Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 16, 2026

Milwaukee Bucks beat Indiana Pacers, 128–127

Milwaukee Bucks finished with a 128–127 victory over Indiana Pacers at Gainbridge Fieldhouse on October 16, 2026. A single point separated the teams at the finish.

NBA / FINAL
Milwaukee Bucks128 — 127Indiana Pacers
Milwaukee BucksIndiana Pacers

How the scoring unfolded

Milwaukee Bucks recorded 21, 35, 34, 27, 11 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 2, with 35 points.

Indiana Pacers recorded 29, 42, 22, 24, 10 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 2, with 42 points.

Names behind the numbers

Kyle Kuzma contributed 9 points, 2 rebounds, 1 assist for Milwaukee Bucks.

Pascal Siakam contributed 21 points, 4 rebounds, 3 assists for Indiana Pacers.

The statistical picture

Milwaukee Bucks — Rebounds: 16; Turnovers: 6.

Indiana Pacers — Rebounds: 28; Turnovers: 8.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:55

    Kelly Oubre Jr. makes 4-foot driving dunk (Andrew Nembhard assists)

  2. 1st Quarter · 11:40

    Ryan Rollins makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot

  3. 1st Quarter · 11:14

    Kyle Kuzma makes 26-foot running jump shot (Jaime Jaquez Jr. assists)

  4. 1st Quarter · 10:32

    Tyrese Haliburton makes 28-foot three point jumper (Andrew Nembhard assists)

  5. 1st Quarter · 10:19

    Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes driving layup

  6. 1st Quarter · 9:52

    Myles Turner makes 25-foot three point jumper (Ryan Rollins assists)

  7. 1st Quarter · 9:38

    Kelly Oubre Jr. makes 3-foot dunk (Andrew Nembhard assists)

  8. 1st Quarter · 9:06

    Andrew Nembhard makes 18-foot step back jumpshot

  9. 1st Quarter · 8:50

    Andrew Nembhard makes 9-foot running pullup jump shot

  10. 1st Quarter · 8:36

    Andrew Nembhard makes 28-foot running jump shot (Pascal Siakam assists)

  11. 1st Quarter · 8:06

    Ivica Zubac makes 3-foot driving dunk (Tyrese Haliburton assists)

  12. 1st Quarter · 7:53

    Ryan Rollins makes 19-foot pullup jump shot

  13. 1st Quarter · 6:21

    Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2

  14. 1st Quarter · 5:57

    Brayden Burries makes two point shot (Tyler Herro assists)

  15. 1st Quarter · 5:35

    Tyler Herro makes 25-foot running pullup jump shot (Brayden Burries assists)

  16. 1st Quarter · 4:39

    Brayden Burries makes two point shot (Myles Turner assists)

  17. 1st Quarter · 4:39

    Brayden Burries makes free throw 1 of 1

  18. 1st Quarter · 2:06

    Ivica Zubac makes 2-foot dunk (Pascal Siakam assists)

  19. 1st Quarter · 1:45

    Obi Toppin makes 23-foot three point jumper (Andrew Nembhard assists)

  20. 1st Quarter · 1:09

    Andrew Nembhard makes 14-foot driving floating jump shot (Ivica Zubac assists)

  21. 1st Quarter · 43.6

    Pascal Siakam makes free throw 1 of 2

  22. 1st Quarter · 43.6

    Pascal Siakam makes free throw 2 of 2

  23. 1st Quarter · 29.7

    Tyrese Haliburton makes 32-foot running pullup jump shot (Pascal Siakam assists)

  24. 1st Quarter · 15.1

    Ivica Zubac makes free throw 2 of 2

  25. 2nd Quarter · 11:30

    Pascal Siakam makes 32-foot running pullup jump shot

  26. 2nd Quarter · 10:42

    Pascal Siakam makes 1-foot driving floating jump shot (Tyrese Haliburton assists)

  27. 2nd Quarter · 10:42

    Pascal Siakam makes free throw 1 of 1

  28. 2nd Quarter · 10:03

    Kyle Kuzma makes 29-foot running jump shot (Tyler Herro assists)

  29. 2nd Quarter · 9:45

    Ivica Zubac makes 10-foot two point shot (Tyrese Haliburton assists)

  30. 2nd Quarter · 9:21

    Pascal Siakam makes 31-foot running pullup jump shot (Tyrese Haliburton assists)

  31. 2nd Quarter · 9:02

    Kel'el Ware makes 28-foot three point jumper (Tyler Herro assists)

