Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 24, 2026

San Antonio Spurs beat Dallas Mavericks, 122–106

San Antonio Spurs finished with a 122–106 victory over Dallas Mavericks at American Airlines Center on October 24, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
San Antonio Spurs122 — 106Dallas Mavericks
San Antonio SpursDallas Mavericks

How the scoring unfolded

San Antonio Spurs recorded 32, 36, 24, 30 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 2, with 36 points.

Dallas Mavericks recorded 31, 29, 29, 17 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 1, with 31 points.

Names behind the numbers

Victor Wembanyama contributed 23 points, 7 rebounds, 2 assists for San Antonio Spurs.

Sergio de Larrea contributed 21 points, 5 rebounds, 4 assists for Dallas Mavericks.

The statistical picture

San Antonio Spurs — Rebounds: 43; Turnovers: 12.

Dallas Mavericks — Rebounds: 42; Turnovers: 18.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:43

    Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 2 of 2

  2. 1st Quarter · 11:00

    De'Aaron Fox makes 24-foot three point jumper (Stephon Castle assists)

  3. 1st Quarter · 10:45

    Zaccharie Risacher makes free throw 1 of 2

  4. 1st Quarter · 10:45

    Zaccharie Risacher makes free throw 2 of 2

  5. 1st Quarter · 10:33

    Daniel Gafford makes running dunk

  6. 1st Quarter · 9:13

    P.J. Washington makes 5-foot floating jump shot (Naji Marshall assists)

  7. 1st Quarter · 8:38

    Dylan Harper makes 1-foot two point shot

  8. 1st Quarter · 8:05

    Devin Vassell makes 13-foot pullup jump shot (Dylan Harper assists)

  9. 1st Quarter · 7:46

    Devin Vassell makes two point shot

  10. 1st Quarter · 7:33

    Naji Marshall makes 10-foot driving floating jump shot (Max Christie assists)

  11. 1st Quarter · 7:20

    Stephon Castle makes driving layup

  12. 1st Quarter · 7:04

    Stephon Castle makes running dunk (Luke Kornet assists)

  13. 1st Quarter · 6:35

    Naji Marshall makes running layup (Sergio de Larrea assists)

  14. 1st Quarter · 6:01

    Daniel Gafford makes tip shot

  15. 1st Quarter · 5:51

    Devin Vassell makes 11-foot pullup jump shot (Stephon Castle assists)

  16. 1st Quarter · 5:37

    P.J. Washington makes 9-foot driving floating jump shot

  17. 1st Quarter · 5:04

    Marcus Sasser makes 11-foot pullup jump shot (Naji Marshall assists)

  18. 1st Quarter · 4:51

    Stephon Castle makes 10-foot pullup jump shot (Julian Champagnie assists)

  19. 1st Quarter · 4:33

    Marcus Sasser makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot (Daniel Gafford assists)

  20. 1st Quarter · 4:21

    Devin Vassell makes 12-foot pullup jump shot (Stephon Castle assists)

  21. 1st Quarter · 3:51

    Stephon Castle makes 27-foot three point jumper (Devin Vassell assists)

  22. 1st Quarter · 3:34

    Sergio de Larrea makes 10-foot driving floating jump shot

  23. 1st Quarter · 3:18

    Naji Marshall makes two point shot

  24. 1st Quarter · 2:54

    Carter Bryant makes tip shot

  25. 1st Quarter · 2:34

    Moussa Cisse makes tip shot

  26. 1st Quarter · 2:21

    Julian Champagnie makes free throw 1 of 1

  27. 1st Quarter · 2:13

    Keldon Johnson makes free throw 1 of 2

  28. 1st Quarter · 2:08

    Moussa Cisse makes 1-foot dunk (Naji Marshall assists)

  29. 1st Quarter · 1:50

    De'Aaron Fox makes 25-foot three pointer (Keldon Johnson assists)

  30. 1st Quarter · 1:03

    Naji Marshall makes 24-foot three point jumper (Walter Clayton Jr. assists)

  31. 1st Quarter · 38.3

    P.J. Washington makes 1-foot running dunk

  32. 1st Quarter · 28.5

    Carter Bryant makes 2-foot driving dunk (De'Aaron Fox assists)

  33. 2nd Quarter · 11:42

    Morez Johnson Jr. makes dunk (Sergio de Larrea assists)

  34. 2nd Quarter · 11:26

    Julian Champagnie makes 25-foot three point jumper (Keldon Johnson assists)

  35. 2nd Quarter · 11:09

    De'Aaron Fox makes free throw 1 of 2

  36. 2nd Quarter · 11:09

    De'Aaron Fox makes free throw 2 of 2

  37. 2nd Quarter · 10:56

    Sergio de Larrea makes 6-foot floating jump shot (P.J. Washington assists)

  38. 2nd Quarter · 10:25

    Sergio de Larrea makes 8-foot two point shot

  39. 2nd Quarter · 9:44

    De'Aaron Fox makes 12-foot driving floating jump shot

  40. 2nd Quarter · 9:01

    Dylan Harper makes layup

  41. 2nd Quarter · 8:47

    Sergio de Larrea makes layup (Marcus Sasser assists)

