Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← MLB / AFTER THE WHISTLE

MLB • October 24, 2026

Milwaukee Brewers beat Tampa Bay Rays, 5–4

Milwaukee Brewers finished with a 5–4 victory over Tampa Bay Rays at American Family Field on October 24, 2026. A single run separated the teams at the finish.

MLB / FINAL
Tampa Bay Rays4 — 5Milwaukee Brewers
Tampa Bay RaysMilwaukee Brewers

How the scoring unfolded

Tampa Bay Rays recorded 4, 0, 0, 0, 0, 0, 0, 0, 0 across the innings. Its highest-scoring inning was 1, with 4 runs.

Milwaukee Brewers recorded 2, 0, 0, 1, 0, 1, 1, 0 across the innings. Its highest-scoring inning was 1, with 2 runs.

Names behind the numbers

Liam Hicks contributed 1 run, 1 hit, 2 runs batted in, 1 home run for Tampa Bay Rays.

Ian Seymour contributed 2 hits, 1 run, 2 strikeouts, 1 home run for Tampa Bay Rays.

William Contreras contributed 2 hits, 1 run batted in for Milwaukee Brewers.

Logan Henderson contributed 3 hits, 4 runs, 4 strikeouts, 1 home run for Milwaukee Brewers.

The statistical picture

Tampa Bay Rays — Batting · Hits: 7; Batting · Home Runs: 1.

Milwaukee Brewers — Batting · Hits: 11; Batting · Home Runs: 1.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Inning

    Simpson singled to center, Díaz scored.

  2. 1st Inning

    Caminero singled to left, Simpson scored.

  3. 1st Inning

    Hicks homered to right center (411 feet), Caminero scored.

  4. 1st Inning

    Contreras singled to center, Chourio scored, Bauers to third.

  5. 1st Inning

    Mitchell singled to right, Bauers scored, Contreras to third.

  6. 4th Inning

    Pratt scored on error, Hamilton safe at first on fielding error by first baseman Aranda, Frelick to second.

  7. 6th Inning

    Frelick homered to center (408 feet).

  8. 7th Inning

    Pratt singled to right, Turang scored.

