Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 24, 2026

Phoenix Suns beat Golden State Warriors, 131–122

Phoenix Suns finished with a 131–122 victory over Golden State Warriors at Mortgage Matchup Center on October 24, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Golden State Warriors122 — 131Phoenix Suns
Golden State WarriorsPhoenix Suns

How the scoring unfolded

Golden State Warriors recorded 25, 29, 38, 30 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 3, with 38 points.

Phoenix Suns recorded 22, 35, 45, 29 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 3, with 45 points.

Names behind the numbers

Yaxel Lendeborg contributed 26 points, 9 rebounds, 5 assists for Golden State Warriors.

Devin Booker contributed 43 points, 7 rebounds, 7 assists for Phoenix Suns.

The statistical picture

Golden State Warriors — Rebounds: 44; Turnovers: 16.

Phoenix Suns — Rebounds: 42; Turnovers: 15.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:47

    Khaman Maluach makes free throw 1 of 2

  2. 1st Quarter · 11:47

    Khaman Maluach makes free throw 2 of 2

  3. 1st Quarter · 11:29

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes 26-foot three point jumper (Gui Santos assists)

  4. 1st Quarter · 11:12

    Devin Booker makes 20-foot pullup jump shot

  5. 1st Quarter · 10:31

    Graham Ike makes tip in dunk

  6. 1st Quarter · 9:31

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes 25-foot three pointer

  7. 1st Quarter · 9:00

    Brandon Williams makes 24-foot three point jumper (Yaxel Lendeborg assists)

  8. 1st Quarter · 8:44

    Devin Booker makes 22-foot pullup jump shot

  9. 1st Quarter · 8:11

    Devin Booker makes 12-foot pullup jump shot (Dillon Brooks assists)

  10. 1st Quarter · 7:58

    Graham Ike makes layup (Brandon Williams assists)

  11. 1st Quarter · 7:47

    Dillon Brooks makes 12-foot turnaround jump shot (Devin Booker assists)

  12. 1st Quarter · 7:30

    Graham Ike makes alley oop layup (De'Anthony Melton assists)

  13. 1st Quarter · 5:53

    Dillon Brooks makes driving layup

  14. 1st Quarter · 5:23

    Devin Booker makes 14-foot pullup jump shot

  15. 1st Quarter · 5:09

    Devin Booker makes running layup (Jordan Goodwin assists)

  16. 1st Quarter · 4:52

    Georges Niang makes two point shot

  17. 1st Quarter · 4:21

    De'Anthony Melton makes running layup

  18. 1st Quarter · 3:41

    Gui Santos makes free throw 2 of 2

  19. 1st Quarter · 3:03

    Charles Bassey makes free throw 1 of 2

  20. 1st Quarter · 2:31

    Charles Bassey makes tip shot

  21. 1st Quarter · 2:12

    Miles Bridges makes 10-foot pullup jump shot (Khaman Maluach assists)

  22. 1st Quarter · 1:46

    Luke Kennard makes 30-foot three point jumper (Collin Gillespie assists)

  23. 1st Quarter · 53.7

    Malevy Leons makes layup

  24. 1st Quarter · 22.0

    Khaman Maluach makes free throw 2 of 2

  25. 2nd Quarter · 10:51

    Luke Kennard makes 17-foot jumper

  26. 2nd Quarter · 10:24

    Gui Santos makes 23-foot three point step back jumpshot (Brandon Williams assists)

  27. 2nd Quarter · 10:12

    Miles Bridges makes 27-foot three pointer (Collin Gillespie assists)

  28. 2nd Quarter · 9:43

    Jordan Goodwin makes 12-foot pullup jump shot (Luke Kennard assists)

  29. 2nd Quarter · 9:12

    Miles Bridges makes 2-foot dunk (Collin Gillespie assists)

  30. 2nd Quarter · 8:53

    Brandon Williams makes 25-foot three point jumper

  31. 2nd Quarter · 8:53

    Brandon Williams makes free throw 1 of 1

  32. 2nd Quarter · 8:20

    Gui Santos makes free throw 1 of 2

  33. 2nd Quarter · 8:04

    Jalen Green makes driving layup

  34. 2nd Quarter · 7:50

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes 23-foot three point jumper (Gui Santos assists)

