Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 15, 2026

New York Knicks beat Toronto Raptors, 122–120

New York Knicks finished with a 122–120 victory over Toronto Raptors at Madison Square Garden on October 15, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Toronto Raptors120 — 122New York Knicks
Toronto RaptorsNew York Knicks

How the scoring unfolded

Toronto Raptors recorded 32, 26, 21, 41 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 4, with 41 points.

New York Knicks recorded 35, 28, 24, 35 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarters were 1 and 4, with 35 points.

Names behind the numbers

Scottie Barnes contributed 23 points, 3 rebounds, 4 assists for Toronto Raptors.

Jalen Brunson contributed 20 points, 3 rebounds, 7 assists for New York Knicks.

The statistical picture

Toronto Raptors — Rebounds: 39; Turnovers: 20.

New York Knicks — Rebounds: 43; Turnovers: 19.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:01

    Jalen Brunson makes two point shot

  2. 1st Quarter · 10:52

    Scottie Barnes makes 16-foot pullup jump shot

  3. 1st Quarter · 10:32

    Mohamed Diawara makes 28-foot jump bank shot (Karl-Anthony Towns assists)

  4. 1st Quarter · 10:19

    Scottie Barnes makes 10-foot turnaround jump shot (Immanuel Quickley assists)

  5. 1st Quarter · 9:43

    Scottie Barnes makes 17-foot pullup jump shot (RJ Barrett assists)

  6. 1st Quarter · 9:31

    Jalen Brunson makes 2-foot two point shot (Karl-Anthony Towns assists)

  7. 1st Quarter · 9:18

    Jakob Poeltl makes 6-foot two point shot

  8. 1st Quarter · 9:18

    Jakob Poeltl makes free throw 1 of 1

  9. 1st Quarter · 9:00

    Mikal Bridges makes layup (Karl-Anthony Towns assists)

  10. 1st Quarter · 8:51

    Scottie Barnes makes 25-foot three point jumper (Immanuel Quickley assists)

  11. 1st Quarter · 8:29

    RJ Barrett makes 24-foot running jump shot (Scottie Barnes assists)

  12. 1st Quarter · 8:14

    Mikal Bridges makes 1-foot layup (Karl-Anthony Towns assists)

  13. 1st Quarter · 8:14

    Mikal Bridges makes free throw 1 of 1

  14. 1st Quarter · 7:51

    Karl-Anthony Towns makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jalen Brunson assists)

  15. 1st Quarter · 7:13

    Kawhi Leonard makes 13-foot pullup jump shot (Scottie Barnes assists)

  16. 1st Quarter · 6:48

    Jalen Brunson makes 12-foot pullup jump shot (Karl-Anthony Towns assists)

  17. 1st Quarter · 6:19

    Karl-Anthony Towns makes 2-foot driving floating jump shot (Mikal Bridges assists)

  18. 1st Quarter · 6:08

    RJ Barrett makes free throw 1 of 2

  19. 1st Quarter · 6:08

    RJ Barrett makes free throw 2 of 2

  20. 1st Quarter · 5:48

    Mohamed Diawara makes 22-foot three point jumper (Miles McBride assists)

  21. 1st Quarter · 5:30

    Jakob Poeltl makes driving layup

  22. 1st Quarter · 4:26

    Jalen Brunson makes driving layup (Karl-Anthony Towns assists)

  23. 1st Quarter · 3:59

    Pacome Dadiet makes 1-foot dunk (Jalen Brunson assists)

  24. 1st Quarter · 2:47

    Ja'Kobe Walter makes 8-foot jumper

  25. 1st Quarter · 2:47

    Ja'Kobe Walter makes free throw 1 of 1

  26. 1st Quarter · 2:38

    Miles McBride makes 22-foot three point jumper (OG Anunoby assists)

  27. 1st Quarter · 2:03

    Miles McBride makes 24-foot three point jumper (Andre Drummond assists)

  28. 1st Quarter · 1:49

    Collin Murray-Boyles makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jamal Shead assists)

  29. 1st Quarter · 1:31

    Miles McBride makes 24-foot three point jumper (Andre Drummond assists)

  30. 1st Quarter · 1:12

    Scottie Barnes makes 23-foot three point jumper (Immanuel Quickley assists)

