Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 23, 2026

Toronto Raptors beat Washington Wizards, 112–102

Toronto Raptors finished with a 112–102 victory over Washington Wizards at Capital One Arena on October 23, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Toronto Raptors112 — 102Washington Wizards
Toronto RaptorsWashington Wizards

How the scoring unfolded

Toronto Raptors recorded 34, 26, 21, 31 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 1, with 34 points.

Washington Wizards recorded 21, 31, 25, 25 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 2, with 31 points.

Names behind the numbers

Scottie Barnes contributed 11 points, 5 rebounds, 3 assists for Toronto Raptors.

Trae Young contributed 10 points, 5 assists for Washington Wizards.

The statistical picture

Toronto Raptors — Rebounds: 23; Turnovers: 6.

Washington Wizards — Rebounds: 22; Turnovers: 11.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:09

    RJ Barrett makes 28-foot three point jumper (Kawhi Leonard assists)

  2. 1st Quarter · 10:43

    Kawhi Leonard makes 23-foot three point jumper (RJ Barrett assists)

  3. 1st Quarter · 9:23

    Bilal Coulibaly makes 26-foot three point jumper (Trae Young assists)

  4. 1st Quarter · 9:06

    Jakob Poeltl makes layup (Scottie Barnes assists)

  5. 1st Quarter · 8:44

    Immanuel Quickley makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot

  6. 1st Quarter · 7:56

    Alex Sarr makes 25-foot three point jumper (Kyshawn George assists)

  7. 1st Quarter · 7:45

    Alex Sarr makes 3-foot dunk (Trae Young assists)

  8. 1st Quarter · 6:56

    Kawhi Leonard makes 19-foot pullup jump shot

  9. 1st Quarter · 6:28

    RJ Barrett makes 9-foot two point shot (Jamal Shead assists)

  10. 1st Quarter · 5:15

    Collin Murray-Boyles makes 8-foot floating jump shot (Ja'Kobe Walter assists)

  11. 1st Quarter · 4:57

    Anthony Davis makes free throw 1 of 2

  12. 1st Quarter · 4:32

    Kyshawn George makes free throw 1 of 2

  13. 1st Quarter · 4:32

    Kyshawn George makes free throw 2 of 2

  14. 1st Quarter · 4:24

    Scottie Barnes makes 20-foot pullup jump shot (Immanuel Quickley assists)

  15. 1st Quarter · 4:02

    Immanuel Quickley makes 7-foot running pullup jump shot (Ja'Kobe Walter assists)

  16. 1st Quarter · 3:46

    Collin Murray-Boyles makes driving dunk

  17. 1st Quarter · 3:08

    Trae Young makes free throw 2 of 2

  18. 1st Quarter · 2:37

    Khris Middleton makes free throw 1 of 2

  19. 1st Quarter · 2:37

    Khris Middleton makes free throw 2 of 2

  20. 1st Quarter · 2:25

    Scottie Barnes makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jamal Shead assists)

  21. 1st Quarter · 2:13

    Alex Sarr makes free throw 1 of 2

  22. 1st Quarter · 2:13

    Alex Sarr makes free throw 2 of 2

  23. 1st Quarter · 1:58

    Immanuel Quickley makes 12-foot two point shot

  24. 1st Quarter · 1:22

    Tre Johnson makes 13-foot driving floating jump shot

  25. 1st Quarter · 1:13

    Scottie Barnes makes 13-foot jumper (Immanuel Quickley assists)

  26. 1st Quarter · 45.5

    Ja'Kobe Walter makes 25-foot running jump shot (Immanuel Quickley assists)

  27. 1st Quarter · 37.1

    Trae Young makes free throw 1 of 2

  28. 1st Quarter · 26.3

    Immanuel Quickley makes 1-foot reverse layup (Jakob Poeltl assists)

  29. 1st Quarter · 10.2

    Bilal Coulibaly makes free throw 1 of 2

  30. 1st Quarter · 10.2

    Bilal Coulibaly makes free throw 2 of 2

  31. 2nd Quarter · 11:39

    RJ Barrett makes 11-foot driving floating jump shot (Scottie Barnes assists)

  32. 2nd Quarter · 11:04

    Allen Graves makes two point shot

  33. 2nd Quarter · 10:51

    Justin Champagnie makes driving layup (Trae Young assists)

  34. 2nd Quarter · 10:24

    Kyshawn George makes 24-foot three point jumper (Trae Young assists)

