Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 26, 2026

Oklahoma City Thunder beat Phoenix Suns, 125–114

Oklahoma City Thunder finished with a 125–114 victory over Phoenix Suns at Paycom Center on October 26, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Phoenix Suns114 — 125Oklahoma City Thunder
Phoenix SunsOklahoma City Thunder

How the scoring unfolded

Phoenix Suns recorded 27, 26, 32, 29 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 3, with 32 points.

Oklahoma City Thunder recorded 33, 34, 32, 26 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 2, with 34 points.

Names behind the numbers

Jalen Green contributed 10 points, 2 rebounds, 4 assists for Phoenix Suns.

Ajay Mitchell contributed 16 points, 2 rebounds, 1 assist for Oklahoma City Thunder.

The statistical picture

Phoenix Suns — Rebounds: 17; Turnovers: 8.

Oklahoma City Thunder — Rebounds: 21; Turnovers: 8.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:26

    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 16-foot pullup jump shot

  2. 1st Quarter · 10:32

    Dillon Brooks makes free throw 1 of 2

  3. 1st Quarter · 10:16

    Isaiah Hartenstein makes layup (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists)

  4. 1st Quarter · 9:52

    Jalen Green makes dunk (Devin Booker assists)

  5. 1st Quarter · 9:34

    Jared McCain makes 3-foot two point shot

  6. 1st Quarter · 9:07

    Jalen Green makes 14-foot fade away jump shot

  7. 1st Quarter · 7:59

    Ajay Mitchell makes driving layup (Jared McCain assists)

  8. 1st Quarter · 7:47

    Jalen Green makes 16-foot step back jumpshot

  9. 1st Quarter · 7:19

    Miles Bridges makes running dunk (Jalen Green assists)

  10. 1st Quarter · 7:02

    Ajay Mitchell makes free throw 1 of 2

  11. 1st Quarter · 7:02

    Ajay Mitchell makes free throw 2 of 2

  12. 1st Quarter · 6:32

    Ajay Mitchell makes 9-foot driving floating jump shot

  13. 1st Quarter · 5:28

    Devin Booker makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot (Dillon Brooks assists)

  14. 1st Quarter · 5:02

    Jaylin Williams makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jared McCain assists)

  15. 1st Quarter · 4:40

    Khaman Maluach makes 1-foot dunk (Jalen Green assists)

  16. 1st Quarter · 3:56

    Alex Caruso makes 24-foot three point jumper (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists)

  17. 1st Quarter · 3:36

    Dillon Brooks makes 23-foot three point jumper (Collin Gillespie assists)

  18. 1st Quarter · 3:21

    Alex Caruso makes 25-foot three pointer (Aday Mara assists)

  19. 1st Quarter · 3:10

    Collin Gillespie makes 27-foot three point jumper (Dillon Brooks assists)

  20. 1st Quarter · 2:46

    Bennett Stirtz makes 26-foot three point jumper (Alex Caruso assists)

  21. 1st Quarter · 2:28

    Collin Gillespie makes 26-foot three pointer (Devin Booker assists)

  22. 1st Quarter · 1:53

    Duop Reath makes free throw 1 of 2

  23. 1st Quarter · 1:53

    Duop Reath makes free throw 2 of 2

  24. 1st Quarter · 1:44

    Ajay Mitchell makes 15-foot pullup jump shot (Aday Mara assists)

  25. 1st Quarter · 1:26

    Ajay Mitchell makes 12-foot pullup jump shot

  26. 1st Quarter · 1:26

    Ajay Mitchell makes free throw 1 of 1

  27. 1st Quarter · 56.6

    Aday Mara makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Alex Caruso assists)

  28. 1st Quarter · 35.0

    Ajay Mitchell makes free throw 1 of 2

  29. 1st Quarter · 35.0

    Ajay Mitchell makes free throw 2 of 2

  30. 1st Quarter · 6.5

    Jordan Goodwin makes 26-foot three point jumper (Miles Bridges assists)

  31. 2nd Quarter · 11:23

    Jared McCain makes 1-foot layup (Jaylin Williams assists)