  31. 1st Quarter · 31.3

    Jamison Battle makes free throw 1 of 2

  32. 1st Quarter · 31.3

    Jamison Battle makes free throw 2 of 2

  33. 2nd Quarter · 11:48

    OG Anunoby makes free throw 1 of 2

  34. 2nd Quarter · 11:48

    OG Anunoby makes free throw 2 of 2

  35. 2nd Quarter · 11:32

    Immanuel Quickley makes layup (Scottie Barnes assists)

  36. 2nd Quarter · 11:11

    Mikal Bridges makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot (Jose Alvarado assists)

  37. 2nd Quarter · 10:29

    Scottie Barnes makes 22-foot running jump shot (Immanuel Quickley assists)

  38. 2nd Quarter · 10:08

    Jose Alvarado makes 24-foot three point jumper (Andre Drummond assists)

  39. 2nd Quarter · 9:39

    Andre Drummond makes 6-foot two point shot (Jose Alvarado assists)

  40. 2nd Quarter · 9:06

    Andre Drummond makes free throw 2 of 2

  41. 2nd Quarter · 8:35

    Andre Drummond makes tip shot

  42. 2nd Quarter · 8:19

    Jakob Poeltl makes 8-foot floating jump shot (RJ Barrett assists)

  43. 2nd Quarter · 6:57

    Jordan Clarkson makes running layup (Landry Shamet assists)

  44. 2nd Quarter · 6:36

    Jamison Battle makes 24-foot running jump shot (Jamal Shead assists)

  45. 2nd Quarter · 6:03

    Mikal Bridges makes 1-foot two point shot (Karl-Anthony Towns assists)

  46. 2nd Quarter · 4:54

    Jamal Shead makes 25-foot three point jumper (Ja'Kobe Walter assists)

  47. 2nd Quarter · 4:07

    Jamison Battle makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jamal Shead assists)

  48. 2nd Quarter · 3:36

    Landry Shamet makes running layup (Jalen Brunson assists)

  49. 2nd Quarter · 2:39

    RJ Barrett makes 2-foot layup (Kawhi Leonard assists)

  50. 2nd Quarter · 2:25

    Mikal Bridges makes reverse layup (Jalen Brunson assists)

  51. 2nd Quarter · 2:08

    Immanuel Quickley makes 10-foot driving floating jump shot (Collin Murray-Boyles assists)

  52. 2nd Quarter · 1:59

    Landry Shamet makes free throw 1 of 2

  53. 2nd Quarter · 1:59

    Landry Shamet makes free throw 2 of 2

  54. 2nd Quarter · 1:45

    Kawhi Leonard makes free throw 1 of 2

  55. 2nd Quarter · 1:45

    Kawhi Leonard makes free throw 2 of 2

  56. 2nd Quarter · 1:18

    Karl-Anthony Towns makes free throw 1 of 2

  57. 2nd Quarter · 1:05

    RJ Barrett makes driving layup (Collin Murray-Boyles assists)

  58. 2nd Quarter · 44.8

    Karl-Anthony Towns makes tip shot

  59. 2nd Quarter · 30.2

    Collin Murray-Boyles makes 8-foot floating jump shot (Immanuel Quickley assists)

  60. 2nd Quarter · 11.6

    Mikal Bridges makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jalen Brunson assists)

  61. 3rd Quarter · 11:00

    Scottie Barnes makes free throw 2 of 2

  62. 3rd Quarter · 10:00

    Immanuel Quickley makes 19-foot pullup jump shot (Jakob Poeltl assists)

  63. 3rd Quarter · 9:30

    Kawhi Leonard makes 8-foot jumper

  64. 3rd Quarter · 9:18

    Jalen Brunson makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot

  65. 3rd Quarter · 9:07

    Immanuel Quickley makes 11-foot turnaround jump shot (Scottie Barnes assists)

  66. 3rd Quarter · 8:24

    RJ Barrett makes driving layup

  67. 3rd Quarter · 7:56

    Collin Murray-Boyles makes 1-foot running dunk (RJ Barrett assists)

  68. 3rd Quarter · 7:25

    RJ Barrett makes free throw 1 of 2

  69. 3rd Quarter · 7:25

    RJ Barrett makes free throw 2 of 2

  70. 3rd Quarter · 6:31

    Landry Shamet makes dunk (Karl-Anthony Towns assists)