Tampa Bay Rays — Batting
PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Yandy Diaz0-5510000326.250.280.458
Jonathan Aranda1-4401000220.310.383.405
Chandler Simpson1-4411100012.273.286.364
Junior Caminero1-4411100022.275.356.450
Liam Hicks1-221121009.212.297.333
Ryan Vilade0-110000016.143.333.571
Nick Fortes0-000000000.000.000.000
Richie Palacios0-3300000112.320.320.440
Jonny DeLuca2-4402000117.211.225.263
Victor Mesa Jr.1-3301001115.162.244.243
Taylor Walls0-1100001112.133.235.133
Ben Williamson0-110000006.083.267.083
Tampa Bay Rays — Pitching
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Drew Rasmussen3.263324089-562.1989
Cam Booser1.100010013-60.0013
Ian Seymour0.221112134-224.5034
Tyler Wells0.21110008-611.258
Kevin Kelly1.120010032-182.2532
Steven Matz0.10000008-52.258
Milwaukee Brewers — Batting
PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Jackson Chourio2-5512000126.227.255.364
Jake Bauers1-3311002124.273.442.394
Christian Yelich1-4401001222.281.361.375
William Contreras2-5502100019.395.477.658
Brice Turang1-4411001022.212.395.364
Garrett Mitchell1-4401100015.189.268.405
Cooper Pratt1-3311101117.286.324.314
Sal Frelick2-4412110021.273.370.409
David Hamilton0-4400100118.353.389.588
Milwaukee Brewers — Pitching
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Logan Henderson3.034314164-454.5064
JoJo Romero1.010001016-111.4216
Dustin May1.010000012-75.6312
DL Hall1.010001011-80.0011
Abner Uribe1.100011026-182.0026
Aaron Ashby1.210003028-160.0028
Tampa Bay Rays — Team statistics
Batting · Games Played1
Batting · Team Games Played1
Batting · Hit By Pitch1
Batting · Ground Balls0
Batting · Strikeouts10
Batting · Runs Batted In4
Batting · Sacrifice Hit2
Batting · Hits7
Batting · Stolen Bases2
Batting · Walks2
Batting · Catcher Interference0
Batting · Runs4
Batting · Ground Into Double Play0
Batting · Sacrifice Flies0
Batting · At Bats32
Batting · Home Runs1
Batting · Grand Slam Home Runs0
Batting · Runners Left On Base14
Batting · Triples0
Batting · Game Winning RBIs0
Batting · Intentional Walks0
Batting · Doubles2
Batting · Fly Balls0
Batting · Caught Stealing0
Batting · Pitches157
Batting · Games Started0
Batting · Pinch At Bats0
Batting · Pinch Hits0
Batting · Player Rating0.0
Batting · Is Qualified1
Batting · Is Qualified In Steals1
Batting · Total Bases12
Batting · Plate Appearances37
Batting · Projected Home Runs162.0
Batting · Extra Base Hits3
Batting · Runs Created4.0
Batting · Batting Average.219
Batting · Pinch Hit Average.000
Batting · Slugging Percentage.375
Batting · Secondary Average.281
Batting · On Base Percentage.286
Batting · OBP Pct + SLG Pct.661
Batting · Ground To Fly Ball Ratio0.0
Batting · Runs Created Per 27 Outs4.0
Batting · Batter Rating32.0
Batting · At Bats Per Home Run32.0
Batting · Stolen Base Percentage1.00
Batting · Pitches Per Plate Appearance4.24
Batting · Isolated Power.156
Batting · Walk To Strikeout Ratio0.20
Batting · Walks Per Plate Appearance.054
Batting · Secondary Average Minus Batting Average.063
Batting · Runs Produced8.0
Batting · Runs Ratio1.0
Batting · Patience Ratio0.4
Batting · Balls In Play Average0.3
Batting · MLB Rating79.0
Batting · Offensive Wins Above Replacement0.0
Batting · Wins Above Replacement0.0
Pitching · Games Played1
Pitching · Team Games Played1
Pitching · Saves0
Pitching · Ground Balls9
Pitching · Strikeouts6
Pitching · Sacrifice Flies0
Pitching · Losses1
Pitching · Hits11
Pitching · Earned runs5
Pitching · Batters Hit0
Pitching · Walks5
Pitching · Runs5
Pitching · Stolen Bases5
Pitching · Caught Stealing0
Pitching · Sacrifice Bunts0
Pitching · Save Opportunities1
Pitching · Home Runs1
Pitching · Triples0
Pitching · Finishes0
Pitching · Balks0
Pitching · Intentional Walks0
Pitching · Fly Balls10
