Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 21, 2026

Portland Trail Blazers beat Phoenix Suns, 124–83

Portland Trail Blazers finished with a 124–83 victory over Phoenix Suns at Moda Center on October 21, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Phoenix Suns83 — 124Portland Trail Blazers
Phoenix SunsPortland Trail Blazers

How the scoring unfolded

Phoenix Suns recorded 12, 27, 27, 17 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarters were 2 and 3, with 27 points.

Portland Trail Blazers recorded 43, 29, 35, 17 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 1, with 43 points.

Names behind the numbers

Devin Booker contributed 23 points, 4 rebounds, 2 assists for Phoenix Suns.

Damian Lillard contributed 25 points, 3 rebounds, 6 assists for Portland Trail Blazers.

The statistical picture

Phoenix Suns — Rebounds: 39; Turnovers: 15.

Portland Trail Blazers — Rebounds: 56; Turnovers: 17.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:46

    Donovan Clingan makes 24-foot three point jumper (Deni Avdija assists)

  2. 1st Quarter · 11:02

    Deni Avdija makes 6-foot pullup jump shot (Ja Morant assists)

  3. 1st Quarter · 9:54

    Ja Morant makes 25-foot three pointer (Donovan Clingan assists)

  4. 1st Quarter · 9:18

    Deni Avdija makes 25-foot three point jumper (Damian Lillard assists)

  5. 1st Quarter · 8:42

    Damian Lillard makes 26-foot three point jumper (Toumani Camara assists)

  6. 1st Quarter · 8:10

    Toumani Camara makes 1-foot layup (Donovan Clingan assists)

  7. 1st Quarter · 7:32

    Damian Lillard makes free throw 1 of 1

  8. 1st Quarter · 6:25

    Toumani Camara makes free throw 1 of 2

  9. 1st Quarter · 6:25

    Toumani Camara makes free throw 2 of 2

  10. 1st Quarter · 6:08

    Deni Avdija makes free throw 1 of 2

  11. 1st Quarter · 6:08

    Deni Avdija makes free throw 2 of 2

  12. 1st Quarter · 5:54

    Devin Booker makes free throw 1 of 2

  13. 1st Quarter · 5:54

    Devin Booker makes free throw 2 of 2

  14. 1st Quarter · 5:36

    Scoot Henderson makes 13-foot pullup jump shot (Ja Morant assists)

  15. 1st Quarter · 5:13

    Scoot Henderson makes driving layup (Ja Morant assists)

  16. 1st Quarter · 5:07

    Miles Bridges makes free throw 1 of 2

  17. 1st Quarter · 5:07

    Miles Bridges makes free throw 2 of 2

  18. 1st Quarter · 4:27

    Oso Ighodaro makes 2-foot dunk (Collin Gillespie assists)

  19. 1st Quarter · 4:02

    Ja Morant makes 25-foot three point jumper (Sidy Cissoko assists)

  20. 1st Quarter · 3:31

    Jrue Holiday makes free throw 1 of 2

  21. 1st Quarter · 3:31

    Jrue Holiday makes free throw 2 of 2

  22. 1st Quarter · 2:58

    Jrue Holiday makes layup (Sidy Cissoko assists)

  23. 1st Quarter · 2:40

    Jalen Green makes 13-foot pullup jump shot (Oso Ighodaro assists)

  24. 1st Quarter · 2:22

    Damian Lillard makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jrue Holiday assists)

  25. 1st Quarter · 2:06

    Damian Lillard makes 29-foot running pullup jump shot (Sidy Cissoko assists)

  26. 1st Quarter · 1:00

    Miles Bridges makes 11-foot driving floating jump shot (Oso Ighodaro assists)

  27. 1st Quarter · 43.8

    Damian Lillard makes free throw 1 of 2

  28. 1st Quarter · 43.8

    Damian Lillard makes free throw 2 of 2

  29. 1st Quarter · 31.3

    Devin Booker makes driving layup

  30. 1st Quarter · 6.9

    Scoot Henderson makes 26-foot three point jumper (Damian Lillard assists)

  31. 2nd Quarter · 11:43

    Oso Ighodaro makes 1-foot dunk (Jalen Green assists)

  32. 2nd Quarter · 10:23

    Oso Ighodaro makes tip shot

  33. 2nd Quarter · 10:02

    Donovan Clingan makes layup (Deni Avdija assists)

  34. 2nd Quarter · 9:45

    Jalen Green makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot (Oso Ighodaro assists)

  35. 2nd Quarter · 9:05

    Jalen Green makes 26-foot running jump shot (Collin Gillespie assists)

  36. 2nd Quarter · 8:51

    Donovan Clingan makes 2-foot dunk (Damian Lillard assists)

