Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 14, 2026

San Antonio Spurs beat Phoenix Suns, 123–103

San Antonio Spurs finished with a 123–103 victory over Phoenix Suns at Frost Bank Center on October 14, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Phoenix Suns103 — 123San Antonio Spurs
Phoenix SunsSan Antonio Spurs

How the scoring unfolded

Phoenix Suns recorded 23, 26, 26, 28 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 4, with 28 points.

San Antonio Spurs recorded 22, 38, 32, 31 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 2, with 38 points.

Names behind the numbers

Ryan Dunn contributed 15 points, 2 rebounds for Phoenix Suns.

Victor Wembanyama contributed 19 points, 4 rebounds, 3 assists for San Antonio Spurs.

The statistical picture

Phoenix Suns — Rebounds: 36; Turnovers: 15.

San Antonio Spurs — Rebounds: 50; Turnovers: 21.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 9:29

    Jamaree Bouyea makes running dunk (Luke Kennard assists)

  2. 1st Quarter · 9:22

    Victor Wembanyama makes 1-foot driving dunk

  3. 1st Quarter · 8:18

    Luke Kennard makes 13-foot pullup jump shot (Khaman Maluach assists)

  4. 1st Quarter · 8:07

    Stephon Castle makes free throw 2 of 2

  5. 1st Quarter · 7:40

    Ryan Dunn makes two point shot (Jamaree Bouyea assists)

  6. 1st Quarter · 6:57

    Ryan Dunn makes free throw 1 of 2

  7. 1st Quarter · 6:57

    Ryan Dunn makes free throw 2 of 2

  8. 1st Quarter · 6:49

    Stephon Castle makes free throw 1 of 2

  9. 1st Quarter · 6:49

    Stephon Castle makes free throw 2 of 2

  10. 1st Quarter · 6:11

    Devin Vassell makes 16-foot pullup jump shot (Victor Wembanyama assists)

  11. 1st Quarter · 5:56

    Khaman Maluach makes driving layup (Jordan Goodwin assists)

  12. 1st Quarter · 5:22

    Jamaree Bouyea makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot (Haywood Highsmith assists)

  13. 1st Quarter · 4:31

    Carter Bryant makes free throw 1 of 2

  14. 1st Quarter · 4:31

    Carter Bryant makes free throw 2 of 2

  15. 1st Quarter · 4:12

    Carter Bryant makes 25-foot three point jumper (Tarris Reed Jr. assists)

  16. 1st Quarter · 3:52

    Duop Reath makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jamaree Bouyea assists)

  17. 1st Quarter · 3:04

    Luke Kennard makes 10-foot two point shot

  18. 1st Quarter · 1:54

    De'Aaron Fox makes 23-foot three point jumper

  19. 1st Quarter · 1:31

    Pat Spencer makes driving layup

  20. 1st Quarter · 1:18

    Stephon Castle makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot

  21. 1st Quarter · 1:18

    Stephon Castle makes free throw 1 of 1

  22. 1st Quarter · 1:01

    Duop Reath makes 24-foot three point jumper (Pat Spencer assists)

  23. 1st Quarter · 38.2

    Victor Wembanyama makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (De'Aaron Fox assists)

  24. 1st Quarter · 7.7

    Victor Wembanyama makes alley oop dunk (Stephon Castle assists)

  25. 2nd Quarter · 11:34

    Devin Vassell makes running layup

  26. 2nd Quarter · 11:03

    Rasheer Fleming makes dunk

  27. 2nd Quarter · 10:18

    Duop Reath makes layup (Pat Spencer assists)

  28. 2nd Quarter · 9:57

    De'Aaron Fox makes dunk (Victor Wembanyama assists)

  29. 2nd Quarter · 9:57

    De'Aaron Fox makes free throw 1 of 1

  30. 2nd Quarter · 9:46

    Jamaree Bouyea makes driving layup

  31. 2nd Quarter · 9:36

    Carter Bryant makes 25-foot three point jumper (De'Aaron Fox assists)

