Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 25, 2026

Indiana Pacers beat Brooklyn Nets, 136–109

Indiana Pacers finished with a 136–109 victory over Brooklyn Nets at Barclays Center on October 25, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Indiana Pacers136 — 109Brooklyn Nets
Indiana PacersBrooklyn Nets

How the scoring unfolded

Indiana Pacers recorded 24, 41, 37, 34 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 2, with 41 points.

Brooklyn Nets recorded 26, 30, 24, 29 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 2, with 30 points.

Names behind the numbers

Pascal Siakam contributed 18 points, 5 rebounds, 5 assists for Indiana Pacers.

Moritz Wagner contributed 13 points, 3 rebounds, 1 assist for Brooklyn Nets.

The statistical picture

Indiana Pacers — Rebounds: 30; Turnovers: 14.

Brooklyn Nets — Rebounds: 30; Turnovers: 14.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:06

    Ivica Zubac makes running layup (Aaron Nesmith assists)

  2. 1st Quarter · 10:49

    Day'Ron Sharpe makes free throw 2 of 2

  3. 1st Quarter · 9:24

    Pascal Siakam makes 10-foot two point shot

  4. 1st Quarter · 9:00

    Day'Ron Sharpe makes 24-foot three point jumper (Julius Randle assists)

  5. 1st Quarter · 8:45

    Keon Ellis makes two point shot

  6. 1st Quarter · 8:27

    Pascal Siakam makes 22-foot three point jumper (Ivica Zubac assists)

  7. 1st Quarter · 8:06

    Aaron Nesmith makes 2-foot running dunk (Tyrese Haliburton assists)

  8. 1st Quarter · 7:24

    Aaron Nesmith makes 4-foot layup (Ivica Zubac assists)

  9. 1st Quarter · 6:42

    Day'Ron Sharpe makes driving layup (Keon Ellis assists)

  10. 1st Quarter · 6:42

    Day'Ron Sharpe makes free throw 1 of 1

  11. 1st Quarter · 6:21

    Andrew Nembhard makes 25-foot three pointer (Obi Toppin assists)

  12. 1st Quarter · 5:50

    Michael Porter Jr. makes running dunk (Keon Ellis assists)

  13. 1st Quarter · 5:38

    Keon Ellis makes two point shot

  14. 1st Quarter · 5:20

    Kelly Oubre Jr. makes 22-foot three point jumper (Andrew Nembhard assists)

  15. 1st Quarter · 4:57

    Obi Toppin makes two point shot (Quenton Jackson assists)

  16. 1st Quarter · 4:37

    Moritz Wagner makes 2-foot layup (Keon Ellis assists)

  17. 1st Quarter · 4:07

    Nolan Traore makes 25-foot three point jumper (Julius Randle assists)

  18. 1st Quarter · 3:39

    Quenton Jackson makes two point shot

  19. 1st Quarter · 3:28

    Julius Randle makes free throw 1 of 2

  20. 1st Quarter · 3:28

    Julius Randle makes free throw 2 of 2

  21. 1st Quarter · 2:29

    Josh Minott makes free throw 1 of 2

  22. 1st Quarter · 2:29

    Josh Minott makes free throw 2 of 2

  23. 1st Quarter · 1:44

    Noah Clowney makes free throw 2 of 2

  24. 1st Quarter · 54.3

    Moritz Wagner makes 25-foot three point jumper (Nolan Traore assists)

  25. 1st Quarter · 35.6

    Kelly Oubre Jr. makes 4-foot driving floating jump shot

  26. 1st Quarter · 35.6

    Kelly Oubre Jr. makes free throw 1 of 1

  27. 2nd Quarter · 11:48

    Moritz Wagner makes 1-foot two point shot (Josh Minott assists)

  28. 2nd Quarter · 11:16

    Nolan Traore makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot

  29. 2nd Quarter · 10:54

    Pascal Siakam makes 5-foot two point shot (Jay Huff assists)

  30. 2nd Quarter · 10:14

    Tyrese Haliburton makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot

  31. 2nd Quarter · 9:43

    Kelly Oubre Jr. makes 1-foot dunk (Tyrese Haliburton assists)

  32. 2nd Quarter · 9:09

    Moritz Wagner makes driving layup

  33. 2nd Quarter · 8:51

    Pascal Siakam makes 10-foot fade away jump shot

  34. 2nd Quarter · 8:38

    Josh Minott makes 23-foot three point jumper (Nolan Traore assists)

