Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 24, 2026

Washington Wizards beat Chicago Bulls, 124–120

Washington Wizards finished with a 124–120 victory over Chicago Bulls at United Center on October 24, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Washington Wizards124 — 120Chicago Bulls
Washington WizardsChicago Bulls

How the scoring unfolded

Washington Wizards recorded 28, 29, 40, 27 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 3, with 40 points.

Chicago Bulls recorded 27, 35, 20, 38 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 4, with 38 points.

Names behind the numbers

Trae Young contributed 25 points, 4 rebounds, 9 assists for Washington Wizards.

Caleb Wilson contributed 30 points, 14 rebounds, 3 assists for Chicago Bulls.

The statistical picture

Washington Wizards — Rebounds: 48; Turnovers: 13.

Chicago Bulls — Rebounds: 44; Turnovers: 12.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:35

    Trae Young makes 23-foot three point step back jumpshot (Alex Sarr assists)

  2. 1st Quarter · 11:06

    Jalen Smith makes layup

  3. 1st Quarter · 10:44

    Anthony Davis makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Trae Young assists)

  4. 1st Quarter · 10:03

    Josh Giddey makes 24-foot three pointer

  5. 1st Quarter · 9:44

    Anthony Davis makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Alex Sarr assists)

  6. 1st Quarter · 9:36

    Jalen Smith makes 26-foot three point jumper (Josh Giddey assists)

  7. 1st Quarter · 8:34

    Norman Powell makes 24-foot three point jumper (Josh Giddey assists)

  8. 1st Quarter · 7:51

    Caleb Wilson makes driving dunk

  9. 1st Quarter · 7:40

    Matas Buzelis makes running dunk (Norman Powell assists)

  10. 1st Quarter · 7:21

    Alex Sarr makes dunk (Trae Young assists)

  11. 1st Quarter · 7:09

    Matas Buzelis makes 10-foot step back jumpshot

  12. 1st Quarter · 6:44

    Bilal Coulibaly makes 22-foot step back jumpshot

  13. 1st Quarter · 6:06

    Caleb Wilson makes free throw 1 of 2

  14. 1st Quarter · 6:06

    Caleb Wilson makes free throw 2 of 2

  15. 1st Quarter · 6:00

    Bilal Coulibaly makes driving dunk

  16. 1st Quarter · 6:00

    Bilal Coulibaly makes free throw 1 of 1

  17. 1st Quarter · 5:33

    Tre Jones makes 24-foot three point jumper (Zach Collins assists)

  18. 1st Quarter · 4:35

    Leonard Miller makes running layup

  19. 1st Quarter · 4:20

    Kyshawn George makes 3-foot driving floating jump shot

  20. 1st Quarter · 4:20

    Kyshawn George makes free throw 1 of 1

  21. 1st Quarter · 3:45

    Tre Johnson makes 10-foot jumper

  22. 1st Quarter · 2:54

    Justin Champagnie makes 1-foot layup (Tre Johnson assists)

  23. 1st Quarter · 2:04

    Justin Champagnie makes 26-foot running jump shot (Bub Carrington assists)

  24. 1st Quarter · 1:31

    Alex Sarr makes 5-foot hook shot (Tre Johnson assists)

  25. 1st Quarter · 1:13

    Caleb Wilson makes free throw 1 of 2

  26. 1st Quarter · 1:10

    Caleb Wilson makes dunk (Josh Giddey assists)

  27. 1st Quarter · 0.2

    Deandre Ayton makes tip shot

  28. 2nd Quarter · 11:18

    Matas Buzelis makes free throw 1 of 2

  29. 2nd Quarter · 11:18

    Matas Buzelis makes free throw 2 of 2

  30. 2nd Quarter · 10:58

    Trae Young makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot

  31. 2nd Quarter · 10:46

    Jalen Smith makes 26-foot three point jumper (Matas Buzelis assists)

  32. 2nd Quarter · 10:27

    Will Riley makes free throw 1 of 2

  33. 2nd Quarter · 10:27

    Will Riley makes free throw 2 of 2

  34. 2nd Quarter · 10:09

    Jalen Smith makes layup (Josh Giddey assists)

