Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 30, 2026

Denver Nuggets beat Phoenix Suns, 127–120

Denver Nuggets finished with a 127–120 victory over Phoenix Suns at Mortgage Matchup Center on October 30, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Denver Nuggets127 — 120Phoenix Suns
Denver NuggetsPhoenix Suns

How the scoring unfolded

Denver Nuggets recorded 32, 39, 32, 24 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 2, with 39 points.

Phoenix Suns recorded 37, 30, 26, 27 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 1, with 37 points.

Names behind the numbers

Jamal Murray contributed 39 points, 8 rebounds, 5 assists for Denver Nuggets.

Miles Bridges contributed 24 points, 10 rebounds, 2 assists for Phoenix Suns.

The statistical picture

Denver Nuggets — Rebounds: 40; Turnovers: 18.

Phoenix Suns — Rebounds: 42; Turnovers: 15.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:08

    Miles Bridges makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot

  2. 1st Quarter · 10:30

    Dillon Brooks makes 8-foot fade away jump shot

  3. 1st Quarter · 10:13

    Cameron Johnson makes 27-foot three point jumper (Jamal Murray assists)

  4. 1st Quarter · 9:47

    Dillon Brooks makes 27-foot three point jumper (Miles Bridges assists)

  5. 1st Quarter · 9:28

    Cameron Johnson makes 10-foot fade away jump shot

  6. 1st Quarter · 9:11

    Miles Bridges makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot (Jalen Green assists)

  7. 1st Quarter · 9:02

    Aaron Gordon makes 26-foot three point jumper (Jamal Murray assists)

  8. 1st Quarter · 8:32

    Nikola Jokic makes driving floating jump shot (Cameron Johnson assists)

  9. 1st Quarter · 8:12

    Dillon Brooks makes 24-foot three point jumper (Devin Booker assists)

  10. 1st Quarter · 7:27

    Christian Braun makes 26-foot three point jumper (Aaron Gordon assists)

  11. 1st Quarter · 6:58

    Christian Braun makes 25-foot three point jumper (Cameron Johnson assists)

  12. 1st Quarter · 6:38

    Khaman Maluach makes layup (Devin Booker assists)

  13. 1st Quarter · 6:18

    Nikola Jokic makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot (Aaron Gordon assists)

  14. 1st Quarter · 6:02

    Devin Booker makes 17-foot fade away jump shot (Oso Ighodaro assists)

  15. 1st Quarter · 5:40

    Nikola Jokic makes 18-foot jumper

  16. 1st Quarter · 4:56

    Christian Braun makes layup (Jamal Murray assists)

  17. 1st Quarter · 4:45

    Collin Gillespie makes 27-foot three point jumper (Oso Ighodaro assists)

  18. 1st Quarter · 4:31

    Trevon Brazile makes 24-foot three point jumper (Nikola Jokic assists)

  19. 1st Quarter · 3:43

    Dillon Brooks makes 1-foot layup (Collin Gillespie assists)

  20. 1st Quarter · 3:18

    Dillon Brooks makes driving layup

  21. 1st Quarter · 2:55

    Jamal Murray makes free throw 1 of 2

  22. 1st Quarter · 2:55

    Jamal Murray makes free throw 2 of 2

  23. 1st Quarter · 2:39

    Collin Gillespie makes 26-foot three point jumper (Oso Ighodaro assists)

  24. 1st Quarter · 1:55

    Miles Bridges makes driving layup (Luke Kennard assists)

  25. 1st Quarter · 1:36

    Christian Braun makes 26-foot three point jumper (DeMar DeRozan assists)

  26. 1st Quarter · 1:12

    Luke Kennard makes 12-foot jumper (Oso Ighodaro assists)

  27. 1st Quarter · 53.6

    Nikola Jokic makes 15-foot jumper

  28. 1st Quarter · 44.4

    Collin Gillespie makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot (Jordan Goodwin assists)

