 2:01

    Tarris Reed Jr. makes two point shot

  110. 4th Quarter · 1:46

    Emanuel Sharp makes free throw 1 of 2

  111. 4th Quarter · 1:46

    Emanuel Sharp makes free throw 2 of 2

  112. 4th Quarter · 1:01

    Keldon Johnson makes free throw 1 of 2

  113. 4th Quarter · 44.4

    Keldon Johnson makes 3-foot two point shot

  114. 4th Quarter · 44.4

    Keldon Johnson makes free throw 1 of 1

Sacramento Kings — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Domantas Sabonis372010-160-00-0148200681-15
De'Andre Hunter33248-135-93-462211152-6
Precious Achiuwa1442-60-10-010000012-18
Zach LaVine31227-103-45-733200033-20
Darius Acuff Jr.33198-203-70-035300032-14
Leaky Black821-30-20-011011011-1
Alex Karaban1100-10-00-011100101-12
Jonathan Mogbo1821-90-50-050111322-10
Malik Monk1331-71-40-026000022-13
Daeqwon Plowden1700-10-10-020110200-12
Nique Clifford521-30-10-000000001-5
Emanuel Sharp2051-41-32-202100005-9
San Antonio Spurs — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Victor Wembanyama272914-210-31-1102025370+22
De'Aaron Fox26113-62-23-446300043+22
Devin Vassell24145-114-70-048110042+12
Stephon Castle27154-113-84-455310052+14
Dylan Harper30136-70-01-166120243+23
Harrison Barnes1431-20-11-200000000+2
Keldon Johnson22145-110-04-540000131+6
Julian Champagnie25269-148-130-033100031+14
Carter Bryant1710-20-21-212001012+10
Luke Kornet1700-20-00-0412001320
Tarris Reed Jr.542-20-00-050200232+5
Jordan McLaughlin700-10-10-002010000+5
Sacramento Kings — Team statistics
FG40-93
Field Goal %43
3PT13-37
Three Point %35
FT10-13
Free Throw %77
Rebounds38
Offensive Rebounds13
Defensive Rebounds25
Assists28
Steals4
Blocks3
Turnovers13
Team Turnovers2
Total Turnovers15
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers13
Fast Break Points15
Points in Paint46
Fouls22
Largest Lead1
Lead Changes4
Percent Led1
San Antonio Spurs — Team statistics
FG49-90
Field Goal %54
3PT17-37
Three Point %46
FT15-19
Free Throw %79
Rebounds46
Offensive Rebounds9
Defensive Rebounds37
Assists35
Steals7
Blocks6
Turnovers13
Team Turnovers1
Total Turnovers14
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers11
Fast Break Points29
Points in Paint60
Fouls18
Largest Lead28
Lead Changes4
Percent Led98