Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 21, 2026

Memphis Grizzlies beat Utah Jazz, 123–103

Memphis Grizzlies finished with a 123–103 victory over Utah Jazz at FedExForum on October 21, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Utah Jazz103 — 123Memphis Grizzlies
Utah JazzMemphis Grizzlies

How the scoring unfolded

Utah Jazz recorded 31, 20, 28, 24 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 1, with 31 points.

Memphis Grizzlies recorded 29, 35, 34, 25 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 2, with 35 points.

Names behind the numbers

Keyonte George contributed 22 points, 3 rebounds, 5 assists for Utah Jazz.

Ty Jerome contributed 45 points, 7 rebounds, 6 assists for Memphis Grizzlies.

The statistical picture

Utah Jazz — Rebounds: 38; Turnovers: 18.

Memphis Grizzlies — Rebounds: 55; Turnovers: 13.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:49

    Ty Jerome makes 12-foot driving floating jump shot

  2. 1st Quarter · 11:26

    Keyonte George makes free throw 1 of 2

  3. 1st Quarter · 11:26

    Keyonte George makes free throw 2 of 2

  4. 1st Quarter · 11:17

    Ty Jerome makes 13-foot driving floating jump shot

  5. 1st Quarter · 10:31

    Zach Edey makes dunk

  6. 1st Quarter · 10:18

    Darryn Peterson makes 10-foot driving floating jump shot (Jaren Jackson Jr. assists)

  7. 1st Quarter · 9:07

    Darryn Peterson makes 11-foot driving floating jump shot

  8. 1st Quarter · 9:07

    Darryn Peterson makes free throw 1 of 1

  9. 1st Quarter · 8:32

    Ty Jerome makes 27-foot three pointer

  10. 1st Quarter · 8:11

    Keyonte George makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jaxson Hayes assists)

  11. 1st Quarter · 7:41

    Keyonte George makes 24-foot three pointer (Darryn Peterson assists)

  12. 1st Quarter · 7:23

    Ty Jerome makes 24-foot three point shot

  13. 1st Quarter · 6:41

    Lauri Markkanen makes layup (Jaxson Hayes assists)

  14. 1st Quarter · 6:13

    Scotty Pippen Jr. makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot (Jerami Grant assists)

  15. 1st Quarter · 5:52

    Scotty Pippen Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2

  16. 1st Quarter · 5:33

    Jaxson Hayes makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Keyonte George assists)

  17. 1st Quarter · 5:14

    Scotty Pippen Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2

  18. 1st Quarter · 5:14

    Scotty Pippen Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2

  19. 1st Quarter · 4:59

    Lauri Markkanen makes free throw 1 of 2

  20. 1st Quarter · 4:59

    Lauri Markkanen makes free throw 2 of 2

  21. 1st Quarter · 4:22

    Jaren Jackson Jr. makes 12-foot two point shot

  22. 1st Quarter · 3:31

    Lauri Markkanen makes free throw 2 of 2

  23. 1st Quarter · 2:34

    Isaiah Collier makes two point shot (Ace Bailey assists)

  24. 1st Quarter · 2:19

    GG Jackson makes driving layup

  25. 1st Quarter · 1:37

    Isaiah Collier makes free throw 2 of 2

  26. 1st Quarter · 1:13

    Svi Mykhailiuk makes 25-foot running jump shot (Isaiah Collier assists)

  27. 1st Quarter · 55.8

    GG Jackson makes 24-foot three point jumper (Ty Jerome assists)

  28. 1st Quarter · 43.4

    Svi Mykhailiuk makes 24-foot three point jumper (Ace Bailey assists)

  29. 1st Quarter · 36.3

    Quinten Post makes alley oop layup (Ty Jerome assists)

  30. 1st Quarter · 22.9

    Cedric Coward makes two point shot (Cameron Boozer assists)

  31. 1st Quarter · 0.6

    Ty Jerome makes free throw 1 of 3

  32. 1st Quarter · 0.6

    Ty Jerome makes free throw 2 of 3

  33. 1st Quarter · 0.6

    Ty Jerome makes free throw 3 of 3

  34. 2nd Quarter · 11:27

    Ty Jerome makes layup (Cameron Boozer assists)

  35. 2nd Quarter · 11:09

    Cameron Boozer makes free throw 1 of 2

  36. 2nd Quarter · 11:09

    Cameron Boozer makes free throw 2 of 2

  37. 2nd Quarter · 10:42

    Ty Jerome makes 2-foot two point shot

  38. 2nd Quarter · 10:26

    Jaren Jackson Jr. makes 23-foot three point jumper (Brice Sensabaugh assists)

  39. 2nd Quarter · 10:16

    Cedric Coward makes 24-foot three point jumper (Ty Jerome assists)

  40. 2nd Quarter · 9:47

    Zach Edey makes tip in dunk

  41. 2nd Quarter · 9:10

    Darryn Peterson makes 3-foot two point shot

  42. 2nd Quarter · 8:58

    Ty Jerome makes 11-foot driving floating jump shot

  43. 2nd Quarter · 8:17

    Zach Edey makes 8-foot two point shot (Ty Jerome assists)