  29. 1st Quarter · 16.8

    Luke Kennard makes 23-foot three point jumper (Oso Ighodaro assists)

  30. 2nd Quarter · 11:37

    Tyus Jones makes 23-foot three point jumper (DeMar DeRozan assists)

  31. 2nd Quarter · 11:22

    Luke Kennard makes technical free throw

  32. 2nd Quarter · 11:07

    Ryan Dunn makes 1-foot layup (Jordan Goodwin assists)

  33. 2nd Quarter · 9:58

    Aaron Gordon makes free throw 1 of 3

  34. 2nd Quarter · 9:58

    Aaron Gordon makes free throw 2 of 3

  35. 2nd Quarter · 9:58

    Aaron Gordon makes free throw 3 of 3

  36. 2nd Quarter · 9:02

    Jalen Green makes driving layup (Collin Gillespie assists)

  37. 2nd Quarter · 8:28

    Devin Booker makes 25-foot three pointer (Ryan Dunn assists)

  38. 2nd Quarter · 8:09

    DeMar DeRozan makes two point shot

  39. 2nd Quarter · 8:09

    DeMar DeRozan makes free throw 1 of 1

  40. 2nd Quarter · 7:51

    Aaron Gordon makes running layup

  41. 2nd Quarter · 7:37

    Dillon Brooks makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jalen Green assists)

  42. 2nd Quarter · 7:20

    Aaron Gordon makes 27-foot three point jumper (DeMar DeRozan assists)

  43. 2nd Quarter · 6:44

    Ryan Dunn makes 23-foot three point jumper (Devin Booker assists)

  44. 2nd Quarter · 6:25

    Jamal Murray makes 12-foot turnaround jump shot

  45. 2nd Quarter · 6:02

    Cameron Johnson makes 23-foot running jump shot (DeMar DeRozan assists)

  46. 2nd Quarter · 5:38

    Devin Booker makes 26-foot three point jumper (Collin Gillespie assists)

  47. 2nd Quarter · 5:13

    Jamal Murray makes 24-foot three pointer (Nikola Jokic assists)

  48. 2nd Quarter · 4:48

    Christian Braun makes 24-foot three point jumper (DeMar DeRozan assists)

  49. 2nd Quarter · 4:31

    Trevon Brazile makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Christian Braun assists)

  50. 2nd Quarter · 4:17

    Dillon Brooks makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot

  51. 2nd Quarter · 3:35

    Khaman Maluach makes 2-foot hook shot (Dillon Brooks assists)

  52. 2nd Quarter · 3:05

    Dillon Brooks makes 9-foot turnaround jump shot

  53. 2nd Quarter · 2:11

    Christian Braun makes layup (Nikola Jokic assists)

  54. 2nd Quarter · 2:00

    Devin Booker makes 18-foot pullup jump shot (Collin Gillespie assists)

  55. 2nd Quarter · 1:50

    Christian Braun makes 24-foot three point jumper (Nikola Jokic assists)

  56. 2nd Quarter · 1:33

    Collin Gillespie makes 16-foot pullup jump shot

  57. 2nd Quarter · 1:15

    Jamal Murray makes 13-foot fade away jump shot

  58. 2nd Quarter · 1:15

    Jamal Murray makes free throw 1 of 1

  59. 2nd Quarter · 47.1

    Christian Braun makes 24-foot three point jumper (Cameron Johnson assists)

  60. 2nd Quarter · 19.5

    Khaman Maluach makes 1-foot dunk (Collin Gillespie assists)

  61. 2nd Quarter · 18.7

    Jamal Murray makes technical free throw

  62. 3rd Quarter · 11:39

    Cameron Johnson makes two point shot

  63. 3rd Quarter · 11:08

    Khaman Maluach makes two point shot

  64. 3rd Quarter · 11:08

    Khaman Maluach makes free throw 1 of 1

  65. 3rd Quarter · 10:55

    Jamal Murray makes 27-foot three point jumper (Aaron Gordon assists)