  35. 2nd Quarter · 9:35

    Norman Powell makes free throw 1 of 3

  36. 2nd Quarter · 9:35

    Norman Powell makes free throw 2 of 3

  37. 2nd Quarter · 9:35

    Norman Powell makes free throw 3 of 3

  38. 2nd Quarter · 9:16

    Deandre Ayton makes tip shot

  39. 2nd Quarter · 8:43

    Jalen Smith makes 5-foot two point shot (Matas Buzelis assists)

  40. 2nd Quarter · 8:18

    Bub Carrington makes 26-foot three point jumper (Justin Champagnie assists)

  41. 2nd Quarter · 7:50

    Kyshawn George makes 11-foot jumper

  42. 2nd Quarter · 7:50

    Kyshawn George makes free throw 1 of 1

  43. 2nd Quarter · 7:38

    Matas Buzelis makes layup (Norman Powell assists)

  44. 2nd Quarter · 6:28

    Justin Champagnie makes free throw 1 of 2

  45. 2nd Quarter · 6:28

    Justin Champagnie makes free throw 2 of 2

  46. 2nd Quarter · 5:47

    Caleb Wilson makes running dunk (Tre Jones assists)

  47. 2nd Quarter · 5:25

    Tre Johnson makes free throw 1 of 1

  48. 2nd Quarter · 5:15

    Deandre Ayton makes 3-foot two point shot (Anthony Davis assists)

  49. 2nd Quarter · 4:44

    Anthony Davis makes layup (Kyshawn George assists)

  50. 2nd Quarter · 4:31

    Tre Jones makes driving layup

  51. 2nd Quarter · 4:31

    Tre Jones makes free throw 1 of 1

  52. 2nd Quarter · 4:18

    Caleb Wilson makes tip shot

  53. 2nd Quarter · 3:55

    Tre Jones makes two point shot

  54. 2nd Quarter · 3:41

    Anthony Davis makes 10-foot floating jump shot (Trae Young assists)

  55. 2nd Quarter · 3:23

    Tre Jones makes free throw 1 of 2

  56. 2nd Quarter · 3:23

    Tre Jones makes free throw 2 of 2

  57. 2nd Quarter · 3:01

    Buddy Hield makes running layup (Caleb Wilson assists)

  58. 2nd Quarter · 2:45

    Caleb Wilson makes free throw 1 of 2

  59. 2nd Quarter · 2:45

    Caleb Wilson makes free throw 2 of 2

  60. 2nd Quarter · 2:19

    Matas Buzelis makes free throw 1 of 2

  61. 2nd Quarter · 2:19

    Matas Buzelis makes free throw 2 of 2

  62. 2nd Quarter · 2:02

    Caleb Wilson makes running dunk (Buddy Hield assists)

  63. 2nd Quarter · 1:06

    Trae Young makes 13-foot floating jump shot

  64. 2nd Quarter · 55.8

    Caleb Wilson makes reverse dunk

  65. 2nd Quarter · 43.4

    Tre Johnson makes 3-foot driving floating jump shot (Trae Young assists)

  66. 2nd Quarter · 10.0

    Tre Johnson makes 28-foot three point jumper (Justin Champagnie assists)

  67. 3rd Quarter · 11:37

    Kyshawn George makes free throw 1 of 2

  68. 3rd Quarter · 11:37

    Kyshawn George makes free throw 2 of 2

  69. 3rd Quarter · 10:53

    Bilal Coulibaly makes dunk (Alex Sarr assists)

  70. 3rd Quarter · 10:39

    Norman Powell makes driving layup

  71. 3rd Quarter · 10:17

    Trae Young makes 26-foot three point jumper (Kyshawn George assists)

  72. 3rd Quarter · 9:50

    Kyshawn George makes two point shot

  73. 3rd Quarter · 9:29

    Anthony Davis makes dunk (Trae Young assists)

  74. 3rd Quarter · 8:56

    Matas Buzelis makes running dunk (Norman Powell assists)

  75. 3rd Quarter · 8:51

    Anthony Davis makes layup (Trae Young assists)

