Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 31, 2026

Philadelphia 76ers beat Charlotte Hornets, 109–104

Philadelphia 76ers finished with a 109–104 victory over Charlotte Hornets at Spectrum Center on October 31, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Philadelphia 76ers109 — 104Charlotte Hornets
Philadelphia 76ersCharlotte Hornets

How the scoring unfolded

Philadelphia 76ers recorded 27, 30, 20, 32 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 4, with 32 points.

Charlotte Hornets recorded 37, 17, 29, 21 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 1, with 37 points.

Names behind the numbers

Tyrese Maxey contributed 38 points, 4 rebounds, 4 assists for Philadelphia 76ers.

Grayson Allen contributed 27 points, 4 rebounds, 3 assists for Charlotte Hornets.

The statistical picture

Philadelphia 76ers — Rebounds: 36; Turnovers: 8.

Charlotte Hornets — Rebounds: 38; Turnovers: 18.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:34

    VJ Edgecombe makes 24-foot three point jumper (Dean Wade assists)

  2. 1st Quarter · 10:34

    Tyrese Maxey makes 11-foot pullup jump shot

  3. 1st Quarter · 10:22

    Naz Reid makes 4-foot driving floating jump shot (Sion James assists)

  4. 1st Quarter · 10:07

    Tyrese Maxey makes 15-foot pullup jump shot (Dean Wade assists)

  5. 1st Quarter · 9:53

    Brandon Miller makes 25-foot three point jumper (Moussa Diabate assists)

  6. 1st Quarter · 9:31

    Tyrese Maxey makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot

  7. 1st Quarter · 9:12

    Brandon Miller makes 26-foot three pointer

  8. 1st Quarter · 8:40

    Moussa Diabate makes two point shot

  9. 1st Quarter · 8:26

    VJ Edgecombe makes driving layup

  10. 1st Quarter · 8:04

    Tyrese Maxey makes running layup

  11. 1st Quarter · 6:57

    Jaylen Brown makes free throw 2 of 2

  12. 1st Quarter · 6:40

    Brandon Miller makes driving layup (Dennis Schroder assists)

  13. 1st Quarter · 6:01

    Naz Reid makes free throw 1 of 2

  14. 1st Quarter · 6:01

    Naz Reid makes free throw 2 of 2

  15. 1st Quarter · 5:37

    Grayson Allen makes 26-foot three point jumper (Ryan Kalkbrenner assists)

  16. 1st Quarter · 5:05

    Grayson Allen makes 3-foot turnaround jump shot

  17. 1st Quarter · 4:17

    Ryan Kalkbrenner makes 2-foot dunk (Dennis Schroder assists)

  18. 1st Quarter · 3:48

    Ryan Kalkbrenner makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Grayson Allen assists)

  19. 1st Quarter · 3:23

    Tyrese Maxey makes 25-foot three pointer (Anfernee Simons assists)

  20. 1st Quarter · 2:32

    Grayson Allen makes 29-foot three point jumper (Royce O'Neale assists)

  21. 1st Quarter · 2:12

    Royce O'Neale makes two point shot (Brandon Miller assists)

  22. 1st Quarter · 2:12

    Royce O'Neale makes free throw 1 of 1

  23. 1st Quarter · 1:43

    Kentavious Caldwell-Pope makes 23-foot running jump shot (Anfernee Simons assists)

  24. 1st Quarter · 1:28

    Grayson Allen makes 25-foot three point jumper (Naz Reid assists)

  25. 1st Quarter · 1:09

    Anfernee Simons makes 26-foot three point jumper (Tyrese Maxey assists)

  26. 1st Quarter · 57.3

    Christian Anderson makes driving layup

  27. 1st Quarter · 33.6

    Royce O'Neale makes 26-foot running jump shot (Grayson Allen assists)

  28. 1st Quarter · 18.1

    Tyrese Maxey makes driving layup

  29. 1st Quarter · 18.1

    Jabari Walker makes free throw 1 of 1

  30. 2nd Quarter · 11:25

    Jabari Walker makes driving layup (Tyrese Maxey assists)

  31. 2nd Quarter · 10:47

    Jabari Walker makes two point shot (Jaylen Brown assists)

  32. 2nd Quarter · 9:37

    Jaylen Brown makes 8-foot turnaround jump shot

  33. 2nd Quarter · 8:54

    Dean Wade makes driving layup

  34. 2nd Quarter · 8:10

    Naz Reid makes free throw 1 of 2

  35. 2nd Quarter · 8:10

    Naz Reid makes free throw 2 of 2

  36. 2nd Quarter · 7:41

    Brandon Miller makes 27-foot three point jumper (Dennis Schroder assists)

  37. 2nd Quarter · 7:00

    Labaron Philon Jr. makes 25-foot three point jumper (Dean Wade assists)