  66. 3rd Quarter · 10:33

    Miles Bridges makes dunk (Dillon Brooks assists)

  67. 3rd Quarter · 9:45

    Dillon Brooks makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot (Devin Booker assists)

  68. 3rd Quarter · 9:28

    Jamal Murray makes 26-foot three point jumper (Nikola Jokic assists)

  69. 3rd Quarter · 8:57

    Cameron Johnson makes running layup (Jamal Murray assists)

  70. 3rd Quarter · 8:39

    Miles Bridges makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot (Devin Booker assists)

  71. 3rd Quarter · 8:26

    Jamal Murray makes 27-foot three pointer (Nikola Jokic assists)

  72. 3rd Quarter · 8:05

    Jamal Murray makes free throw flagrant 2 of 2

  73. 3rd Quarter · 7:31

    Christian Braun makes running layup (Nikola Jokic assists)

  74. 3rd Quarter · 7:23

    Miles Bridges makes two point shot

  75. 3rd Quarter · 7:04

    Aaron Gordon makes free throw 1 of 2

  76. 3rd Quarter · 7:04

    Aaron Gordon makes free throw 2 of 2

  77. 3rd Quarter · 6:32

    Jordan Goodwin makes 23-foot three point jumper (Collin Gillespie assists)

  78. 3rd Quarter · 6:20

    Christian Braun makes 2-foot layup (Nikola Jokic assists)

  79. 3rd Quarter · 6:12

    Devin Booker makes free throw 2 of 2

  80. 3rd Quarter · 5:11

    Jamal Murray makes free throw 2 of 2

  81. 3rd Quarter · 4:47

    Jordan Goodwin makes two point shot

  82. 3rd Quarter · 4:24

    Miles Bridges makes running layup (Collin Gillespie assists)

  83. 3rd Quarter · 4:04

    Jamal Murray makes 26-foot three point jumper (Nikola Jokic assists)

  84. 3rd Quarter · 3:31

    Devin Booker makes running layup (Jordan Goodwin assists)

  85. 3rd Quarter · 3:29

    Jamal Murray makes technical free throw

  86. 3rd Quarter · 3:16

    Nikola Jokic makes driving dunk

  87. 3rd Quarter · 2:36

    Miles Bridges makes reverse layup (Collin Gillespie assists)

  88. 3rd Quarter · 2:01

    Trevon Brazile makes free throw 1 of 2

  89. 3rd Quarter · 1:22

    Nikola Jokic makes free throw 1 of 2

  90. 3rd Quarter · 1:22

    Nikola Jokic makes free throw 2 of 2

  91. 3rd Quarter · 50.2

    Nikola Jokic makes 1-foot driving floating jump shot

  92. 3rd Quarter · 31.1

    Luke Kennard makes free throw 1 of 3

  93. 3rd Quarter · 31.1

    Luke Kennard makes free throw 2 of 3

  94. 3rd Quarter · 31.1

    Luke Kennard makes free throw 3 of 3

  95. 4th Quarter · 10:30

    Miles Bridges makes free throw 1 of 2

  96. 4th Quarter · 10:30

    Miles Bridges makes free throw 2 of 2

  97. 4th Quarter · 10:03

    Collin Gillespie makes 26-foot three pointer (Luke Kennard assists)

  98. 4th Quarter · 9:21

    Jamal Murray makes 25-foot three point jumper (Aaron Gordon assists)

  99. 4th Quarter · 8:58

    Aaron Gordon makes 18-foot pullup jump shot

  100. 4th Quarter · 8:33

    Collin Gillespie makes 10-foot driving floating jump shot (Miles Bridges assists)

  101. 4th Quarter · 8:00

    Devin Booker makes free throw 1 of 2

  102. 4th Quarter · 8:00

    Devin Booker makes free throw 2 of 2

  103. 4th Quarter · 7:35

    Jamal Murray makes 29-foot three point jumper (Aaron Gordon assists)

