Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 25, 2026

Detroit Pistons beat Philadelphia 76ers, 106–93

Detroit Pistons finished with a 106–93 victory over Philadelphia 76ers at Xfinity Mobile Arena on October 25, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Detroit Pistons106 — 93Philadelphia 76ers
Detroit PistonsPhiladelphia 76ers

How the scoring unfolded

Detroit Pistons recorded 34, 22, 23, 27 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 1, with 34 points.

Philadelphia 76ers recorded 22, 22, 25, 24 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 3, with 25 points.

Names behind the numbers

Cade Cunningham contributed 26 points, 8 rebounds, 8 assists for Detroit Pistons.

Tyrese Maxey contributed 29 points, 5 rebounds, 4 assists for Philadelphia 76ers.

The statistical picture

Detroit Pistons — Rebounds: 54; Turnovers: 15.

Philadelphia 76ers — Rebounds: 37; Turnovers: 10.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:21

    John Collins makes tip shot

  2. 1st Quarter · 10:38

    Cade Cunningham makes 27-foot three point step back jumpshot

  3. 1st Quarter · 10:01

    Paul Reed makes two point shot

  4. 1st Quarter · 10:00

    Jaylen Brown makes free throw 2 of 2

  5. 1st Quarter · 9:43

    John Collins makes 22-foot three point jumper (Cade Cunningham assists)

  6. 1st Quarter · 9:19

    Cade Cunningham makes running layup

  7. 1st Quarter · 8:54

    Daniss Jenkins makes free throw 1 of 2

  8. 1st Quarter · 8:50

    Daniss Jenkins makes 6-foot jumper

  9. 1st Quarter · 8:31

    Kentavious Caldwell-Pope makes 26-foot three point jumper (Dean Wade assists)

  10. 1st Quarter · 8:08

    Cade Cunningham makes layup (Paul Reed assists)

  11. 1st Quarter · 7:27

    Duncan Robinson makes 22-foot three pointer (Paul Reed assists)

  12. 1st Quarter · 7:05

    LeBron James makes free throw 2 of 2

  13. 1st Quarter · 6:46

    Kentavious Caldwell-Pope makes driving layup (LeBron James assists)

  14. 1st Quarter · 6:32

    Kevin Huerter makes 7-foot two point shot (Daniss Jenkins assists)

  15. 1st Quarter · 6:09

    Cade Cunningham makes free throw 2 of 2

  16. 1st Quarter · 5:46

    Cade Cunningham makes 3-foot driving floating jump shot (Kevin Huerter assists)

  17. 1st Quarter · 5:27

    LeBron James makes driving layup (Anfernee Simons assists)

  18. 1st Quarter · 4:19

    Labaron Philon Jr. makes 7-foot running pullup jump shot (LeBron James assists)

  19. 1st Quarter · 3:46

    Isaiah Joe makes running dunk (Ronald Holland II assists)

  20. 1st Quarter · 3:34

    Adem Bona makes alley oop dunk (Labaron Philon Jr. assists)

  21. 1st Quarter · 3:11

    Daniss Jenkins makes 23-foot three point jumper (Ronald Holland II assists)

  22. 1st Quarter · 2:57

    Anfernee Simons makes 28-foot three pointer

  23. 1st Quarter · 2:32

    Jaylen Brown makes two point shot

  24. 1st Quarter · 2:10

    Dean Wade makes free throw 1 of 2

  25. 1st Quarter · 2:10

    Dean Wade makes free throw 2 of 2

  26. 1st Quarter · 34.1

    Ebuka Okorie makes free throw 1 of 2

  27. 1st Quarter · 34.1

    Ebuka Okorie makes free throw 2 of 2

  28. 1st Quarter · 6.9

    Cade Cunningham makes 2-foot two point shot

  29. 1st Quarter · 0.0

    Anfernee Simons makes 2-foot two point shot

  30. 2nd Quarter · 11:25

    Kevin Huerter makes 1-foot two point shot (Duncan Robinson assists)

  31. 2nd Quarter · 11:11

    Jaylen Brown makes 26-foot three point jumper (Tyrese Maxey assists)

  32. 2nd Quarter · 10:21

    Kevin Huerter makes driving layup (Duncan Robinson assists)

  33. 2nd Quarter · 9:59

    Duncan Robinson makes free throw 1 of 2

  34. 2nd Quarter · 8:17

    Jaylen Brown makes two point shot (Tyrese Maxey assists)