  37. 2nd Quarter · 7:23

    Damian Lillard makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot

  38. 2nd Quarter · 6:15

    Ryan Dunn makes free throw 1 of 2

  39. 2nd Quarter · 6:15

    Ryan Dunn makes free throw 2 of 2

  40. 2nd Quarter · 6:03

    Ja Morant makes 4-foot driving floating jump shot

  41. 2nd Quarter · 5:30

    Ja Morant makes 5-foot two point shot

  42. 2nd Quarter · 5:17

    Toumani Camara makes 25-foot running jump shot (Vit Krejci assists)

  43. 2nd Quarter · 4:39

    Robert Williams III makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Ja Morant assists)

  44. 2nd Quarter · 4:07

    Toumani Camara makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot (Ja Morant assists)

  45. 2nd Quarter · 3:55

    Dillon Brooks makes driving layup

  46. 2nd Quarter · 3:33

    Jordan Goodwin makes 25-foot three point jumper (Khaman Maluach assists)

  47. 2nd Quarter · 3:09

    Devin Booker makes free throw 1 of 2

  48. 2nd Quarter · 3:09

    Devin Booker makes free throw 2 of 2

  49. 2nd Quarter · 2:39

    Toumani Camara makes 23-foot three point jumper (Ja Morant assists)

  50. 2nd Quarter · 2:15

    Toumani Camara makes 1-foot dunk (Deni Avdija assists)

  51. 2nd Quarter · 1:56

    Miles Bridges makes tip shot

  52. 2nd Quarter · 1:24

    Donovan Clingan makes free throw flagrant 1 of 2

  53. 2nd Quarter · 1:10

    Damian Lillard makes free throw 1 of 2

  54. 2nd Quarter · 1:10

    Damian Lillard makes free throw 2 of 2

  55. 2nd Quarter · 1:01

    Devin Booker makes 16-foot step back jumpshot

  56. 2nd Quarter · 43.8

    Deni Avdija makes 2-foot two point shot (Damian Lillard assists)

  57. 2nd Quarter · 32.0

    Oso Ighodaro makes 5-foot floating jump shot (Devin Booker assists)

  58. 2nd Quarter · 4.5

    Devin Booker makes free throw 1 of 2

  59. 2nd Quarter · 4.5

    Devin Booker makes free throw 2 of 2

  60. 3rd Quarter · 11:38

    Khaman Maluach makes two point shot

  61. 3rd Quarter · 11:23

    Deni Avdija makes 1-foot two point shot

  62. 3rd Quarter · 11:13

    Dillon Brooks makes 12-foot pullup jump shot (Jalen Green assists)

  63. 3rd Quarter · 10:33

    Deni Avdija makes 26-foot three point jumper (Ja Morant assists)

  64. 3rd Quarter · 9:44

    Deni Avdija makes two point shot

  65. 3rd Quarter · 9:21

    Ja Morant makes running layup (Damian Lillard assists)

  66. 3rd Quarter · 9:02

    Dillon Brooks makes 15-foot turnaround jump shot

  67. 3rd Quarter · 8:38

    Damian Lillard makes 3-foot two point shot (Ja Morant assists)

  68. 3rd Quarter · 8:22

    Jalen Green makes driving layup

  69. 3rd Quarter · 8:03

    Damian Lillard makes 25-foot three point jumper (Toumani Camara assists)

  70. 3rd Quarter · 7:51

    Devin Booker makes free throw 1 of 1

  71. 3rd Quarter · 7:45

    Devin Booker makes 13-foot fade away jump shot

  72. 3rd Quarter · 7:13

    Dillon Brooks makes 25-foot running jump shot (Devin Booker assists)

  73. 3rd Quarter · 6:56

    Toumani Camara makes 25-foot three point jumper (Deni Avdija assists)

  74. 3rd Quarter · 6:42

    Devin Booker makes 14-foot pullup jump shot

  75. 3rd Quarter · 5:25

    Donovan Clingan makes 26-foot three point jumper (Toumani Camara assists)

  76. 3rd Quarter · 4:55

    Ja Morant makes driving layup

  77. 3rd Quarter · 4:48

    Devin Booker makes 18-foot step back jumpshot

  78. 3rd Quarter · 4:14

    Scoot Henderson makes 4-foot driving floating jump shot

  79. 3rd Quarter · 3:28

    Duop Reath makes running layup (Jalen Green assists)

  80. 3rd Quarter · 3:17

    Jrue Holiday makes free throw 1 of 2

  81. 3rd Quarter · 3:17

    Jrue Holiday makes free throw 2 of 2

  82. 3rd Quarter · 2:59

    Devin Booker makes free throw 1 of 2

  83. 3rd Quarter · 2:59

    Devin Booker makes free throw 2 of 2

  84. 3rd Quarter · 2:48

    Jrue Holiday makes 2-foot layup (Robert Williams III assists)

