Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 24, 2026

Philadelphia 76ers beat Milwaukee Bucks, 127–116

Philadelphia 76ers finished with a 127–116 victory over Milwaukee Bucks at Xfinity Mobile Arena on October 24, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Milwaukee Bucks116 — 127Philadelphia 76ers
Milwaukee BucksPhiladelphia 76ers

How the scoring unfolded

Milwaukee Bucks recorded 25, 35, 27, 29 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 2, with 35 points.

Philadelphia 76ers recorded 34, 30, 33, 30 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 1, with 34 points.

Names behind the numbers

Kyle Kuzma contributed 12 points, 7 rebounds, 3 assists for Milwaukee Bucks.

Jaylen Brown contributed 16 points, 1 rebound, 2 assists for Philadelphia 76ers.

The statistical picture

Milwaukee Bucks — Rebounds: 33; Turnovers: 14.

Philadelphia 76ers — Rebounds: 17; Turnovers: 5.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:38

    Dean Wade makes 23-foot three point jumper (Tyrese Maxey assists)

  2. 1st Quarter · 11:38

    Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2

  3. 1st Quarter · 11:21

    Joel Embiid makes free throw 1 of 2

  4. 1st Quarter · 11:21

    Joel Embiid makes free throw 2 of 2

  5. 1st Quarter · 10:46

    VJ Edgecombe makes 25-foot three point jumper (Joel Embiid assists)

  6. 1st Quarter · 10:20

    Joel Embiid makes 3-foot two point shot

  7. 1st Quarter · 9:54

    Kyle Kuzma makes running layup

  8. 1st Quarter · 9:38

    Tyrese Maxey makes 12-foot fade away jump shot (Joel Embiid assists)

  9. 1st Quarter · 9:00

    Tyler Herro makes 8-foot jumper

  10. 1st Quarter · 8:40

    Ryan Rollins makes driving layup

  11. 1st Quarter · 8:19

    Joel Embiid makes 10-foot two point shot

  12. 1st Quarter · 8:08

    Kyle Kuzma makes dunk (Tyler Herro assists)

  13. 1st Quarter · 7:46

    Ryan Rollins makes 3-foot two point shot

  14. 1st Quarter · 7:28

    Jaylen Brown makes 8-foot fade away jump shot

  15. 1st Quarter · 6:56

    Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes tip shot

  16. 1st Quarter · 6:38

    Joel Embiid makes 13-foot jumper (Tyrese Maxey assists)

  17. 1st Quarter · 5:32

    Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2

  18. 1st Quarter · 5:32

    Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2

  19. 1st Quarter · 5:15

    Nate Ament makes free throw 2 of 2

  20. 1st Quarter · 5:04

    VJ Edgecombe makes 26-foot three point jumper (Joel Embiid assists)

  21. 1st Quarter · 4:40

    VJ Edgecombe makes 25-foot three point jumper (Joel Embiid assists)

  22. 1st Quarter · 4:26

    Kasparas Jakucionis makes 2-foot two point shot (Tyler Herro assists)

  23. 1st Quarter · 3:53

    Anfernee Simons makes free throw 2 of 2

  24. 1st Quarter · 2:40

    Jaylen Brown makes free throw 1 of 2

  25. 1st Quarter · 2:40

    Jaylen Brown makes free throw 2 of 2

  26. 1st Quarter · 1:46

    Jaylen Brown makes 3-foot two point shot

  27. 1st Quarter · 1:26

    Brayden Burries makes two point shot (Kel'el Ware assists)

  28. 1st Quarter · 46.9

    Kel'el Ware makes 25-foot three point jumper (Brayden Burries assists)

  29. 1st Quarter · 41.7

    Jaylen Brown makes free throw 1 of 2

  30. 1st Quarter · 41.7

    Jaylen Brown makes free throw 2 of 2

  31. 1st Quarter · 29.9

    Kyle Kuzma makes 1-foot driving dunk (Kasparas Jakucionis assists)

  32. 1st Quarter · 1.0

    Tyrese Maxey makes 46-foot three point shot (Adem Bona assists)

  33. 2nd Quarter · 11:27

    Brayden Burries makes 26-foot running jump shot (AJ Green assists)

  34. 2nd Quarter · 11:03

    AJ Green makes 29-foot running pullup jump shot

  35. 2nd Quarter · 10:02

    Kyle Kuzma makes layup (Ryan Rollins assists)

  36. 2nd Quarter · 8:56

    Ryan Rollins makes free throw 2 of 2

  37. 2nd Quarter · 8:42

    Tyrese Maxey makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot

  38. 2nd Quarter · 8:23

    AJ Green makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot (Ryan Rollins assists)

  39. 2nd Quarter · 7:54

    Ryan Rollins makes 26-foot running jump shot (Kyle Kuzma assists)