  44. 2nd Quarter · 7:20

    Jaxson Hayes makes 1-foot layup (Keyonte George assists)

  45. 2nd Quarter · 6:58

    Keyonte George makes 1-foot two point shot (Darryn Peterson assists)

  46. 2nd Quarter · 6:53

    Jaylen Wells makes 1-foot layup (Scotty Pippen Jr. assists)

  47. 2nd Quarter · 6:32

    Keyonte George makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot

  48. 2nd Quarter · 5:58

    Jerami Grant makes 25-foot three point jumper (Cam Spencer assists)

  49. 2nd Quarter · 5:38

    Keyonte George makes 6-foot two point shot

  50. 2nd Quarter · 5:28

    Cameron Boozer makes dunk (Scotty Pippen Jr. assists)

  51. 2nd Quarter · 5:11

    Jerami Grant makes free throw 1 of 2

  52. 2nd Quarter · 5:11

    Jerami Grant makes free throw 2 of 2

  53. 2nd Quarter · 4:40

    Jerami Grant makes two point shot

  54. 2nd Quarter · 4:15

    Jerami Grant makes free throw 1 of 2

  55. 2nd Quarter · 3:28

    Jaren Jackson Jr. makes 10-foot floating jump shot (Ace Bailey assists)

  56. 2nd Quarter · 2:46

    GG Jackson makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jerami Grant assists)

  57. 2nd Quarter · 2:25

    Lauri Markkanen makes 9-foot driving floating jump shot

  58. 2nd Quarter · 1:18

    Jerami Grant makes free throw 1 of 2

  59. 2nd Quarter · 1:18

    Jerami Grant makes free throw 2 of 2

  60. 2nd Quarter · 59.2

    Jerami Grant makes 24-foot running jump shot (Cedric Coward assists)

  61. 2nd Quarter · 45.1

    Jaren Jackson Jr. makes 3-foot two point shot (Darryn Peterson assists)

  62. 3rd Quarter · 11:00

    Ty Jerome makes 24-foot running pullup jump shot (Cameron Boozer assists)

  63. 3rd Quarter · 10:23

    Jaylen Wells makes 16-foot pullup jump shot (Cedric Coward assists)

  64. 3rd Quarter · 9:57

    Keyonte George makes 1-foot driving dunk

  65. 3rd Quarter · 9:24

    Ty Jerome makes 9-foot two point shot

  66. 3rd Quarter · 9:07

    Jaren Jackson Jr. makes 10-foot two point shot

  67. 3rd Quarter · 8:15

    Jaylen Wells makes running dunk

  68. 3rd Quarter · 7:59

    Cameron Boozer makes 1-foot running dunk

  69. 3rd Quarter · 7:07

    Jaylen Wells makes running dunk (Scotty Pippen Jr. assists)

  70. 3rd Quarter · 6:42

    Cam Spencer makes 27-foot three point jumper (Jerami Grant assists)

  71. 3rd Quarter · 6:14

    Scotty Pippen Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2

  72. 3rd Quarter · 6:14

    Scotty Pippen Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2

  73. 3rd Quarter · 5:22

    Isaiah Collier makes 6-foot two point shot (Lauri Markkanen assists)

  74. 3rd Quarter · 5:22

    Isaiah Collier makes free throw 1 of 1

  75. 3rd Quarter · 5:01

    Quinten Post makes 23-foot three point jumper (Cam Spencer assists)

  76. 3rd Quarter · 4:53

    Svi Mykhailiuk makes 2-foot two point shot

  77. 3rd Quarter · 4:42

    Jerami Grant makes driving layup (Scotty Pippen Jr. assists)

  78. 3rd Quarter · 4:35

    Ace Bailey makes 23-foot three point jumper (Lauri Markkanen assists)

  79. 3rd Quarter · 4:20

    GG Jackson makes free throw 1 of 2

  80. 3rd Quarter · 4:20

    GG Jackson makes free throw 2 of 2

  81. 3rd Quarter · 3:47

    Lauri Markkanen makes free throw 1 of 2

  82. 3rd Quarter · 3:47

    Lauri Markkanen makes free throw 2 of 2

  83. 3rd Quarter · 3:35

    Ace Bailey makes 1-foot running dunk (Svi Mykhailiuk assists)

  84. 3rd Quarter · 3:06

    Kyle Filipowski makes layup (Svi Mykhailiuk assists)

  85. 3rd Quarter · 3:06

    Kyle Filipowski makes free throw 1 of 1

  86. 3rd Quarter · 2:53

    Cedric Coward makes 2-foot two point shot (Ty Jerome assists)

  87. 3rd Quarter · 2:37

    Jaxson Hayes makes free throw 1 of 2

  88. 3rd Quarter · 2:24

    Isaiah Collier makes free throw 1 of 2

  89. 3rd Quarter · 2:04

    Ty Jerome makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot

  90. 3rd Quarter · 1:57

    Svi Mykhailiuk makes two point shot (Isaiah Collier assists)