  38. 2nd Quarter · 5:44

    Brandon Miller makes free throw 1 of 2

  39. 2nd Quarter · 5:44

    Brandon Miller makes free throw 2 of 2

  40. 2nd Quarter · 5:31

    Jaylen Brown makes 14-foot step back jumpshot (VJ Edgecombe assists)

  41. 2nd Quarter · 4:27

    Labaron Philon Jr. makes 5-foot turnaround jump shot

  42. 2nd Quarter · 3:42

    Adem Bona makes 2-foot turnaround jump shot

  43. 2nd Quarter · 3:01

    Tyrese Maxey makes 3-foot driving floating jump shot (Jaylen Brown assists)

  44. 2nd Quarter · 2:12

    Ryan Kalkbrenner makes two point shot

  45. 2nd Quarter · 1:52

    Anfernee Simons makes 24-foot three point jumper (VJ Edgecombe assists)

  46. 2nd Quarter · 1:32

    Grayson Allen makes 25-foot three point jumper (Ryan Kalkbrenner assists)

  47. 2nd Quarter · 1:15

    Tyrese Maxey makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jaylen Brown assists)

  48. 2nd Quarter · 59.1

    Grayson Allen makes driving layup (Dennis Schroder assists)

  49. 2nd Quarter · 42.3

    Anfernee Simons makes 26-foot three point jumper (Adem Bona assists)

  50. 2nd Quarter · 33.8

    Grayson Allen makes 36-foot three point jumper (Dennis Schroder assists)

  51. 2nd Quarter · 30.6

    Anfernee Simons makes free throw 1 of 2

  52. 2nd Quarter · 30.6

    Anfernee Simons makes free throw 2 of 2

  53. 3rd Quarter · 11:40

    Brandon Miller makes 27-foot three pointer (Moussa Diabate assists)

  54. 3rd Quarter · 11:18

    Dean Wade makes 4-foot two point shot (Tyrese Maxey assists)

  55. 3rd Quarter · 11:04

    VJ Edgecombe makes running layup (Dean Wade assists)

  56. 3rd Quarter · 10:48

    Tyrese Maxey makes technical free throw

  57. 3rd Quarter · 10:22

    Moussa Diabate makes two point shot

  58. 3rd Quarter · 9:57

    Royce O'Neale makes 1-foot two point shot (Dennis Schroder assists)

  59. 3rd Quarter · 8:47

    Jaylen Brown makes free throw 1 of 2

  60. 3rd Quarter · 8:26

    Moussa Diabate makes alley oop dunk (Brandon Miller assists)

  61. 3rd Quarter · 7:57

    Naz Reid makes running layup (Brandon Miller assists)

  62. 3rd Quarter · 7:42

    Jabari Walker makes layup (Jaylen Brown assists)

  63. 3rd Quarter · 7:25

    Naz Reid makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot (Moussa Diabate assists)

  64. 3rd Quarter · 6:44

    Dennis Schroder makes two point shot (Brandon Miller assists)

  65. 3rd Quarter · 6:16

    Dennis Schroder makes free throw 1 of 2

  66. 3rd Quarter · 6:16

    Dennis Schroder makes free throw 2 of 2

  67. 3rd Quarter · 5:55

    Jaylen Brown makes 1-foot two point shot (Dean Wade assists)

  68. 3rd Quarter · 5:32

    Naz Reid makes 1-foot two point shot

  69. 3rd Quarter · 4:41

    Sion James makes two point shot (Grayson Allen assists)

  70. 3rd Quarter · 4:22

    Jaylen Brown makes 1-foot driving dunk (Dean Wade assists)

  71. 3rd Quarter · 3:38

    Jaylen Brown makes driving layup (Dean Wade assists)

  72. 3rd Quarter · 2:36

    Naz Reid makes free throw 1 of 2

  73. 3rd Quarter · 2:36

    Naz Reid makes free throw 2 of 2

  74. 3rd Quarter · 2:12

    Tyrese Maxey makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot

  75. 3rd Quarter · 2:00

    Sion James makes 1-foot driving dunk

  76. 3rd Quarter · 1:35

    Anfernee Simons makes 27-foot three point jumper (Tyrese Maxey assists)

  77. 3rd Quarter · 1:16

    Grayson Allen makes free throw 1 of 2

  78. 3rd Quarter · 1:16

    Grayson Allen makes free throw 2 of 2

  79. 3rd Quarter · 31.1

    Moussa Diabate makes tip shot

  80. 4th Quarter · 11:21

    Tidjane Salaun makes driving dunk (Dennis Schroder assists)