  35. 2nd Quarter · 7:06

    Tyrese Maxey makes free throw 1 of 2

  36. 2nd Quarter · 7:06

    Tyrese Maxey makes free throw 2 of 2

  37. 2nd Quarter · 6:25

    John Collins makes alley oop dunk (Duncan Robinson assists)

  38. 2nd Quarter · 5:30

    Tyrese Maxey makes two point shot (Anfernee Simons assists)

  39. 2nd Quarter · 4:55

    Duncan Robinson makes 26-foot three point jumper (Daniss Jenkins assists)

  40. 2nd Quarter · 4:36

    Tyrese Maxey makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot

  41. 2nd Quarter · 4:23

    Duncan Robinson makes free throw 1 of 2

  42. 2nd Quarter · 4:23

    Duncan Robinson makes free throw 2 of 2

  43. 2nd Quarter · 4:07

    Jaylen Brown makes free throw 2 of 2

  44. 2nd Quarter · 3:50

    John Collins makes 3-foot two point shot

  45. 2nd Quarter · 3:41

    Jaylen Brown makes free throw 2 of 2

  46. 2nd Quarter · 3:17

    Daniss Jenkins makes driving dunk

  47. 2nd Quarter · 2:49

    John Collins makes 26-foot three point jumper (Cade Cunningham assists)

  48. 2nd Quarter · 1:48

    Cade Cunningham makes 12-foot turnaround jump shot

  49. 2nd Quarter · 1:33

    Cade Cunningham makes free throw 1 of 2

  50. 2nd Quarter · 1:23

    Dean Wade makes 25-foot three point jumper (LeBron James assists)

  51. 2nd Quarter · 1:01

    LeBron James makes two point shot (Anfernee Simons assists)

  52. 2nd Quarter · 27.8

    LeBron James makes two point shot

  53. 2nd Quarter · 0.3

    LeBron James makes 1-foot two point shot (Kentavious Caldwell-Pope assists)

  54. 3rd Quarter · 11:25

    LeBron James makes 2-foot two point shot (Tyrese Maxey assists)

  55. 3rd Quarter · 10:49

    Jaylen Brown makes 24-foot three point jumper (LeBron James assists)

  56. 3rd Quarter · 10:29

    Cade Cunningham makes 19-foot pullup jump shot

  57. 3rd Quarter · 10:11

    Dean Wade makes layup

  58. 3rd Quarter · 9:49

    LeBron James makes two point shot (Tyrese Maxey assists)

  59. 3rd Quarter · 9:38

    Duncan Robinson makes 24-foot three point jumper (Cade Cunningham assists)

  60. 3rd Quarter · 8:36

    LeBron James makes free throw 1 of 2

  61. 3rd Quarter · 7:55

    Tyrese Maxey makes driving layup

  62. 3rd Quarter · 7:31

    Cade Cunningham makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot

  63. 3rd Quarter · 7:11

    Kentavious Caldwell-Pope makes 8-foot jumper

  64. 3rd Quarter · 6:48

    Cade Cunningham makes 26-foot three point jumper (Daniss Jenkins assists)

  65. 3rd Quarter · 5:41

    Tyrese Maxey makes 20-foot pullup jump shot (Adem Bona assists)

  66. 3rd Quarter · 4:55

    Javonte Green makes free throw 1 of 2

  67. 3rd Quarter · 4:55

    Javonte Green makes free throw 2 of 2

  68. 3rd Quarter · 4:40

    Tyrese Maxey makes free throw 1 of 1

  69. 3rd Quarter · 4:27

    Jaylen Brown makes 14-foot fade away jump shot

  70. 3rd Quarter · 4:22

    Kevin Huerter makes 26-foot three point jumper (Daniss Jenkins assists)

  71. 3rd Quarter · 3:38

    Daniss Jenkins makes 16-foot step back jumpshot

  72. 3rd Quarter · 3:08

    Jaylen Brown makes free throw 2 of 2

  73. 3rd Quarter · 1:30

    Labaron Philon Jr. makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jaylen Brown assists)

  74. 3rd Quarter · 1:11

    John Collins makes 2-foot two point shot (Daniss Jenkins assists)

  75. 3rd Quarter · 29.9

    Daniss Jenkins makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot (Ronald Holland II assists)

  76. 3rd Quarter · 6.0

    Adem Bona makes dunk (Jaylen Brown assists)

  77. 4th Quarter · 11:49

    Tyrese Maxey makes free throw 1 of 2

  78. 4th Quarter · 11:49

    Tyrese Maxey makes free throw 2 of 2

  79. 4th Quarter · 11:08

    Adem Bona makes tip in dunk

  80. 4th Quarter · 10:18

    Tyrese Maxey makes 14-foot two point shot

  81. 4th Quarter · 10:02

    Duncan Robinson makes 25-foot three point jumper (Cade Cunningham assists)