  32. 2nd Quarter · 9:01

    Stephon Castle makes dunk

  33. 2nd Quarter · 8:37

    Jamaree Bouyea makes two point shot

  34. 2nd Quarter · 8:03

    Khaman Maluach makes free throw 2 of 2

  35. 2nd Quarter · 7:12

    Dylan Harper makes 16-foot pullup jump shot

  36. 2nd Quarter · 6:29

    Ryan Dunn makes 1-foot running dunk (Jordan Goodwin assists)

  37. 2nd Quarter · 5:43

    Victor Wembanyama makes 11-foot turnaround jump shot

  38. 2nd Quarter · 5:22

    Devin Vassell makes two point shot

  39. 2nd Quarter · 5:22

    Devin Vassell makes free throw 1 of 1

  40. 2nd Quarter · 5:07

    Koa Peat makes driving layup

  41. 2nd Quarter · 4:57

    Stephon Castle makes free throw 1 of 2

  42. 2nd Quarter · 4:57

    Stephon Castle makes free throw 2 of 2

  43. 2nd Quarter · 4:34

    Jamaree Bouyea makes 12-foot jumper

  44. 2nd Quarter · 4:04

    Harrison Barnes makes free throw 1 of 2

  45. 2nd Quarter · 4:04

    Harrison Barnes makes free throw 2 of 2

  46. 2nd Quarter · 3:47

    Ryan Dunn makes 1-foot layup (Jamaree Bouyea assists)

  47. 2nd Quarter · 3:33

    Ryan Dunn makes 3-foot two point shot

  48. 2nd Quarter · 3:33

    Ryan Dunn makes free throw 1 of 1

  49. 2nd Quarter · 3:26

    Stephon Castle makes free throw 1 of 2

  50. 2nd Quarter · 3:26

    Stephon Castle makes free throw 2 of 2

  51. 2nd Quarter · 3:06

    Koa Peat makes layup (Jamaree Bouyea assists)

  52. 2nd Quarter · 2:52

    Stephon Castle makes free throw 1 of 2

  53. 2nd Quarter · 2:52

    Stephon Castle makes free throw 2 of 2

  54. 2nd Quarter · 2:30

    Dylan Harper makes two point shot (Stephon Castle assists)

  55. 2nd Quarter · 1:56

    Victor Wembanyama makes 1-foot driving dunk (De'Aaron Fox assists)

  56. 2nd Quarter · 1:37

    Rasheer Fleming makes layup (Koa Peat assists)

  57. 2nd Quarter · 1:22

    Victor Wembanyama makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (De'Aaron Fox assists)

  58. 2nd Quarter · 1:08

    Stephon Castle makes free throw 1 of 2

  59. 2nd Quarter · 1:08

    Stephon Castle makes free throw 2 of 2

  60. 2nd Quarter · 34.5

    Dylan Harper makes tip in dunk

  61. 2nd Quarter · 18.5

    Rasheer Fleming makes driving layup (Jamaree Bouyea assists)

  62. 2nd Quarter · 1.0

    De'Aaron Fox makes 23-foot three point step back jumpshot

  63. 3rd Quarter · 11:27

    Stephon Castle makes free throw 1 of 2

  64. 3rd Quarter · 11:27

    Stephon Castle makes free throw 2 of 2

  65. 3rd Quarter · 11:02

    Victor Wembanyama makes driving dunk

  66. 3rd Quarter · 11:02

    Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 1 of 1

  67. 3rd Quarter · 10:29

    Devin Vassell makes 23-foot three point jumper (Victor Wembanyama assists)

  68. 3rd Quarter · 9:51

    Koby Brea makes 27-foot running pullup jump shot (Jamaree Bouyea assists)

  69. 3rd Quarter · 9:43

    Ryan Dunn makes driving layup

  70. 3rd Quarter · 9:23

    Victor Wembanyama makes alley oop layup (Devin Vassell assists)

  71. 3rd Quarter · 8:44

    Victor Wembanyama makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Stephon Castle assists)

  72. 3rd Quarter · 8:09

    Haywood Highsmith makes layup (Duop Reath assists)

