Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 21, 2026

Indiana Pacers beat New Orleans Pelicans, 123–120

Indiana Pacers finished with a 123–120 victory over New Orleans Pelicans at Smoothie King Center on October 21, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Indiana Pacers123 — 120New Orleans Pelicans
Indiana PacersNew Orleans Pelicans

How the scoring unfolded

Indiana Pacers recorded 38, 18, 30, 37 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 1, with 38 points.

New Orleans Pelicans recorded 31, 35, 26, 28 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 2, with 35 points.

Names behind the numbers

Pascal Siakam contributed 30 points, 8 rebounds, 1 assist for Indiana Pacers.

Dejounte Murray contributed 23 points, 3 rebounds, 7 assists for New Orleans Pelicans.

The statistical picture

Indiana Pacers — Rebounds: 43; Turnovers: 13.

New Orleans Pelicans — Rebounds: 49; Turnovers: 14.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:25

    Yves Missi makes 1-foot dunk

  2. 1st Quarter · 11:11

    Kelly Oubre Jr. makes 11-foot pullup jump shot (Tyrese Haliburton assists)

  3. 1st Quarter · 10:56

    Trey Murphy III makes alley oop dunk (Zion Williamson assists)

  4. 1st Quarter · 10:42

    Andrew Nembhard makes free throw 1 of 2

  5. 1st Quarter · 10:42

    Andrew Nembhard makes free throw 2 of 2

  6. 1st Quarter · 10:30

    Jeremiah Fears makes 27-foot three point jumper (Dejounte Murray assists)

  7. 1st Quarter · 10:13

    Ivica Zubac makes free throw 1 of 2

  8. 1st Quarter · 10:13

    Ivica Zubac makes free throw 2 of 2

  9. 1st Quarter · 10:02

    Zion Williamson makes driving layup (Dejounte Murray assists)

  10. 1st Quarter · 10:02

    Zion Williamson makes free throw 1 of 1

  11. 1st Quarter · 9:50

    Tyrese Haliburton makes 4-foot two point shot (Andrew Nembhard assists)

  12. 1st Quarter · 9:39

    Jeremiah Fears makes free throw 2 of 2

  13. 1st Quarter · 9:18

    Andrew Nembhard makes 12-foot pullup jump shot

  14. 1st Quarter · 8:57

    Tyrese Haliburton makes 25-foot three pointer

  15. 1st Quarter · 8:20

    Dejounte Murray makes 23-foot three point jumper (Yves Missi assists)

  16. 1st Quarter · 7:51

    Ivica Zubac makes running dunk (Kelly Oubre Jr. assists)

  17. 1st Quarter · 7:14

    Tyrese Haliburton makes running layup

  18. 1st Quarter · 6:56

    Andrew Nembhard makes running layup

  19. 1st Quarter · 6:56

    Andrew Nembhard makes free throw 1 of 1

  20. 1st Quarter · 6:12

    Obi Toppin makes 23-foot three point jumper (Tyrese Haliburton assists)

  21. 1st Quarter · 5:53

    Yves Missi makes alley oop dunk (Bennedict Mathurin assists)

  22. 1st Quarter · 4:55

    Bennedict Mathurin makes 10-foot driving floating jump shot

  23. 1st Quarter · 4:41

    Ivica Zubac makes 2-foot hook shot (Tyrese Haliburton assists)

  24. 1st Quarter · 4:03

    Bennedict Mathurin makes free throw 1 of 2

  25. 1st Quarter · 4:03

    Bennedict Mathurin makes free throw 2 of 2

  26. 1st Quarter · 3:24

    Pascal Siakam makes free throw 1 of 2

  27. 1st Quarter · 3:24

    Pascal Siakam makes free throw 2 of 2

  28. 1st Quarter · 3:10

    Saddiq Bey makes 12-foot fade away jump shot

  29. 1st Quarter · 2:55

    Andrew Nembhard makes free throw 2 of 2

  30. 1st Quarter · 2:41

    Saddiq Bey makes 24-foot three point jumper (Bennedict Mathurin assists)

  31. 1st Quarter · 2:19

    Pascal Siakam makes tip shot

  32. 1st Quarter · 1:56

    Jarace Walker makes 25-foot running jump shot (Andrew Nembhard assists)