  91. 3rd Quarter · 1:32

    Ace Bailey makes two point shot

  92. 3rd Quarter · 1:18

    Ty Jerome makes free throw 2 of 2

  93. 3rd Quarter · 51.7

    GG Jackson makes tip shot

  94. 3rd Quarter · 25.7

    Lauri Markkanen makes 25-foot three pointer (Jaxson Hayes assists)

  95. 3rd Quarter · 3.0

    Ty Jerome makes driving layup

  96. 4th Quarter · 11:48

    Ty Jerome makes 25-foot three pointer (Cameron Boozer assists)

  97. 4th Quarter · 11:09

    Jaren Jackson Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2

  98. 4th Quarter · 11:00

    Ty Jerome makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot

  99. 4th Quarter · 10:42

    Keyonte George makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jaren Jackson Jr. assists)

  100. 4th Quarter · 10:12

    Jaren Jackson Jr. makes 25-foot three pointer (Keyonte George assists)

  101. 4th Quarter · 9:51

    Jaylen Wells makes free throw 2 of 2

  102. 4th Quarter · 9:23

    Lauri Markkanen makes free throw 1 of 2

  103. 4th Quarter · 9:23

    Lauri Markkanen makes free throw 2 of 2

  104. 4th Quarter · 9:06

    Ty Jerome makes finger roll layup

  105. 4th Quarter · 8:33

    Darryn Peterson makes free throw 1 of 2

  106. 4th Quarter · 8:33

    Darryn Peterson makes free throw 2 of 2

  107. 4th Quarter · 8:23

    Cameron Boozer makes free throw 2 of 2

  108. 4th Quarter · 7:55

    Ty Jerome makes 7-foot two point shot

  109. 4th Quarter · 7:27

    Ty Jerome makes 33-foot three pointer

  110. 4th Quarter · 7:11

    Lauri Markkanen makes alley oop dunk (Keyonte George assists)

  111. 4th Quarter · 6:15

    Lauri Markkanen makes free throw 1 of 2

  112. 4th Quarter · 6:15

    Lauri Markkanen makes free throw 2 of 2

  113. 4th Quarter · 5:47

    Quinten Post makes 3-foot layup (Cameron Boozer assists)

  114. 4th Quarter · 4:19

    Ace Bailey makes 25-foot three point jumper (Keyonte George assists)

  115. 4th Quarter · 3:52

    Ty Jerome makes 13-foot driving floating jump shot

  116. 4th Quarter · 3:36

    Keyonte George makes free throw 1 of 2

  117. 4th Quarter · 3:36

    Keyonte George makes free throw 2 of 2

  118. 4th Quarter · 3:14

    Ace Bailey makes dunk (Lauri Markkanen assists)

  119. 4th Quarter · 2:53

    Ty Jerome makes free throw 1 of 2

  120. 4th Quarter · 2:53

    Ty Jerome makes free throw 2 of 2

  121. 4th Quarter · 2:07

    Scotty Pippen Jr. makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot (Ty Jerome assists)

  122. 4th Quarter · 37.4

    Brice Sensabaugh makes 4-foot two point shot (Isaiah Collier assists)

  123. 4th Quarter · 16.8

    Jaylen Wells makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot (Scotty Pippen Jr. assists)

Utah Jazz — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Lauri Markkanen36184-131-79-1093301091-2
Jaren Jackson Jr.28156-102-41-252512056-17
Jaxson Hayes2652-30-11-453126144-27
Keyonte George29227-124-64-735210124-8
Darryn Peterson3193-70-13-443100042-16
Kyle Filipowski931-20-11-1000100000
Brice Sensabaugh1421-40-20-021200021-10
Svi Mykhailiuk19104-52-30-012030011-1
Josh Okogie800-10-10-010000011-4
Isaiah Collier1672-80-23-533310120-10
Ace Bailey24125-112-50-053103233-5
Memphis Grizzlies — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Cedric Coward2873-61-20-072001075+23
Cameron Boozer3372-150-63-41151001101+32
Jaylen Wells28125-101-41-350040323+25
Zach Edey2163-50-00-090002363+19
Ty Jerome324517-255-106-776101164+22
Jerami Grant24154-92-45-623301202-1
GG Jackson19124-82-22-280402262-8
Quinten Post1973-41-20-010100014-7
Scotty Pippen Jr.2092-70-35-625230201-3
Cam Spencer1631-41-10-032110121-2
Utah Jazz — Team statistics
FG35-76
Field Goal %46
3PT11-33
Three Point %33
FT22-33
Free Throw %67
Rebounds38
Offensive Rebounds5
Defensive Rebounds33
Assists25
Steals9
Blocks12
Turnovers18
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers18
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers17
Fast Break Points9
Points in Paint46
Fouls23
Largest Lead9
Lead Changes4
Percent Led18
Memphis Grizzlies — Team statistics
FG44-93
Field Goal %47
3PT13-34
Three Point %38
FT22-28
Free Throw %79
Rebounds55
Offensive Rebounds15
Defensive Rebounds40
Assists23
Steals8
Blocks7
Turnovers13
Team Turnovers2
Total Turnovers15
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers19
Fast Break Points23
Points in Paint58
Fouls26
Largest Lead27
Lead Changes4
Percent Led79