  73. 3rd Quarter · 7:54

    Dylan Harper makes 24-foot three point jumper (Devin Vassell assists)

  74. 3rd Quarter · 7:37

    Devin Vassell makes 1-foot running dunk

  75. 3rd Quarter · 7:37

    Koby Brea makes free throw 1 of 1

  76. 3rd Quarter · 7:17

    Jamaree Bouyea makes 22-foot step back jumpshot

  77. 3rd Quarter · 6:50

    CJ Huntley makes 2-foot running dunk (Koby Brea assists)

  78. 3rd Quarter · 6:33

    Carter Bryant makes 23-foot three point jumper (Dylan Harper assists)

  79. 3rd Quarter · 6:19

    Haywood Highsmith makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jamaree Bouyea assists)

  80. 3rd Quarter · 6:02

    Tarris Reed Jr. makes 3-foot floating jump shot (Jordan McLaughlin assists)

  81. 3rd Quarter · 5:54

    Ryan Dunn makes 1-foot driving dunk (Koby Brea assists)

  82. 3rd Quarter · 5:35

    Harrison Barnes makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jordan McLaughlin assists)

  83. 3rd Quarter · 5:12

    Haywood Highsmith makes 11-foot driving floating jump shot

  84. 3rd Quarter · 4:45

    Koby Brea makes 26-foot running pullup jump shot (Jamaree Bouyea assists)

  85. 3rd Quarter · 4:13

    David Jones Garcia makes 1-foot running dunk (Harrison Barnes assists)

  86. 3rd Quarter · 3:54

    Jamaree Bouyea makes 3-foot two point shot

  87. 3rd Quarter · 3:00

    Harrison Barnes makes free throw 1 of 2

  88. 3rd Quarter · 3:00

    Harrison Barnes makes free throw 2 of 2

  89. 3rd Quarter · 2:21

    Jordan McLaughlin makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot

  90. 3rd Quarter · 1:27

    Koa Peat makes 1-foot dunk (Pat Spencer assists)

  91. 3rd Quarter · 18.3

    Ja'Kobi Gillespie makes free throw 1 of 2

  92. 4th Quarter · 11:09

    Ja'Kobi Gillespie makes free throw 1 of 2

  93. 4th Quarter · 10:50

    Koa Peat makes tip shot

  94. 4th Quarter · 10:43

    Carter Bryant makes 23-foot three point jumper (Maliq Brown assists)

  95. 4th Quarter · 10:23

    Koa Peat makes layup (Pat Spencer assists)

  96. 4th Quarter · 10:01

    Ja'Kobi Gillespie makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jordan McLaughlin assists)

  97. 4th Quarter · 9:47

    Pat Spencer makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot

  98. 4th Quarter · 9:34

    Phillip Wheeler makes free throw 1 of 2

  99. 4th Quarter · 9:24

    Maliq Brown makes free throw 1 of 2

  100. 4th Quarter · 9:24

    Maliq Brown makes free throw 2 of 2

  101. 4th Quarter · 9:07

    Rasheer Fleming makes 2-foot dunk (Kennedy Chandler assists)

  102. 4th Quarter · 8:59

    Maliq Brown makes 1-foot layup (Ja'Kobi Gillespie assists)

  103. 4th Quarter · 7:58

    Carter Bryant makes free throw 1 of 2

  104. 4th Quarter · 7:58

    Carter Bryant makes free throw 2 of 2

  105. 4th Quarter · 7:34

    Jon Elmore makes 16-foot pullup jump shot (Jordan McLaughlin assists)

  106. 4th Quarter · 7:00

    Kennedy Chandler makes running layup (Koby Brea assists)

  107. 4th Quarter · 6:22

    Ja'Kobi Gillespie makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jon Elmore assists)

  108. 4th Quarter · 6:11

    Kennedy Chandler makes two point shot

  109. 4th Quarter · 5:39

    Pat Spencer makes driving layup

  110. 4th Quarter · 5:28

    Ja'Kobi Gillespie makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jon Elmore assists)

