Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 26, 2026

Charlotte Hornets beat Washington Wizards, 110–103

Charlotte Hornets finished with a 110–103 victory over Washington Wizards at Spectrum Center on October 26, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Washington Wizards103 — 110Charlotte Hornets
Washington WizardsCharlotte Hornets

How the scoring unfolded

Washington Wizards recorded 21, 23, 24, 35 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 4, with 35 points.

Charlotte Hornets recorded 19, 35, 26, 30 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 2, with 35 points.

Names behind the numbers

Anthony Davis contributed 21 points, 8 rebounds for Washington Wizards.

Brandon Miller contributed 31 points, 6 rebounds, 1 assist for Charlotte Hornets.

The statistical picture

Washington Wizards — Rebounds: 34; Turnovers: 12.

Charlotte Hornets — Rebounds: 46; Turnovers: 10.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 10:36

    Brandon Miller makes 9-foot two point shot

  2. 1st Quarter · 10:20

    Alex Sarr makes 16-foot jumper (Kyshawn George assists)

  3. 1st Quarter · 9:39

    Alex Sarr makes free throw 1 of 2

  4. 1st Quarter · 9:07

    Naz Reid makes 1-foot driving dunk (Dennis Schroder assists)

  5. 1st Quarter · 8:53

    Kyshawn George makes 15-foot pullup jump shot

  6. 1st Quarter · 8:25

    Alex Sarr makes free throw 2 of 2

  7. 1st Quarter · 8:08

    Dennis Schroder makes 14-foot pullup jump shot

  8. 1st Quarter · 7:40

    Moussa Diabate makes two point shot

  9. 1st Quarter · 7:05

    Moussa Diabate makes tip shot

  10. 1st Quarter · 6:39

    Tidjane Salaun makes 26-foot three point jumper (Dennis Schroder assists)

  11. 1st Quarter · 6:26

    Kyshawn George makes driving layup (Trae Young assists)

  12. 1st Quarter · 5:46

    Kyshawn George makes 23-foot three point jumper (Bilal Coulibaly assists)

  13. 1st Quarter · 4:55

    Justin Champagnie makes two point shot

  14. 1st Quarter · 4:37

    Brandon Miller makes driving layup

  15. 1st Quarter · 3:13

    Anthony Davis makes 2-foot driving floating jump shot

  16. 1st Quarter · 2:47

    Anthony Davis makes free throw 1 of 2

  17. 1st Quarter · 2:47

    Anthony Davis makes free throw 2 of 2

  18. 1st Quarter · 2:16

    Tre Johnson makes 17-foot step back jumpshot

  19. 1st Quarter · 2:03

    Dennis Schroder makes driving layup

  20. 1st Quarter · 1:45

    Trae Young makes 9-foot driving floating jump shot

  21. 1st Quarter · 1:20

    Grayson Allen makes free throw 1 of 2

  22. 1st Quarter · 1:20

    Grayson Allen makes free throw 2 of 2

  23. 2nd Quarter · 11:43

    Ryan Kalkbrenner makes alley oop layup (Dennis Schroder assists)

  24. 2nd Quarter · 10:57

    Tidjane Salaun makes dunk

  25. 2nd Quarter · 10:07

    Bilal Coulibaly makes free throw 1 of 2

  26. 2nd Quarter · 9:49

    Brandon Miller makes driving layup (Ryan Kalkbrenner assists)

  27. 2nd Quarter · 9:43

    Will Riley makes layup (Trae Young assists)

  28. 2nd Quarter · 9:09

    Trae Young makes 12-foot driving floating jump shot

  29. 2nd Quarter · 8:47

    Ryan Kalkbrenner makes layup (Royce O'Neale assists)

  30. 2nd Quarter · 8:17

    Brandon Miller makes 26-foot three pointer

  31. 2nd Quarter · 7:52

    Brandon Miller makes 1-foot running dunk

  32. 2nd Quarter · 7:31

    Anthony Davis makes 5-foot two point shot

  33. 2nd Quarter · 6:29

    Anthony Davis makes 5-foot turnaround jump shot

  34. 2nd Quarter · 5:54

    Christian Anderson makes 24-foot running jump shot (Sion James assists)

  35. 2nd Quarter · 5:31

    Anthony Davis makes 16-foot jumper (Kyshawn George assists)

  36. 2nd Quarter · 5:05

    Grayson Allen makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot

  37. 2nd Quarter · 3:53

    Sion James makes 6-foot two point shot (Moussa Diabate assists)

  38. 2nd Quarter · 3:45

    Anthony Davis makes 2-foot driving floating jump shot (Bub Carrington assists)

  39. 2nd Quarter · 3:28

    Sion James makes 26-foot three point jumper (Christian Anderson assists)

  40. 2nd Quarter · 3:12

    Anthony Davis makes dunk (Bub Carrington assists)

  41. 2nd Quarter · 2:37

    Alex Sarr makes tip shot

  42. 2nd Quarter · 2:30

    Dennis Schroder makes 16-foot pullup jump shot

  43. 2nd Quarter · 2:19

    Brandon Miller makes free throw 1 of 1

  44. 2nd Quarter · 1:46

    Brandon Miller makes 27-foot three pointer

  45. 2nd Quarter · 1:19

    Moussa Diabate makes free throw 1 of 2

  46. 2nd Quarter · 1:19

    Moussa Diabate makes free throw 2 of 2

  47. 2nd Quarter · 1:04

    Alex Sarr makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Trae Young assists)

  48. 2nd Quarter · 37.3

    Trae Young makes 9-foot driving floating jump shot

  49. 2nd Quarter · 22.2

    Brandon Miller makes 24-foot three point jumper (Dennis Schroder assists)