  35. 2nd Quarter · 7:22

    Ryan Dunn makes 24-foot three point jumper (Devin Booker assists)

  36. 2nd Quarter · 6:15

    Devin Booker makes running layup (Jordan Goodwin assists)

  37. 2nd Quarter · 6:15

    Devin Booker makes free throw 1 of 1

  38. 2nd Quarter · 6:10

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes free throw 1 of 2

  39. 2nd Quarter · 6:03

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes layup (Georges Niang assists)

  40. 2nd Quarter · 6:03

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes free throw 1 of 1

  41. 2nd Quarter · 5:30

    Graham Ike makes two point shot

  42. 2nd Quarter · 5:03

    Devin Booker makes free throw 1 of 2

  43. 2nd Quarter · 5:03

    Devin Booker makes free throw 2 of 2

  44. 2nd Quarter · 4:43

    Georges Niang makes 6-foot two point shot (LJ Cryer assists)

  45. 2nd Quarter · 3:43

    Jalen Green makes 25-foot three point jumper (Miles Bridges assists)

  46. 2nd Quarter · 3:27

    De'Anthony Melton makes 27-foot three pointer

  47. 2nd Quarter · 3:14

    Miles Bridges makes 26-foot three point jumper (Devin Booker assists)

  48. 2nd Quarter · 3:01

    LJ Cryer makes 25-foot three point jumper (Gui Santos assists)

  49. 2nd Quarter · 2:42

    Devin Booker makes 10-foot turnaround jump shot (Miles Bridges assists)

  50. 2nd Quarter · 2:37

    Dillon Brooks makes driving layup (Collin Gillespie assists)

  51. 2nd Quarter · 2:14

    Gary Payton II makes reverse layup (Yaxel Lendeborg assists)

  52. 2nd Quarter · 2:00

    Dillon Brooks makes 26-foot three pointer (Khaman Maluach assists)

  53. 2nd Quarter · 1:42

    Khaman Maluach makes free throw 1 of 2

  54. 2nd Quarter · 57.4

    Devin Booker makes driving layup (Dillon Brooks assists)

  55. 2nd Quarter · 46.1

    Brandon Williams makes free throw 1 of 2

  56. 2nd Quarter · 46.1

    Brandon Williams makes free throw 2 of 2

  57. 3rd Quarter · 11:31

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes 27-foot three pointer (Brandon Williams assists)

  58. 3rd Quarter · 11:18

    Khaman Maluach makes two point shot (Dillon Brooks assists)

  59. 3rd Quarter · 10:28

    Devin Booker makes 18-foot pullup jump shot

  60. 3rd Quarter · 10:28

    Devin Booker makes free throw 1 of 1

  61. 3rd Quarter · 10:11

    Brandon Williams makes free throw 1 of 3

  62. 3rd Quarter · 10:11

    Brandon Williams makes free throw 2 of 3

  63. 3rd Quarter · 10:11

    Brandon Williams makes free throw 3 of 3

  64. 3rd Quarter · 9:58

    Jalen Green makes driving dunk (Devin Booker assists)

  65. 3rd Quarter · 9:46

    Gui Santos makes free throw 1 of 2

  66. 3rd Quarter · 9:30

    Dillon Brooks makes free throw 1 of 2

  67. 3rd Quarter · 9:30

    Dillon Brooks makes free throw 2 of 2

  68. 3rd Quarter · 8:41

    Devin Booker makes running layup

  69. 3rd Quarter · 8:12

    Jalen Green makes running layup (Devin Booker assists)

  70. 3rd Quarter · 8:12

    Jalen Green makes free throw 1 of 1

  71. 3rd Quarter · 8:06

    Brandon Williams makes free throw 1 of 2

  72. 3rd Quarter · 8:06

    Brandon Williams makes free throw 2 of 2

  73. 3rd Quarter · 7:53

    Will Richard makes 26-foot running pullup jump shot (Brandon Williams assists)