  76. 3rd Quarter · 8:51

    Anthony Davis makes free throw 1 of 1

  77. 3rd Quarter · 8:36

    Kyshawn George makes running dunk (Trae Young assists)

  78. 3rd Quarter · 8:16

    Anthony Davis makes two point shot

  79. 3rd Quarter · 7:04

    Caleb Wilson makes two point shot

  80. 3rd Quarter · 6:42

    Kyshawn George makes two point shot

  81. 3rd Quarter · 6:12

    Kyshawn George makes free throw 1 of 2

  82. 3rd Quarter · 5:58

    Buddy Hield makes 26-foot three point jumper (Tre Jones assists)

  83. 3rd Quarter · 5:37

    Bub Carrington makes 24-foot turnaround jump shot (Justin Champagnie assists)

  84. 3rd Quarter · 5:06

    Anthony Davis makes 7-foot floating jump shot (Kyshawn George assists)

  85. 3rd Quarter · 4:42

    Zach Collins makes 1-foot layup (Buddy Hield assists)

  86. 3rd Quarter · 4:26

    Tre Johnson makes 23-foot three point jumper (Kyshawn George assists)

  87. 3rd Quarter · 3:16

    Buddy Hield makes two point shot

  88. 3rd Quarter · 2:57

    Trae Young makes free throw 1 of 2

  89. 3rd Quarter · 2:57

    Trae Young makes free throw 2 of 2

  90. 3rd Quarter · 2:24

    Bub Carrington makes 23-foot three point jumper (Justin Champagnie assists)

  91. 3rd Quarter · 2:00

    Alex Sarr makes running dunk (Trae Young assists)

  92. 3rd Quarter · 1:48

    Leonard Miller makes 23-foot three point jumper (Tre Jones assists)

  93. 3rd Quarter · 1:23

    Trae Young makes 20-foot step back jumpshot

  94. 3rd Quarter · 48.7

    Jalen Smith makes free throw 1 of 2

  95. 3rd Quarter · 48.7

    Jalen Smith makes free throw 2 of 2

  96. 3rd Quarter · 33.7

    Alex Sarr makes alley oop dunk (Trae Young assists)

  97. 3rd Quarter · 19.4

    Josh Giddey makes free throw 1 of 2

  98. 3rd Quarter · 19.4

    Josh Giddey makes free throw 2 of 2

  99. 4th Quarter · 11:39

    Kyshawn George makes two point shot

  100. 4th Quarter · 11:00

    Tre Johnson makes 14-foot step back jumpshot

  101. 4th Quarter · 10:34

    Trae Young makes free throw 1 of 2

  102. 4th Quarter · 10:34

    Trae Young makes free throw 2 of 2

  103. 4th Quarter · 9:53

    Josh Giddey makes two point shot (Caleb Wilson assists)

  104. 4th Quarter · 9:29

    Norman Powell makes 25-foot running jump shot (Josh Giddey assists)

  105. 4th Quarter · 8:54

    Leonard Miller makes dunk (Josh Giddey assists)

  106. 4th Quarter · 7:27

    Matas Buzelis makes 24-foot three point jumper (Caleb Wilson assists)

  107. 4th Quarter · 6:57

    Kyshawn George makes 10-foot driving floating jump shot

  108. 4th Quarter · 6:06

    Josh Giddey makes 5-foot two point shot

  109. 4th Quarter · 5:39

    Justin Champagnie makes 1-foot reverse layup (Anthony Davis assists)

  110. 4th Quarter · 5:09

    Caleb Wilson makes two point shot

  111. 4th Quarter · 4:57

    Kyshawn George makes driving layup

  112. 4th Quarter · 4:57

    Kyshawn George makes free throw 1 of 1

  113. 4th Quarter · 4:23

    Justin Champagnie makes 1-foot dunk (Kyshawn George assists)

  114. 4th Quarter · 3:55

    Caleb Wilson makes free throw 1 of 2

  115. 4th Quarter · 3:55

    Caleb Wilson makes free throw 2 of 2

  116. 4th Quarter · 3:32

    Norman Powell makes free throw 1 of 1

  117. 4th Quarter · 3:06

    Alex Sarr makes 4-foot two point shot (Anthony Davis assists)