  111. 4th Quarter · 4:54

    Maliq Brown makes free throw 1 of 2

  112. 4th Quarter · 4:07

    Tarris Reed Jr. makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Ja'Kobi Gillespie assists)

  113. 4th Quarter · 4:00

    Kennedy Chandler makes free throw 1 of 2

  114. 4th Quarter · 4:00

    Kennedy Chandler makes free throw 2 of 2

  115. 4th Quarter · 3:29

    Kennedy Chandler makes free throw flagrant 1 of 2

  116. 4th Quarter · 3:29

    Kennedy Chandler makes free throw flagrant 2 of 2

  117. 4th Quarter · 2:29

    Ja'Kobi Gillespie makes two point shot

  118. 4th Quarter · 2:22

    Kennedy Chandler makes 3-foot driving floating jump shot

  119. 4th Quarter · 2:04

    Maliq Brown makes 23-foot three point jumper (Ja'Kobi Gillespie assists)

  120. 4th Quarter · 1:52

    Pat Spencer makes free throw 1 of 2

  121. 4th Quarter · 1:52

    Pat Spencer makes free throw 2 of 2

  122. 4th Quarter · 56.0

    CJ Huntley makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Phillip Wheeler assists)

  123. 4th Quarter · 44.1

    David Jones Garcia makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot (Ja'Kobi Gillespie assists)

  124. 4th Quarter · 14.0

    Phillip Wheeler makes 1-foot dunk (Kennedy Chandler assists)

Phoenix Suns — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Haywood Highsmith2173-51-20-0311010310
Ryan Dunn23156-60-03-320112023+2
Khaman Maluach1331-40-21-241001134+9
Luke Kennard1442-80-20-021120110-1
Jamaree Bouyea28157-111-20-148210041-12
CJ Huntley1242-60-10-020001110+7
Phillip Wheeler1231-30-21-211020012-3
Koa Peat16105-80-00-041210225-15
Rasheer Fleming1884-100-40-040310133-23
Duop Reath1983-102-80-041001042-31
Jordan Goodwin1400-60-30-042000223-13
Kennedy Chandler15103-60-04-402112000-4
Koby Brea1772-32-31-113210012-3
Pat Spencer2093-61-22-214210010-13
San Antonio Spurs — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Victor Wembanyama23199-140-31-143324132+19
De'Aaron Fox1993-52-21-134000122+13
Devin Vassell25125-101-61-162031153+19
Stephon Castle24182-50-214-1543200130+24
Dylan Harper2394-111-20-061000241+16
Harrison Barnes2071-51-44-421020110+4
David Jones Garcia1742-50-10-030310033-6
Carter Bryant20164-74-74-4503020510
Maliq Brown1482-21-13-531000030+5
Tarris Reed Jr.2142-20-00-091413363-3
Jordan McLaughlin1121-30-00-004100000+3
Jon Elmore1021-10-00-012100010+4
Ja'Kobi Gillespie15134-113-72-444410222+2
Phoenix Suns — Team statistics
FG42-92
Field Goal %46
3PT7-31
Three Point %23
FT12-15
Free Throw %80
Rebounds36
Offensive Rebounds8
Defensive Rebounds28
Assists25
Steals11
Blocks8
Turnovers15
Team Turnovers2
Total Turnovers17
Technical Fouls1
Total Technical Fouls1
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers21
Fast Break Points18
Points in Paint64
Fouls26
Largest Lead6
Lead Changes3
Percent Led21
San Antonio Spurs — Team statistics
FG40-81
Field Goal %49
3PT13-35
Three Point %37
FT30-35
Free Throw %86
Rebounds50
Offensive Rebounds12
Defensive Rebounds38
Assists26
Steals10
Blocks10
Turnovers21
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers21
Technical Fouls1
Total Technical Fouls1
Flagrant Fouls1
Points Conceded Off Turnovers20
Fast Break Points11
Points in Paint48
Fouls17
Largest Lead25
Lead Changes3
Percent Led67