  104. 4th Quarter · 7:21

    Devin Booker makes 27-foot three pointer

  105. 4th Quarter · 6:54

    Jamal Murray makes 22-foot step back jumpshot (Trevon Brazile assists)

  106. 4th Quarter · 6:01

    Miles Bridges makes 1-foot two point shot (Collin Gillespie assists)

  107. 4th Quarter · 5:25

    Jamal Murray makes free throw 1 of 3

  108. 4th Quarter · 5:25

    Jamal Murray makes free throw 2 of 3

  109. 4th Quarter · 5:25

    Jamal Murray makes free throw 3 of 3

  110. 4th Quarter · 4:49

    Nikola Jokic makes 16-foot jumper (Jamal Murray assists)

  111. 4th Quarter · 4:13

    Miles Bridges makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jordan Goodwin assists)

  112. 4th Quarter · 2:20

    Christian Braun makes 24-foot three point jumper (Nikola Jokic assists)

  113. 4th Quarter · 1:17

    Nikola Jokic makes two point shot

  114. 4th Quarter · 1:13

    Jordan Goodwin makes 24-foot three point jumper (Collin Gillespie assists)

  115. 4th Quarter · 58.4

    Devin Booker makes running dunk

  116. 4th Quarter · 35.4

    Oso Ighodaro makes dunk (Jordan Goodwin assists)

  117. 4th Quarter · 13.4

    Jamal Murray makes free throw 1 of 2

  118. 4th Quarter · 13.4

    Jamal Murray makes free throw 2 of 2

  119. 4th Quarter · 9.7

    Jordan Goodwin makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot

  120. 4th Quarter · 0.8

    Christian Braun makes free throw 1 of 2

  121. 4th Quarter · 0.8

    Christian Braun makes free throw 2 of 2

Denver Nuggets — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Aaron Gordon29154-92-45-545300222+11
Cameron Johnson34125-132-80-293210363+12
Nikola Jokic37188-130-12-2710530342+6
Jamal Murray373910-187-912-1585511261+13
Christian Braun373111-167-92-231130031+9
Marvin Bagley III1100-00-00-050001141+1
Trevon Brazile1962-31-21-231011030-7
DeMar DeRozan2431-50-11-215120103-4
Tyus Jones1131-31-30-000100000-6
Phoenix Suns — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Dillon Brooks21229-124-60-012110104-14
Miles Bridges372410-192-72-2102013283-1
Khaman Maluach1794-60-01-160200421-15
Devin Booker39207-193-73-425420025-14
Jalen Green2521-60-20-022200020-9
Oso Ighodaro2121-30-00-095400542+4
Ryan Dunn1152-41-20-031001032-1
Luke Kennard1292-41-34-412000011+7
Jordan Goodwin25114-103-70-0550202320
Collin Gillespie33166-114-80-0310241122+8
Denver Nuggets — Team statistics
FG42-80
Field Goal %53
3PT20-37
Three Point %54
FT23-30
Free Throw %77
Rebounds40
Offensive Rebounds12
Defensive Rebounds28
Assists30
Steals11
Blocks3
Turnovers18
Team Turnovers1
Total Turnovers19
Technical Fouls1
Total Technical Fouls1
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers28
Fast Break Points14
Points in Paint32
Fouls13
Largest Lead13
Lead Changes11
Percent Led66
Phoenix Suns — Team statistics
FG46-94
Field Goal %49
3PT18-42
Three Point %43
FT10-11
Free Throw %91
Rebounds42
Offensive Rebounds15
Defensive Rebounds27
Assists34
Steals10
Blocks5
Turnovers15
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers15
Technical Fouls3
Total Technical Fouls3
Flagrant Fouls1
Points Conceded Off Turnovers16
Fast Break Points11
Points in Paint50
Fouls22
Largest Lead7
Lead Changes11
Percent Led26