  32. 2nd Quarter · 9:50

    Ryan Dunn makes 23-foot three point jumper (Luke Kennard assists)

  33. 2nd Quarter · 9:35

    Jared McCain makes 26-foot three point jumper (Ajay Mitchell assists)

  34. 2nd Quarter · 8:49

    Luke Kennard makes 26-foot three point jumper (Miles Bridges assists)

  35. 2nd Quarter · 8:07

    Isaiah Hartenstein makes tip shot

  36. 2nd Quarter · 7:53

    Miles Bridges makes 1-foot dunk (Jalen Green assists)

  37. 2nd Quarter · 7:40

    Ajay Mitchell makes driving layup

  38. 2nd Quarter · 7:40

    Ajay Mitchell makes free throw 1 of 1

  39. 2nd Quarter · 7:30

    Jalen Green makes driving layup (Devin Booker assists)

  40. 2nd Quarter · 7:07

    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 21-foot pullup jump shot (Isaiah Hartenstein assists)

  41. 2nd Quarter · 6:51

    Jalen Green makes dunk (Khaman Maluach assists)

  42. 2nd Quarter · 6:26

    Khaman Maluach makes free throw 1 of 2

  43. 2nd Quarter · 6:26

    Khaman Maluach makes free throw 2 of 2

  44. 2nd Quarter · 5:20

    Dillon Brooks makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jalen Green assists)

  45. 2nd Quarter · 5:05

    Aday Mara makes free throw 1 of 2

  46. 2nd Quarter · 5:05

    Aday Mara makes free throw 2 of 2

  47. 2nd Quarter · 4:45

    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 14-foot pullup jump shot

  48. 2nd Quarter · 4:45

    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes free throw 1 of 1

  49. 2nd Quarter · 4:23

    Alex Caruso makes 25-foot three pointer

  50. 2nd Quarter · 4:05

    Miles Bridges makes 2-foot layup (Dillon Brooks assists)

  51. 2nd Quarter · 3:44

    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 15-foot fade away jump shot

  52. 2nd Quarter · 3:23

    Aday Mara makes 1-foot running dunk (Alex Caruso assists)

Phoenix Suns — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Dillon Brooks1472-62-41-223011021-3
Miles Bridges1463-80-40-122300022-17
Khaman Maluach1341-40-02-241211223+3
Devin Booker1521-30-10-023000112-3
Jalen Green15105-70-10-024101020-5
Ryan Dunn431-11-10-010001010-2
Duop Reath420-00-02-210100101-4
Luke Kennard731-21-20-001000001-6
Jordan Goodwin631-21-20-020000201-6
Collin Gillespie1362-62-50-011110010-12
Oklahoma City Thunder — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Isaiah Hartenstein1242-30-00-061000241-2
Kenrich Williams1000-10-10-030001121+6
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander1494-50-01-122201023+5
Jared McCain1273-91-30-002110000+4
Ajay Mitchell12165-70-16-621001020+9
Jaylin Williams1131-21-20-021110020+5
Aday Mara1062-40-02-242201132+13
Alex Caruso893-53-50-023000020+11
Josh Dix600-10-00-000100000-2
Bennett Stirtz1131-41-30-000100000+6
Phoenix Suns — Team statistics
FG17-39
Field Goal %44
3PT7-20
Three Point %35
FT5-7
Free Throw %71
Rebounds17
Offensive Rebounds6
Defensive Rebounds11
Assists15
Steals3
Blocks4
Turnovers8
Team Turnovers1
Total Turnovers9
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers14
Fast Break Points2
Points in Paint16
Fouls11
Largest Lead1
Lead Changes2
Percent Led1
Oklahoma City Thunder — Team statistics
FG21-41
Field Goal %51
3PT6-15
Three Point %40
FT9-9
Free Throw %100
Rebounds21
Offensive Rebounds4
Defensive Rebounds17
Assists12
Steals2
Blocks4
Turnovers8
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers8
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers5
Fast Break Points2
Points in Paint22
Fouls7
Largest Lead11
Lead Changes2
Percent Led82