Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 26, 2026

Milwaukee Bucks beat Indiana Pacers, 110–102

Milwaukee Bucks finished with a 110–102 victory over Indiana Pacers at Fiserv Forum on October 26, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Indiana Pacers102 — 110Milwaukee Bucks
Indiana PacersMilwaukee Bucks

How the scoring unfolded

Indiana Pacers recorded 29, 32, 24, 17 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 2, with 32 points.

Milwaukee Bucks recorded 31, 19, 34, 26 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 3, with 34 points.

Names behind the numbers

Tyrese Haliburton contributed 21 points, 6 rebounds, 9 assists for Indiana Pacers.

Tyler Herro contributed 21 points, 10 rebounds, 6 assists for Milwaukee Bucks.

The statistical picture

Indiana Pacers — Rebounds: 45; Turnovers: 13.

Milwaukee Bucks — Rebounds: 55; Turnovers: 10.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 10:46

    Aaron Nesmith makes layup (Pascal Siakam assists)

  2. 1st Quarter · 10:21

    Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes layup

  3. 1st Quarter · 10:04

    Pascal Siakam makes driving layup

  4. 1st Quarter · 9:29

    Ryan Rollins makes 12-foot pullup jump shot

  5. 1st Quarter · 8:56

    Tyler Herro makes dunk

  6. 1st Quarter · 8:37

    Tyrese Haliburton makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot

  7. 1st Quarter · 8:01

    Ryan Rollins makes 25-foot running jump shot (Tyler Herro assists)

  8. 1st Quarter · 7:44

    Kyle Kuzma makes running dunk (Tyler Herro assists)

  9. 1st Quarter · 7:44

    Kyle Kuzma makes free throw 1 of 1

  10. 1st Quarter · 7:06

    Kelly Oubre Jr. makes 22-foot three point jumper (Tyrese Haliburton assists)

  11. 1st Quarter · 7:05

    Kelly Oubre Jr. makes free throw 1 of 1

  12. 1st Quarter · 6:52

    Kyle Kuzma makes 24-foot three point jumper (Tyler Herro assists)

  13. 1st Quarter · 6:25

    Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes 5-foot running jump shot (Tyler Herro assists)

  14. 1st Quarter · 5:49

    Obi Toppin makes 24-foot three point jumper (Aaron Nesmith assists)

  15. 1st Quarter · 5:34

    Pascal Siakam makes two point shot (Obi Toppin assists)

  16. 1st Quarter · 5:22

    Tyler Herro makes free throw 1 of 2

  17. 1st Quarter · 5:22

    Tyler Herro makes free throw 2 of 2

  18. 1st Quarter · 5:12

    Pascal Siakam makes free throw 1 of 2

  19. 1st Quarter · 4:27

    Myles Turner makes 22-foot step back jumpshot

  20. 1st Quarter · 4:00

    Obi Toppin makes 24-foot running pullup jump shot (Pascal Siakam assists)

  21. 1st Quarter · 3:51

    Tyler Herro makes free throw 1 of 2

  22. 1st Quarter · 3:51

    Tyler Herro makes free throw 2 of 2

  23. 1st Quarter · 3:05

    Jarace Walker makes 25-foot three point jumper (Obi Toppin assists)

  24. 1st Quarter · 2:52

    Kasparas Jakucionis makes two point shot

  25. 1st Quarter · 2:22

    Kel'el Ware makes 2-foot alley oop dunk (Kasparas Jakucionis assists)

  26. 1st Quarter · 2:10

    Obi Toppin makes 1-foot layup (Jarace Walker assists)

  27. 1st Quarter · 1:29

    Kel'el Ware makes 1-foot layup (Kasparas Jakucionis assists)

  28. 1st Quarter · 1:19

    Kelly Oubre Jr. makes 22-foot pullup jump shot (Tyrese Haliburton assists)

  29. 1st Quarter · 1:00

    Kasparas Jakucionis makes free throw 1 of 2

  30. 1st Quarter · 1:00

    Kasparas Jakucionis makes free throw 2 of 2

  31. 1st Quarter · 56.7

    Jarace Walker makes free throw 1 of 2

  32. 1st Quarter · 1.2

    Tyrese Haliburton makes driving layup

  33. 2nd Quarter · 11:36

    Quenton Jackson makes 13-foot pullup jump shot (Pascal Siakam assists)

  34. 2nd Quarter · 11:05

    Jarace Walker makes 24-foot three point jumper (Pascal Siakam assists)