  71. 3rd Quarter · 6:12

    RJ Barrett makes tip shot

  72. 3rd Quarter · 5:41

    Collin Murray-Boyles makes free throw 1 of 2

  73. 3rd Quarter · 5:17

    Jalen Brunson makes 4-foot driving floating jump shot (Miles McBride assists)

  74. 3rd Quarter · 5:17

    Jalen Brunson makes free throw 1 of 1

  75. 3rd Quarter · 4:32

    Jalen Brunson makes free throw 2 of 2

  76. 3rd Quarter · 4:09

    Pacome Dadiet makes 6-foot two point shot (Jalen Brunson assists)

  77. 3rd Quarter · 3:46

    Karl-Anthony Towns makes 26-foot three point jumper (Landry Shamet assists)

  78. 3rd Quarter · 3:02

    RJ Barrett makes free throw 1 of 2

  79. 3rd Quarter · 1:47

    Andre Drummond makes running layup (OG Anunoby assists)

  80. 3rd Quarter · 1:47

    Andre Drummond makes free throw 1 of 1

  81. 3rd Quarter · 1:28

    Jamison Battle makes two point shot

  82. 3rd Quarter · 1:08

    Andre Drummond makes dunk (Jose Alvarado assists)

  83. 3rd Quarter · 52.0

    Immanuel Quickley makes free throw 1 of 2

  84. 3rd Quarter · 52.0

    Immanuel Quickley makes free throw 2 of 2

  85. 3rd Quarter · 34.8

    OG Anunoby makes 13-foot step back jumpshot

  86. 3rd Quarter · 0.7

    Jose Alvarado makes 23-foot three point jumper (OG Anunoby assists)

  87. 4th Quarter · 11:32

    Andre Drummond makes 2-foot two point shot

  88. 4th Quarter · 11:22

    Immanuel Quickley makes free throw 1 of 2

  89. 4th Quarter · 11:22

    Immanuel Quickley makes free throw 2 of 2

  90. 4th Quarter · 11:10

    Immanuel Quickley makes free throw 1 of 1

  91. 4th Quarter · 10:58

    Immanuel Quickley makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jamal Shead assists)

  92. 4th Quarter · 10:31

    Scottie Barnes makes running layup

  93. 4th Quarter · 9:44

    RJ Barrett makes free throw 1 of 2

  94. 4th Quarter · 9:44

    RJ Barrett makes free throw 2 of 2

  95. 4th Quarter · 9:33

    Jose Alvarado makes 23-foot three point step back jumpshot (Andre Drummond assists)

  96. 4th Quarter · 9:02

    OG Anunoby makes driving dunk (Landry Shamet assists)

  97. 4th Quarter · 8:41

    Landry Shamet makes free throw 1 of 3

  98. 4th Quarter · 8:41

    Landry Shamet makes free throw 3 of 3

  99. 4th Quarter · 8:28

    Jamal Shead makes free throw 1 of 2

  100. 4th Quarter · 8:15

    Landry Shamet makes free throw 1 of 2

  101. 4th Quarter · 8:15

    Landry Shamet makes free throw 2 of 2

  102. 4th Quarter · 8:03

    Immanuel Quickley makes 16-foot pullup jump shot (Jakob Poeltl assists)

  103. 4th Quarter · 7:43

    RJ Barrett makes 25-foot three point jumper (Immanuel Quickley assists)

  104. 4th Quarter · 7:33

    Jalen Brunson makes free throw 1 of 2

  105. 4th Quarter · 7:33

    Jalen Brunson makes free throw 2 of 2

  106. 4th Quarter · 6:51

    Scottie Barnes makes running dunk (RJ Barrett assists)

  107. 4th Quarter · 6:38

    Landry Shamet makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jalen Brunson assists)

  108. 4th Quarter · 6:19

    Scottie Barnes makes 24-foot three point jumper (Immanuel Quickley assists)

  109. 4th Quarter · 6:06

    Jalen Brunson makes 14-foot pullup jump shot

  110. 4th Quarter · 6:06

    Jalen Brunson makes free throw 1 of 1

  111. 4th Quarter · 5:54

    Karl-Anthony Towns makes free throw 1 of 2

  112. 4th Quarter · 5:54

    Karl-Anthony Towns makes free throw 2 of 2

  113. 4th Quarter · 5:41

    Collin Murray-Boyles makes driving layup

  114. 4th Quarter · 5:23

    Pacome Dadiet makes 1-foot reverse layup (Karl-Anthony Towns assists)

