Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 25, 2026

Minnesota Timberwolves beat Toronto Raptors, 117–94

Minnesota Timberwolves finished with a 117–94 victory over Toronto Raptors at Target Center on October 25, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Toronto Raptors94 — 117Minnesota Timberwolves
Toronto RaptorsMinnesota Timberwolves

How the scoring unfolded

Toronto Raptors recorded 21, 26, 15, 32 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 4, with 32 points.

Minnesota Timberwolves recorded 32, 23, 35, 27 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 3, with 35 points.

Names behind the numbers

Ja'Kobe Walter contributed 22 points, 4 rebounds, 2 assists for Toronto Raptors.

Anthony Edwards contributed 26 points, 1 rebound, 3 assists for Minnesota Timberwolves.

The statistical picture

Toronto Raptors — Rebounds: 34; Turnovers: 16.

Minnesota Timberwolves — Rebounds: 49; Turnovers: 23.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:09

    Rudy Gobert makes tip shot

  2. 1st Quarter · 10:00

    RJ Barrett makes running layup (Scottie Barnes assists)

  3. 1st Quarter · 10:00

    RJ Barrett makes free throw 1 of 1

  4. 1st Quarter · 9:43

    LaMelo Ball makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot

  5. 1st Quarter · 9:22

    Anthony Edwards makes running layup (Jaden McDaniels assists)

  6. 1st Quarter · 9:05

    Immanuel Quickley makes 9-foot two point shot

  7. 1st Quarter · 8:48

    LaMelo Ball makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jaden McDaniels assists)

  8. 1st Quarter · 8:01

    RJ Barrett makes driving layup

  9. 1st Quarter · 7:41

    Jonathan Kuminga makes 23-foot three point jumper (Ayo Dosunmu assists)

  10. 1st Quarter · 7:07

    Ayo Dosunmu makes two point shot (Anthony Edwards assists)

  11. 1st Quarter · 6:42

    RJ Barrett makes 10-foot two point shot (Collin Murray-Boyles assists)

  12. 1st Quarter · 5:44

    Terrence Shannon Jr. makes 25-foot three point jumper (Ayo Dosunmu assists)

  13. 1st Quarter · 5:29

    RJ Barrett makes reverse layup

  14. 1st Quarter · 5:12

    Anthony Edwards makes driving dunk

  15. 1st Quarter · 4:57

    Jamal Shead makes driving layup

  16. 1st Quarter · 4:38

    RJ Barrett makes running layup (Ja'Kobe Walter assists)

  17. 1st Quarter · 4:16

    Jaden McDaniels makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot

  18. 1st Quarter · 3:54

    Anthony Edwards makes 24-foot three point jumper

  19. 1st Quarter · 3:41

    Ja'Kobe Walter makes 27-foot three pointer

  20. 1st Quarter · 2:28

    Jonathan Kuminga makes 24-foot three point jumper (Terrence Shannon Jr. assists)

  21. 1st Quarter · 2:12

    Immanuel Quickley makes free throw 1 of 2

  22. 1st Quarter · 1:08

    Terrence Shannon Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2

  23. 1st Quarter · 39.3

    Immanuel Quickley makes 13-foot jumper (Allen Graves assists)

  24. 1st Quarter · 22.4

    Terrence Shannon Jr. makes driving layup

  25. 1st Quarter · 22.4

    Terrence Shannon Jr. makes free throw 1 of 1

  26. 2nd Quarter · 11:39

    Jaden McDaniels makes 23-foot three point step back jumpshot (LaMelo Ball assists)

  27. 2nd Quarter · 10:20

    Terrence Shannon Jr. makes 25-foot three point jumper (Bones Hyland assists)

  28. 2nd Quarter · 9:40

    Immanuel Quickley makes 24-foot three pointer (Allen Graves assists)

  29. 2nd Quarter · 9:18

    Rudy Gobert makes 2-foot alley oop dunk (Ayo Dosunmu assists)

  30. 2nd Quarter · 7:42

    Allen Graves makes 23-foot three point jumper (RJ Barrett assists)

  31. 2nd Quarter · 7:15

    Jamal Shead makes running layup (Allen Graves assists)

  32. 2nd Quarter · 6:52

    Anthony Edwards makes free throw 1 of 2

  33. 2nd Quarter · 6:52

    Anthony Edwards makes free throw 2 of 2

  34. 2nd Quarter · 6:11

    Jaden McDaniels makes 14-foot pullup jump shot (Anthony Edwards assists)

  35. 2nd Quarter · 5:54

    RJ Barrett makes free throw 1 of 2

  36. 2nd Quarter · 5:40

    Anthony Edwards makes free throw 1 of 2

  37. 2nd Quarter · 5:21

    Jonathan Kuminga makes free throw 1 of 2

  38. 2nd Quarter · 5:21

    Jonathan Kuminga makes free throw 2 of 2

  39. 2nd Quarter · 4:36

    Collin Murray-Boyles makes dunk (RJ Barrett assists)

