Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 22, 2026

Philadelphia 76ers beat Cleveland Cavaliers, 114–106

Philadelphia 76ers finished with a 114–106 victory over Cleveland Cavaliers at Xfinity Mobile Arena on October 22, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Cleveland Cavaliers106 — 114Philadelphia 76ers
Cleveland CavaliersPhiladelphia 76ers

How the scoring unfolded

Cleveland Cavaliers recorded 35, 34, 21, 16 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 1, with 35 points.

Philadelphia 76ers recorded 18, 27, 37, 32 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 3, with 37 points.

Names behind the numbers

Donovan Mitchell contributed 32 points, 10 rebounds, 3 assists for Cleveland Cavaliers.

Tyrese Maxey contributed 32 points, 3 rebounds, 6 assists for Philadelphia 76ers.

The statistical picture

Cleveland Cavaliers — Rebounds: 46; Turnovers: 21.

Philadelphia 76ers — Rebounds: 44; Turnovers: 16.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:41

    Jarrett Allen makes 4-foot two point shot

  2. 1st Quarter · 11:10

    Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 1 of 2

  3. 1st Quarter · 11:10

    Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 2 of 2

  4. 1st Quarter · 10:58

    LeBron James makes 27-foot three point jumper (VJ Edgecombe assists)

  5. 1st Quarter · 10:12

    Jarrett Allen makes 1-foot dunk (Donovan Mitchell assists)

  6. 1st Quarter · 9:57

    VJ Edgecombe makes 1-foot layup (LeBron James assists)

  7. 1st Quarter · 9:19

    James Harden makes free throw 2 of 2

  8. 1st Quarter · 8:57

    Joel Embiid makes two point shot

  9. 1st Quarter · 7:45

    Jarrett Allen makes running layup (Evan Mobley assists)

  10. 1st Quarter · 7:31

    Tyrese Maxey makes driving layup (VJ Edgecombe assists)

  11. 1st Quarter · 7:18

    Donovan Mitchell makes driving layup

  12. 1st Quarter · 6:44

    Tyrese Maxey makes 3-foot pullup jump shot

  13. 1st Quarter · 6:18

    Evan Mobley makes dunk (Jaylon Tyson assists)

  14. 1st Quarter · 5:40

    James Harden makes driving layup

  15. 1st Quarter · 5:14

    Sam Merrill makes 26-foot three point jumper (Evan Mobley assists)

  16. 1st Quarter · 4:39

    Evan Mobley makes 3-foot two point shot

  17. 1st Quarter · 4:04

    James Harden makes 27-foot three point jumper (Sam Merrill assists)

  18. 1st Quarter · 3:50

    Adem Bona makes two point shot

  19. 1st Quarter · 2:22

    Mario Hezonja makes driving layup (Jaylon Tyson assists)

  20. 1st Quarter · 2:12

    Tyrese Maxey makes 27-foot three pointer (Jaylen Brown assists)

  21. 1st Quarter · 2:00

    Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 1 of 3

  22. 1st Quarter · 2:00

    Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 2 of 3

  23. 1st Quarter · 2:00

    Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 3 of 3

  24. 1st Quarter · 1:26

    Donovan Mitchell makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot

  25. 1st Quarter · 1:11

    Mario Hezonja makes 1-foot running dunk

  26. 1st Quarter · 1:03

    Jaylen Brown makes driving layup

  27. 1st Quarter · 0.4

    Donovan Mitchell makes 28-foot three point step back jumpshot

  28. 2nd Quarter · 11:32

    Evan Mobley makes free throw 1 of 2

  29. 2nd Quarter · 11:32

    Evan Mobley makes free throw 2 of 2

  30. 2nd Quarter · 11:04

    Evan Mobley makes 2-foot dunk (Mario Hezonja assists)

  31. 2nd Quarter · 10:50

    Tyrese Maxey makes 2-foot floating jump shot

  32. 2nd Quarter · 10:37

    Jaylon Tyson makes free throw 1 of 2

  33. 2nd Quarter · 10:20

    Tyrese Maxey makes 1-foot two point shot

  34. 2nd Quarter · 9:56

    Sam Merrill makes layup (Mario Hezonja assists)

  35. 2nd Quarter · 9:45

    Jaylen Brown makes 8-foot step back jumpshot

  36. 2nd Quarter · 9:30

    Evan Mobley makes 17-foot pullup jump shot

  37. 2nd Quarter · 9:12

    Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 2 of 2

  38. 2nd Quarter · 9:00

    Joel Embiid makes 3-foot two point shot

  39. 2nd Quarter · 8:47

    Donovan Mitchell makes 18-foot pullup jump shot

  40. 2nd Quarter · 8:36

    Jabari Walker makes two point shot

  41. 2nd Quarter · 8:14

    Evan Mobley makes tip in dunk

  42. 2nd Quarter · 7:03

    Evan Mobley makes 26-foot three point jumper (James Harden assists)