  33. 1st Quarter · 1:36

    Jordan Poole makes free throw 1 of 2

  34. 1st Quarter · 1:36

    Jordan Poole makes free throw 2 of 2

  35. 1st Quarter · 1:17

    Bennedict Mathurin makes 1-foot reverse layup (Derik Queen assists)

  36. 1st Quarter · 51.9

    Jordan Poole makes free throw 1 of 2

  37. 1st Quarter · 51.9

    Jordan Poole makes free throw 2 of 2

  38. 1st Quarter · 37.2

    Pascal Siakam makes 23-foot jumper (Andrew Nembhard assists)

  39. 1st Quarter · 16.5

    Pascal Siakam makes 26-foot three point jumper (Andrew Nembhard assists)

  40. 2nd Quarter · 11:39

    Herbert Jones makes two point shot

  41. 2nd Quarter · 11:11

    Dejounte Murray makes 8-foot pullup jump shot (Jordan Poole assists)

  42. 2nd Quarter · 10:03

    Derik Queen makes free throw 1 of 2

  43. 2nd Quarter · 10:03

    Derik Queen makes free throw 2 of 2

  44. 2nd Quarter · 9:35

    Zion Williamson makes free throw 1 of 2

  45. 2nd Quarter · 9:35

    Zion Williamson makes free throw 2 of 2

  46. 2nd Quarter · 8:27

    Dejounte Murray makes 9-foot two point shot

  47. 2nd Quarter · 8:12

    Yves Missi makes free throw 1 of 2

  48. 2nd Quarter · 8:12

    Yves Missi makes free throw 2 of 2

  49. 2nd Quarter · 7:29

    Obi Toppin makes 25-foot three point jumper (Tyrese Haliburton assists)

  50. 2nd Quarter · 6:46

    Dejounte Murray makes free throw 1 of 2

  51. 2nd Quarter · 6:46

    Dejounte Murray makes free throw 2 of 2

  52. 2nd Quarter · 6:19

    Obi Toppin makes free throw 1 of 2

  53. 2nd Quarter · 5:53

    Obi Toppin makes driving layup (Andrew Nembhard assists)

  54. 2nd Quarter · 5:53

    Obi Toppin makes free throw 1 of 1

  55. 2nd Quarter · 5:27

    Obi Toppin makes 23-foot running jump shot (Kelly Oubre Jr. assists)

  56. 2nd Quarter · 4:59

    Trey Murphy III makes 26-foot three point jumper (Yves Missi assists)

  57. 2nd Quarter · 4:31

    Yves Missi makes free throw 1 of 2

  58. 2nd Quarter · 4:11

    Pascal Siakam makes 15-foot turnaround jump shot

  59. 2nd Quarter · 3:54

    Yves Missi makes 1-foot dunk (Dejounte Murray assists)

  60. 2nd Quarter · 3:04

    Zion Williamson makes driving layup (Dejounte Murray assists)

  61. 2nd Quarter · 2:47

    Dejounte Murray makes running layup (Zion Williamson assists)

  62. 2nd Quarter · 1:32

    Saddiq Bey makes 12-foot pullup jump shot

  63. 2nd Quarter · 1:32

    Saddiq Bey makes free throw 1 of 1

  64. 2nd Quarter · 1:18

    Ivica Zubac makes 5-foot hook shot (Tyrese Haliburton assists)

  65. 2nd Quarter · 58.2

    Zion Williamson makes 25-foot three pointer (Trey Murphy III assists)

  66. 2nd Quarter · 39.3

    Pascal Siakam makes driving layup (Tyrese Haliburton assists)

  67. 2nd Quarter · 30.6

    Zion Williamson makes driving layup

  68. 2nd Quarter · 12.7

    Andrew Nembhard makes 4-foot driving floating jump shot (Tyrese Haliburton assists)

  69. 2nd Quarter · 1.4

    Zion Williamson makes 25-foot three point jumper (Dejounte Murray assists)

  70. 3rd Quarter · 11:36

    Kelly Oubre Jr. makes running layup (Tyrese Haliburton assists)

  71. 3rd Quarter · 11:12

    Jeremiah Fears makes 3-foot driving floating jump shot

  72. 3rd Quarter · 10:53

    Tyrese Haliburton makes 24-foot three pointer

  73. 3rd Quarter · 10:06

    Dejounte Murray makes driving layup (Yves Missi assists)

