Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 28, 2026

San Antonio Spurs beat Utah Jazz, 117–111

San Antonio Spurs finished with a 117–111 victory over Utah Jazz at Delta Center on October 28, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
San Antonio Spurs117 — 111Utah Jazz
San Antonio SpursUtah Jazz

How the scoring unfolded

San Antonio Spurs recorded 22, 29, 34, 20, 12 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 3, with 34 points.

Utah Jazz recorded 32, 23, 30, 20, 6 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 1, with 32 points.

Names behind the numbers

Victor Wembanyama contributed 36 points, 14 rebounds, 5 assists for San Antonio Spurs.

Keyonte George contributed 31 points, 4 rebounds, 3 assists for Utah Jazz.

The statistical picture

San Antonio Spurs — Rebounds: 51; Turnovers: 11.

Utah Jazz — Rebounds: 53; Turnovers: 19.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:47

    De'Aaron Fox makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot

  2. 1st Quarter · 11:24

    Victor Wembanyama makes 3-foot alley oop dunk (Stephon Castle assists)

  3. 1st Quarter · 11:11

    Keyonte George makes 10-foot driving floating jump shot (Josh Green assists)

  4. 1st Quarter · 10:35

    Keyonte George makes 25-foot three pointer (Darryn Peterson assists)

  5. 1st Quarter · 10:24

    Victor Wembanyama makes 26-foot three point jumper (Stephon Castle assists)

  6. 1st Quarter · 10:06

    Darryn Peterson makes free throw 1 of 2

  7. 1st Quarter · 10:06

    Darryn Peterson makes free throw 2 of 2

  8. 1st Quarter · 9:20

    Keyonte George makes 4-foot two point shot

  9. 1st Quarter · 9:02

    Dylan Harper makes 2-foot reverse layup (Stephon Castle assists)

  10. 1st Quarter · 8:39

    Keyonte George makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jaxson Hayes assists)

  11. 1st Quarter · 8:39

    Keyonte George makes free throw 1 of 1

  12. 1st Quarter · 8:18

    Darryn Peterson makes 29-foot three pointer

  13. 1st Quarter · 7:55

    Victor Wembanyama makes driving layup

  14. 1st Quarter · 7:26

    Victor Wembanyama makes 16-foot jumper (Dylan Harper assists)

  15. 1st Quarter · 6:56

    Stephon Castle makes 3-foot dunk (Dylan Harper assists)

  16. 1st Quarter · 6:15

    Isaiah Collier makes 8-foot pullup jump shot

  17. 1st Quarter · 5:56

    Devin Vassell makes 11-foot pullup jump shot (Dylan Harper assists)

  18. 1st Quarter · 5:47

    Ace Bailey makes 13-foot pullup jump shot (Isaiah Collier assists)

  19. 1st Quarter · 5:22

    Isaiah Collier makes free throw 1 of 2

  20. 1st Quarter · 5:22

    Isaiah Collier makes free throw 2 of 2

  21. 1st Quarter · 4:47

    Luke Kornet makes free throw 1 of 2

  22. 1st Quarter · 4:28

    Mo Bamba makes alley oop layup (Josh Okogie assists)

  23. 1st Quarter · 4:12

    Keyonte George makes free throw 1 of 2

  24. 1st Quarter · 4:12

    Keyonte George makes free throw 2 of 2

  25. 1st Quarter · 4:04

    Stephon Castle makes 13-foot pullup jump shot

  26. 1st Quarter · 2:22

    Brice Sensabaugh makes 11-foot pullup jump shot (Isaiah Collier assists)

  27. 1st Quarter · 2:00

    Isaiah Collier makes 9-foot pullup jump shot

  28. 1st Quarter · 1:40

    De'Aaron Fox makes 10-foot driving floating jump shot (Luke Kornet assists)

  29. 1st Quarter · 1:08

    Josh Okogie makes 6-foot two point shot

  30. 2nd Quarter · 11:12

    De'Aaron Fox makes driving layup

  31. 2nd Quarter · 10:36

    Carter Bryant makes 23-foot three point jumper (De'Aaron Fox assists)

  32. 2nd Quarter · 9:28

    Josh Green makes 8-foot pullup jump shot (Darryn Peterson assists)

  33. 2nd Quarter · 9:00

    Brice Sensabaugh makes free throw 1 of 2

  34. 2nd Quarter · 9:00

    Brice Sensabaugh makes free throw 2 of 2

  35. 2nd Quarter · 8:44

    De'Aaron Fox makes free throw 1 of 2

  36. 2nd Quarter · 8:25

    Victor Wembanyama makes 3-foot dunk (Stephon Castle assists)

  37. 2nd Quarter · 8:00

    Ace Bailey makes 10-foot jumper (Jaxson Hayes assists)

  38. 2nd Quarter · 7:44

    Dylan Harper makes 25-foot three point jumper (Stephon Castle assists)