  40. 2nd Quarter · 7:36

    Joel Embiid makes free throw 1 of 2

  41. 2nd Quarter · 7:36

    Joel Embiid makes free throw 2 of 2

  42. 2nd Quarter · 7:23

    Kyle Kuzma makes free throw 1 of 2

  43. 2nd Quarter · 7:23

    Kyle Kuzma makes free throw 2 of 2

  44. 2nd Quarter · 6:36

    Kel'el Ware makes running dunk (Kyle Kuzma assists)

  45. 2nd Quarter · 6:18

    Joel Embiid makes 8-foot jumper (Jabari Walker assists)

  46. 2nd Quarter · 6:05

    Brayden Burries makes free throw 1 of 2

  47. 2nd Quarter · 6:05

    Brayden Burries makes free throw 2 of 2

  48. 2nd Quarter · 5:38

    Kel'el Ware makes free throw 1 of 2

  49. 2nd Quarter · 5:38

    Kel'el Ware makes free throw 2 of 2

  50. 2nd Quarter · 5:23

    Jaylen Brown makes 26-foot three pointer

  51. 2nd Quarter · 4:41

    VJ Edgecombe makes free throw 1 of 2

  52. 2nd Quarter · 4:41

    VJ Edgecombe makes free throw 2 of 2

  53. 2nd Quarter · 4:33

    Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes 6-foot two point shot

  54. 2nd Quarter · 4:01

    Kyle Kuzma makes tip shot

  55. 2nd Quarter · 3:49

    Kentavious Caldwell-Pope makes 23-foot three point jumper (VJ Edgecombe assists)

  56. 2nd Quarter · 3:39

    Kasparas Jakucionis makes free throw 1 of 2

  57. 2nd Quarter · 3:39

    Kasparas Jakucionis makes free throw 2 of 2

  58. 2nd Quarter · 3:14

    Jaylen Brown makes two point shot

  59. 2nd Quarter · 2:41

    Kasparas Jakucionis makes two point shot (Kyle Kuzma assists)

  60. 2nd Quarter · 2:08

    Kentavious Caldwell-Pope makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jaylen Brown assists)

  61. 2nd Quarter · 1:46

    Tyrese Maxey makes two point shot (Jaylen Brown assists)

  62. 2nd Quarter · 1:34

    Jabari Walker makes layup (Joel Embiid assists)

  63. 2nd Quarter · 1:34

    Jabari Walker makes free throw 1 of 1

  64. 2nd Quarter · 1:15

    Joel Embiid makes free throw 1 of 2

  65. 2nd Quarter · 1:15

    Joel Embiid makes free throw 2 of 2

  66. 2nd Quarter · 31.5

    Ryan Rollins makes two point shot

  67. 2nd Quarter · 11.8

    Jaylen Brown makes 23-foot three point jumper (Tyrese Maxey assists)

  68. 2nd Quarter · 5.3

    Kel'el Ware makes free throw 1 of 2

  69. 2nd Quarter · 5.3

    Kel'el Ware makes free throw 2 of 2

Milwaukee Bucks — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Kyle Kuzma17125-90-32-273200251-2
Jaime Jaquez Jr.1372-40-13-430100120-15
Myles Turner1300-30-20-020301023-15
Tyler Herro1521-40-10-032100120-18
Ryan Rollins13104-71-31-242110130+6
Nate Ament510-10-01-210110014-3
Kel'el Ware1292-41-34-461202241+10
AJ Green1062-32-30-021100110+12
Brayden Burries972-31-22-221000110+14
Kasparas Jakucionis1162-30-12-231200032-17
Philadelphia 76ers — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Dean Wade1231-21-20-010020101-6
Joel Embiid17144-90-26-645110222+14
Jaylen Brown18165-92-44-412100102+20
Tyrese Maxey19104-102-40-0232000210
VJ Edgecombe17113-83-52-261000153-7
Jabari Walker831-20-01-121010021+5
Adem Bona700-20-10-001010002-10
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope1162-52-40-000030000+17
Anfernee Simons910-30-11-210110100-10
Labaron Philon Jr.300-10-10-000000000+1
Milwaukee Bucks — Team statistics
FG20-41
Field Goal %49
3PT5-19
Three Point %26
FT15-18
Free Throw %83
Rebounds33
Offensive Rebounds9
Defensive Rebounds24
Assists11
Steals2
Blocks3
Turnovers14
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers14
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers16
Fast Break Points19
Points in Paint30
Fouls11
Largest Lead7
Lead Changes2
Percent Led26
Philadelphia 76ers — Team statistics
FG20-51
Field Goal %39
3PT10-24
Three Point %42
FT14-15
Free Throw %93
Rebounds17
Offensive Rebounds6
Defensive Rebounds11
Assists13
Steals9
Blocks0
Turnovers5
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers5
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers5
Fast Break Points5
Points in Paint16
Fouls12
Largest Lead11
Lead Changes2
Percent Led69