  42. 2nd Quarter · 8:18

    P.J. Washington makes 7-foot floating jump shot

  43. 2nd Quarter · 7:34

    Daniel Gafford makes 1-foot dunk (Sergio de Larrea assists)

  44. 2nd Quarter · 6:56

    P.J. Washington makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot

  45. 2nd Quarter · 6:27

    Sergio de Larrea makes 10-foot driving floating jump shot (Marcus Sasser assists)

  46. 2nd Quarter · 6:08

    Victor Wembanyama makes alley oop layup (Stephon Castle assists)

  47. 2nd Quarter · 5:54

    Daniel Gafford makes 1-foot dunk

  48. 2nd Quarter · 5:41

    Victor Wembanyama makes alley oop dunk (Stephon Castle assists)

  49. 2nd Quarter · 5:23

    Marcus Sasser makes 6-foot pullup jump shot

  50. 2nd Quarter · 4:41

    Keldon Johnson makes running layup (Victor Wembanyama assists)

  51. 2nd Quarter · 4:16

    Victor Wembanyama makes 25-foot running jump shot (Stephon Castle assists)

  52. 2nd Quarter · 4:03

    Stephon Castle makes driving dunk

  53. 2nd Quarter · 3:39

    Max Christie makes 26-foot three pointer

  54. 2nd Quarter · 3:20

    De'Aaron Fox makes 6-foot turnaround jump shot

  55. 2nd Quarter · 3:20

    De'Aaron Fox makes free throw 1 of 1

  56. 2nd Quarter · 2:54

    Victor Wembanyama makes tip shot

  57. 2nd Quarter · 2:08

    Keldon Johnson makes tip shot

  58. 2nd Quarter · 1:47

    Max Christie makes 1-foot reverse layup (Naji Marshall assists)

  59. 2nd Quarter · 1:25

    Victor Wembanyama makes 3-foot two point shot (De'Aaron Fox assists)

  60. 2nd Quarter · 1:18

    Naji Marshall makes free throw 2 of 2

  61. 2nd Quarter · 1:02

    De'Aaron Fox makes 8-foot pullup jump shot (Keldon Johnson assists)

  62. 2nd Quarter · 47.9

    Sergio de Larrea makes 24-foot three pointer (Daniel Gafford assists)

  63. 2nd Quarter · 40.1

    Dylan Harper makes 13-foot pullup jump shot (De'Aaron Fox assists)

  64. 2nd Quarter · 3.2

    Dylan Harper makes layup (De'Aaron Fox assists)

  65. 2nd Quarter · 3.2

    Dylan Harper makes free throw 1 of 1

  66. 3rd Quarter · 10:27

    Zaccharie Risacher makes 24-foot running pullup jump shot (Naji Marshall assists)

  67. 3rd Quarter · 10:15

    Stephon Castle makes 24-foot three point jumper (De'Aaron Fox assists)

  68. 3rd Quarter · 9:58

    Dylan Harper makes tip shot

  69. 3rd Quarter · 8:34

    Stephon Castle makes running dunk (Devin Vassell assists)

  70. 3rd Quarter · 8:17

    Victor Wembanyama makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (De'Aaron Fox assists)

  71. 3rd Quarter · 7:44

    Sergio de Larrea makes 24-foot running jump shot (Marcus Sasser assists)

  72. 3rd Quarter · 7:02

    Zaccharie Risacher makes 18-foot pullup jump shot (Morez Johnson Jr. assists)

  73. 3rd Quarter · 6:12

    Dylan Harper makes 26-foot three point jumper (Julian Champagnie assists)

  74. 3rd Quarter · 5:59

    Morez Johnson Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2

  75. 3rd Quarter · 5:59

    Morez Johnson Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2

  76. 3rd Quarter · 5:48

    Zaccharie Risacher makes running layup (Marcus Sasser assists)

  77. 3rd Quarter · 5:21

    De'Aaron Fox makes 13-foot two point shot

  78. 3rd Quarter · 4:57

    Morez Johnson Jr. makes 9-foot two point shot

  79. 3rd Quarter · 4:37

    Sergio de Larrea makes 24-foot running pullup jump shot

  80. 3rd Quarter · 4:14

    Marcus Sasser makes 25-foot running pullup jump shot (Zaccharie Risacher assists)

  81. 3rd Quarter · 3:13

    Keldon Johnson makes 3-foot two point shot (De'Aaron Fox assists)

  82. 3rd Quarter · 2:59

    Marcus Sasser makes 25-foot three point jumper (Morez Johnson Jr. assists)

  83. 3rd Quarter · 2:01

    Sergio de Larrea makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot (Marcus Sasser assists)

  84. 3rd Quarter · 1:44

    Victor Wembanyama makes alley oop layup (Stephon Castle assists)

