Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 30, 2026

Miami Heat beat Indiana Pacers, 145–125

Miami Heat finished with a 145–125 victory over Indiana Pacers at Kaseya Center on October 30, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Indiana Pacers125 — 145Miami Heat
Indiana PacersMiami Heat

How the scoring unfolded

Indiana Pacers recorded 42, 19, 27, 37 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 1, with 42 points.

Miami Heat recorded 36, 32, 35, 42 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 4, with 42 points.

Names behind the numbers

Quenton Jackson contributed 24 points, 3 rebounds, 1 assist for Indiana Pacers.

Giannis Antetokounmpo contributed 31 points, 17 rebounds, 10 assists for Miami Heat.

The statistical picture

Indiana Pacers — Rebounds: 37; Turnovers: 13.

Miami Heat — Rebounds: 46; Turnovers: 16.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:43

    Bam Adebayo makes driving layup (Klay Thompson assists)

  2. 1st Quarter · 11:10

    Pascal Siakam makes free throw 2 of 2

  3. 1st Quarter · 10:46

    Jay Huff makes alley oop layup (Pascal Siakam assists)

  4. 1st Quarter · 10:39

    Andrew Wiggins makes 23-foot three point jumper (Giannis Antetokounmpo assists)

  5. 1st Quarter · 10:28

    Pascal Siakam makes 12-foot jumper (Andrew Nembhard assists)

  6. 1st Quarter · 10:08

    Andrew Wiggins makes running layup

  7. 1st Quarter · 9:44

    Klay Thompson makes 24-foot three point jumper (Davion Mitchell assists)

  8. 1st Quarter · 9:16

    Giannis Antetokounmpo makes driving layup (Klay Thompson assists)

  9. 1st Quarter · 9:05

    Jay Huff makes layup (Andrew Nembhard assists)

  10. 1st Quarter · 8:51

    Klay Thompson makes 20-foot step back jumpshot (Davion Mitchell assists)

  11. 1st Quarter · 8:31

    Jay Huff makes 25-foot three point jumper (Andrew Nembhard assists)

  12. 1st Quarter · 8:15

    Bam Adebayo makes 6-foot fade away jump shot

  13. 1st Quarter · 8:01

    Kelly Oubre Jr. makes 4-foot two point shot

  14. 1st Quarter · 7:39

    Andrew Nembhard makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot (Pascal Siakam assists)

  15. 1st Quarter · 7:26

    Bam Adebayo makes tip shot

  16. 1st Quarter · 7:16

    Pascal Siakam makes 11-foot two point shot (Andrew Nembhard assists)

  17. 1st Quarter · 6:56

    Andrew Nembhard makes 28-foot running pullup jump shot (Pascal Siakam assists)

  18. 1st Quarter · 6:39

    Andrew Wiggins makes 5-foot two point shot (Giannis Antetokounmpo assists)

  19. 1st Quarter · 6:14

    Giannis Antetokounmpo makes two point shot

  20. 1st Quarter · 5:55

    Jay Huff makes 24-foot three point jumper (Andrew Nembhard assists)

  21. 1st Quarter · 5:45

    Klay Thompson makes 15-foot step back jumpshot

  22. 1st Quarter · 5:29

    Giannis Antetokounmpo makes running layup

  23. 1st Quarter · 5:29

    Giannis Antetokounmpo makes free throw 1 of 1

  24. 1st Quarter · 4:18

    Larry Nance Jr. makes 23-foot running jump shot (Kobe Brown assists)

  25. 1st Quarter · 3:45

    Kobe Brown makes two point shot

  26. 1st Quarter · 2:53

    Quenton Jackson makes free throw 1 of 2

  27. 1st Quarter · 2:53

    Quenton Jackson makes free throw 2 of 2

  28. 1st Quarter · 2:40

    Quenton Jackson makes running layup

  29. 1st Quarter · 2:20

    Pelle Larsson makes free throw 1 of 2

  30. 1st Quarter · 2:20

    Pelle Larsson makes free throw 2 of 2

  31. 1st Quarter · 2:04

    Quenton Jackson makes 3-foot two point shot (Larry Nance Jr. assists)

  32. 1st Quarter · 1:56

    Bam Adebayo makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot (Dru Smith assists)

  33. 1st Quarter · 1:56

    Bam Adebayo makes free throw 1 of 1

  34. 1st Quarter · 1:40

    Pascal Siakam makes 3-foot layup (Jarace Walker assists)

