Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 23, 2026

Dallas Mavericks beat Indiana Pacers, 121–105

Dallas Mavericks finished with a 121–105 victory over Indiana Pacers at Gainbridge Fieldhouse on October 23, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Dallas Mavericks121 — 105Indiana Pacers
Dallas MavericksIndiana Pacers

How the scoring unfolded

Dallas Mavericks recorded 44, 33, 21, 23 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 1, with 44 points.

Indiana Pacers recorded 27, 16, 33, 29 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 3, with 33 points.

Names behind the numbers

Kyrie Irving contributed 24 points, 1 rebound, 3 assists for Dallas Mavericks.

Pascal Siakam contributed 23 points, 3 rebounds, 3 assists for Indiana Pacers.

The statistical picture

Dallas Mavericks — Rebounds: 44; Turnovers: 14.

Indiana Pacers — Rebounds: 40; Turnovers: 17.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:29

    Daniel Gafford makes 11-foot two point shot

  2. 1st Quarter · 11:07

    Jarace Walker makes 2-foot layup (Ivica Zubac assists)

  3. 1st Quarter · 10:48

    Kyrie Irving makes 28-foot three point jumper (Daniel Gafford assists)

  4. 1st Quarter · 10:29

    Andrew Nembhard makes 23-foot three point jumper (Tyrese Haliburton assists)

  5. 1st Quarter · 10:14

    Max Christie makes driving layup (Daniel Gafford assists)

  6. 1st Quarter · 9:57

    Max Christie makes running layup (Cooper Flagg assists)

  7. 1st Quarter · 9:15

    Ivica Zubac makes 1-foot dunk (Tyrese Haliburton assists)

  8. 1st Quarter · 9:15

    Ivica Zubac makes free throw 1 of 1

  9. 1st Quarter · 9:00

    Cooper Flagg makes driving layup (Max Christie assists)

  10. 1st Quarter · 8:39

    Pascal Siakam makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jarace Walker assists)

  11. 1st Quarter · 8:20

    P.J. Washington makes 25-foot three point jumper

  12. 1st Quarter · 8:11

    Pascal Siakam makes 8-foot two point shot

  13. 1st Quarter · 7:36

    Naji Marshall makes 7-foot floating jump shot (Cooper Flagg assists)

  14. 1st Quarter · 7:18

    Tyrese Haliburton makes two point shot

  15. 1st Quarter · 6:22

    Zaccharie Risacher makes 25-foot three point jumper (Marcus Sasser assists)

  16. 1st Quarter · 5:53

    Naji Marshall makes free throw 1 of 2

  17. 1st Quarter · 5:42

    Tyrese Haliburton makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot

  18. 1st Quarter · 4:55

    Marcus Sasser makes 24-foot running pullup jump shot (Cooper Flagg assists)

  19. 1st Quarter · 4:25

    Cooper Flagg makes 24-foot three point jumper (Naji Marshall assists)

  20. 1st Quarter · 3:55

    Naji Marshall makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot

  21. 1st Quarter · 3:27

    Kyrie Irving makes driving layup

  22. 1st Quarter · 3:19

    Andrew Nembhard makes two point shot (Kelly Oubre Jr. assists)

  23. 1st Quarter · 2:58

    Marcus Sasser makes 22-foot three point jumper (Kyrie Irving assists)

  24. 1st Quarter · 2:33

    Andrew Nembhard makes free throw 1 of 2

  25. 1st Quarter · 2:33

    Andrew Nembhard makes free throw 2 of 2

  26. 1st Quarter · 2:09

    P.J. Washington makes free throw 2 of 2

  27. 1st Quarter · 2:00

    Andrew Nembhard makes 19-foot step back jumpshot (Quenton Jackson assists)

  28. 1st Quarter · 1:47

    Cooper Flagg makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot

  29. 1st Quarter · 1:17

    Kyrie Irving makes 27-foot three point jumper (Cooper Flagg assists)