  118. 4th Quarter · 2:41

    Caleb Wilson makes free throw 1 of 2

  119. 4th Quarter · 2:09

    Norman Powell makes free throw 1 of 3

  120. 4th Quarter · 2:09

    Norman Powell makes free throw 2 of 3

  121. 4th Quarter · 2:09

    Norman Powell makes free throw 3 of 3

  122. 4th Quarter · 2:01

    Trae Young makes 29-foot three point jumper (Anthony Davis assists)

  123. 4th Quarter · 1:54

    Matas Buzelis makes driving layup (Josh Giddey assists)

  124. 4th Quarter · 1:54

    Matas Buzelis makes free throw 1 of 1

  125. 4th Quarter · 1:25

    Caleb Wilson makes 8-foot running jump shot

  126. 4th Quarter · 1:25

    Caleb Wilson makes free throw 1 of 1

  127. 4th Quarter · 1:19

    Trae Young makes free throw 1 of 1

  128. 4th Quarter · 54.1

    Caleb Wilson makes 27-foot three point jumper (Jalen Smith assists)

  129. 4th Quarter · 23.3

    Matas Buzelis makes 24-foot running jump shot (Josh Giddey assists)

  130. 4th Quarter · 17.4

    Anthony Davis makes free throw 1 of 2

  131. 4th Quarter · 17.4

    Anthony Davis makes free throw 2 of 2

  132. 4th Quarter · 6.5

    Trae Young makes free throw 1 of 2

  133. 4th Quarter · 6.5

    Trae Young makes free throw 2 of 2

  134. 4th Quarter · 3.4

    Norman Powell makes 27-foot three pointer (Josh Giddey assists)

  135. 4th Quarter · 2.7

    Trae Young makes free throw 1 of 2

  136. 4th Quarter · 2.7

    Trae Young makes free throw 2 of 2

  137. 4th Quarter · 0.2

    Buddy Hield makes 1-foot layup (Josh Giddey assists)

Washington Wizards — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Anthony Davis31198-210-13-564310243-3
Kyshawn George36228-170-56-895304272+14
Alex Sarr23105-70-10-023203114-5
Trae Young34256-134-109-949200043-10
Bilal Coulibaly2573-60-21-140220044-2
Justin Champagnie26114-81-32-21440103112+18
Deandre Ayton1663-50-00-050010322-2
Bub Carrington2193-63-50-021100020+7
Will Riley520-10-12-200000001-5
Tre Johnson23135-102-51-122000021+8
Chicago Bulls — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Jalen Smith24145-112-72-231200124-8
Matas Buzelis35217-132-75-552310054+3
Caleb Wilson383010-241-99-111430214102+14
Norman Powell33184-123-77-723440201+1
Josh Giddey3093-71-32-2810010081+5
Zach Collins1121-30-20-031000032-1
Isaac Okoro1400-10-00-010100104-21
Leonard Miller2173-81-40-040010041-1
Buddy Hield1694-71-30-022100023-3
Tre Jones18103-71-13-323110110-9
Washington Wizards — Team statistics
FG45-94
Field Goal %48
3PT10-33
Three Point %30
FT24-28
Free Throw %86
Rebounds48
Offensive Rebounds11
Defensive Rebounds37
Assists28
Steals5
Blocks7
Turnovers13
Team Turnovers1
Total Turnovers14
Technical Fouls1
Total Technical Fouls1
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers22
Fast Break Points9
Points in Paint62
Fouls22
Largest Lead21
Lead Changes12
Percent Led56
Chicago Bulls — Team statistics
FG40-93
Field Goal %43
3PT12-43
Three Point %28
FT28-30
Free Throw %93
Rebounds44
Offensive Rebounds9
Defensive Rebounds35
Assists25
Steals10
Blocks1
Turnovers12
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers12
Technical Fouls2
Total Technical Fouls2
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers8
Fast Break Points34
Points in Paint54
Fouls22
Largest Lead10
Lead Changes12
Percent Led35