  35. 1st Quarter · 1:21

    Larry Nance Jr. makes 24-foot running jump shot (Jarace Walker assists)

  36. 1st Quarter · 57.3

    Bam Adebayo makes 6-foot two point shot

  37. 1st Quarter · 36.0

    Aaron Nesmith makes free throw 1 of 2

  38. 1st Quarter · 36.0

    Aaron Nesmith makes free throw 2 of 2

  39. 1st Quarter · 30.3

    Tim Hardaway Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2

  40. 1st Quarter · 30.3

    Tim Hardaway Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2

  41. 1st Quarter · 8.8

    Kelly Oubre Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2

  42. 2nd Quarter · 11:29

    Pelle Larsson makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot (Nikola Jovic assists)

  43. 2nd Quarter · 11:11

    Pelle Larsson makes layup (Bam Adebayo assists)

  44. 2nd Quarter · 10:58

    Jay Huff makes 24-foot three point jumper (Pascal Siakam assists)

  45. 2nd Quarter · 10:39

    Bam Adebayo makes free throw 1 of 2

  46. 2nd Quarter · 10:39

    Bam Adebayo makes free throw 2 of 2

  47. 2nd Quarter · 10:13

    Bam Adebayo makes tip in dunk

  48. 2nd Quarter · 10:08

    Andrew Nembhard makes 25-foot three pointer (Aaron Nesmith assists)

  49. 2nd Quarter · 9:01

    Andrew Nembhard makes 25-foot three pointer

  50. 2nd Quarter · 8:12

    Pelle Larsson makes free throw 1 of 2

  51. 2nd Quarter · 8:12

    Pelle Larsson makes free throw 2 of 2

  52. 2nd Quarter · 7:21

    Quenton Jackson makes 25-foot three pointer

  53. 2nd Quarter · 7:00

    Andrew Wiggins makes 23-foot three point jumper (Davion Mitchell assists)

  54. 2nd Quarter · 6:36

    Giannis Antetokounmpo makes two point shot (Pelle Larsson assists)

  55. 2nd Quarter · 5:55

    Giannis Antetokounmpo makes two point shot

  56. 2nd Quarter · 5:16

    Davion Mitchell makes 26-foot three point jumper (Nikola Jovic assists)

  57. 2nd Quarter · 4:02

    Giannis Antetokounmpo makes free throw 1 of 2

  58. 2nd Quarter · 4:02

    Giannis Antetokounmpo makes free throw 2 of 2

  59. 2nd Quarter · 3:30

    Giannis Antetokounmpo makes 4-foot reverse layup

  60. 2nd Quarter · 3:00

    Andrew Wiggins makes two point shot (Bam Adebayo assists)

  61. 2nd Quarter · 2:32

    Andrew Nembhard makes 25-foot three point jumper (Kobe Brown assists)

  62. 2nd Quarter · 1:57

    Klay Thompson makes 26-foot three point jumper (Giannis Antetokounmpo assists)

  63. 2nd Quarter · 1:40

    Kelly Oubre Jr. makes driving layup

  64. 2nd Quarter · 1:27

    Giannis Antetokounmpo makes layup (Andrew Wiggins assists)

  65. 2nd Quarter · 41.9

    Andrew Nembhard makes driving layup

  66. 2nd Quarter · 35.7

    Pelle Larsson makes free throw 2 of 2

  67. 3rd Quarter · 11:11

    Bam Adebayo makes 4-foot driving dunk (Davion Mitchell assists)

  68. 3rd Quarter · 10:37

    Giannis Antetokounmpo makes two point shot

  69. 3rd Quarter · 10:37

    Giannis Antetokounmpo makes free throw 1 of 1

  70. 3rd Quarter · 10:16

    Davion Mitchell makes running layup (Giannis Antetokounmpo assists)

  71. 3rd Quarter · 9:30

    Klay Thompson makes 23-foot three point jumper (Davion Mitchell assists)

  72. 3rd Quarter · 8:54

    Aaron Nesmith makes driving layup (Andrew Nembhard assists)

  73. 3rd Quarter · 8:07

    Giannis Antetokounmpo makes 3-foot dunk (Klay Thompson assists)

  74. 3rd Quarter · 7:06

    Kelly Oubre Jr. makes layup (Andrew Nembhard assists)

  75. 3rd Quarter · 6:54

    Klay Thompson makes 26-foot three point jumper (Davion Mitchell assists)