  39. 2nd Quarter · 7:32

    Darryn Peterson makes 25-foot three pointer

  40. 2nd Quarter · 7:11

    Victor Wembanyama makes 2-foot alley oop dunk (Stephon Castle assists)

  41. 2nd Quarter · 6:36

    Josh Okogie makes 24-foot three point jumper (Keyonte George assists)

  42. 2nd Quarter · 5:23

    Ace Bailey makes two point shot

  43. 2nd Quarter · 4:56

    Keldon Johnson makes free throw 2 of 2

  44. 2nd Quarter · 4:31

    Keldon Johnson makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot (De'Aaron Fox assists)

  45. 2nd Quarter · 4:03

    Julian Champagnie makes 24-foot three point jumper (Keldon Johnson assists)

  46. 2nd Quarter · 3:44

    Ace Bailey makes 15-foot pullup jump shot (Mo Bamba assists)

  47. 2nd Quarter · 2:57

    Victor Wembanyama makes 25-foot three point jumper (Devin Vassell assists)

  48. 2nd Quarter · 2:30

    Devin Vassell makes free throw 1 of 2

  49. 2nd Quarter · 2:30

    Devin Vassell makes free throw 2 of 2

  50. 2nd Quarter · 2:13

    Ace Bailey makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot (Isaiah Collier assists)

  51. 2nd Quarter · 1:55

    Victor Wembanyama makes 21-foot jumper

  52. 2nd Quarter · 1:34

    Darryn Peterson makes 26-foot three pointer (Josh Okogie assists)

  53. 2nd Quarter · 32.3

    Victor Wembanyama makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot

  54. 2nd Quarter · 11.2

    Ace Bailey makes 13-foot turnaround jump shot

  55. 3rd Quarter · 11:09

    Dylan Harper makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot (Victor Wembanyama assists)

  56. 3rd Quarter · 10:41

    Keyonte George makes driving layup

  57. 3rd Quarter · 10:33

    De'Aaron Fox makes 24-foot three point jumper (Stephon Castle assists)

  58. 3rd Quarter · 9:59

    Victor Wembanyama makes dunk

  59. 3rd Quarter · 9:45

    Darryn Peterson makes free throw 1 of 2

  60. 3rd Quarter · 9:45

    Darryn Peterson makes free throw 2 of 2

  61. 3rd Quarter · 9:10

    Ace Bailey makes driving layup (Josh Green assists)

  62. 3rd Quarter · 9:00

    De'Aaron Fox makes free throw 1 of 2

  63. 3rd Quarter · 9:00

    De'Aaron Fox makes free throw 2 of 2

  64. 3rd Quarter · 8:44

    Darryn Peterson makes 17-foot pullup jump shot (Jaxson Hayes assists)

  65. 3rd Quarter · 8:03

    Stephon Castle makes 8-foot jump bank shot

  66. 3rd Quarter · 7:51

    Keyonte George makes 25-foot three pointer

  67. 3rd Quarter · 7:28

    Stephon Castle makes 26-foot three point jumper (Dylan Harper assists)

  68. 3rd Quarter · 7:09

    Jaxson Hayes makes free throw 1 of 2

  69. 3rd Quarter · 7:09

    Jaxson Hayes makes free throw 2 of 2

  70. 3rd Quarter · 6:47

    Devin Vassell makes 23-foot three point jumper (Victor Wembanyama assists)

  71. 3rd Quarter · 6:25

    Ace Bailey makes 25-foot three point jumper (Isaiah Collier assists)

  72. 3rd Quarter · 5:58

    Keyonte George makes 25-foot running pullup jump shot

  73. 3rd Quarter · 5:12

    Devin Vassell makes free throw 1 of 2

  74. 3rd Quarter · 5:12

    Devin Vassell makes free throw 2 of 2

  75. 3rd Quarter · 4:51

    Julian Champagnie makes 25-foot three pointer (Dylan Harper assists)

  76. 3rd Quarter · 4:25

    Mo Bamba makes layup (Keyonte George assists)

  77. 3rd Quarter · 3:58

    Mo Bamba makes alley oop layup (Isaiah Collier assists)

  78. 3rd Quarter · 2:38

    Svi Mykhailiuk makes 24-foot three point jumper (Brice Sensabaugh assists)

  79. 3rd Quarter · 2:22

    Keldon Johnson makes driving layup

  80. 3rd Quarter · 1:54

    Stephon Castle makes 2-foot layup (Victor Wembanyama assists)

  81. 3rd Quarter · 1:38

    Brice Sensabaugh makes 24-foot three point jumper (Svi Mykhailiuk assists)

  82. 3rd Quarter · 1:29

    Victor Wembanyama makes 27-foot three point jumper (De'Aaron Fox assists)

  83. 3rd Quarter · 46.3

    Isaiah Collier makes free throw 1 of 2

  84. 3rd Quarter · 33.6

    Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 1 of 2

  85. 3rd Quarter · 33.6

    Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 2 of 2

  86. 3rd Quarter · 1.2

    Stephon Castle makes 4-foot two point shot

  87. 4th Quarter · 11:41

    Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 1 of 2

  88. 4th Quarter · 11:41

    Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 2 of 2

  89. 4th Quarter · 10:12

    Keldon Johnson makes driving layup (Dylan Harper assists)