  74. 3rd Quarter · 7:01

    Charles Bassey makes layup (Georges Niang assists)

  75. 3rd Quarter · 7:01

    Charles Bassey makes free throw 1 of 1

  76. 3rd Quarter · 6:43

    Charles Bassey makes 12-foot floating jump shot (De'Anthony Melton assists)

  77. 3rd Quarter · 6:12

    Charles Bassey makes 12-foot floating jump shot (De'Anthony Melton assists)

  78. 3rd Quarter · 5:59

    Dillon Brooks makes 9-foot floating jump shot

  79. 3rd Quarter · 5:49

    De'Anthony Melton makes free throw 1 of 2

  80. 3rd Quarter · 5:49

    De'Anthony Melton makes free throw 2 of 2

  81. 3rd Quarter · 5:32

    Khaman Maluach makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jalen Green assists)

  82. 3rd Quarter · 5:11

    Collin Gillespie makes free throw 2 of 2

  83. 3rd Quarter · 4:52

    Collin Gillespie makes running layup

  84. 3rd Quarter · 4:28

    De'Anthony Melton makes 2-foot two point shot

  85. 3rd Quarter · 4:28

    De'Anthony Melton makes free throw 1 of 1

  86. 3rd Quarter · 4:12

    Collin Gillespie makes 25-foot three point jumper (Devin Booker assists)

  87. 3rd Quarter · 3:56

    De'Anthony Melton makes 12-foot pullup jump shot

  88. 3rd Quarter · 3:40

    Collin Gillespie makes 27-foot three point jumper (Khaman Maluach assists)

  89. 3rd Quarter · 3:23

    De'Anthony Melton makes 28-foot three point jumper (Graham Ike assists)

  90. 3rd Quarter · 2:55

    Devin Booker makes 11-foot pullup jump shot

  91. 3rd Quarter · 2:37

    De'Anthony Melton makes 24-foot three pointer

  92. 3rd Quarter · 2:17

    Devin Booker makes driving layup (Collin Gillespie assists)

  93. 3rd Quarter · 2:17

    Devin Booker makes free throw 1 of 1

  94. 3rd Quarter · 1:56

    Gui Santos makes free throw 2 of 2

  95. 3rd Quarter · 1:33

    Jordan Goodwin makes two point shot (Devin Booker assists)

  96. 3rd Quarter · 1:25

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes driving layup

  97. 3rd Quarter · 1:04

    Devin Booker makes 26-foot three point jumper (Jordan Goodwin assists)

  98. 3rd Quarter · 36.4

    Devin Booker makes 27-foot running pullup jump shot (Jordan Goodwin assists)

  99. 3rd Quarter · 35.5

    Devin Booker makes free throw 1 of 1

  100. 3rd Quarter · 26.0

    Will Richard makes 24-foot three point jumper (Yaxel Lendeborg assists)

  101. 3rd Quarter · 2.0

    Jordan Goodwin makes 24-foot three point jumper (Miles Bridges assists)

  102. 4th Quarter · 11:39

    Jordan Goodwin makes driving layup (Collin Gillespie assists)

  103. 4th Quarter · 10:25

    Will Richard makes 1-foot reverse layup (Graham Ike assists)

  104. 4th Quarter · 10:18

    Miles Bridges makes driving layup

  105. 4th Quarter · 9:44

    De'Anthony Melton makes 1-foot two point shot (Yaxel Lendeborg assists)

  106. 4th Quarter · 9:03

    Miles Bridges makes two point shot (Collin Gillespie assists)

  107. 4th Quarter · 8:52

    Brandon Williams makes driving layup

  108. 4th Quarter · 8:33

    Ryan Dunn makes layup (Collin Gillespie assists)

  109. 4th Quarter · 8:28

    Brandon Williams makes driving layup (Will Richard assists)