Pitching · Batters Faced41
Pitching · Holds0
Pitching · Doubles1
Pitching · Wins0
Pitching · Complete Games0
Pitching · Perfect Games0
Pitching · Wild Pitches0
Pitching · Runs Batted In0
Pitching · Third Innings Pitched24
Pitching · Earned Runs0
Pitching · Shutouts0
Pitching · Pickoff Attempts0
Pitching · Pitches184
Pitching · Run Support0.0
Pitching · Catcher Interference0
Pitching · Pitches As Starter0
Pitching · Games Started1
Pitching · Game Score0.0
Pitching · Quality Starts0
Pitching · Inherited Runners0
Pitching · Inherited Runners Scored1
Pitching · Player Rating0.0
Pitching · At Bats36
Pitching · Total Bases15
Pitching · Is Qualified1
Pitching · Is Qualified1
Pitching · Full Innings8
Pitching · Partial Innings0
Pitching · Blown Saves1
Pitching · Innings pitched8.0
Pitching · Earned Run Average5.63
Pitching · Walks Plus Hits Per Inning Pitched2.00
Pitching · Win Percentage.000
Pitching · Caught Stealing Percentage0.0
Pitching · Ground To Fly Ball Ratio0.9
Pitching · Pitches Per Start0.0
Pitching · Pitches Per Inning23.0
Pitching · Pitches Per Plate Appearance4.5
Pitching · Run Support Average0.0
Pitching · Opponent Batting Average.306
Pitching · Opponent's Slugging pct..417
Pitching · Opponent's On-base pct..390
Pitching · Opponent's OPB Pct + SLG Pct.807
Pitching · Save Percentage0.0
Pitching · Strikeouts Per 9 Innings6.8
Pitching · Strikeout To Walk Ratio1.2
Pitching · Tough Losses0
Pitching · Cheap Wins0
Pitching · Save Opportunities Per Win0.0
Pitching · Balls In Play Average0.357
Pitching · Total Bases15.000
Pitching · Pitch Count0
Pitching · Strikes113
Pitching · Strike To Pitch Ratio0.0
Pitching · Wins Above Replacement0.0
Fielding · Games Played1
Fielding · Team Games Played1
Fielding · Double Plays0
Fielding · Opportunities0
Fielding · Errors1
Fielding · Passed Balls0
Fielding · Assists7
Fielding · Outfield Assists0
Fielding · Pickoffs0
Fielding · Putouts24
Fielding · Outs On Field0
Fielding · TP0
Fielding · Balls In Zone0
Fielding · Extra Bases0
Fielding · Outs Made0
Fielding · Hits0
Fielding · Total Bases0
Fielding · Games Started0
Fielding · Third Innings Played0.0
Fielding · Caught Stealing0
Fielding · Stolen Bases Allowed0
Fielding · Earned Runs0
Fielding · Qualified1
Fielding · Qualified Catcher1
Fielding · Qualified Pitcher0
Fielding · Successful Chances0
Fielding · Total Chances0
Fielding · Full Innings0
Fielding · Part Innings Played0
Fielding · Fielding Percentage0.000
Fielding · Range Factor0.0
Fielding · Zone Rating0.0
Fielding · Caught Stealing Percentage0.000
Fielding · Earned Run Average0.0
Fielding · Defensive Wins Above Replacement0.0
Milwaukee Brewers — Team statistics
Batting · Games Played1
Batting · Team Games Played1
Batting · Hit By Pitch0
Batting · Ground Balls0
Batting · Strikeouts6
Batting · Runs Batted In5
Batting · Sacrifice Hit0
Batting · Hits11
Batting · Stolen Bases5
Batting · Walks5
Batting · Catcher Interference0
Batting · Runs5
Batting · Ground Into Double Play0
Batting · Sacrifice Flies0
Batting · At Bats36
Batting · Home Runs1
Batting · Grand Slam Home Runs0
Batting · Runners Left On Base25
Batting · Triples0
Batting · Game Winning RBIs0
Batting · Intentional Walks0
Batting · Doubles1
Batting · Fly Balls0
Batting · Caught Stealing0
Batting · Pitches184
Batting · Games Started0
Batting · Pinch At Bats0
Batting · Pinch Hits0
Batting · Player Rating0.0
Batting · Is Qualified1
Batting · Is Qualified In Steals1
Batting · Total Bases15
Batting · Plate Appearances41
Batting · Projected Home Runs162.0
Batting · Extra Base Hits2
Batting · Runs Created7.2
Batting · Batting Average.306
Batting · Pinch Hit Average.000
Batting · Slugging Percentage.417
Batting · Secondary Average.389
Batting · On Base Percentage.390
Batting · OBP Pct + SLG Pct.807