  74. 3rd Quarter · 9:48

    Andrew Nembhard makes driving layup

  75. 3rd Quarter · 9:26

    Pascal Siakam makes 3-foot layup (Tyrese Haliburton assists)

  76. 3rd Quarter · 8:16

    Pascal Siakam makes 6-foot fade away jump shot (Kelly Oubre Jr. assists)

  77. 3rd Quarter · 8:03

    Zion Williamson makes 2-foot two point shot (Dejounte Murray assists)

  78. 3rd Quarter · 7:41

    Dejounte Murray makes 26-foot three point jumper (Zion Williamson assists)

  79. 3rd Quarter · 7:18

    Dejounte Murray makes running layup

  80. 3rd Quarter · 7:01

    Ivica Zubac makes two point shot

  81. 3rd Quarter · 6:22

    Ben Sheppard makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jarace Walker assists)

  82. 3rd Quarter · 5:28

    Obi Toppin makes dunk (Tyrese Haliburton assists)

  83. 3rd Quarter · 5:18

    Saddiq Bey makes free throw 1 of 2

  84. 3rd Quarter · 5:18

    Saddiq Bey makes free throw 2 of 2

  85. 3rd Quarter · 4:26

    Bennedict Mathurin makes free throw 1 of 2

  86. 3rd Quarter · 4:26

    Bennedict Mathurin makes free throw 2 of 2

  87. 3rd Quarter · 4:10

    Ivica Zubac makes layup (Obi Toppin assists)

  88. 3rd Quarter · 4:01

    Trey Murphy III makes 26-foot three point shot

  89. 3rd Quarter · 3:08

    Obi Toppin makes 25-foot three point jumper (Andrew Nembhard assists)

  90. 3rd Quarter · 2:41

    Andrew Nembhard makes driving layup (Jarace Walker assists)

  91. 3rd Quarter · 2:12

    Derik Queen makes driving layup

  92. 3rd Quarter · 1:35

    Bennedict Mathurin makes two point shot

  93. 3rd Quarter · 1:09

    Quenton Jackson makes running layup

  94. 3rd Quarter · 47.0

    Obi Toppin makes two point shot (Quenton Jackson assists)

  95. 3rd Quarter · 36.2

    Derik Queen makes free throw 1 of 2

  96. 3rd Quarter · 36.2

    Derik Queen makes free throw 2 of 2

  97. 3rd Quarter · 25.7

    Pascal Siakam makes free throw 2 of 2

  98. 3rd Quarter · 3.1

    Derik Queen makes free throw 1 of 2

  99. 3rd Quarter · 3.1

    Derik Queen makes free throw 2 of 2

  100. 4th Quarter · 10:46

    Saddiq Bey makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jordan Poole assists)

  101. 4th Quarter · 10:24

    Pascal Siakam makes tip shot

  102. 4th Quarter · 10:03

    Bennedict Mathurin makes free throw 2 of 2

  103. 4th Quarter · 9:31

    Tyrese Haliburton makes driving dunk

  104. 4th Quarter · 9:31

    Tyrese Haliburton makes free throw 1 of 1

  105. 4th Quarter · 9:15

    Herbert Jones makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jordan Poole assists)

  106. 4th Quarter · 8:54

    Ivica Zubac makes dunk

  107. 4th Quarter · 8:34

    Derik Queen makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot

  108. 4th Quarter · 8:18

    Tyrese Haliburton makes free throw 1 of 2

  109. 4th Quarter · 8:18

    Tyrese Haliburton makes free throw 2 of 2

  110. 4th Quarter · 7:41

    Tyrese Haliburton makes driving layup

  111. 4th Quarter · 7:41

    Tyrese Haliburton makes free throw 1 of 1

  112. 4th Quarter · 7:08

    Ivica Zubac makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Pascal Siakam assists)

  113. 4th Quarter · 7:08

    Trey Murphy III makes technical free throw

  114. 4th Quarter · 6:44

    Dejounte Murray makes 13-foot pullup jump shot (Yves Missi assists)

  115. 4th Quarter · 6:31

    Pascal Siakam makes 3-foot layup (Andrew Nembhard assists)

  116. 4th Quarter · 6:07

    Quenton Jackson makes running layup (Andrew Nembhard assists)