  81. 4th Quarter · 10:34

    Tyrese Maxey makes free throw 1 of 2

  82. 4th Quarter · 10:34

    Tyrese Maxey makes free throw 2 of 2

  83. 4th Quarter · 10:21

    Brandon Miller makes tip shot

  84. 4th Quarter · 9:57

    Jabari Walker makes 26-foot three point jumper (Kentavious Caldwell-Pope assists)

  85. 4th Quarter · 9:34

    Brandon Miller makes driving layup

  86. 4th Quarter · 9:17

    Jabari Walker makes two point shot

  87. 4th Quarter · 9:02

    Tyrese Maxey makes 2-foot fade away jump shot (Adem Bona assists)

  88. 4th Quarter · 8:45

    Grayson Allen makes 25-foot three point jumper (Ryan Kalkbrenner assists)

  89. 4th Quarter · 8:15

    Tyrese Maxey makes two point shot (Adem Bona assists)

  90. 4th Quarter · 7:53

    Tidjane Salaun makes 23-foot three point jumper (Ryan Kalkbrenner assists)

  91. 4th Quarter · 5:33

    Tyrese Maxey makes 9-foot driving floating jump shot

  92. 4th Quarter · 4:51

    Moussa Diabate makes dunk (Brandon Miller assists)

  93. 4th Quarter · 4:35

    Tyrese Maxey makes 1-foot driving floating jump shot (Dean Wade assists)

  94. 4th Quarter · 4:16

    Brandon Miller makes free throw 2 of 2

  95. 4th Quarter · 3:55

    Jaylen Brown makes 6-foot turnaround jump shot (Dean Wade assists)

  96. 4th Quarter · 3:41

    Grayson Allen makes 25-foot three point jumper (Naz Reid assists)

  97. 4th Quarter · 3:11

    Anfernee Simons makes 25-foot three point jumper (Dean Wade assists)

  98. 4th Quarter · 2:38

    Tyrese Maxey makes free throw 2 of 2

  99. 4th Quarter · 2:17

    Anfernee Simons makes running layup (VJ Edgecombe assists)

  100. 4th Quarter · 1:22

    Tyrese Maxey makes free throw 1 of 2

  101. 4th Quarter · 1:22

    Tyrese Maxey makes free throw 2 of 2

  102. 4th Quarter · 36.1

    VJ Edgecombe makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot

  103. 4th Quarter · 23.8

    Tyrese Maxey makes free throw 1 of 2

  104. 4th Quarter · 23.8

    Tyrese Maxey makes free throw 2 of 2

  105. 4th Quarter · 6.5

    Brandon Miller makes 23-foot three point jumper

  106. 4th Quarter · 5.2

    Jaylen Brown makes free throw 1 of 2

  107. 4th Quarter · 5.2

    Jaylen Brown makes free throw 2 of 2

Philadelphia 76ers — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Dean Wade3042-50-30-0510121323+4
Adem Bona2221-30-10-253011415+5
Jaylen Brown38166-150-24-744320130+6
Tyrese Maxey383813-234-98-944220041+14
VJ Edgecombe37104-132-40-083011172+6
Jabari Walker19125-81-41-160000244-11
Justin Edwards200-10-00-010000101-5
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope1831-21-10-021200111+1
Anfernee Simons25196-125-92-202030001+3
Labaron Philon Jr.1052-41-20-210000011+2
Charlotte Hornets — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Moussa Diabate28105-50-00-083102353-11
Brandon Miller33248-205-123-455221234+1
Naz Reid36144-120-66-652401051-12
Dennis Schroder3541-110-62-337400122+4
Sion James1842-40-10-021100022-21
Royce O'Neale2383-41-21-161001061+12
Tidjane Salaun1252-41-20-020000112-7
Ryan Kalkbrenner1963-30-00-034111121+5
Grayson Allen30279-127-102-243311133+8
Christian Anderson821-10-00-000201000-4
Philadelphia 76ers — Team statistics
FG40-86
Field Goal %47
3PT14-35
Three Point %40
FT15-23
Free Throw %65
Rebounds36
Offensive Rebounds13
Defensive Rebounds23
Assists27
Steals11
Blocks3
Turnovers8
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers8
Technical Fouls1
Total Technical Fouls1
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers11
Fast Break Points9
Points in Paint50
Fouls19
Largest Lead6
Lead Changes4
Percent Led26
Charlotte Hornets — Team statistics
FG38-76
Field Goal %50
3PT14-39
Three Point %36
FT14-16
Free Throw %88
Rebounds38
Offensive Rebounds9
Defensive Rebounds29
Assists26
Steals4
Blocks8
Turnovers18
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers18
Technical Fouls3
Total Technical Fouls3
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers23
Fast Break Points10
Points in Paint48
Fouls19
Largest Lead13
Lead Changes4
Percent Led67