  43. 2nd Quarter · 6:43

    Joel Embiid makes free throw 1 of 2

  44. 2nd Quarter · 6:43

    Joel Embiid makes free throw 2 of 2

  45. 2nd Quarter · 6:18

    Peyton Watson makes free throw 1 of 2

  46. 2nd Quarter · 6:18

    Peyton Watson makes free throw 2 of 2

  47. 2nd Quarter · 5:38

    LeBron James makes running dunk

  48. 2nd Quarter · 5:21

    Jarrett Allen makes tip shot

  49. 2nd Quarter · 4:46

    VJ Edgecombe makes free throw 2 of 2

  50. 2nd Quarter · 4:22

    Jarrett Allen makes free throw 1 of 2

  51. 2nd Quarter · 4:22

    Jarrett Allen makes free throw 2 of 2

  52. 2nd Quarter · 3:57

    Jarrett Allen makes 6-foot two point shot (Peyton Watson assists)

  53. 2nd Quarter · 3:50

    Tyrese Maxey makes two point shot (Jaylen Brown assists)

  54. 2nd Quarter · 3:23

    Jarrett Allen makes 1-foot running dunk (James Harden assists)

  55. 2nd Quarter · 2:39

    VJ Edgecombe makes 27-foot three point jumper (Tyrese Maxey assists)

  56. 2nd Quarter · 2:18

    Tyrese Maxey makes free throw 1 of 2

  57. 2nd Quarter · 2:02

    Donovan Mitchell makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot

  58. 2nd Quarter · 1:34

    Donovan Mitchell makes 27-foot three point step back jumpshot

  59. 2nd Quarter · 1:22

    Tyrese Maxey makes free throw 1 of 2

  60. 2nd Quarter · 1:12

    Donovan Mitchell makes 7-foot two point shot (James Harden assists)

  61. 2nd Quarter · 49.0

    VJ Edgecombe makes two point shot

  62. 2nd Quarter · 0.7

    Joel Embiid makes 24-foot three point jumper (Tyrese Maxey assists)

  63. 3rd Quarter · 11:51

    Jaylen Brown makes 22-foot three point jumper (Tyrese Maxey assists)

  64. 3rd Quarter · 11:33

    VJ Edgecombe makes 1-foot layup (LeBron James assists)

  65. 3rd Quarter · 11:33

    VJ Edgecombe makes free throw 1 of 1

  66. 3rd Quarter · 11:09

    LeBron James makes two point shot (Tyrese Maxey assists)

  67. 3rd Quarter · 11:09

    LeBron James makes free throw 1 of 1

  68. 3rd Quarter · 10:42

    Joel Embiid makes layup (LeBron James assists)

  69. 3rd Quarter · 10:22

    Peyton Watson makes driving layup (James Harden assists)

  70. 3rd Quarter · 9:46

    Donovan Mitchell makes two point shot

  71. 3rd Quarter · 9:25

    Joel Embiid makes free throw 1 of 2

  72. 3rd Quarter · 9:25

    Joel Embiid makes free throw 2 of 2

  73. 3rd Quarter · 9:02

    Jaylen Brown makes two point shot

  74. 3rd Quarter · 8:45

    Donovan Mitchell makes 10-foot driving floating jump shot (Peyton Watson assists)

  75. 3rd Quarter · 8:15

    LeBron James makes running layup (Tyrese Maxey assists)

  76. 3rd Quarter · 8:01

    Peyton Watson makes free throw 1 of 2

  77. 3rd Quarter · 8:01

    Peyton Watson makes free throw 2 of 2

  78. 3rd Quarter · 7:46

    Joel Embiid makes free throw 1 of 2

  79. 3rd Quarter · 7:46

    Joel Embiid makes free throw 2 of 2

  80. 3rd Quarter · 7:30

    Jaylen Brown makes two point shot (VJ Edgecombe assists)

  81. 3rd Quarter · 6:58

    Evan Mobley makes 1-foot driving dunk (Donovan Mitchell assists)

  82. 3rd Quarter · 6:58

    Evan Mobley makes free throw 1 of 1

  83. 3rd Quarter · 6:42

    LeBron James makes two point shot

  84. 3rd Quarter · 5:42

    Tyrese Maxey makes two point shot (Jaylen Brown assists)

  85. 3rd Quarter · 5:21

    Tyrese Maxey makes 27-foot running jump shot (LeBron James assists)

  86. 3rd Quarter · 4:33

    Tyrese Maxey makes free throw 1 of 2

  87. 3rd Quarter · 4:33

    Tyrese Maxey makes free throw 2 of 2

  88. 3rd Quarter · 3:59

    LeBron James makes free throw 1 of 2

  89. 3rd Quarter · 3:59

    LeBron James makes free throw 2 of 2

  90. 3rd Quarter · 3:38

    Jaylon Tyson makes 1-foot two point shot

  91. 3rd Quarter · 3:31

    LeBron James makes free throw 2 of 2

  92. 3rd Quarter · 3:22

    Donovan Mitchell makes 3-foot two point shot

  93. 3rd Quarter · 3:00

    Anfernee Simons makes free throw 1 of 3

  94. 3rd Quarter · 3:00

    Anfernee Simons makes free throw 3 of 3

  95. 3rd Quarter · 2:30

    Tyrese Maxey makes two point shot (Kentavious Caldwell-Pope assists)