  110. 4th Quarter · 7:55

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes tip shot

  111. 4th Quarter · 7:37

    Miles Bridges makes free throw 1 of 2

  112. 4th Quarter · 7:37

    Miles Bridges makes free throw 2 of 2

  113. 4th Quarter · 6:40

    Collin Gillespie makes running layup

  114. 4th Quarter · 6:09

    Luke Kennard makes 26-foot running jump shot (Collin Gillespie assists)

  115. 4th Quarter · 6:07

    Devin Booker makes technical free throw

  116. 4th Quarter · 5:55

    Brandon Williams makes driving layup

  117. 4th Quarter · 5:31

    De'Anthony Melton makes free throw 1 of 2

  118. 4th Quarter · 5:31

    De'Anthony Melton makes free throw 2 of 2

  119. 4th Quarter · 5:07

    Devin Booker makes 11-foot pullup jump shot

  120. 4th Quarter · 4:54

    Graham Ike makes 2-foot alley oop dunk (De'Anthony Melton assists)

  121. 4th Quarter · 4:35

    Luke Kennard makes 23-foot three point jumper (Dillon Brooks assists)

  122. 4th Quarter · 4:20

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes 25-foot three point jumper (De'Anthony Melton assists)

  123. 4th Quarter · 3:58

    Jalen Green makes driving dunk (Dillon Brooks assists)

  124. 4th Quarter · 3:48

    De'Anthony Melton makes 25-foot three pointer

  125. 4th Quarter · 3:00

    Will Richard makes 24-foot three point jumper (Yaxel Lendeborg assists)

  126. 4th Quarter · 2:38

    Dillon Brooks makes driving layup

  127. 4th Quarter · 2:29

    Graham Ike makes free throw 1 of 2

  128. 4th Quarter · 2:29

    Graham Ike makes free throw 2 of 2

  129. 4th Quarter · 1:43

    Devin Booker makes 19-foot pullup jump shot

  130. 4th Quarter · 1:06

    Devin Booker makes 11-foot pullup jump shot

  131. 4th Quarter · 25.5

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes 23-foot running jump shot (Brandon Williams assists)

Golden State Warriors — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Graham Ike26125-130-02-2102110554-6
Gui Santos2371-41-24-843100224-13
Yaxel Lendeborg36269-196-112-395201540+5
Brandon Williams24205-102-38-1135220121+5
Will Richard31114-93-60-0012210030
Georges Niang2342-90-50-042300222+6
Malevy Leons421-20-00-000010001-10
Charles Bassey13104-40-02-370102251+3
Gary Payton II1721-30-10-010000100-14
De'Anthony Melton27258-134-85-555330143-8
LJ Cryer1431-51-30-011100013-13
Phoenix Suns — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Dillon Brooks34156-121-32-225200114-2
Miles Bridges33166-112-52-273010253+1
Khaman Maluach2892-31-24-693212184+8
Devin Booker364317-252-77-877401071+2
Jalen Green26125-101-31-121300022-16
Ryan Dunn1352-31-10-050112142+12
Duop Reath300-10-10-000000001-4
Luke Kennard18114-63-50-041010130+15
Jordan Goodwin2094-81-50-024130202+13
Collin Gillespie28114-72-51-349220133+16
Golden State Warriors — Team statistics
FG41-91
Field Goal %45
3PT17-39
Three Point %44
FT23-32
Free Throw %72
Rebounds44
Offensive Rebounds19
Defensive Rebounds25
Assists24
Steals9
Blocks4
Turnovers16
Team Turnovers1
Total Turnovers17
Technical Fouls1
Total Technical Fouls1
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers26
Fast Break Points10
Points in Paint48
Fouls22
Largest Lead7
Lead Changes14
Percent Led37
Phoenix Suns — Team statistics
FG50-86
Field Goal %58
3PT14-37
Three Point %38
FT17-22
Free Throw %77
Rebounds42
Offensive Rebounds9
Defensive Rebounds33
Assists33
Steals9
Blocks5
Turnovers15
Team Turnovers2
Total Turnovers17
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers12
Fast Break Points27
Points in Paint60
Fouls22
Largest Lead16
Lead Changes14
Percent Led57