  35. 2nd Quarter · 10:49

    Pascal Siakam makes running layup (Quenton Jackson assists)

  36. 2nd Quarter · 10:22

    Jay Huff makes 1-foot dunk (Quenton Jackson assists)

  37. 2nd Quarter · 9:56

    Brayden Burries makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot (Ryan Rollins assists)

  38. 2nd Quarter · 9:38

    Tyrese Haliburton makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jay Huff assists)

  39. 2nd Quarter · 9:17

    AJ Green makes 25-foot three point jumper (Brayden Burries assists)

  40. 2nd Quarter · 8:15

    Ryan Rollins makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot (Kyle Kuzma assists)

  41. 2nd Quarter · 7:59

    Tyrese Haliburton makes 10-foot driving floating jump shot

  42. 2nd Quarter · 7:49

    Kel'el Ware makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Kyle Kuzma assists)

  43. 2nd Quarter · 7:27

    Ryan Rollins makes 24-foot three point jumper (AJ Green assists)

  44. 2nd Quarter · 7:08

    Jarace Walker makes 7-foot two point shot (Quenton Jackson assists)

  45. 2nd Quarter · 6:33

    Pascal Siakam makes 24-foot three point jumper (Quenton Jackson assists)

  46. 2nd Quarter · 5:23

    Aaron Nesmith makes 26-foot running jump shot (Pascal Siakam assists)

  47. 2nd Quarter · 4:43

    Tyler Herro makes driving layup (Myles Turner assists)

  48. 2nd Quarter · 4:29

    Aaron Nesmith makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot (Pascal Siakam assists)

  49. 2nd Quarter · 3:00

    Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes two point shot

  50. 2nd Quarter · 2:20

    Obi Toppin makes 1-foot dunk (Kelly Oubre Jr. assists)

  51. 2nd Quarter · 1:33

    Tyler Herro makes driving layup (Kasparas Jakucionis assists)

  52. 2nd Quarter · 1:21

    Tyrese Haliburton makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot

  53. 2nd Quarter · 5.4

    Pascal Siakam makes 10-foot two point shot

  54. 3rd Quarter · 11:32

    Kyle Kuzma makes 10-foot two point shot

  55. 3rd Quarter · 11:08

    Pascal Siakam makes reverse layup (Tyrese Haliburton assists)

  56. 3rd Quarter · 10:18

    Tyler Herro makes 27-foot running pullup jump shot (Kyle Kuzma assists)

  57. 3rd Quarter · 9:40

    Tyler Herro makes 24-foot running jump shot (Myles Turner assists)

  58. 3rd Quarter · 9:25

    Jay Huff makes dunk (Tyrese Haliburton assists)

  59. 3rd Quarter · 8:59

    Obi Toppin makes tip in dunk

  60. 3rd Quarter · 8:54

    Kyle Kuzma makes 23-foot three point jumper (Ryan Rollins assists)

  61. 3rd Quarter · 8:27

    Myles Turner makes free throw 1 of 2

  62. 3rd Quarter · 8:27

    Myles Turner makes free throw 2 of 2

  63. 3rd Quarter · 7:56

    Jay Huff makes 1-foot running dunk (Tyrese Haliburton assists)

  64. 3rd Quarter · 7:37

    Kelly Oubre Jr. makes running dunk (Tyrese Haliburton assists)

  65. 3rd Quarter · 7:14

    Kyle Kuzma makes 25-foot three point jumper (Myles Turner assists)

  66. 3rd Quarter · 6:33

    Tyler Herro makes 23-foot three point step back jumpshot (Ryan Rollins assists)

  67. 3rd Quarter · 5:33

    Ryan Rollins makes two point shot (Tyler Herro assists)

  68. 3rd Quarter · 5:10

    Larry Nance Jr. makes 1-foot dunk (Jarace Walker assists)

  69. 3rd Quarter · 4:35

    Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes layup

  70. 3rd Quarter · 4:10

    Tyler Herro makes 13-foot two point shot

  71. 3rd Quarter · 3:54

    Aaron Nesmith makes 12-foot two point shot (Tyrese Haliburton assists)

  72. 3rd Quarter · 3:25

    Aaron Nesmith makes 25-foot three point jumper (Tyrese Haliburton assists)

  73. 3rd Quarter · 3:10

    Kel'el Ware makes tip in dunk

  74. 3rd Quarter · 2:52

    Jalen Slawson makes tip shot

  75. 3rd Quarter · 2:31

    Obi Toppin makes layup (Tyrese Haliburton assists)