  76. 3rd Quarter · 6:34

    Klay Thompson makes 23-foot three point jumper (Giannis Antetokounmpo assists)

  77. 3rd Quarter · 6:14

    Quenton Jackson makes 13-foot two point shot

  78. 3rd Quarter · 5:13

    Davion Mitchell makes driving layup

  79. 3rd Quarter · 5:08

    Aaron Nesmith makes free throw 1 of 2

  80. 3rd Quarter · 5:08

    Aaron Nesmith makes free throw 2 of 2

  81. 3rd Quarter · 4:42

    Quenton Jackson makes 17-foot step back jumpshot (Aaron Nesmith assists)

  82. 3rd Quarter · 4:28

    Bam Adebayo makes free throw 1 of 2

  83. 3rd Quarter · 4:28

    Bam Adebayo makes free throw 2 of 2

  84. 3rd Quarter · 3:51

    Bam Adebayo makes 16-foot pullup jump shot

  85. 3rd Quarter · 3:08

    Kobe Brown makes 12-foot pullup jump shot

  86. 3rd Quarter · 2:54

    Klay Thompson makes 23-foot three point jumper (Bobby Portis assists)

  87. 3rd Quarter · 2:42

    Jarace Walker makes 7-foot two point shot

  88. 3rd Quarter · 2:26

    Klay Thompson makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot

  89. 3rd Quarter · 2:01

    Jarace Walker makes 27-foot three point jumper (Kobe Brown assists)

  90. 3rd Quarter · 1:43

    Pelle Larsson makes free throw 1 of 2

  91. 3rd Quarter · 1:43

    Pelle Larsson makes free throw 2 of 2

  92. 3rd Quarter · 1:30

    Kobe Brown makes driving layup (Quenton Jackson assists)

  93. 3rd Quarter · 1:19

    Quenton Jackson makes free throw 1 of 2

  94. 3rd Quarter · 1:19

    Quenton Jackson makes free throw 2 of 2

  95. 3rd Quarter · 1:11

    Bobby Portis makes 26-foot three point jumper (Bam Adebayo assists)

  96. 3rd Quarter · 1:00

    Jarace Walker makes 24-foot three pointer

  97. 3rd Quarter · 44.2

    Quenton Jackson makes running layup

  98. 3rd Quarter · 2.6

    Braden Smith makes free throw 2 of 2

  99. 4th Quarter · 11:40

    Bobby Portis makes 22-foot jumper (Giannis Antetokounmpo assists)

  100. 4th Quarter · 11:13

    Jarace Walker makes tip shot

  101. 4th Quarter · 11:05

    Pelle Larsson makes 4-foot layup (Giannis Antetokounmpo assists)

  102. 4th Quarter · 10:54

    Kobe Brown makes free throw 1 of 2

  103. 4th Quarter · 10:44

    Bobby Portis makes 24-foot three point jumper (Davion Mitchell assists)

  104. 4th Quarter · 10:09

    Giannis Antetokounmpo makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot (Tim Hardaway Jr. assists)

  105. 4th Quarter · 9:46

    Giannis Antetokounmpo makes two point shot (Davion Mitchell assists)

  106. 4th Quarter · 9:37

    Andrew Nembhard makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot

  107. 4th Quarter · 9:24

    Davion Mitchell makes 24-foot three pointer (Giannis Antetokounmpo assists)

  108. 4th Quarter · 9:09

    Pascal Siakam makes 10-foot driving floating jump shot

  109. 4th Quarter · 9:09

    Pascal Siakam makes free throw 1 of 1

  110. 4th Quarter · 8:42

    Aaron Nesmith makes 23-foot three point jumper (Kelly Oubre Jr. assists)

  111. 4th Quarter · 8:30

    Giannis Antetokounmpo makes 3-foot alley oop dunk (Pelle Larsson assists)

  112. 4th Quarter · 8:02

    Davion Mitchell makes 25-foot three point jumper (Giannis Antetokounmpo assists)

  113. 4th Quarter · 7:50

    Andrew Nembhard makes driving layup

  114. 4th Quarter · 7:28

    Kelly Oubre Jr. makes 24-foot three point jumper (Andrew Nembhard assists)

  115. 4th Quarter · 7:04

    Pelle Larsson makes 4-foot driving dunk (Giannis Antetokounmpo assists)

  116. 4th Quarter · 6:55

    Andrew Nembhard makes technical free throw

  117. 4th Quarter · 6:49

    Pascal Siakam makes driving layup (Jarace Walker assists)