  30. 1st Quarter · 54.3

    Cooper Flagg makes 23-foot three point jumper (Max Christie assists)

  31. 1st Quarter · 42.9

    Andrew Nembhard makes 10-foot driving floating jump shot (Obi Toppin assists)

  32. 1st Quarter · 35.6

    Cooper Flagg makes free throw 1 of 2

  33. 1st Quarter · 35.6

    Cooper Flagg makes free throw 2 of 2

  34. 1st Quarter · 29.0

    Tyrese Haliburton makes free throw 1 of 2

  35. 1st Quarter · 29.0

    Tyrese Haliburton makes free throw 2 of 2

  36. 2nd Quarter · 11:27

    Pascal Siakam makes 8-foot two point shot (Tyrese Haliburton assists)

  37. 2nd Quarter · 10:16

    Kyrie Irving makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot

  38. 2nd Quarter · 9:54

    Aaron Nesmith makes 9-foot driving floating jump shot (Tyrese Haliburton assists)

  39. 2nd Quarter · 9:39

    Zaccharie Risacher makes 6-foot two point shot (Kyrie Irving assists)

  40. 2nd Quarter · 7:55

    Zaccharie Risacher makes 1-foot running dunk (Naji Marshall assists)

  41. 2nd Quarter · 7:22

    Morez Johnson Jr. makes 2-foot dunk (Cooper Flagg assists)

  42. 2nd Quarter · 7:05

    Naji Marshall makes tip shot

  43. 2nd Quarter · 6:40

    Max Christie makes 28-foot three point jumper (Naji Marshall assists)

  44. 2nd Quarter · 5:36

    Daniel Gafford makes 10-foot floating jump shot (Cooper Flagg assists)

  45. 2nd Quarter · 5:16

    Zaccharie Risacher makes two point shot

  46. 2nd Quarter · 4:20

    Ivica Zubac makes two point shot

  47. 2nd Quarter · 4:11

    P.J. Washington makes 2-foot two point shot

  48. 2nd Quarter · 3:56

    Ivica Zubac makes 2-foot two point shot

  49. 2nd Quarter · 3:35

    Obi Toppin makes running layup (Andrew Nembhard assists)

  50. 2nd Quarter · 3:20

    Zaccharie Risacher makes free throw 1 of 2

  51. 2nd Quarter · 3:20

    Zaccharie Risacher makes free throw 2 of 2

  52. 2nd Quarter · 3:05

    Obi Toppin makes 4-foot two point shot (Andrew Nembhard assists)

  53. 2nd Quarter · 2:25

    Morez Johnson Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2

  54. 2nd Quarter · 2:25

    Morez Johnson Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2

  55. 2nd Quarter · 2:15

    Pascal Siakam makes free throw 2 of 2

  56. 2nd Quarter · 2:05

    Kyrie Irving makes free throw 1 of 2

  57. 2nd Quarter · 2:05

    Kyrie Irving makes free throw 2 of 2

  58. 2nd Quarter · 2:05

    Kyrie Irving makes technical free throw

  59. 2nd Quarter · 1:17

    P.J. Washington makes 26-foot three point jumper (Daniel Gafford assists)

  60. 2nd Quarter · 59.7

    Cooper Flagg makes free throw flagrant 1 of 2

  61. 2nd Quarter · 59.7

    Cooper Flagg makes free throw flagrant 2 of 2

  62. 2nd Quarter · 42.3

    Max Christie makes driving layup (Daniel Gafford assists)

  63. 2nd Quarter · 34.5

    Pascal Siakam makes 2-foot two point shot

  64. 2nd Quarter · 34.5

    Pascal Siakam makes free throw 1 of 1

  65. 3rd Quarter · 11:22

    Tyrese Haliburton makes 1-foot two point shot (Pascal Siakam assists)

