Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 30, 2026

Philadelphia 76ers beat New York Knicks, 98–93

Philadelphia 76ers finished with a 98–93 victory over New York Knicks at Xfinity Mobile Arena on October 30, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
New York Knicks93 — 98Philadelphia 76ers
New York KnicksPhiladelphia 76ers

How the scoring unfolded

New York Knicks recorded 21, 23, 24, 25 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 4, with 25 points.

Philadelphia 76ers recorded 29, 24, 24, 21 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 1, with 29 points.

Names behind the numbers

Karl-Anthony Towns contributed 22 points, 12 rebounds, 2 assists for New York Knicks.

Tyrese Maxey contributed 25 points, 4 rebounds, 3 assists for Philadelphia 76ers.

The statistical picture

New York Knicks — Rebounds: 46; Turnovers: 13.

Philadelphia 76ers — Rebounds: 35; Turnovers: 14.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:24

    Joel Embiid makes free throw 1 of 2

  2. 1st Quarter · 11:24

    Joel Embiid makes free throw 2 of 2

  3. 1st Quarter · 11:07

    OG Anunoby makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jalen Brunson assists)

  4. 1st Quarter · 10:51

    Tyrese Maxey makes 26-foot three point jumper (LeBron James assists)

  5. 1st Quarter · 10:14

    LeBron James makes driving layup (Joel Embiid assists)

  6. 1st Quarter · 9:56

    Mikal Bridges makes 8-foot floating jump shot

  7. 1st Quarter · 8:54

    Tyrese Maxey makes 18-foot pullup jump shot

  8. 1st Quarter · 8:40

    Karl-Anthony Towns makes driving layup (Mikal Bridges assists)

  9. 1st Quarter · 8:26

    LeBron James makes 28-foot three pointer

  10. 1st Quarter · 8:14

    Karl-Anthony Towns makes 2-foot two point shot (Josh Hart assists)

  11. 1st Quarter · 7:13

    Jalen Brunson makes 18-foot fade away jump shot

  12. 1st Quarter · 6:46

    VJ Edgecombe makes 17-foot step back jumpshot

  13. 1st Quarter · 5:30

    VJ Edgecombe makes 1-foot dunk (Joel Embiid assists)

  14. 1st Quarter · 4:47

    Kentavious Caldwell-Pope makes layup (Joel Embiid assists)

  15. 1st Quarter · 4:29

    VJ Edgecombe makes 1-foot running dunk (Kentavious Caldwell-Pope assists)

  16. 1st Quarter · 4:08

    Josh Hart makes 27-foot three point jumper (Jalen Brunson assists)

  17. 1st Quarter · 3:17

    Tyrese Maxey makes 2-foot two point shot (LeBron James assists)

  18. 1st Quarter · 3:05

    Miles McBride makes 23-foot three point jumper (OG Anunoby assists)

  19. 1st Quarter · 2:47

    Joel Embiid makes 12-foot jumper (Tyrese Maxey assists)

  20. 1st Quarter · 2:35

    OG Anunoby makes two point shot

  21. 1st Quarter · 2:27

    Joel Embiid makes free throw 1 of 2

  22. 1st Quarter · 2:27

    Joel Embiid makes free throw 2 of 2

  23. 1st Quarter · 2:06

    Anfernee Simons makes 26-foot three point jumper (Kentavious Caldwell-Pope assists)

  24. 1st Quarter · 20.7

    OG Anunoby makes two point shot

  25. 2nd Quarter · 11:30

    Mikal Bridges makes 1-foot layup (Karl-Anthony Towns assists)

  26. 2nd Quarter · 10:38

    Tyrese Maxey makes two point shot

  27. 2nd Quarter · 9:50

    Tyrese Maxey makes driving dunk (Dean Wade assists)

  28. 2nd Quarter · 8:32

    Karl-Anthony Towns makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot (Tyler Kolek assists)

  29. 2nd Quarter · 7:40

    Labaron Philon Jr. makes 9-foot running pullup jump shot (Tyrese Maxey assists)