  40. 2nd Quarter · 3:52

    RJ Barrett makes driving layup

  41. 2nd Quarter · 3:29

    Anthony Edwards makes 13-foot pullup jump shot

  42. 2nd Quarter · 3:14

    Ja'Kobe Walter makes 24-foot three point jumper (Immanuel Quickley assists)

  43. 2nd Quarter · 2:46

    Anthony Edwards makes 1-foot running dunk

  44. 2nd Quarter · 2:26

    Immanuel Quickley makes 24-foot three point jumper (Collin Murray-Boyles assists)

  45. 2nd Quarter · 2:03

    Ja'Kobe Walter makes 23-foot three point jumper (Scottie Barnes assists)

  46. 2nd Quarter · 1:46

    Terrence Shannon Jr. makes 10-foot driving floating jump shot

  47. 2nd Quarter · 1:09

    Anthony Edwards makes 2-foot layup (Trey Lyles assists)

  48. 2nd Quarter · 52.0

    Immanuel Quickley makes 23-foot three point jumper (Scottie Barnes assists)

  49. 2nd Quarter · 10.0

    Collin Murray-Boyles makes free throw 1 of 2

  50. 3rd Quarter · 11:40

    LaMelo Ball makes driving layup

  51. 3rd Quarter · 11:08

    Jaden McDaniels makes 1-foot layup (Jonathan Kuminga assists)

  52. 3rd Quarter · 11:08

    Jaden McDaniels makes free throw 1 of 1

  53. 3rd Quarter · 10:29

    Immanuel Quickley makes 7-foot two point shot

  54. 3rd Quarter · 10:13

    Anthony Edwards makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot (LaMelo Ball assists)

  55. 3rd Quarter · 9:40

    Jonathan Kuminga makes 22-foot three point jumper (Anthony Edwards assists)

  56. 3rd Quarter · 8:50

    Ja'Kobe Walter makes two point shot

  57. 3rd Quarter · 8:06

    Anthony Edwards makes driving layup

  58. 3rd Quarter · 7:22

    Ayo Dosunmu makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jaden McDaniels assists)

  59. 3rd Quarter · 6:57

    Jaden McDaniels makes 1-foot dunk (LaMelo Ball assists)

  60. 3rd Quarter · 6:28

    RJ Barrett makes running layup (Ja'Kobe Walter assists)

  61. 3rd Quarter · 6:21

    Joan Beringer makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (LaMelo Ball assists)

  62. 3rd Quarter · 5:46

    Joan Beringer makes free throw 1 of 2

  63. 3rd Quarter · 5:46

    Joan Beringer makes free throw 2 of 2

  64. 3rd Quarter · 5:24

    Ja'Kobe Walter makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot

  65. 3rd Quarter · 5:11

    Terrence Shannon Jr. makes 24-foot three point jumper (LaMelo Ball assists)

  66. 3rd Quarter · 4:55

    Ja'Kobe Walter makes free throw 1 of 2

  67. 3rd Quarter · 4:41

    LaMelo Ball makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot

  68. 3rd Quarter · 4:20

    Ja'Kobe Walter makes free throw 1 of 2

  69. 3rd Quarter · 4:20

    Ja'Kobe Walter makes free throw 2 of 2

  70. 3rd Quarter · 3:54

    Ayo Dosunmu makes 2-foot two point shot

  71. 3rd Quarter · 3:33

    LaMelo Ball makes free throw 2 of 2

  72. 3rd Quarter · 3:15

    Immanuel Quickley makes 3-foot two point shot

  73. 3rd Quarter · 2:22

    Ayo Dosunmu makes driving layup (Trey Lyles assists)

  74. 3rd Quarter · 1:21

    Immanuel Quickley makes free throw 1 of 1

  75. 3rd Quarter · 1:00

    Rudy Gobert makes alley oop dunk (Terrence Shannon Jr. assists)

  76. 4th Quarter · 11:38

    RJ Barrett makes driving layup (Allen Graves assists)

  77. 4th Quarter · 10:59

    Allen Graves makes tip shot

  78. 4th Quarter · 9:52

    Ja'Kobe Walter makes 23-foot three point jumper (Immanuel Quickley assists)

  79. 4th Quarter · 9:03

    Jaden McDaniels makes two point shot (LaMelo Ball assists)

  80. 4th Quarter · 8:49

    Ja'Kobe Walter makes tip shot

  81. 4th Quarter · 8:32

    Rudy Gobert makes tip in dunk

  82. 4th Quarter · 8:05

    Anthony Edwards makes driving dunk (LaMelo Ball assists)