  32. 2nd Quarter · 8:39

    Ryan Rollins makes 9-foot jumper

  33. 2nd Quarter · 8:25

    Ivica Zubac makes 1-foot dunk (Tyrese Haliburton assists)

  34. 2nd Quarter · 8:13

    Kyle Kuzma makes 22-foot three point jumper (Ryan Rollins assists)

  35. 2nd Quarter · 7:54

    Tyrese Haliburton makes 9-foot driving floating jump shot (Andrew Nembhard assists)

  36. 2nd Quarter · 7:30

    Pascal Siakam makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot

  37. 2nd Quarter · 7:15

    Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes 9-foot two point shot

  38. 2nd Quarter · 7:03

    Pascal Siakam makes 14-foot fade away jump shot

  39. 2nd Quarter · 6:46

    Tyler Herro makes 25-foot three point jumper (Kyle Kuzma assists)

  40. 2nd Quarter · 6:27

    Tyrese Haliburton makes 18-foot pullup jump shot (Ivica Zubac assists)

  41. 2nd Quarter · 6:03

    Tyrese Haliburton makes 4-foot driving dunk

  42. 2nd Quarter · 5:28

    Ivica Zubac makes 13-foot floating jump shot (Andrew Nembhard assists)

  43. 2nd Quarter · 5:15

    Myles Turner makes 18-foot jumper (Jaime Jaquez Jr. assists)

  44. 2nd Quarter · 5:04

    Andrew Nembhard makes 11-foot fade away jump shot

  45. 2nd Quarter · 4:53

    Tyler Herro makes 29-foot three point jumper (Myles Turner assists)

  46. 2nd Quarter · 4:31

    Kobe Brown makes free throw 2 of 2

  47. 2nd Quarter · 4:15

    Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes 10-foot two point shot

  48. 2nd Quarter · 4:04

    Tyrese Haliburton makes 27-foot three pointer

  49. 2nd Quarter · 3:48

    AJ Green makes 24-foot three point jumper (Brayden Burries assists)

  50. 2nd Quarter · 3:22

    Pascal Siakam makes 29-foot three pointer

  51. 2nd Quarter · 2:53

    Pascal Siakam makes 23-foot three point jumper (Tyrese Haliburton assists)

  52. 2nd Quarter · 2:38

    Kevin Porter Jr. makes two point shot

  53. 2nd Quarter · 2:12

    AJ Green makes 23-foot three point jumper

  54. 2nd Quarter · 1:48

    Kevin Porter Jr. makes layup

Milwaukee Bucks — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Kyle Kuzma1293-43-30-021010022-16
Jaime Jaquez Jr.1273-60-31-212000012+5
Myles Turner1352-51-20-052013142+8
Tyler Herro1593-73-50-023300021-2
Ryan Rollins1063-60-10-012100103-5
Ousmane Dieng1000-20-20-010000010+4
Kel'el Ware931-31-10-010000010-20
Kevin Porter Jr.642-50-10-010220010-12
AJ Green1162-32-30-010000100-15
Brayden Burries1252-50-21-112000011-7
Indiana Pacers — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Pascal Siakam19217-94-63-343310041+20
Ivica Zubac18115-80-01-2112111381+10
Kelly Oubre Jr.1442-50-20-020100021-3
Andrew Nembhard18115-71-30-006000001+18
Tyrese Haliburton18156-113-40-036110211+12
Obi Toppin1031-21-20-040000040+7
Kobe Brown610-30-01-230100211+2
Ben Sheppard800-20-10-010100012-6
Milwaukee Bucks — Team statistics
FG21-46
Field Goal %46
3PT10-23
Three Point %43
FT2-3
Free Throw %67
Rebounds16
Offensive Rebounds3
Defensive Rebounds13
Assists12
Steals4
Blocks3
Turnovers6
Team Turnovers1
Total Turnovers7
Technical Fouls1
Total Technical Fouls1
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers10
Fast Break Points11
Points in Paint18
Fouls11
Largest Lead5
Lead Changes4
Percent Led27
Indiana Pacers — Team statistics
FG26-47
Field Goal %55
3PT9-18
Three Point %50
FT5-7
Free Throw %71
Rebounds28
Offensive Rebounds7
Defensive Rebounds21
Assists17
Steals3
Blocks1
Turnovers8
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers8
Technical Fouls1
Total Technical Fouls1
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers10
Fast Break Points14
Points in Paint24
Fouls8
Largest Lead19
Lead Changes4
Percent Led59