  30. 2nd Quarter · 7:18

    Tyrese Maxey makes 1-foot two point shot (Kentavious Caldwell-Pope assists)

  31. 2nd Quarter · 6:51

    Miles McBride makes 14-foot fade away jump shot

  32. 2nd Quarter · 6:24

    Joel Embiid makes 3-foot turnaround jump shot (LeBron James assists)

  33. 2nd Quarter · 6:00

    LeBron James makes 30-foot three pointer (Joel Embiid assists)

  34. 2nd Quarter · 5:41

    Josh Hart makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jalen Brunson assists)

  35. 2nd Quarter · 4:47

    LeBron James makes 2-foot two point shot (Anfernee Simons assists)

  36. 2nd Quarter · 4:28

    Jalen Brunson makes 17-foot step back jumpshot

  37. 2nd Quarter · 3:51

    Jalen Brunson makes 25-foot three point jumper (Miles McBride assists)

  38. 2nd Quarter · 2:59

    VJ Edgecombe makes tip shot

  39. 2nd Quarter · 2:49

    Miles McBride makes 11-foot pullup jump shot

  40. 2nd Quarter · 2:30

    LeBron James makes layup (Joel Embiid assists)

  41. 2nd Quarter · 1:53

    Karl-Anthony Towns makes free throw 1 of 2

  42. 2nd Quarter · 1:53

    Karl-Anthony Towns makes free throw 2 of 2

  43. 2nd Quarter · 1:39

    Tyrese Maxey makes 17-foot driving floating jump shot (LeBron James assists)

  44. 2nd Quarter · 1:17

    Josh Hart makes free throw 2 of 2

  45. 2nd Quarter · 44.6

    Mikal Bridges makes 22-foot three point jumper (Karl-Anthony Towns assists)

  46. 2nd Quarter · 22.7

    Tyrese Maxey makes 29-foot three point jumper (LeBron James assists)

  47. 3rd Quarter · 10:55

    Tyrese Maxey makes 26-foot three pointer

  48. 3rd Quarter · 10:21

    Tyrese Maxey makes 17-foot step back jumpshot (LeBron James assists)

  49. 3rd Quarter · 9:58

    Mikal Bridges makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jalen Brunson assists)

  50. 3rd Quarter · 8:50

    Tyrese Maxey makes free throw 2 of 2

  51. 3rd Quarter · 8:04

    Jalen Brunson makes free throw 1 of 2

  52. 3rd Quarter · 8:04

    Jalen Brunson makes free throw 2 of 2

  53. 3rd Quarter · 7:47

    Jalen Brunson makes 23-foot three point jumper (OG Anunoby assists)

  54. 3rd Quarter · 7:21

    Jalen Brunson makes 6-foot running pullup jump shot (Mikal Bridges assists)

  55. 3rd Quarter · 6:58

    Kentavious Caldwell-Pope makes 26-foot three point jumper (LeBron James assists)

  56. 3rd Quarter · 6:10

    Karl-Anthony Towns makes driving layup (Josh Hart assists)

  57. 3rd Quarter · 5:28

    Anfernee Simons makes 24-foot three point jumper (VJ Edgecombe assists)

  58. 3rd Quarter · 5:07

    Jalen Brunson makes 16-foot two point shot

  59. 3rd Quarter · 4:40

    LeBron James makes free throw 1 of 2

  60. 3rd Quarter · 4:40

    LeBron James makes free throw 2 of 2

  61. 3rd Quarter · 3:40

    Jalen Brunson makes driving layup

  62. 3rd Quarter · 3:27

    Anfernee Simons makes 27-foot three pointer (Joel Embiid assists)

  63. 3rd Quarter · 3:02

    Anfernee Simons makes 15-foot fade away jump shot

  64. 3rd Quarter · 2:19

    Andre Drummond makes driving dunk (Jalen Brunson assists)

  65. 3rd Quarter · 1:26

    Andre Drummond makes free throw 2 of 2

  66. 3rd Quarter · 58.4

    Miles McBride makes 26-foot three point jumper (Andre Drummond assists)

