Vancouver Television SportsGame Centre ↗

Vancouver Television Sports Desk

NHL Scores, Results & Schedule

NHL scores, recent results, upcoming games and standings with reports from Vancouver Television Sports Desk.

Scores & schedule

Published schedules checked Oct 12, 12:30 am PDT. Includes preseason where available. Updated automatically every hour.

Latest available scores · Checked Oct 12, 1:00 am PDT

Times shown in Pacific Time. Scores refresh on this page every 30 seconds while it is visible.

Standings

Season 2026-27 · Updated Oct 12, 1:00 am PDT

Eastern Conference

Western Conference

Atlantic Division

TeamGPWLOTLPTSGFGA
Tampa Bay Lightning541081612
Ottawa Senators541081511
Boston Bruins642082013
Toronto Maple Leafs632172018
Florida Panthers52126912
Montreal Canadiens522151519
Buffalo Sabres523041119
Detroit Red Wings513131015

Metropolitan Division

Central Division

TeamGPWLOTLPTSGFGA
Utah Mammoth642082215
Minnesota Wild53117159
Winnipeg Jets531171315
Colorado Avalanche532062617
Nashville Predators521261414
Dallas Stars52215118
St. Louis Blues522151416
Chicago Blackhawks615021226

Pacific Division

TeamGPWLOTLPTSGFGA
Vegas Golden Knights6510102314
Edmonton Oilers540192517
Anaheim Ducks541081813
Seattle Kraken642082617
San Jose Sharks532061317
Vancouver Canucks725042435
Los Angeles Kings402221017
Calgary Flames50500827

After the Whistle

Latest NHL reports

Explore all reports ↗

Inside NHL

News & developments

Explore NHL

Teams