  35. 2nd Quarter · 8:30

    Aaron Nesmith makes two point shot (Pascal Siakam assists)

  36. 2nd Quarter · 8:30

    Aaron Nesmith makes free throw 1 of 1

  37. 2nd Quarter · 7:45

    Pascal Siakam makes 25-foot three point jumper (Aaron Nesmith assists)

  38. 2nd Quarter · 7:25

    Egor Demin makes 26-foot three point jumper (Noah Clowney assists)

  39. 2nd Quarter · 7:08

    Pascal Siakam makes free throw 2 of 2

  40. 2nd Quarter · 6:57

    Julius Randle makes free throw 1 of 2

  41. 2nd Quarter · 6:57

    Julius Randle makes free throw 2 of 2

  42. 2nd Quarter · 6:43

    Jay Huff makes 25-foot three point jumper (Kelly Oubre Jr. assists)

  43. 2nd Quarter · 6:08

    Day'Ron Sharpe makes free throw 1 of 2

  44. 2nd Quarter · 6:08

    Day'Ron Sharpe makes free throw 2 of 2

  45. 2nd Quarter · 5:55

    Kelly Oubre Jr. makes 2-foot dunk (Obi Toppin assists)

  46. 2nd Quarter · 5:44

    Michael Porter Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2

  47. 2nd Quarter · 4:59

    Pascal Siakam makes free throw 1 of 2

  48. 2nd Quarter · 4:59

    Pascal Siakam makes free throw 2 of 2

  49. 2nd Quarter · 4:43

    Julius Randle makes free throw 2 of 2

  50. 2nd Quarter · 3:56

    Julius Randle makes free throw 2 of 2

  51. 2nd Quarter · 3:32

    Andrew Nembhard makes 25-foot running jump shot (Tyrese Haliburton assists)

  52. 2nd Quarter · 3:10

    Keon Ellis makes 25-foot three point jumper (Moritz Wagner assists)

  53. 2nd Quarter · 2:45

    Moritz Wagner makes 26-foot three point jumper (Julius Randle assists)

  54. 2nd Quarter · 2:29

    Obi Toppin makes 25-foot three point jumper

  55. 2nd Quarter · 2:00

    Jay Huff makes 1-foot reverse dunk (Andrew Nembhard assists)

  56. 2nd Quarter · 1:44

    Moritz Wagner makes free throw 1 of 2

  57. 2nd Quarter · 1:27

    Larry Nance Jr. makes 1-foot reverse layup (Tyrese Haliburton assists)

  58. 2nd Quarter · 1:27

    Larry Nance Jr. makes free throw 1 of 1

  59. 2nd Quarter · 1:05

    Obi Toppin makes 22-foot three point jumper

  60. 2nd Quarter · 49.5

    Keon Ellis makes 10-foot pullup jump shot (Egor Demin assists)

  61. 2nd Quarter · 36.8

    Tyrese Haliburton makes free throw 1 of 2

  62. 2nd Quarter · 36.8

    Tyrese Haliburton makes free throw 2 of 2

  63. 2nd Quarter · 24.8

    Julius Randle makes two point shot

  64. 2nd Quarter · 6.9

    Andrew Nembhard makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot

  65. 3rd Quarter · 11:46

    Michael Porter Jr. makes 16-foot step back jumpshot (Julius Randle assists)

  66. 3rd Quarter · 10:50

    Jay Huff makes 24-foot three point jumper (Pascal Siakam assists)

  67. 3rd Quarter · 10:31

    Tyrese Haliburton makes 23-foot running pullup jump shot (Pascal Siakam assists)

  68. 3rd Quarter · 10:16

    Michael Porter Jr. makes 1-foot dunk (Day'Ron Sharpe assists)

  69. 3rd Quarter · 10:09

    Pascal Siakam makes free throw 2 of 2

  70. 3rd Quarter · 10:09

    Michael Porter Jr. makes technical free throw

  71. 3rd Quarter · 9:57

    Day'Ron Sharpe makes dunk (Julius Randle assists)

  72. 3rd Quarter · 9:25

    Jay Huff makes running dunk (Tyrese Haliburton assists)

  73. 3rd Quarter · 9:01

    Michael Porter Jr. makes two point shot (Julius Randle assists)

  74. 3rd Quarter · 8:45

    Jay Huff makes reverse dunk (Tyrese Haliburton assists)

  75. 3rd Quarter · 8:14

    Aaron Nesmith makes 26-foot running jump shot (Pascal Siakam assists)