  117. 4th Quarter · 5:37

    Andrew Nembhard makes driving layup

  118. 4th Quarter · 5:06

    Andrew Nembhard makes free throw 1 of 2

  119. 4th Quarter · 5:06

    Andrew Nembhard makes free throw 2 of 2

  120. 4th Quarter · 4:48

    Jeremiah Fears makes free throw 1 of 2

  121. 4th Quarter · 4:48

    Jeremiah Fears makes free throw 2 of 2

  122. 4th Quarter · 4:14

    Zion Williamson makes free throw 1 of 2

  123. 4th Quarter · 4:14

    Zion Williamson makes free throw 2 of 2

  124. 4th Quarter · 4:00

    Pascal Siakam makes 8-foot two point shot (Tyrese Haliburton assists)

  125. 4th Quarter · 3:48

    Dejounte Murray makes 1-foot two point shot

  126. 4th Quarter · 3:48

    Dejounte Murray makes free throw 1 of 1

  127. 4th Quarter · 3:35

    Pascal Siakam makes 14-foot pullup jump shot

  128. 4th Quarter · 3:13

    Trey Murphy III makes 14-foot driving floating jump shot (Yves Missi assists)

  129. 4th Quarter · 2:50

    Pascal Siakam makes 10-foot floating jump shot (Andrew Nembhard assists)

  130. 4th Quarter · 2:32

    Pascal Siakam makes layup (Tyrese Haliburton assists)

  131. 4th Quarter · 2:16

    Zion Williamson makes 1-foot two point shot (Dejounte Murray assists)

  132. 4th Quarter · 2:16

    Zion Williamson makes free throw 1 of 1

  133. 4th Quarter · 2:00

    Tyrese Haliburton makes 14-foot driving floating jump shot

  134. 4th Quarter · 1:40

    Yves Missi makes tip in dunk

  135. 4th Quarter · 1:23

    Tyrese Haliburton makes 11-foot driving floating jump shot

  136. 4th Quarter · 1:23

    Tyrese Haliburton makes free throw 1 of 1

  137. 4th Quarter · 1:11

    Yves Missi makes dunk (Jeremiah Fears assists)

  138. 4th Quarter · 45.7

    Quenton Jackson makes free throw 1 of 2

  139. 4th Quarter · 45.7

    Quenton Jackson makes free throw 2 of 2

Indiana Pacers — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Pascal Siakam353013-231-33-881210263+6
Ivica Zubac34167-120-02-41501024115+11
Kelly Oubre Jr.2842-50-30-023111023+8
Andrew Nembhard34186-100-36-729210024+9
Tyrese Haliburton34238-152-65-5212310020-4
Larry Nance Jr.500-10-10-000000002-11
Obi Toppin25207-124-92-331020123+3
Jarace Walker1931-61-30-062401062-5
Ben Sheppard1231-31-20-010000104-2
Quenton Jackson1662-30-02-2410301300
New Orleans Pelicans — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Zion Williamson32227-162-46-633330123+1
Trey Murphy III32114-112-51-141000042-8
Yves Missi30135-60-03-4145123773-7
Dejounte Murray34239-182-53-337423212-6
Jeremiah Fears2182-101-53-431100123-12
Herbert Jones1752-41-10-020110113+5
Derik Queen18102-40-06-6101120193+4
Jordan Poole1540-40-34-423100021+12
Saddiq Bey24134-92-43-350200051+1
Bennedict Mathurin18113-70-35-632010123-5
Indiana Pacers — Team statistics
FG47-90
Field Goal %52
3PT9-30
Three Point %30
FT20-29
Free Throw %69
Rebounds43
Offensive Rebounds9
Defensive Rebounds34
Assists29
Steals9
Blocks4
Turnovers13
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers13
Technical Fouls1
Total Technical Fouls1
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers16
Fast Break Points27
Points in Paint64
Fouls26
Largest Lead9
Lead Changes13
Percent Led33
New Orleans Pelicans — Team statistics
FG38-89
Field Goal %43
3PT10-30
Three Point %33
FT34-37
Free Throw %92
Rebounds49
Offensive Rebounds14
Defensive Rebounds35
Assists23
Steals11
Blocks6
Turnovers14
Team Turnovers1
Total Turnovers15
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers16
Fast Break Points10
Points in Paint48
Fouls24
Largest Lead10
Lead Changes13
Percent Led60