  35. 2nd Quarter · 9:16

    Jakob Poeltl makes free throw 1 of 2

  36. 2nd Quarter · 9:16

    Jakob Poeltl makes free throw 2 of 2

  37. 2nd Quarter · 8:56

    Trae Young makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot

  38. 2nd Quarter · 8:20

    Trae Young makes 29-foot three point jumper

  39. 2nd Quarter · 7:55

    Deandre Ayton makes 4-foot dunk

  40. 2nd Quarter · 7:12

    Collin Murray-Boyles makes 1-foot dunk

  41. 2nd Quarter · 6:56

    Jamal Shead makes free throw 1 of 2

  42. 2nd Quarter · 6:56

    Jamal Shead makes free throw 2 of 2

  43. 2nd Quarter · 6:42

    Kyshawn George makes free throw 1 of 1

  44. 2nd Quarter · 6:28

    Bub Carrington makes 25-foot three point jumper (Kyshawn George assists)

  45. 2nd Quarter · 5:27

    Jamison Battle makes tip shot

  46. 2nd Quarter · 5:14

    Ja'Kobe Walter makes 27-foot three point jumper (Scottie Barnes assists)

  47. 2nd Quarter · 4:54

    Deandre Ayton makes layup

  48. 2nd Quarter · 4:43

    Scottie Barnes makes 15-foot jumper (Jamal Shead assists)

  49. 2nd Quarter · 4:21

    Kawhi Leonard makes driving layup

  50. 2nd Quarter · 4:06

    Khris Middleton makes free throw 1 of 2

  51. 2nd Quarter · 4:06

    Khris Middleton makes free throw 2 of 2

  52. 2nd Quarter · 3:50

    Kawhi Leonard makes layup (Jakob Poeltl assists)

  53. 2nd Quarter · 3:12

    Bilal Coulibaly makes driving layup (Trae Young assists)

  54. 2nd Quarter · 2:54

    Anthony Davis makes running layup (Alex Sarr assists)

  55. 2nd Quarter · 2:47

    Scottie Barnes makes driving layup

  56. 2nd Quarter · 1:55

    Anthony Davis makes 3-foot alley oop dunk (Alex Sarr assists)

  57. 2nd Quarter · 1:44

    RJ Barrett makes free throw 1 of 2

  58. 2nd Quarter · 1:44

    RJ Barrett makes free throw 2 of 2

  59. 2nd Quarter · 1:31

    Trae Young makes free throw 1 of 2

  60. 2nd Quarter · 1:31

    Trae Young makes free throw 2 of 2

Toronto Raptors — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Kawhi Leonard1294-91-40-021010112-4
RJ Barrett1593-61-32-351001140+1
Scottie Barnes16115-131-40-053411052+12
Jakob Poeltl1341-20-02-242011040-2
Immanuel Quickley1484-80-30-013100013+9
Jamison Battle521-10-00-010010101-3
Collin Murray-Boyles863-50-00-010111103+13
Allen Graves621-10-00-020001110+4
Jamal Shead1320-20-02-223000112+7
Ja'Kobe Walter862-22-20-002001001+10
Washington Wizards — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Anthony Davis1452-80-11-230410031-11
Kyshawn George1561-41-23-342510133-7
Alex Sarr1272-31-12-222010020-6
Trae Young18102-62-44-605110001-5
Bilal Coulibaly1272-41-12-240000133-11
Khris Middleton840-20-24-400010000-3
Justin Champagnie1221-40-20-020002020-4
Deandre Ayton742-20-00-060100241+2
Bub Carrington831-31-30-010000011+3
Tre Johnson621-40-10-000010001-5
Toronto Raptors — Team statistics
FG24-49
Field Goal %49
3PT5-16
Three Point %31
FT6-7
Free Throw %86
Rebounds23
Offensive Rebounds6
Defensive Rebounds17
Assists15
Steals5
Blocks5
Turnovers6
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers6
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers9
Fast Break Points7
Points in Paint24
Fouls15
Largest Lead17
Lead Changes0
Percent Led92
Washington Wizards — Team statistics
FG14-40
Field Goal %35
3PT6-17
Three Point %35
FT16-19
Free Throw %84
Rebounds22
Offensive Rebounds4
Defensive Rebounds18
Assists9
Steals6
Blocks2
Turnovers11
Team Turnovers1
Total Turnovers12
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers13
Fast Break Points4
Points in Paint16
Fouls11
Largest Lead0
Lead Changes0
Percent Led0