  66. 3rd Quarter · 10:50

    Tyrese Haliburton makes 12-foot floating jump shot

  67. 3rd Quarter · 10:29

    P.J. Washington makes free throw 1 of 2

  68. 3rd Quarter · 10:06

    Kyrie Irving makes 17-foot jumper (Naji Marshall assists)

  69. 3rd Quarter · 9:06

    Aaron Nesmith makes 27-foot three point jumper (Tyrese Haliburton assists)

  70. 3rd Quarter · 8:17

    Ivica Zubac makes 6-foot floating jump shot (Tyrese Haliburton assists)

  71. 3rd Quarter · 8:02

    Kyrie Irving makes 24-foot three point jumper (Daniel Gafford assists)

  72. 3rd Quarter · 7:17

    Pascal Siakam makes alley oop layup (Ivica Zubac assists)

  73. 3rd Quarter · 5:52

    Morez Johnson Jr. makes layup (Marcus Sasser assists)

  74. 3rd Quarter · 5:28

    Quenton Jackson makes 8-foot two point shot

  75. 3rd Quarter · 5:28

    Quenton Jackson makes free throw 1 of 1

  76. 3rd Quarter · 5:07

    Tyrese Haliburton makes two point shot

  77. 3rd Quarter · 4:22

    Obi Toppin makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Andrew Nembhard assists)

  78. 3rd Quarter · 4:22

    Obi Toppin makes free throw 1 of 1

  79. 3rd Quarter · 4:05

    P.J. Washington makes layup (Max Christie assists)

  80. 3rd Quarter · 3:39

    P.J. Washington makes dunk

  81. 3rd Quarter · 3:23

    Obi Toppin makes free throw 1 of 2

  82. 3rd Quarter · 3:23

    Obi Toppin makes free throw 2 of 2

  83. 3rd Quarter · 2:59

    Quenton Jackson makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jalen Slawson assists)

  84. 3rd Quarter · 2:17

    Kelly Oubre Jr. makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jalen Slawson assists)

  85. 3rd Quarter · 1:53

    P.J. Washington makes free throw 1 of 2

  86. 3rd Quarter · 1:53

    P.J. Washington makes free throw 2 of 2

  87. 3rd Quarter · 1:11

    Andrew Nembhard makes free throw 1 of 2

  88. 3rd Quarter · 1:11

    Andrew Nembhard makes free throw 2 of 2

  89. 3rd Quarter · 56.3

    Kyrie Irving makes 27-foot three point jumper (Marcus Sasser assists)

  90. 3rd Quarter · 48.1

    Jalen Slawson makes layup (Andrew Nembhard assists)

  91. 3rd Quarter · 30.0

    Max Christie makes running dunk (Kyrie Irving assists)

  92. 3rd Quarter · 4.5

    P.J. Washington makes free throw 1 of 2

  93. 3rd Quarter · 4.5

    P.J. Washington makes free throw 2 of 2

  94. 3rd Quarter · 0.3

    Tyrese Haliburton makes 5-foot two point shot (Andrew Nembhard assists)

  95. 4th Quarter · 11:37

    Pascal Siakam makes free throw 1 of 3

  96. 4th Quarter · 11:37

    Pascal Siakam makes free throw 2 of 3

  97. 4th Quarter · 10:51

    Pascal Siakam makes 26-foot three pointer (Aaron Nesmith assists)

  98. 4th Quarter · 10:30

    Aaron Nesmith makes free throw 1 of 2

  99. 4th Quarter · 10:19

    Naji Marshall makes 2-foot two point shot

  100. 4th Quarter · 9:43

    Kyrie Irving makes 26-foot three point jumper (Naji Marshall assists)

  101. 4th Quarter · 9:33

    Aaron Nesmith makes free throw 1 of 3

  102. 4th Quarter · 9:33

    Aaron Nesmith makes free throw 2 of 3

  103. 4th Quarter · 9:33

    Aaron Nesmith makes free throw 3 of 3

  104. 4th Quarter · 8:36

    Max Christie makes 25-foot three point jumper (Naji Marshall assists)