  96. 3rd Quarter · 1:22

    Mario Hezonja makes 7-foot two point shot

  97. 3rd Quarter · 47.1

    Donovan Mitchell makes 7-foot running pullup jump shot

  98. 3rd Quarter · 8.9

    Mario Hezonja makes 7-foot two point shot

  99. 4th Quarter · 11:31

    Tyrese Maxey makes 1-foot two point shot (LeBron James assists)

  100. 4th Quarter · 10:45

    Mario Hezonja makes alley oop layup (Sam Merrill assists)

  101. 4th Quarter · 10:25

    Kentavious Caldwell-Pope makes 23-foot three point jumper (Joel Embiid assists)

  102. 4th Quarter · 9:11

    LeBron James makes free throw 1 of 2

  103. 4th Quarter · 9:11

    LeBron James makes free throw 2 of 2

  104. 4th Quarter · 8:37

    James Harden makes 25-foot running pullup jump shot

  105. 4th Quarter · 8:15

    Joel Embiid makes 7-foot turnaround jump shot (VJ Edgecombe assists)

  106. 4th Quarter · 8:15

    Joel Embiid makes free throw 1 of 1

  107. 4th Quarter · 7:24

    Joel Embiid makes 2-foot driving floating jump shot (Jaylen Brown assists)

  108. 4th Quarter · 6:54

    Joel Embiid makes 16-foot jumper (Tyrese Maxey assists)

  109. 4th Quarter · 6:08

    Jaylen Brown makes 20-foot fade away jump shot

  110. 4th Quarter · 5:26

    Jaylen Brown makes driving layup

  111. 4th Quarter · 5:00

    Jaylen Brown makes 10-foot pullup jump shot

  112. 4th Quarter · 4:06

    Tyrese Maxey makes two point shot (Kentavious Caldwell-Pope assists)

  113. 4th Quarter · 3:50

    Peyton Watson makes 13-foot two point shot (James Harden assists)

  114. 4th Quarter · 2:51

    James Harden makes 26-foot running jump shot (Donovan Mitchell assists)

  115. 4th Quarter · 2:23

    Joel Embiid makes 16-foot fade away jump shot

  116. 4th Quarter · 1:47

    James Harden makes free throw 1 of 2

  117. 4th Quarter · 1:47

    James Harden makes free throw 2 of 2

  118. 4th Quarter · 1:03

    Tyrese Maxey makes 11-foot driving floating jump shot

  119. 4th Quarter · 44.0

    Jaylen Brown makes two point shot (VJ Edgecombe assists)

  120. 4th Quarter · 37.5

    James Harden makes 1-foot two point shot

  121. 4th Quarter · 32.0

    Tyrese Maxey makes free throw 1 of 2

  122. 4th Quarter · 32.0

    Tyrese Maxey makes free throw 2 of 2

  123. 4th Quarter · 27.2

    Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 1 of 2

  124. 4th Quarter · 27.2

    Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 2 of 2

  125. 4th Quarter · 21.1

    Jaylen Brown makes driving dunk (VJ Edgecombe assists)

Cleveland Cavaliers — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Jarrett Allen28146-100-02-470102341-2
Evan Mobley34187-131-43-382100174-15
James Harden33165-123-63-435610032-17
Donovan Mitchell353211-192-48-111035210103-6
Peyton Watson3082-70-34-412521012-19
Mario Hezonja19105-130-50-032021212+1
Sam Merrill2452-51-30-052010143+5
Jaylon Tyson2431-60-41-262212244+5
Craig Porter Jr.800-10-00-030110120+2
Tyrese Proctor500-10-00-000000002+6
Philadelphia 76ers — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
LeBron James33175-141-46-7105531193+7
Joel Embiid34248-161-47-971100073+18
Jaylen Brown382110-201-30-084410174+17
Tyrese Maxey423212-232-76-836220124+19
VJ Edgecombe33114-111-42-376130342+19
Jabari Walker421-10-00-010000101-2
Adem Bona1421-20-10-020101113-10
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope2531-11-10-032110032-4
Anfernee Simons1720-40-42-330100121-24
Cleveland Cavaliers — Team statistics
FG39-87
Field Goal %45
3PT7-29
Three Point %24
FT21-28
Free Throw %75
Rebounds46
Offensive Rebounds10
Defensive Rebounds36
Assists18
Steals10
Blocks7
Turnovers21
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers21
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers22
Fast Break Points23
Points in Paint60
Fouls23
Largest Lead29
Lead Change1
Percent Led81
Philadelphia 76ers — Team statistics
FG42-92
Field Goal %46
3PT7-28
Three Point %25
FT23-30
Free Throw %77
Rebounds44
Offensive Rebounds9
Defensive Rebounds35
Assists24
Steals10
Blocks2
Turnovers16
Team Turnovers1
Total Turnovers17
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers22
Fast Break Points24
Points in Paint64
Fouls23
Largest Lead9
Lead Change1
Percent Led14