Batting · Ground To Fly Ball Ratio0.0
Batting · Runs Created Per 27 Outs7.8
Batting · Batter Rating41.0
Batting · At Bats Per Home Run36.0
Batting · Stolen Base Percentage1.00
Batting · Pitches Per Plate Appearance4.49
Batting · Isolated Power.111
Batting · Walk To Strikeout Ratio0.83
Batting · Walks Per Plate Appearance.122
Batting · Secondary Average Minus Batting Average.083
Batting · Runs Produced10.0
Batting · Runs Ratio1.0
Batting · Patience Ratio0.5
Batting · Balls In Play Average0.3
Batting · MLB Rating89.8
Batting · Offensive Wins Above Replacement0.0
Batting · Wins Above Replacement0.0
Pitching · Games Played1
Pitching · Team Games Played1
Pitching · Saves1
Pitching · Ground Balls11
Pitching · Strikeouts10
Pitching · Sacrifice Flies0
Pitching · Losses0
Pitching · Hits7
Pitching · Earned runs3
Pitching · Batters Hit1
Pitching · Walks2
Pitching · Runs4
Pitching · Stolen Bases2
Pitching · Caught Stealing0
Pitching · Sacrifice Bunts2
Pitching · Save Opportunities1
Pitching · Home Runs1
Pitching · Triples0
Pitching · Finishes0
Pitching · Balks0
Pitching · Intentional Walks0
Pitching · Fly Balls6
Pitching · Batters Faced37
Pitching · Holds0
Pitching · Doubles2
Pitching · Wins1
Pitching · Complete Games0
Pitching · Perfect Games0
Pitching · Wild Pitches0
Pitching · Runs Batted In0
Pitching · Third Innings Pitched27
Pitching · Earned Runs0
Pitching · Shutouts0
Pitching · Pickoff Attempts0
Pitching · Pitches157
Pitching · Run Support0.0
Pitching · Catcher Interference0
Pitching · Pitches As Starter0
Pitching · Games Started1
Pitching · Game Score0.0
Pitching · Quality Starts1
Pitching · Inherited Runners0
Pitching · Inherited Runners Scored0
Pitching · Player Rating0.0
Pitching · At Bats32
Pitching · Total Bases12
Pitching · Is Qualified1
Pitching · Is Qualified1
Pitching · Full Innings9
Pitching · Partial Innings0
Pitching · Blown Saves0
Pitching · Innings pitched9.0
Pitching · Earned Run Average3.00
Pitching · Walks Plus Hits Per Inning Pitched1.00
Pitching · Win Percentage1.000
Pitching · Caught Stealing Percentage0.0
Pitching · Ground To Fly Ball Ratio1.8
Pitching · Pitches Per Start0.0
Pitching · Pitches Per Inning17.4
Pitching · Pitches Per Plate Appearance4.2
Pitching · Run Support Average0.0
Pitching · Opponent Batting Average.219
Pitching · Opponent's Slugging pct..375
Pitching · Opponent's On-base pct..286
Pitching · Opponent's OPB Pct + SLG Pct.661
Pitching · Save Percentage1.0
Pitching · Strikeouts Per 9 Innings10.0
Pitching · Strikeout To Walk Ratio5.0
Pitching · Tough Losses0
Pitching · Cheap Wins0
Pitching · Save Opportunities Per Win1.0
Pitching · Balls In Play Average0.261
Pitching · Total Bases12.000
Pitching · Pitch Count0
Pitching · Strikes105
Pitching · Strike To Pitch Ratio0.0
Pitching · Wins Above Replacement0.0
Fielding · Games Played1
Fielding · Team Games Played1
Fielding · Double Plays0
Fielding · Opportunities0
Fielding · Errors1
Fielding · Passed Balls0
Fielding · Assists10
Fielding · Outfield Assists0
Fielding · Pickoffs0
Fielding · Putouts27
Fielding · Outs On Field0
Fielding · TP0
Fielding · Balls In Zone0
Fielding · Extra Bases0
Fielding · Outs Made0
Fielding · Hits0
Fielding · Total Bases0
Fielding · Games Started0
Fielding · Third Innings Played0.0
Fielding · Caught Stealing0
Fielding · Stolen Bases Allowed0
Fielding · Earned Runs0
Fielding · Qualified1
Fielding · Qualified Catcher1
Fielding · Qualified Pitcher0
Fielding · Successful Chances0
Fielding · Total Chances0
Fielding · Full Innings0
Fielding · Part Innings Played0
Fielding · Fielding Percentage0.000
Fielding · Range Factor0.0
Fielding · Zone Rating0.0
Fielding · Caught Stealing Percentage0.000
Fielding · Earned Run Average0.0
Fielding · Defensive Wins Above Replacement0.0