  50. 2nd Quarter · 1.0

    Trae Young makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot

  51. 3rd Quarter · 10:59

    Kyshawn George makes free throw 1 of 2

  52. 3rd Quarter · 10:59

    Kyshawn George makes free throw 2 of 2

  53. 3rd Quarter · 10:35

    Alex Sarr makes free throw 1 of 2

  54. 3rd Quarter · 10:35

    Alex Sarr makes free throw 2 of 2

  55. 3rd Quarter · 9:30

    Moussa Diabate makes floating jump shot

  56. 3rd Quarter · 9:23

    Anthony Davis makes 26-foot three point jumper (Trae Young assists)

  57. 3rd Quarter · 8:50

    Alex Sarr makes tip shot

  58. 3rd Quarter · 8:28

    Brandon Miller makes 8-foot pullup jump shot

  59. 3rd Quarter · 8:12

    Trae Young makes driving layup

  60. 3rd Quarter · 7:51

    Brandon Miller makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot

  61. 3rd Quarter · 7:41

    Tre Johnson makes driving layup (Trae Young assists)

  62. 3rd Quarter · 6:59

    Anthony Davis makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Trae Young assists)

  63. 3rd Quarter · 6:40

    Moussa Diabate makes free throw 1 of 2

  64. 3rd Quarter · 5:59

    Grayson Allen makes 25-foot three point jumper (Brandon Miller assists)

  65. 3rd Quarter · 5:18

    Moussa Diabate makes 1-foot dunk (Grayson Allen assists)

  66. 3rd Quarter · 4:43

    Brandon Miller makes 18-foot pullup jump shot

  67. 3rd Quarter · 4:24

    Anthony Davis makes free throw 1 of 2

  68. 3rd Quarter · 4:24

    Anthony Davis makes free throw 2 of 2

  69. 3rd Quarter · 3:29

    Trae Young makes 10-foot driving floating jump shot

  70. 3rd Quarter · 3:29

    Trae Young makes free throw 1 of 1

  71. 3rd Quarter · 3:06

    Brandon Miller makes 13-foot fade away jump shot

  72. 3rd Quarter · 2:42

    Grayson Allen makes 12-foot running jump shot

  73. 3rd Quarter · 2:42

    Grayson Allen makes free throw 1 of 1

  74. 3rd Quarter · 2:10

    Brandon Miller makes 27-foot three pointer

  75. 3rd Quarter · 1:00

    Ryan Kalkbrenner makes tip shot

  76. 3rd Quarter · 48.9

    Trae Young makes 11-foot driving floating jump shot (Deandre Ayton assists)

  77. 3rd Quarter · 30.3

    Trae Young makes driving layup

  78. 3rd Quarter · 11.2

    Brandon Miller makes free throw 1 of 2

  79. 3rd Quarter · 11.2

    Brandon Miller makes free throw 2 of 2

  80. 4th Quarter · 11:08

    Kyshawn George makes layup

  81. 4th Quarter · 10:32

    Naz Reid makes 5-foot two point shot

  82. 4th Quarter · 10:11

    Bub Carrington makes 27-foot three point jumper

  83. 4th Quarter · 9:29

    Naz Reid makes 5-foot hook shot

  84. 4th Quarter · 9:19

    Bub Carrington makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot (Trae Young assists)

  85. 4th Quarter · 8:50

    Naz Reid makes driving layup

  86. 4th Quarter · 8:44

    Bilal Coulibaly makes 1-foot running dunk (Trae Young assists)

  87. 4th Quarter · 8:17

    Kyshawn George makes 1-foot dunk (Trae Young assists)

Washington Wizards — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Anthony Davis27218-161-24-480010081+7
Kyshawn George21135-111-12-232301124+15
Alex Sarr26124-60-24-660002332-5
Trae Young29178-160-21-149200041-4
Bilal Coulibaly2631-40-21-251010144-2
Khris Middleton1300-00-00-010100013-17
Justin Champagnie421-10-00-020000111+6
Deandre Ayton1200-00-00-031100120-14
Bub Carrington2062-72-50-002110002-3
Will Riley421-10-00-000200000-8
Tre Johnson1742-60-40-020210111-5
Charlotte Hornets — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Moussa Diabate26114-60-03-41511121143-1
Brandon Miller283112-254-93-361221243+15
Naz Reid2084-140-40-170310074-5
Dennis Schroder2863-120-30-024010023-1
Sion James2152-31-20-021100021+2
Royce O'Neale700-10-10-001000000-1
Tidjane Salaun1652-61-40-050010230+6
Ryan Kalkbrenner1363-40-00-041000130+7
Grayson Allen27113-82-53-321200021+1
Christian Anderson1131-31-30-031110210+7
Washington Wizards — Team statistics
FG32-68
Field Goal %47
3PT4-18
Three Point %22
FT12-15
Free Throw %80
Rebounds34
Offensive Rebounds8
Defensive Rebounds26
Assists15
Steals4
Blocks3
Turnovers12
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers12
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers15
Fast Break Points2
Points in Paint48
Fouls19
Largest Lead4
Lead Changes8
Percent Led12
Charlotte Hornets — Team statistics
FG34-82
Field Goal %41
3PT9-31
Three Point %29
FT9-11
Free Throw %82
Rebounds46
Offensive Rebounds18
Defensive Rebounds28
Assists11
Steals7
Blocks3
Turnovers10
Team Turnovers1
Total Turnovers11
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers12
Fast Break Points10
Points in Paint40
Fouls15
Largest Lead14
Lead Changes8
Percent Led69