  85. 3rd Quarter · 1:28

    Zaccharie Risacher makes 22-foot step back jumpshot (Walter Clayton Jr. assists)

  86. 3rd Quarter · 1:09

    Stephon Castle makes 26-foot three point jumper (Devin Vassell assists)

  87. 3rd Quarter · 35.7

    Victor Wembanyama makes 24-foot three pointer

  88. 3rd Quarter · 19.5

    Daniel Gafford makes tip shot

  89. 4th Quarter · 11:32

    Daniel Gafford makes 1-foot layup (Walter Clayton Jr. assists)

  90. 4th Quarter · 11:15

    Devin Vassell makes 24-foot three point jumper (Stephon Castle assists)

  91. 4th Quarter · 10:40

    Tarris Reed Jr. makes alley oop layup (Devin Vassell assists)

  92. 4th Quarter · 9:52

    Julian Champagnie makes 25-foot three point jumper (Devin Vassell assists)

  93. 4th Quarter · 9:05

    Dylan Harper makes 24-foot three point jumper (Devin Vassell assists)

  94. 4th Quarter · 8:47

    Walter Clayton Jr. makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot (P.J. Washington assists)

  95. 4th Quarter · 6:31

    Julian Champagnie makes 24-foot three point jumper (De'Aaron Fox assists)

  96. 4th Quarter · 5:53

    Dylan Harper makes 24-foot three point jumper (Julian Champagnie assists)

  97. 4th Quarter · 5:27

    P.J. Washington makes 2-foot dunk (Zaccharie Risacher assists)

  98. 4th Quarter · 5:06

    Victor Wembanyama makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (De'Aaron Fox assists)

  99. 4th Quarter · 5:06

    Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 1 of 1

  100. 4th Quarter · 4:50

    Julian Champagnie makes dunk (Dylan Harper assists)

  101. 4th Quarter · 4:29

    Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 2 of 2

  102. 4th Quarter · 3:56

    De'Aaron Fox makes free throw 1 of 2

  103. 4th Quarter · 3:56

    De'Aaron Fox makes free throw 2 of 2

  104. 4th Quarter · 3:13

    Dylan Harper makes running dunk (Victor Wembanyama assists)

  105. 4th Quarter · 2:28

    Tobi Lawal makes 1-foot layup (Walter Clayton Jr. assists)

  106. 4th Quarter · 1:53

    Jett Howard makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot (Walter Clayton Jr. assists)

  107. 4th Quarter · 1:20

    Tobi Lawal makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot (Sergio de Larrea assists)

  108. 4th Quarter · 1:08

    Ja'Kobi Gillespie makes 24-foot three pointer

  109. 4th Quarter · 46.1

    Jett Howard makes 23-foot three point jumper (Tobi Lawal assists)

San Antonio Spurs — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Victor Wembanyama29239-182-63-572214160+32
De'Aaron Fox28196-112-45-739231121+25
Devin Vassell32115-101-40-046020041+13
Stephon Castle28198-183-80-048330133+12
Dylan Harper28229-183-81-152220232+18
Harrison Barnes400-10-10-000000000-6
Keldon Johnson2673-50-01-263000423+14
Julian Champagnie28124-83-71-153013051+16
Carter Bryant1042-40-20-010000100-11
Luke Kornet1400-20-00-041200222-18
Tarris Reed Jr.721-20-00-030100212-1
Jordan McLaughlin300-20-00-010000100-7
Ja'Kobi Gillespie331-21-20-000000000-7
Dallas Mavericks — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Daniel Gafford23126-90-00-092332363-12
P.J. Washington36126-120-30-142000134-18
Naji Marshall21104-81-11-345210040-11
Zaccharie Risacher32114-81-32-242112042-16
Max Christie2652-91-50-051112051-22
Morez Johnson Jr.1262-60-22-212410014-1
Tobi Lawal452-41-20-011000100+3
Sergio de Larrea33219-153-40-054400143-5
Moussa Cisse742-20-00-040000130+3
Marcus Sasser27125-92-50-035200121+1
Walter Clayton Jr.1531-31-10-025010023-5
Jett Howard452-31-20-000100000+3
San Antonio Spurs — Team statistics
FG48-101
Field Goal %48
3PT15-42
Three Point %36
FT11-16
Free Throw %69
Rebounds43
Offensive Rebounds15
Defensive Rebounds28
Assists34
Steals12
Blocks8
Turnovers12
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers12
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers12
Fast Break Points15
Points in Paint64
Fouls15
Largest Lead23
Lead Changes14
Percent Led80
Dallas Mavericks — Team statistics
FG45-88
Field Goal %51
3PT11-28
Three Point %39
FT5-8
Free Throw %63
Rebounds42
Offensive Rebounds8
Defensive Rebounds34
Assists29
Steals8
Blocks6
Turnovers18
Team Turnovers3
Total Turnovers21
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers26
Fast Break Points28
Points in Paint62
Fouls21
Largest Lead6
Lead Changes14
Percent Led11