  83. 4th Quarter · 7:49

    RJ Barrett makes 10-foot driving floating jump shot

  84. 4th Quarter · 7:29

    Allen Graves makes two point shot

  85. 4th Quarter · 7:14

    LaMelo Ball makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot

  86. 4th Quarter · 6:50

    Jonathan Kuminga makes running layup

  87. 4th Quarter · 6:23

    Anthony Edwards makes driving layup (LaMelo Ball assists)

  88. 4th Quarter · 6:23

    Anthony Edwards makes free throw 1 of 1

  89. 4th Quarter · 5:29

    Allen Graves makes 8-foot two point shot (Jamison Battle assists)

  90. 4th Quarter · 5:17

    Trey Lyles makes 24-foot three point jumper (Terrence Shannon Jr. assists)

  91. 4th Quarter · 4:46

    Joan Beringer makes layup

  92. 4th Quarter · 3:57

    Trayce Jackson-Davis makes alley oop layup (Alijah Martin assists)

  93. 4th Quarter · 3:57

    Trayce Jackson-Davis makes free throw 1 of 1

  94. 4th Quarter · 3:35

    Jaden Bradley makes driving layup (Jamison Battle assists)

  95. 4th Quarter · 3:13

    Zyon Pullin makes 6-foot pullup jump shot (Isaiah Evans assists)

  96. 4th Quarter · 2:39

    Jamison Battle makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jaden Bradley assists)

  97. 4th Quarter · 2:25

    Bones Hyland makes free throw 1 of 3

  98. 4th Quarter · 2:25

    Bones Hyland makes free throw 2 of 3

  99. 4th Quarter · 2:25

    Bones Hyland makes free throw 3 of 3

  100. 4th Quarter · 2:20

    Jaden Bradley makes free throw 1 of 2

  101. 4th Quarter · 2:20

    Jaden Bradley makes free throw 2 of 2

  102. 4th Quarter · 2:02

    Alijah Martin makes 1-foot running dunk (Trayce Jackson-Davis assists)

  103. 4th Quarter · 1:38

    Jaden Bradley makes free throw 1 of 2

  104. 4th Quarter · 1:38

    Jamison Battle makes technical free throw

  105. 4th Quarter · 1:38

    Jaden Bradley makes free throw 2 of 2

  106. 4th Quarter · 55.1

    Jaylen Clark makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot (Bones Hyland assists)

  107. 4th Quarter · 41.2

    Allen Graves makes tip shot

  108. 4th Quarter · 31.5

    Jaylen Clark makes free throw 2 of 2

Toronto Raptors — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
RJ Barrett32209-210-32-522130023-19
Scottie Barnes2800-120-50-033341121-27
Jakob Poeltl1900-20-00-010100013-18
Immanuel Quickley28197-153-82-332210213-16
Ja'Kobe Walter31227-125-83-442121220-22
Kyle Anderson1100-10-00-020101021-3
Trayce Jackson-Davis631-10-01-111100010+6
Jamison Battle1341-61-51-112110012-4
Collin Murray-Boyles1931-30-11-272201433-7
Allen Graves20115-71-30-164011423-3
Jamal Shead2142-80-40-010121103-16
Jaden Bradley561-10-04-411000010+9
Alijah Martin721-20-10-021210021+5
Minnesota Timberwolves — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Jaden McDaniels31146-101-31-163403063+31
Jonathan Kuminga26134-83-42-241020043+23
Rudy Gobert3184-40-00-4130001492+21
LaMelo Ball17155-84-51-218220014+33
Anthony Edwards282610-182-44-513400014+9
Trey Lyles1431-31-30-062210241+14
Cody Williams500-00-00-000000000-9
Isaiah Evans400-20-20-001100000-6
Joan Beringer1362-30-02-260010061+8
Ayo Dosunmu2394-71-20-133500121+19
Jaylen Clark531-20-11-210010010-9
Terrence Shannon Jr.23155-63-32-343310130+1
Bones Hyland1530-50-43-332223033-11
Zyon Pullin521-10-00-010000101-9
Toronto Raptors — Team statistics
FG35-91
Field Goal %38
3PT10-38
Three Point %26
FT14-21
Free Throw %67
Rebounds34
Offensive Rebounds14
Defensive Rebounds20
Assists20
Steals15
Blocks6
Turnovers16
Team Turnovers1
Total Turnovers17
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers23
Fast Break Points18
Points in Paint50
Fouls23
Largest Lead1
Lead Changes2
Percent Led1
Minnesota Timberwolves — Team statistics
FG43-77
Field Goal %56
3PT15-31
Three Point %48
FT16-25
Free Throw %64
Rebounds49
Offensive Rebounds9
Defensive Rebounds40
Assists26
Steals10
Blocks7
Turnovers23
Team Turnovers1
Total Turnovers24
Technical Fouls2
Total Technical Fouls2
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers19
Fast Break Points12
Points in Paint56
Fouls23
Largest Lead32
Lead Changes2
Percent Led98