  82. 4th Quarter · 9:42

    Tyrese Maxey makes free throw 2 of 2

  83. 4th Quarter · 9:18

    Tyrese Maxey makes 2-foot running dunk

  84. 4th Quarter · 8:37

    Paul Reed makes layup (Cade Cunningham assists)

  85. 4th Quarter · 8:00

    Paul Reed makes driving layup (Ronald Holland II assists)

  86. 4th Quarter · 7:38

    Duncan Robinson makes two point shot (Cade Cunningham assists)

  87. 4th Quarter · 6:59

    Tyrese Maxey makes 3-foot two point shot (Kentavious Caldwell-Pope assists)

  88. 4th Quarter · 6:58

    Duncan Robinson makes technical free throw

  89. 4th Quarter · 6:13

    Tyrese Maxey makes 1-foot layup (Jaylen Brown assists)

  90. 4th Quarter · 5:57

    Duncan Robinson makes 24-foot three point jumper (Daniss Jenkins assists)

  91. 4th Quarter · 5:38

    Tyrese Maxey makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot (Jaylen Brown assists)

  92. 4th Quarter · 5:13

    Paul Reed makes 5-foot two point shot

  93. 4th Quarter · 4:36

    Daniss Jenkins makes free throw 1 of 2

  94. 4th Quarter · 4:36

    Daniss Jenkins makes free throw 2 of 2

  95. 4th Quarter · 4:25

    Tyrese Maxey makes driving layup (LeBron James assists)

  96. 4th Quarter · 3:47

    Cade Cunningham makes free throw 2 of 2

  97. 4th Quarter · 3:37

    LeBron James makes 3-foot two point shot

  98. 4th Quarter · 3:28

    Cade Cunningham makes free throw 1 of 2

  99. 4th Quarter · 3:28

    Cade Cunningham makes free throw 2 of 2

  100. 4th Quarter · 3:10

    LeBron James makes layup (Kentavious Caldwell-Pope assists)

  101. 4th Quarter · 2:11

    John Collins makes driving layup (Cade Cunningham assists)

  102. 4th Quarter · 1:58

    Tyrese Maxey makes 3-foot driving floating jump shot

  103. 4th Quarter · 1:03

    Daniss Jenkins makes 23-foot three point jumper (Kevin Huerter assists)

  104. 4th Quarter · 34.1

    Ronald Holland II makes 3-foot two point shot (Cade Cunningham assists)

Detroit Pistons — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Duncan Robinson32216-125-94-533100034+22
John Collins34167-152-50-1110202381+17
Paul Reed2384-90-00-282303444+6
Cade Cunningham33269-193-85-888422083+20
Daniss Jenkins38186-113-43-486201350+13
Tolu Smith300-10-00-010100100+1
Ronald Holland II2321-80-30-094012273+6
Javonte Green2220-20-22-230001123-9
Kevin Huerter2694-91-30-032210121-7
Isaiah Joe421-10-00-100000000-6
Ebuka Okorie220-00-02-200000000+2
Philadelphia 76ers — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
LeBron James33188-150-32-625320021-22
Dean Wade3772-41-32-251021141-1
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope3173-81-40-033110213-18
Jaylen Brown40165-202-64-844101135-19
Tyrese Maxey342911-241-56-754131054-9
Adem Bona2563-50-00-0131313582-8
Anfernee Simons2752-101-40-033112035+3
Labaron Philon Jr.1352-41-20-021000022+9
Detroit Pistons — Team statistics
FG38-87
Field Goal %44
3PT14-34
Three Point %41
FT16-25
Free Throw %64
Rebounds54
Offensive Rebounds15
Defensive Rebounds39
Assists25
Steals4
Blocks11
Turnovers15
Team Turnovers2
Total Turnovers17
Technical Fouls2
Total Technical Fouls2
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers20
Fast Break Points9
Points in Paint42
Fouls19
Largest Lead21
Lead Changes0
Percent Led99
Philadelphia 76ers — Team statistics
FG36-90
Field Goal %40
3PT7-27
Three Point %26
FT14-23
Free Throw %61
Rebounds37
Offensive Rebounds9
Defensive Rebounds28
Assists22
Steals10
Blocks8
Turnovers10
Team Turnovers1
Total Turnovers11
Technical Fouls2
Total Technical Fouls2
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers10
Fast Break Points16
Points in Paint52
Fouls23
Largest Lead0
Lead Changes0
Percent Led0