  105. 4th Quarter · 8:15

    Pascal Siakam makes 26-foot three point jumper (Kelly Oubre Jr. assists)

  106. 4th Quarter · 7:38

    Obi Toppin makes alley oop dunk (Pascal Siakam assists)

  107. 4th Quarter · 7:11

    Morez Johnson Jr. makes two point shot

  108. 4th Quarter · 6:50

    Quenton Jackson makes 2-foot two point shot (Pascal Siakam assists)

  109. 4th Quarter · 6:25

    Naji Marshall makes 4-foot driving floating jump shot

  110. 4th Quarter · 5:44

    Naji Marshall makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot (Max Christie assists)

  111. 4th Quarter · 5:19

    Jalen Slawson makes 14-foot driving floating jump shot (Quenton Jackson assists)

  112. 4th Quarter · 4:57

    Obi Toppin makes 1-foot dunk (Tyrese Haliburton assists)

  113. 4th Quarter · 4:39

    Andrew Nembhard makes 2-foot two point shot

  114. 4th Quarter · 4:39

    Andrew Nembhard makes free throw 1 of 1

  115. 4th Quarter · 4:05

    Naji Marshall makes 8-foot two point shot

  116. 4th Quarter · 3:27

    Max Christie makes 14-foot pullup jump shot

  117. 4th Quarter · 2:40

    Tyrese Haliburton makes tip shot

  118. 4th Quarter · 2:24

    Pascal Siakam makes running dunk (Quenton Jackson assists)

  119. 4th Quarter · 2:05

    P.J. Washington makes 3-foot dunk (Zaccharie Risacher assists)

  120. 4th Quarter · 1:56

    Tyrese Haliburton makes 9-foot pullup jump shot

Dallas Mavericks — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Daniel Gafford1542-40-00-035002122+2
P.J. Washington33206-112-46-81302033103-4
Cooper Flagg17144-62-24-456331051+34
Kyrie Irving25248-155-103-313211016+8
Max Christie37167-142-50-044210044-2
Naji Marshall32157-140-41-246230133+1
Morez Johnson Jr.1783-50-12-260200242+21
Zaccharie Risacher30114-111-42-261013331+11
Marcus Sasser2662-52-40-023101025-6
Indiana Pacers — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Pascal Siakam29238-133-54-733500033-4
Jarace Walker1621-20-10-011200101-10
Ivica Zubac2494-70-01-2112301472-23
Andrew Nembhard32165-111-25-525110021-6
Tyrese Haliburton32188-170-42-2673122400
Obi Toppin25135-90-23-341101130-9
Jalen Slawson1542-20-00-242122222+7
Jay Huff400-00-00-020000020-2
Kelly Oubre Jr.1931-101-60-022010200-13
Aaron Nesmith2092-71-54-641100044-11
Quenton Jackson1683-81-61-113010014+6
Dallas Mavericks — Team statistics
FG43-85
Field Goal %51
3PT14-34
Three Point %41
FT18-21
Free Throw %86
Rebounds44
Offensive Rebounds10
Defensive Rebounds34
Assists28
Steals9
Blocks11
Turnovers14
Team Turnovers1
Total Turnovers15
Technical Fouls1
Total Technical Fouls1
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers21
Fast Break Points9
Points in Paint52
Fouls27
Largest Lead37
Lead Changes0
Percent Led94
Indiana Pacers — Team statistics
FG39-86
Field Goal %45
3PT7-31
Three Point %23
FT20-28
Free Throw %71
Rebounds40
Offensive Rebounds12
Defensive Rebounds28
Assists27
Steals6
Blocks6
Turnovers17
Team Turnovers2
Total Turnovers19
Technical Fouls2
Total Technical Fouls2
Flagrant Fouls1
Points Conceded Off Turnovers30
Fast Break Points12
Points in Paint60
Fouls17
Largest Lead0
Lead Changes0
Percent Led0