  85. 3rd Quarter · 2:30

    Dillon Brooks makes free throw 1 of 2

  86. 3rd Quarter · 2:16

    Devin Booker makes running layup

  87. 3rd Quarter · 1:30

    Deni Avdija makes two point shot (Damian Lillard assists)

  88. 3rd Quarter · 1:14

    Scoot Henderson makes running layup

  89. 3rd Quarter · 1:03

    Devin Booker makes 11-foot pullup jump shot

  90. 3rd Quarter · 40.9

    Damian Lillard makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot

  91. 4th Quarter · 10:33

    Miles Bridges makes 5-foot two point shot

  92. 4th Quarter · 9:18

    Scoot Henderson makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot

  93. 4th Quarter · 9:08

    Ryan Dunn makes free throw 2 of 2

  94. 4th Quarter · 7:47

    Sidy Cissoko makes 25-foot three point jumper (Scoot Henderson assists)

  95. 4th Quarter · 7:14

    Scoot Henderson makes 8-foot fade away jump shot

  96. 4th Quarter · 6:05

    Micah Potter makes driving layup (Vit Krejci assists)

  97. 4th Quarter · 4:38

    Jamaree Bouyea makes free throw 1 of 1

  98. 4th Quarter · 4:36

    Vit Krejci makes technical free throw

  99. 4th Quarter · 4:00

    Yang Hansen makes layup

  100. 4th Quarter · 3:38

    Yang Hansen makes 25-foot jump bank shot (Vit Krejci assists)

  101. 4th Quarter · 3:19

    Jamaree Bouyea makes 5-foot two point shot

  102. 4th Quarter · 2:50

    Koa Peat makes tip shot

  103. 4th Quarter · 2:25

    Micah Potter makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot

  104. 4th Quarter · 2:11

    Rasheer Fleming makes free throw 2 of 2

  105. 4th Quarter · 1:44

    Pat Spencer makes 27-foot three point jumper (Jamaree Bouyea assists)

  106. 4th Quarter · 1:18

    Koa Peat makes layup (Jamaree Bouyea assists)

  107. 4th Quarter · 10.8

    Duop Reath makes 25-foot three point jumper (Pat Spencer assists)

Phoenix Suns — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Dillon Brooks27104-111-21-240200132-29
Miles Bridges2983-110-52-240111131-35
Khaman Maluach1721-20-00-061101242-30
Devin Booker29237-130-09-942211222-43
Jalen Green25104-122-60-023201021-23
Oso Ighodaro1584-70-00-233000212-7
Ryan Dunn1430-10-13-420000112-8
Koa Peat742-40-00-010000100+4
Rasheer Fleming1210-50-31-2200111110
Duop Reath952-31-20-010100010+2
Jordan Goodwin2231-41-30-040120131-28
Collin Gillespie2100-80-80-112440103-16
Jamaree Bouyea731-10-01-122000020+4
Pat Spencer731-21-10-031111030+4
Portland Trail Blazers — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Toumani Camara23186-94-72-223100113+32
Deni Avdija23187-162-42-4104220371+25
Donovan Clingan21114-92-41-272100252+25
Damian Lillard24257-126-105-536110120+23
Ja Morant23146-82-30-058130141+33
Robert Williams III1521-30-00-0101001371+16
Micah Potter1242-30-10-0301000300
Yang Hansen1252-41-20-0302001220
Jrue Holiday2182-60-34-441020221+32
Vit Krejci1510-30-21-123220023+3
Scoot Henderson19157-141-60-021410020+14
Jayson Kent700-40-20-010210100-4
Sidy Cissoko2531-31-30-043000134+6
Phoenix Suns — Team statistics
FG30-84
Field Goal %36
3PT6-31
Three Point %19
FT17-23
Free Throw %74
Rebounds39
Offensive Rebounds13
Defensive Rebounds26
Assists14
Steals10
Blocks6
Turnovers15
Team Turnovers1
Total Turnovers16
Technical Fouls2
Total Technical Fouls2
Flagrant Fouls1
Points Conceded Off Turnovers24
Fast Break Points10
Points in Paint40
Fouls17
Largest Lead0
Lead Changes0
Percent Led0
Portland Trail Blazers — Team statistics
FG45-94
Field Goal %48
3PT19-47
Three Point %40
FT15-18
Free Throw %83
Rebounds56
Offensive Rebounds16
Defensive Rebounds40
Assists32
Steals12
Blocks1
Turnovers17
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers17
Technical Fouls3
Total Technical Fouls3
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers11
Fast Break Points16
Points in Paint50
Fouls18
Largest Lead52
Lead Changes0
Percent Led99