  76. 3rd Quarter · 1:35

    Kel'el Ware makes dunk (Kasparas Jakucionis assists)

  77. 3rd Quarter · 1:01

    Kel'el Ware makes two point shot (Kasparas Jakucionis assists)

  78. 3rd Quarter · 46.6

    Nate Ament makes 26-foot three point jumper (AJ Green assists)

  79. 3rd Quarter · 36.5

    Tyrese Haliburton makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot

  80. 4th Quarter · 11:26

    Brayden Burries makes tip in dunk

  81. 4th Quarter · 10:37

    Kelly Oubre Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2

  82. 4th Quarter · 10:08

    Nate Ament makes 1-foot running dunk (AJ Green assists)

  83. 4th Quarter · 8:27

    Kel'el Ware makes free throw 1 of 2

  84. 4th Quarter · 8:27

    Kel'el Ware makes free throw 2 of 2

  85. 4th Quarter · 7:48

    Kel'el Ware makes dunk

  86. 4th Quarter · 7:30

    Nate Ament makes 1-foot layup (Ryan Rollins assists)

  87. 4th Quarter · 7:13

    Tyrese Haliburton makes 9-foot driving floating jump shot

  88. 4th Quarter · 7:13

    Tyrese Haliburton makes free throw 1 of 1

  89. 4th Quarter · 7:04

    Ryan Rollins makes free throw 2 of 2

  90. 4th Quarter · 6:48

    Tyrese Haliburton makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot (Larry Nance Jr. assists)

  91. 4th Quarter · 6:27

    Myles Turner makes 22-foot jumper

  92. 4th Quarter · 5:58

    Ryan Rollins makes two point shot

  93. 4th Quarter · 5:27

    Ryan Rollins makes driving layup (Tyler Herro assists)

  94. 4th Quarter · 5:08

    Pascal Siakam makes 8-foot hook shot

  95. 4th Quarter · 4:29

    Pascal Siakam makes 8-foot fade away jump shot

  96. 4th Quarter · 3:54

    Pascal Siakam makes free throw 1 of 2

  97. 4th Quarter · 3:54

    Pascal Siakam makes free throw 2 of 2

  98. 4th Quarter · 3:24

    Ryan Rollins makes free throw 2 of 2

Indiana Pacers — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Pascal Siakam34208-171-43-4126400391-5
Jay Huff2263-70-20-061200153-8
Kelly Oubre Jr.2393-71-32-531102213-11
Aaron Nesmith21135-103-60-001111002+2
Tyrese Haliburton32218-174-101-169111061-2
Larry Nance Jr.1921-60-50-031111031-2
Obi Toppin22146-122-70-062001151+1
Jalen Slawson321-10-00-010100101+3
Jarace Walker2693-102-61-262122332+2
Quenton Jackson2521-30-10-0241001130
Milwaukee Bucks — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Kyle Kuzma25145-83-41-163100062-1
Jaime Jaquez Jr.2484-130-40-040010220-2
Myles Turner2662-70-32-263314241+9
Tyler Herro30217-143-64-7106210192-3
Ryan Rollins28197-133-62-424100114+6
Ousmane Dieng300-10-10-000000000-1
Nate Ament1473-81-20-030000121+12
Kel'el Ware19167-130-42-2140010593-5
AJ Green2031-61-60-043010132+5
Brayden Burries1642-50-20-021110111+6
Kasparas Jakucionis1841-30-22-245200133-5
Indiana Pacers — Team statistics
FG39-90
Field Goal %43
3PT13-44
Three Point %30
FT7-12
Free Throw %58
Rebounds45
Offensive Rebounds12
Defensive Rebounds33
Assists27
Steals5
Blocks8
Turnovers13
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers13
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers14
Fast Break Points16
Points in Paint48
Fouls18
Largest Lead11
Lead Changes9
Percent Led49
Milwaukee Bucks — Team statistics
FG39-91
Field Goal %43
3PT11-40
Three Point %28
FT13-18
Free Throw %72
Rebounds55
Offensive Rebounds15
Defensive Rebounds40
Assists25
Steals6
Blocks4
Turnovers10
Team Turnovers1
Total Turnovers11
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers12
Fast Break Points14
Points in Paint50
Fouls19
Largest Lead9
Lead Changes9
Percent Led36