  118. 4th Quarter · 6:36

    Pelle Larsson makes 26-foot three point jumper (Davion Mitchell assists)

  119. 4th Quarter · 6:26

    Pascal Siakam makes free throw 1 of 2

  120. 4th Quarter · 6:11

    Davion Mitchell makes driving layup

  121. 4th Quarter · 6:03

    Jarace Walker makes 25-foot three point jumper (Andrew Nembhard assists)

  122. 4th Quarter · 5:47

    Bam Adebayo makes layup (Pelle Larsson assists)

  123. 4th Quarter · 4:48

    Bam Adebayo makes layup (Davion Mitchell assists)

  124. 4th Quarter · 4:32

    Jarace Walker makes free throw 2 of 2

  125. 4th Quarter · 4:20

    Giannis Antetokounmpo makes 3-foot alley oop dunk (Davion Mitchell assists)

  126. 4th Quarter · 3:26

    Kobe Brown makes free throw 1 of 2

  127. 4th Quarter · 3:26

    Kobe Brown makes free throw 2 of 2

  128. 4th Quarter · 3:12

    Bam Adebayo makes 13-foot jumper

  129. 4th Quarter · 2:27

    Quenton Jackson makes running layup (Kobe Brown assists)

  130. 4th Quarter · 1:54

    Quenton Jackson makes running layup (Jarace Walker assists)

  131. 4th Quarter · 1:33

    Ryan Conwell makes 24-foot three point jumper (Myron Gardner assists)

  132. 4th Quarter · 1:22

    Quenton Jackson makes 28-foot three point jumper (Jalen Slawson assists)

  133. 4th Quarter · 1:03

    Jalen Slawson makes 3-foot two point shot

  134. 4th Quarter · 22.7

    Jalen Slawson makes free throw 1 of 3

  135. 4th Quarter · 22.7

    Jalen Slawson makes free throw 2 of 3

  136. 4th Quarter · 10.9

    Simone Fontecchio makes 26-foot three point jumper (Nikola Jovic assists)

  137. 4th Quarter · 1.8

    Ryan Conwell makes free throw 2 of 2

Indiana Pacers — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Pascal Siakam29135-170-53-554320231-25
Jay Huff19135-63-40-010000013-19
Kelly Oubre Jr.22104-71-21-241101403-20
Andrew Nembhard30228-165-81-129200022-28
Aaron Nesmith2192-41-34-432100124-25
Larry Nance Jr.1862-42-20-021041112-1
Jalen Slawson1741-20-02-351210141+6
Jarace Walker27145-113-51-264210331+6
Kobe Brown2093-80-23-464100152+3
Quenton Jackson24249-132-44-431120122-1
Braden Smith1210-20-01-200010000+9
Miami Heat — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Giannis Antetokounmpo313113-181-24-617101015123+31
Andrew Wiggins30125-82-50-011221012+25
Bam Adebayo332711-140-25-593230454+7
Klay Thompson26259-147-120-003200000+19
Davion Mitchell35156-163-80-0611310243+32
Bobby Portis1783-72-40-031101031-11
Simone Fontecchio231-21-20-000000000-1
Myron Gardner200-00-00-011100010-1
Nikola Jovic1600-30-20-053010141+11
Nick Richards200-00-00-000000000-1
Tim Hardaway Jr.1220-20-12-211000011-1
Dru Smith400-00-00-001200001-7
Pelle Larsson24185-51-17-833100123-3
Ryan Conwell741-21-11-200110001-4
Indiana Pacers — Team statistics
FG44-90
Field Goal %49
3PT17-35
Three Point %49
FT20-27
Free Throw %74
Rebounds37
Offensive Rebounds14
Defensive Rebounds23
Assists27
Steals11
Blocks2
Turnovers13
Team Turnovers2
Total Turnovers15
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers21
Fast Break Points18
Points in Paint50
Fouls21
Largest Lead8
Lead Changes8
Percent Led23
Miami Heat — Team statistics
FG54-91
Field Goal %59
3PT18-40
Three Point %45
FT19-23
Free Throw %83
Rebounds46
Offensive Rebounds13
Defensive Rebounds33
Assists38
Steals8
Blocks3
Turnovers16
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers16
Technical Fouls1
Total Technical Fouls1
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers26
Fast Break Points14
Points in Paint64
Fouls20
Largest Lead25
Lead Changes8
Percent Led75