  90. 4th Quarter · 10:02

    Darryn Peterson makes free throw 1 of 3

  91. 4th Quarter · 10:02

    Darryn Peterson makes free throw 2 of 3

  92. 4th Quarter · 10:02

    Darryn Peterson makes free throw 3 of 3

  93. 4th Quarter · 9:49

    Victor Wembanyama makes 3-foot alley oop dunk (Keldon Johnson assists)

  94. 4th Quarter · 9:27

    Dylan Harper makes running layup

  95. 4th Quarter · 9:27

    Dylan Harper makes free throw 1 of 1

  96. 4th Quarter · 8:58

    Keyonte George makes 26-foot running jump shot (Isaiah Collier assists)

  97. 4th Quarter · 8:18

    Keyonte George makes 11-foot jumper

  98. 4th Quarter · 8:18

    Keyonte George makes free throw 1 of 1

  99. 4th Quarter · 8:04

    Stephon Castle makes free throw 1 of 2

  100. 4th Quarter · 7:31

    Devin Vassell makes 10-foot jumper (Dylan Harper assists)

  101. 4th Quarter · 7:06

    Mo Bamba makes 3-foot dunk (Josh Okogie assists)

  102. 4th Quarter · 6:27

    Ace Bailey makes 16-foot pullup jump shot (Darryn Peterson assists)

  103. 4th Quarter · 6:15

    Devin Vassell makes 19-foot jumper (Dylan Harper assists)

  104. 4th Quarter · 5:35

    Keldon Johnson makes tip shot

  105. 4th Quarter · 5:16

    Keyonte George makes 13-foot driving floating jump shot (Jaxson Hayes assists)

  106. 4th Quarter · 3:15

    Devin Vassell makes 15-foot pullup jump shot (Victor Wembanyama assists)

  107. 4th Quarter · 2:27

    Devin Vassell makes layup (Victor Wembanyama assists)

  108. 4th Quarter · 1:56

    Brice Sensabaugh makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot

  109. 4th Quarter · 41.4

    Keyonte George makes driving layup

  110. OT · 3:15

    Brice Sensabaugh makes 27-foot three point jumper

  111. OT · 2:53

    Devin Vassell makes 10-foot jumper (Stephon Castle assists)

  112. OT · 2:24

    Dylan Harper makes free throw 1 of 2

  113. OT · 2:24

    Dylan Harper makes free throw 2 of 2

  114. OT · 1:53

    Devin Vassell makes tip in dunk

  115. OT · 1:34

    Victor Wembanyama makes 12-foot jumper (De'Aaron Fox assists)

  116. OT · 1:18

    Victor Wembanyama makes 2-foot dunk (Devin Vassell assists)

  117. OT · 58.1

    De'Aaron Fox makes 2-foot running dunk

  118. OT · 50.1

    Brice Sensabaugh makes 28-foot three point jumper (Keyonte George assists)

San Antonio Spurs — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Victor Wembanyama393614-254-104-41450222124+14
De'Aaron Fox39145-121-53-434331124+9
Devin Vassell38218-181-74-452130322+4
Stephon Castle38146-131-41-268321422+3
Dylan Harper37134-172-43-358320051+1
Keldon Johnson2394-70-21-262110242-1
Julian Champagnie3162-52-40-060000062+4
Carter Bryant531-21-20-000000001+4
Luke Kornet1410-20-01-261011330-8
Utah Jazz — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Jaxson Hayes3720-20-02-2114212384-11
Josh Green2421-30-10-022011113-2
Keyonte George373111-275-124-443500042-5
Ace Bailey40199-181-60-060301242-6
Darryn Peterson26184-133-87-753210141-5
Brice Sensabaugh18165-94-52-231000032-4
Mo Bamba1684-60-00-041101131+5
Svi Mykhailiuk1531-61-50-021000020+1
Josh Okogie2852-21-10-093000360-5
Isaiah Collier2472-60-13-476600163+2
San Antonio Spurs — Team statistics
FG44-101
Field Goal %44
3PT12-38
Three Point %32
FT17-21
Free Throw %81
Rebounds51
Offensive Rebounds15
Defensive Rebounds36
Assists30
Steals14
Blocks5
Turnovers11
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers11
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers11
Fast Break Points14
Points in Paint54
Fouls18
Largest Lead9
Lead Changes12
Percent Led28
Utah Jazz — Team statistics
FG39-92
Field Goal %42
3PT15-39
Three Point %38
FT18-19
Free Throw %95
Rebounds53
Offensive Rebounds12
Defensive Rebounds41
Assists24
Steals3
Blocks5
Turnovers19
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers19
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers17
Fast Break Points7
Points in Paint34
Fouls18
Largest Lead11
Lead Changes12
Percent Led59