  76. 3rd Quarter · 7:54

    Nolan Traore makes 26-foot three point jumper (Julius Randle assists)

  77. 3rd Quarter · 7:29

    Tyrese Haliburton makes 7-foot two point shot (Jay Huff assists)

  78. 3rd Quarter · 7:14

    Tyrese Haliburton makes 1-foot running dunk (Pascal Siakam assists)

  79. 3rd Quarter · 6:57

    Josh Minott makes two point shot

  80. 3rd Quarter · 6:42

    Pascal Siakam makes driving layup (Jay Huff assists)

  81. 3rd Quarter · 6:19

    Julius Randle makes 15-foot turnaround jump shot

  82. 3rd Quarter · 6:10

    Tyrese Haliburton makes 25-foot three pointer

  83. 3rd Quarter · 5:40

    Nolan Traore makes free throw 1 of 2

  84. 3rd Quarter · 5:40

    Nolan Traore makes free throw 2 of 2

  85. 3rd Quarter · 5:23

    Jarace Walker makes 2-foot layup (Tyrese Haliburton assists)

  86. 3rd Quarter · 4:32

    Quenton Jackson makes free throw 1 of 2

  87. 3rd Quarter · 4:32

    Quenton Jackson makes free throw 2 of 2

  88. 3rd Quarter · 4:06

    Obi Toppin makes 26-foot three point jumper (Jarace Walker assists)

  89. 3rd Quarter · 3:41

    Obi Toppin makes 23-foot three point jumper

  90. 3rd Quarter · 3:19

    Obi Toppin makes 3-foot running dunk

  91. 3rd Quarter · 1:54

    Noah Clowney makes free throw 1 of 2

  92. 3rd Quarter · 1:54

    Noah Clowney makes free throw 2 of 2

  93. 3rd Quarter · 1:18

    Nolan Traore makes running layup

  94. 3rd Quarter · 21.1

    Noah Clowney makes free throw 1 of 2

  95. 3rd Quarter · 21.1

    Noah Clowney makes free throw 2 of 2

  96. 3rd Quarter · 4.6

    Andrew Nembhard makes 11-foot pullup jump shot

  97. 4th Quarter · 11:29

    Chaney Johnson makes alley oop dunk (Nolan Traore assists)

  98. 4th Quarter · 11:05

    Chaney Johnson makes two point shot

Indiana Pacers — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Pascal Siakam18186-112-54-655110053+9
Ivica Zubac721-10-00-012100011+6
Andrew Nembhard28114-73-50-012310012+11
Aaron Nesmith16104-81-31-112200100+12
Tyrese Haliburton25145-92-52-247220040+28
Larry Nance Jr.1531-20-01-140110042-1
Obi Toppin20166-94-70-062100242+12
Jalen Slawson400-00-00-010000010-1
Jarace Walker1121-30-10-041110042+16
Jay Huff17125-62-30-013003012+13
Kelly Oubre Jr.11104-61-31-111100014-3
Quenton Jackson1241-40-22-211110013-2
Brooklyn Nets — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Julius Randle24102-80-26-877310250-15
Michael Porter Jr.21104-130-52-300120002-15
Day'Ron Sharpe16113-41-14-741200131-13
Keon Ellis2394-41-10-013041011-17
Egor Demin1931-61-40-001320002-20
Josh Minott1572-91-72-241020131-7
Noah Clowney1550-30-25-641100042-4
Danny Wolf400-10-10-010000011+6
Chaney Johnson1442-40-10-040000221-6
Moritz Wagner15135-82-21-231210123-11
Drake Powell100-00-00-0000000000
Nolan Traore17124-72-32-223211113+2
Indiana Pacers — Team statistics
FG38-66
Field Goal %58
3PT15-34
Three Point %44
FT11-13
Free Throw %85
Rebounds30
Offensive Rebounds3
Defensive Rebounds27
Assists26
Steals7
Blocks3
Turnovers14
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers14
Technical Fouls1
Total Technical Fouls1
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers15
Fast Break Points25
Points in Paint46
Fouls21
Largest Lead26
Lead Changes8
Percent Led73
Brooklyn Nets — Team statistics
FG27-67
Field Goal %40
3PT8-29
Three Point %28
FT22-30
Free Throw %73
Rebounds30
Offensive Rebounds8
Defensive Rebounds22
Assists18
Steals13
Blocks2
Turnovers14
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers14
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers17
Fast Break Points13
Points in Paint34
Fouls17
Largest Lead6
Lead Changes8
Percent Led16