  115. 4th Quarter · 5:15

    Collin Murray-Boyles makes free throw 1 of 2

  116. 4th Quarter · 5:15

    Collin Murray-Boyles makes free throw 2 of 2

  117. 4th Quarter · 4:34

    Kyle Anderson makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot

  118. 4th Quarter · 4:34

    Kyle Anderson makes free throw 1 of 1

  119. 4th Quarter · 4:16

    Andre Drummond makes 1-foot dunk (Mohamed Diawara assists)

  120. 4th Quarter · 4:07

    Ja'Kobe Walter makes free throw 2 of 2

  121. 4th Quarter · 3:18

    Kyle Anderson makes free throw 2 of 2

  122. 4th Quarter · 2:58

    Tyler Kolek makes 25-foot three point jumper (Pacome Dadiet assists)

  123. 4th Quarter · 2:41

    Malachi Smith makes 1-foot two point shot

  124. 4th Quarter · 2:02

    James Wiseman makes alley oop dunk (Tyler Kolek assists)

  125. 4th Quarter · 1:33

    Malachi Smith makes 23-foot running jump shot (Nimari Burnett assists)

  126. 4th Quarter · 1:03

    Jaden Bradley makes 12-foot pullup jump shot

  127. 4th Quarter · 1:03

    Jaden Bradley makes free throw 1 of 1

  128. 4th Quarter · 53.2

    Tyler Kolek makes 28-foot three pointer

  129. 4th Quarter · 16.8

    Tyler Nickel makes free throw 1 of 2

  130. 4th Quarter · 16.8

    Tyler Nickel makes free throw 2 of 2

  131. 4th Quarter · 11.3

    Malachi Smith makes 24-foot three point jumper (Nimari Burnett assists)

Toronto Raptors — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Kawhi Leonard2362-50-22-211121012+8
RJ Barrett31216-122-67-1084300265-3
Scottie Barnes28239-154-51-234104035+4
Jakob Poeltl2573-50-01-442011223-9
Immanuel Quickley28186-101-55-557210053+9
Kyle Anderson1241-10-02-310200012+7
Jamison Battle14103-52-42-230000121-10
Collin Murray-Boyles22124-81-33-452331232+3
Jamarion Sharp300-00-00-000000000+1
Tyreke Key000-00-00-0000000000
Malachi Smith383-42-30-000000000+1
Jamal Shead2141-61-41-214422014-13
Jaden Bradley531-20-01-110100011+4
Nimari Burnett600-00-00-042000220+4
Ja'Kobe Walter2041-60-32-331311034-16
New York Knicks — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
OG Anunoby3162-100-52-253330324-5
Mohamed Diawara2062-102-70-031000125-8
Karl-Anthony Towns29134-82-53-41593003123-1
Mikal Bridges30146-91-41-141402132-17
Jalen Brunson29207-151-15-637300213-1
Tyler Nickel420-10-12-200000001-2
Pacome Dadiet1163-60-20-011200011+7
Andre Drummond15146-70-02-584101261+5
James Wiseman421-10-00-010100100-2
Jordan Clarkson1121-20-00-000020001+3
Landry Shamet24133-81-56-723020111+14
Jose Alvarado1493-43-30-003210003+7
Miles McBride1393-63-60-012000102+14
Tyler Kolek562-32-30-001010001-4
Jaden Akins000-00-00-0000000000
Toronto Raptors — Team statistics
FG40-79
Field Goal %51
3PT13-35
Three Point %37
FT27-38
Free Throw %71
Rebounds39
Offensive Rebounds9
Defensive Rebounds30
Assists27
Steals10
Blocks10
Turnovers20
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers20
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers20
Fast Break Points18
Points in Paint42
Fouls32
Largest Lead6
Lead Changes6
Percent Led13
New York Knicks — Team statistics
FG43-90
Field Goal %48
3PT15-42
Three Point %36
FT21-27
Free Throw %78
Rebounds43
Offensive Rebounds15
Defensive Rebounds28
Assists35
Steals9
Blocks3
Turnovers19
Team Turnovers1
Total Turnovers20
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers25
Fast Break Points8
Points in Paint56
Fouls28
Largest Lead10
Lead Changes6
Percent Led79