  67. 3rd Quarter · 47.5

    Anfernee Simons makes free throw 1 of 2

  68. 3rd Quarter · 47.5

    Anfernee Simons makes free throw 2 of 2

  69. 3rd Quarter · 25.7

    Jalen Brunson makes free throw 1 of 2

  70. 3rd Quarter · 25.7

    Jalen Brunson makes free throw 2 of 2

  71. 3rd Quarter · 5.1

    Anfernee Simons makes 27-foot three point jumper (VJ Edgecombe assists)

  72. 4th Quarter · 11:28

    VJ Edgecombe makes two point shot

  73. 4th Quarter · 11:09

    Karl-Anthony Towns makes 5-foot reverse layup (Tyler Kolek assists)

  74. 4th Quarter · 11:09

    Karl-Anthony Towns makes free throw 1 of 1

  75. 4th Quarter · 10:35

    Tyrese Maxey makes free throw 2 of 2

  76. 4th Quarter · 10:22

    Karl-Anthony Towns makes 26-foot three point jumper (Tyler Kolek assists)

  77. 4th Quarter · 9:31

    Anfernee Simons makes 25-foot three point jumper (Tyrese Maxey assists)

  78. 4th Quarter · 9:12

    Karl-Anthony Towns makes driving layup (Tyler Kolek assists)

  79. 4th Quarter · 8:42

    Jordan Clarkson makes 1-foot two point shot

  80. 4th Quarter · 8:24

    Anfernee Simons makes 7-foot two point shot

  81. 4th Quarter · 8:08

    Tyler Kolek makes 3-foot two point shot

  82. 4th Quarter · 6:44

    Jordan Clarkson makes tip shot

  83. 4th Quarter · 6:28

    Joel Embiid makes 20-foot jumper (LeBron James assists)

  84. 4th Quarter · 4:46

    Karl-Anthony Towns makes 25-foot running jump shot (Jalen Brunson assists)

  85. 4th Quarter · 4:08

    LeBron James makes layup (Joel Embiid assists)

  86. 4th Quarter · 2:29

    Mikal Bridges makes 18-foot pullup jump shot (OG Anunoby assists)

New York Knicks — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
OG Anunoby3273-81-20-043210222-1
Karl-Anthony Towns33228-153-73-31222010120+2
Josh Hart3072-92-71-272110163-9
Mikal Bridges27125-82-40-052130232-3
Jalen Brunson34207-202-94-456220141-4
Andre Drummond1231-40-01-261000331-1
Jordan Clarkson942-40-00-130101121+5
Landry Shamet1600-30-30-000210000-5
Miles McBride23104-82-50-031000302+4
Tyler Kolek1321-30-20-014200101+2
Philadelphia 76ers — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
LeBron James32166-132-62-378211072+5
Dean Wade2700-00-00-021030020-4
Joel Embiid31103-120-44-477411071+5
Tyrese Maxey352510-183-82-543211041-4
VJ Edgecombe33105-90-30-062200241+1
Adem Bona1400-00-00-020201114-6
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope2152-51-20-033010031+9
Anfernee Simons29217-115-82-221100114+1
Labaron Philon Jr.621-30-20-020100020+3
New York Knicks — Team statistics
FG33-82
Field Goal %40
3PT12-39
Three Point %31
FT9-12
Free Throw %75
Rebounds46
Offensive Rebounds14
Defensive Rebounds32
Assists21
Steals8
Blocks2
Turnovers13
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers13
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers23
Fast Break Points5
Points in Paint32
Fouls13
Largest Lead1
Lead Changes2
Percent Led1
Philadelphia 76ers — Team statistics
FG34-71
Field Goal %48
3PT11-33
Three Point %33
FT10-14
Free Throw %71
Rebounds35
Offensive Rebounds4
Defensive Rebounds31
Assists25
Steals7
Blocks4
Turnovers14
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers14
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers21
Fast Break Points10
Points in Paint32
Fouls14
Largest Lead14
Lead Changes2
Percent Led95